tt1820742 

    
    
    "A Gifted Man" (2011)Director :

Release Date :

Genre : Drama

Cast : (Series Cast Summary – 12 of 25) , Patrick Wilson as Dr. Michael Holt (7 episodes, 2011), Jennifer Ehle as Anna Paul (7 episodes, 2011), Margo Martindale as Rita Perkins-Hall (7 episodes, 2011), Pablo Schreiber as Anton Little Creek (7 episodes, 2011), Rachelle Lefevre as Dr. Kate Sykora (5 episodes, 2011), Rhys Coiro as Dr. Zeke Barnes (5 episodes, 2011), Armando Riesco as Tavo (5 episodes, 2011), Afton Williamson as Autumn (4 episodes, 2011), Mike Doyle as Victor Lantz (4 episodes, 2011), Roslyn Ruff as Nurse Sulla / as (3 episodes, 2011), Sue Jean Kim as Chief Nurse / as (3 episodes, 2011), Tijuana Ricks as Nurse Charisse / as (3 episodes, 2011)

Plot : Centers on an ultra-competitive surgeon whose subsistence is modified perpetually as his ex-wife dies furthermore begins dictating him whatever subsistence is everything around fancy the here-after.NewsDesk:(148 articles)CBS wins Friday ratings plus 'Blue Bloods'  (From digitalspy. 5 November 2011, 2:46 PM, PDT)TV Ratings: 'Chuck' continues to struggle, CBS procedurals command  (From Zap2It – From Inside the Box. 5 November 2011, 11:01 AM, PDT)A Gifted Man: 2011-2012 TV Season Ratings  (From TVSeriesFinale. 5 November 2011, 10:31 AM, PDT)User Reviews:A Gifted Man not everything that gifted…See supplementary (15 total) » Cast (Series Cast Summary – 12 of 25) Patrick Wilson … Dr. Michael Holt (7 episodes, 2011)Jennifer Ehle … Anna Paul (7 episodes, 2011)Margo Martindale … Rita Perkins-Hall (7 episodes, 2011)Pablo Schreiber … Anton Little Creek (7 episodes, 2011)Rachelle Lefevre … Dr. Kate Sykora (5 episodes, 2011)Rhys Coiro … Dr. Zeke Barnes (5 episodes, 2011)Armando Riesco … Tavo (5 episodes, 2011)Afton Williamson … Autumn (4 episodes, 2011)Mike Doyle … Victor Lantz (4 episodes, 2011)Roslyn Ruff … Nurse Sulla / … (3 episodes, 2011)Sue Jean Kim … Chief Nurse / … (3 episodes, 2011)Tijuana Ricks … Nurse Charisse / … (3 episodes, 2011) (more) Create a personality page for: Dr. Michael HoltAnna PaulAnton Little CreekDr. Kate SykoraDr. Zeke BarnesTavoAutumnVictor LantzNurse SullaChief NurseNurse Charisse———–more… Series Directed byJonathan Kaplan (3 episodes, 2011)Peter Werner (2 episodes, 2011) Series Writing creditsSusannah Grant (4 episodes, 2011)Daniel Truly (2 episodes, 2011)Series Produced byJonathan Demme …. executive producer (1 episode, 2011)Susannah Grant …. executive producer (1 episode, 2011)Carl Beverly …. executive producer (unknown episodes)Loucas George …. queue producer (unknown episodes)Lindsay Jaeger …. producer (unknown episodes)Dara Schnapper …. coworker producer (unknown episodes)Sarah Timberman …. executive producer (unknown episodes) Series Original Music byW.G. Snuffy Walden (2 episodes, 2011) Series Cinematography byTak Fujimoto (unknown episodes) Series Film Editing byAffonso Gonçalves (1 episode, 2011)Mark S. Manos (1 episode, 2011)Michael Schweitzer (1 episode, 2011)Aaron Yanes (unknown episodes) Series Casting byRisa Bramon Garcia (unknown episodes) Series Production Design byJohn Kasarda (1 episode, 2011)Stuart Wurtzel (unknown episodes) Series Art Direction byTed LeFevre (unknown episodes) Series Set Decoration bySusan Ogu (unknown episodes) Series Costume Design byMimi O'Donnell (unknown episodes) Series Production ManagementSheridan Thayer …. set of programmes person-in-charge (unknown episodes) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorNick Schepisi …. cooperate with minute associate director (1 episode, 2011) Series Art DepartmentMark Skversky …. leadman (7 episodes, 2011)Michael Lee Nirenberg …. scenic performer (3 episodes, 2011)Ginger Ingram LaBella …. graphic performer (2 episodes, 2011)Randy L. Parisian …. scenic performer (2 episodes, 2011)Lindsay Boffoli …. compilation cloth cabinet (unknown episodes)Gary Cergol …. graphic performer (unknown episodes)T. Barrett Curtin …. compilation cloth cabinet (unknown episodes)Frank Didio …. class carpenter (unknown episodes)Lauren Favelson …. construction shop set of programmes associate (unknown episodes)Robert Feltman …. on-set cloth cabinet (unknown episodes)Diem Hoang …. talent style set of programmes associate (unknown episodes)Rumiko Ishii …. associate talent director (unknown episodes)Nora Kasarda …. talent style coordinator (unknown episodes)Ross La Terra …. leadman (unknown episodes)Anya Lebow …. associate compilation decorator (unknown episodes)James Mazzola …. attribute become well-versed at (unknown episodes)David Meyer …. associate talent director (unknown episodes)Jeff Naparstek …. compilation cloth cabinet (unknown episodes)Ron Petagna …. construction coordinator (unknown episodes)Timothy Powers …. compilation cloth cabinet (unknown episodes)Kevin L. Raper …. more graphic performer (unknown episodes)Niquan Riley …. compilation dresser / compilation dressing shop forewoman (unknown episodes)Daniel Sanchez …. talent style runner (unknown episodes)Bradley Schmidt …. associate talent director (unknown episodes)David Shanker …. associate attribute become well-versed at (unknown episodes)Karl Shefelman …. storyboard performer (unknown episodes) Series Sound DepartmentRabb Whitehead …. adr recordist (2 episodes, 2011)Ed Carr …. conscientious re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)Todd Grace …. conscientious re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)Ashley Harvey …. conversation editor (unknown episodes)Ken Kobett …. conscientious re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)Wyatt Sprague …. conscientious effects editor (unknown episodes) Series Special Effects byJ.C. Brotherhood …. computer graphics coordinator (1 episode, 2011) Series Visual Effects byGeoff DuQuette …. digital compositor (2 episodes, 2011)Francesco Panzieri …. digital compositor (2 episodes, 2011)Wendy Garfinkle …. visual effects producer (unknown episodes) Series StuntsThomas Place …. stunt driver (1 episode, 2011)David Shumbris …. stunt double: Patrick Wilson (unknown episodes) Series Camera furthermore Electrical DepartmentRashad Clinton …. b dolly cuddle (1 episode, 2011)Alan J. Mehlbrech …. steadicam operator (1 episode, 2011)Jesse Gouldsbury …. camera set of programmes associate (unknown episodes)Craig Haagensen …. camera operator: "a" camera (unknown episodes)Cai Hall …. loader (unknown episodes)Philip Kathrens …. finest boy rigging automated (unknown episodes)Wayne Paull …. camera operator: "b" camera (unknown episodes)Guillaume Renberg …. libra class operator (unknown episodes)Yoshi Sonoda …. rigging electrician (unknown episodes)Robert Strait …. digital imaging technician (unknown episodes) Series Casting DepartmentJamie Jacobson …. kid extras casting (5 episodes, 2011)Christy Faison …. casting coworker (unknown episodes)Emily M. Schoener …. casting associate (unknown episodes) Series Costume furthermore Wardrobe DepartmentAntoinette Scherer …. compilation costumer (2 episodes, 2011)Jason Adam V. …. costumer (2 episodes, 2011)Katie Calcaterra …. compilation costumer (unknown episodes)Roseann Milano …. cloth wardrobe person-in-charge (unknown episodes)Valerie Marcus Ramshur …. associate costume tailor (unknown episodes)Yaneya Rovira …. day by day compilation costumer (unknown episodes) Series Editorial DepartmentAndrew Woolley …. post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2011)Ken Van Deest …. more colorist / preceding colorist (2 episodes, 2011)Jeff Cossaboom …. occupation set of programmes associate (unknown episodes)Zachary A. Schwartz …. associate editor (unknown episodes)Seth Weinman …. post-production technician: dailies (unknown episodes) Series Music DepartmentRon Finn …. music editor (unknown episodes) Series Transportation DepartmentPatrick Hogan …. transportation co-captain (unknown episodes) Series Other crewSara Clarke …. set of programmes secretary (6 episodes, 2011)Daniel Spilatro …. occupation set of programmes associate (6 episodes, 2011)Daniel Altieri …. main cooperate with associate accountant (5 episodes, 2011)Brian Fagan …. commentary coordinator / researcher (5 episodes, 2011)Jonathan Edward Mazzei …. main sizing up assistant / set of programmes associate (5 episodes, 2011)Tenita Murray …. main foremost associate accountant (5 episodes, 2011)Sarah Rubenstein …. set of programmes accountant (5 episodes, 2011)Heyward Thomas …. commentary coordinator (5 episodes, 2011)Eric Reitz …. set of programmes associate (4 episodes, 2011)Rob Coleman …. associate place boss (3 episodes, 2011)Jossara Jinaro …. declare (3 episodes, 2011)Shawn Tracy …. payroll salesperson (3 episodes, 2011)Nicki Slack …. workplace set of programmes associate (2 episodes, 2011)Ernest Alexis …. set of programmes (unknown episodes)Alex Lee Bonner …. set of programmes associate (unknown episodes)Steve Gilbaud …. set of programmes accountant (unknown episodes)Erin Hallbauer …. place coordinator (unknown episodes)John Hoving …. place associate (unknown episodes)Vinci Jean-Baptiste …. set of programmes associate (unknown episodes)Jason Kadlec …. place scout (unknown episodes)Brendan Kehoe …. place scout (unknown episodes)Brad Reichel …. place associate (unknown episodes)Jennifer Schilling …. associate to loucas george/line producer (unknown episodes) Production CompaniesBaer BonesTimberman-Beverly ProductionsCBS Television StudiosDistributorsColumbia Broadcasting System (CBS) (2011) (USA) (TV)Other CompaniesARRI / Camera Service Center  camera fittings furnished byChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranesTomkats Catering  catering Create a personality page for: Dr. Michael HoltAnna PaulAnton Little CreekDr. Kate SykoraDr. Zeke BarnesTavoAutumnVictor LantzNurse SullaChief NurseNurse Charisse———–more… if (typeof afc_data == “undefined”) { afc_data = spanking new Object(); } afc_data[“MIDDLE_CENTER”] = { channel: “test01-channel”, client: “ca-amazon-imdb_js”, title: “Sponsored Links”, help: “What's This?”, hints: “” }; Additional Details Country:USALanguage:EnglishColor:Color Sound Mix:Stereo Company:Baer BonesSee more »

Run Time :

Country : USA

MPAA :

Language : English

Filming Locations :

Company : Baer Bones

Trivia :

Goofs :

Tag Lines :

Plot Summary :