tt0407362 

    
    
    "Battlestar Galactica" (2004)Director :

Release Date :

Genre : Action, Adventure, Drama, Sci-Fi

Cast : (Series Cast Summary – 18 of 121) , Edward James Olmos as Admiral William Adama / as (73 episodes, 2004-2009), Mary McDonnell as President Laura Roslin / as (73 episodes, 2004-2009), Jamie Bamber as Cpt. Lee 'Apollo' Adama / as (73 episodes, 2004-2009), James Callis as Dr. Gaius Baltar / as (73 episodes, 2004-2009), Tricia Helfer as Number Six / as (73 episodes, 2004-2009), Grace Park as Lt. Sharon 'Boomer' Valerii / as (73 episodes, 2004-2009), Katee Sackhoff as Captain Kara 'Starbuck' Thrace / as (71 episodes, 2004-2009), Michael Hogan as Colonel Saul Tigh (69 episodes, 2004-2009), Aaron Douglas as Chief Galen Tyrol (66 episodes, 2004-2009), Tahmoh Penikett as Captain Karl 'Helo' Agathon / as (64 episodes, 2004-2009), Alessandro Juliani as Lt. Felix Gaeta (59 episodes, 2004-2009), Kandyse McClure as Officer Anastasia Dualla / as (54 episodes, 2004-2009), Donnelly Rhodes as Dr. Cottle / as (36 episodes, 2004-2009), Nicki Clyne as Crewman Specialist Cally Henderson / as (36 episodes, 2004-2008), Bodie Olmos as Brendan 'Hot Dog' Constanza / as (36 episodes, 2004-2009), Michael Trucco as Samuel Anders / as (35 episodes, 2005-2009), Leah Cairns as Lt. Margaret Edmondson (33 episodes, 2005-2009), Rekha Sharma as Tory Foster (31 episodes, 2006-2009) (more) Series Directed byMichael Rymer (22 episodes, 2004-2009)Michael Nankin (8 episodes, 2005-2009)Rod Hardy (6 episodes, 2004-2008)Sergio Mimica-Gezzan (6 episodes, 2004-2006)Robert M. Young (5 episodes, 2004-2009)Edward James Olmos (4 episodes, 2004-2009)Jeff Woolnough (3 episodes, 2005-2006)Wayne Rose (3 episodes, 2007-2009)Allan Kroeker (2 episodes, 2004-2005)Félix Enríquez Alcalá (2 episodes, 2006) Series Writing creditsGlen A. Larson (73 episodes, 2004-2009)Ronald D. Moore (73 episodes, 2004-2009)Bradley Thompson (15 episodes, 2004-2009)David Weddle (15 episodes, 2004-2009)Mark Verheiden (9 episodes, 2005-2009)Michael Angeli (7 episodes, 2004-2009)Anne Cofell Saunders (6 episodes, 2005-2007)Michael Taylor (6 episodes, 2006-2009)David Eick (5 episodes, 2005-2006)Jane Espenson (5 episodes, 2006-2009)Jeff Vlaming (3 episodes, 2004-2006)Toni Graphia (3 episodes, 2004-2005)Carla Robinson (3 episodes, 2004-2005)Michael Rymer (2 episodes, 2006)Series Produced byDavid Eick as. executive producer (73 episodes, 2004-2009)Harvey Frand as. producer / supervising producer (73 episodes, 2004-2009)Ron French as. line producer / producer (73 episodes, 2004-2009)Glen A. Larson as. consulting producer (73 episodes, 2004-2009)Paul M. Leonard as. co-producer / associate producer (73 episodes, 2004-2009)Ronald D. Moore as. executive producer (73 episodes, 2004-2009)Bradley Thompson as. co-producer / producer / as (60 episodes, 2005-2009)Mark Verheiden as. co-executive producer / consulting producer (60 episodes, 2005-2009)David Weddle as. co-producer / producer / as (60 episodes, 2005-2009)Michael Angeli as. co-executive producer (40 episodes, 2006-2009)Michael Rymer as. producer (40 episodes, 2006-2009)Michael Taylor as. co-executive producer / supervising producer (40 episodes, 2006-2009)James Halpern as. associate producer (36 episodes, 2006-2009)Toni Graphia as. co-executive producer (33 episodes, 2004-2006)Jane Espenson as. co-executive producer (20 episodes, 2008-2009)Siân McArthur as. associate producer (20 episodes, 2008-2009)Andrew Seklir as. associate producer (20 episodes, 2008-2009)Trisha Brunner as. associate producer (14 episodes, 2006) Series Original Music byBear McCreary (71 episodes, 2004-2009)Richard Gibbs (2 episodes, 2004) Series Non-Original Music byPhilip Glass (1 episode, 2005) Series Cinematography byStephen McNutt (73 episodes, 2004-2009) Series Film Editing byAndrew Seklir (23 episodes, 2004-2009)Jacques Gravett (16 episodes, 2004-2007)Julius Ramsay (13 episodes, 2006-2009)Michael O'Halloran (11 episodes, 2006-2009)Dany Cooper (8 episodes, 2004-2006)Annette Davey (5 episodes, 2005-2006)Stewart Schill (2 episodes, 2009)Michael Stern (unknown episodes) Series Casting byEric Dawson (67 episodes, 2004-2009)Carol Kritzer (67 episodes, 2004-2009)Robert J. Ulrich (67 episodes, 2004-2009)Heike Brandstatter (2 episodes, 2004-2005)Coreen Mayrs (2 episodes, 2004-2005)Liz Dean (unknown episodes) Series Production Design byRichard Hudolin (73 episodes, 2004-2009) Series Art Direction byDoug McLean (73 episodes, 2004-2009) Series Set Decoration byJonathan Lancaster (8 episodes, 2004) Series Costume Design byGlenne Campbell (73 episodes, 2004-2009) Series Makeup DepartmentPatricia Murray as. key makeup artist / makeup artist (70 episodes, 2004-2009)Hayley Miller as. makeup artist (65 episodes, 2004-2009)Ankaraj Eden as. makeup artist (40 episodes, 2006-2009)Charmaine Clark as. assistant hair stylist (31 episodes, 2005-2007)Lise Kuhr as. makeup artist / key makeup artist (10 episodes, 2004-2005)Gerald Gibbons as. hair stylist (9 episodes, 2004-2008)Michelle Hrescak as. make-up: Mary McDonnell / makeup artist: Mary McDonnell (9 episodes, 2004-2008)Forest Sala as. hair stylist (2 episodes, 2004)J.P. Mass as. fabricator (unknown episodes)Carole Simcox as. day-check makeup artist (unknown episodes)Bill Terezakis as. special makeup designer (unknown episodes)Vince Yoshida as. fabricator (unknown episodes) Series Production ManagementTodd Sharp as. executive in charge of production (73 episodes, 2004-2009)Wayne Rose as. production manager (19 episodes, 2008-2009)Chris Rudolph as. production manager (14 episodes, 2006-2007)Craig Forrest as. unit manager / production manager: second unit (9 episodes, 2004-2006)Trisha Brunner as. post-production supervisor (8 episodes, 2004)Ron French as. production manager (8 episodes, 2004)Lorne Davidson as. unit manager (6 episodes, 2004-2005)Jeff Diaz as. second production manager (3 episodes, 2008-2009)Gregg Tilson as. post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2006-2008)Brooke Murphy as. post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2009) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorWayne Rose as. second unit director / first assistant director (65 episodes, 2004-2009)Marian Koprada as. trainee assistant director (20 episodes, 2005-2006)Louisa Phung as. trainee assistant director (13 episodes, 2006-2009)Kate Weiss as. second assistant director (12 episodes, 2008-2009)Sara Irvine as. third assistant director (9 episodes, 2004-2005)Stacy Fish as. first assistant director (9 episodes, 2008-2009)Derek Thomson as. second assistant director (8 episodes, 2004)Rachel Fortier as. trainee assistant director (6 episodes, 2004-2005)Mike Mitchell as. second unit director (6 episodes, 2004-2005)John Mavrogeorge as. first assistant director (5 episodes, 2004-2005)Sean Osmack as. third assistant director (3 episodes, 2004-2005)Mike Johanson as. third assistant director (3 episodes, 2004)Andrew Dillon as. second unit director (3 episodes, 2009)Trevor Brokop as. trainee assistant second unit director (unknown episodes)Mark D. Currie as. first assistant director: second unit (unknown episodes)Mindy Heslin as. second assistant director / second unit director (unknown episodes)Cy Peck as. trainee assistant director (unknown episodes) Series Art DepartmentMaurice Woodworth as. on-set dresser: second unit / set dresser / as (72 episodes, 2004-2009)Colin Meacham as. on-set dresser (70 episodes, 2004-2009)Lynn Snedden as. art department coordinator (69 episodes, 2004-2009)David Asmodeus as. props buyer (66 episodes, 2004-2009)Michael Love as. assistant property master (65 episodes, 2004-2009)Lisle Fehlauer as. set dresser (49 episodes, 2006-2009)David Goodman as. assistant property master / first assistant on-set props (40 episodes, 2006-2009)Mark Prior as. lead dresser (40 episodes, 2006-2009)Perry Battista as. assistant decorator / assistant set decorator (33 episodes, 2004-2006)Ocea Ringrose as. lead dresser / set dresser / as (33 episodes, 2004-2006)Tracy B. Dunlop as. set dresser / lead set dresser (25 episodes, 2004-2006)Chris Claridge as. construction coordinator (9 episodes, 2004-2008)Kenneth H. Hawryliw as. property master (9 episodes, 2004-2008)Jim Hayes as. construction foreman (9 episodes, 2004-2008)Ivana Vasak as. assistant art director (9 episodes, 2004-2008)Felipe Barragan as. set decorator buyer (8 episodes, 2004)Paul Burton as. set dresser (8 episodes, 2004)Ken Rabehl as. assistant art director (8 episodes, 2004)Peter Stratford as. assistant art director (8 episodes, 2006-2008)Nina Polkinghorne as. assistant props (7 episodes, 2004)Scott Holburn as. on-set dresser (6 episodes, 2004-2005)Don McGill as. assistant props (6 episodes, 2004)Niki Charalambopoulos as. scenic painter (6 episodes, 2008)Michael Corrado as. art department coordinator (5 episodes, 2004)Santino Barile as. assistant props / assistant property master (3 episodes, 2004-2008)Andrew Reid as. buyer (3 episodes, 2004)Joe May as. assistant art director (3 episodes, 2006)Adrien Van Viersen as. storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2004)Clayton Allen as. set dresser (unknown episodes)Mike Carpenter as. lead man (unknown episodes)Jonathan Lancaster as. assistant set decorator (unknown episodes)John Lavoie as. paint foreman (unknown episodes)Sean Lavoie as. paint coordinator (unknown episodes)Tony Soragnese as. set dresser (unknown episodes) Series Sound DepartmentDaniel Colman as. sound designer / supervising sound editor (73 episodes, 2004-2009)Greg Hewett as. boom operator / sound assistant (73 episodes, 2004-2009)Vince Balunas as. dialogue & adr editor / dialogue editor (55 episodes, 2004-2008)Sean Keegan as. foley mixer (48 episodes, 2004-2007)Rick Bal as. sound mixer (46 episodes, 2004-2008)Doug Madick as. foley artist / supervising foley artist (44 episodes, 2004-2008)Richard Partlow as. foley artist (42 episodes, 2005-2009)Erich Gann as. sound (25 episodes, 2004-2006)Bill Devine as. adr recordist (20 episodes, 2005-2006)Rob McIntyre as. adr assistant recordist (20 episodes, 2005-2006)Sam C. Lewis as. supervising foley editor / adr recordist / as (20 episodes, 2008-2009)Andrew Logan as. sound recordist (20 episodes, 2008-2009)Graham Timmer as. assistant sound (14 episodes, 2005)Chris Boyett as. adr editor (13 episodes, 2004-2005)Jack Levy as. supervising sound editor / sound assistant (12 episodes, 2004-2008)Kevin Patrick Burns as. re-recording mixer (8 episodes, 2004)Todd Orr as. re-recording mixer (8 episodes, 2004)Matt Willoughby-Price as. boom operator (8 episodes, 2004)Nick Foley as. adr mixer (4 episodes, 2004-2005)Ken Kobett as. sound re-recording mixer / supervising re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2005-2008)Mike Olman as. sound re-recording mixer / supervising re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2005-2008)Matthew McKenzie as. adr recordist (2 episodes, 2006)Eric Taylor Williamson as. adr recording engineer (2 episodes, 2007)Julie Altus as. adr recordist (unknown episodes)Robert Carr as. sound mix technician (unknown episodes)Wendy Czajkowsky as. adr mixer: Vancouver (unknown episodes)Donald Lyles as. adr mixer (unknown episodes)Dennis Petersen as. sound recordist (unknown episodes)Shannon Potter as. adr recordist (unknown episodes)Peter Reale as. sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)Dean St. John as. adr mixer (unknown episodes) Series Special Effects byWilliam D. Ryan as. special effects best boy / special effects assistant (65 episodes, 2004-2009)Andrew Chamberlayne as. special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor (14 episodes, 2004-2008)Ron Seida as. special effects assistant (9 episodes, 2004-2008)Murray Campbell as. special effects assistant (8 episodes, 2004)Philip Edward Jones as. special effects assistant (7 episodes, 2004)Attila Vaski as. special effects technician (3 episodes, 2004-2005)Stacey Goodman as. special effects assistant (3 episodes, 2004)Harry Tomsic as. special effects crew (2 episodes, 2009) Series Visual Effects byGary Hutzel as. visual effects supervisor (73 episodes, 2004-2009)Jose Perez as. visual effects artist (49 episodes, 2004-2007)Aurore De Blois as. digital compositor / senior compositor (48 episodes, 2005-2008)Ross Woo as. visual effects coordinator / visual effects assistant (46 episodes, 2005-2008)Greg Behrens as. visual effects coordinator (40 episodes, 2006-2009)Kelly Lee Myers as. visual effects consultant / digital video effects (36 episodes, 2004-2007)Anthony Alvaro as. visual effects coordinator (33 episodes, 2006-2009)Chris Wood as. compositor (28 episodes, 2006-2008)Sean M. Jackson as. digital effects artist / cg artist (26 episodes, 2004-2008)Heather McAuliff as. digital compositor (23 episodes, 2007-2009)Michael Davidson as. digital artist / digital effects artist (21 episodes, 2006-2008)Steve Kullback as. visual effects producer / visual effects coordinator (20 episodes, 2005-2006)Steve J. McLeod as. digital compositor (20 episodes, 2006-2007)Derek Ledbetter as. digital compositor (20 episodes, 2008-2009)Kelly Whitfield as. visual effects production assistant (20 episodes, 2008-2009)Andrew Karr as. CG supervisor (19 episodes, 2004-2006)Jeffery Quinn as. effects production assistant (19 episodes, 2008-2009)David Takemura as. visual effects coordinator (19 episodes, 2008-2009)Robert Tobin as. visual effects production assistant (18 episodes, 2008-2009)Daniel Osaki as. lead modeler: atmosphere visual effects / visual effects (17 episodes, 2004-2006)Jeremy Lang as. head of information technology (17 episodes, 2008-2009)Brenda Campbell as. lead compositor: Atmosphere Visual Effects / lead compositor (15 episodes, 2004-2006)Blaine Lougheed as. visual effects assistant / visual effects coordinator (15 episodes, 2004-2005)Chris Zapara as. cg supervisor / CG supervisor (15 episodes, 2005-2006)Alec McClymont as. 3d artist: Atmosphere VFX (13 episodes, 2004-2006)Kyle Toucher as. visual effects sequence designer / visual effects shot designer / as (13 episodes, 2006-2008)Mike Gibson as. visual effects coordinator / senior visual effects coordinator / as (12 episodes, 2004-2008)Lane Jolly as. lead compositor / compositor: Zoic Studios (11 episodes, 2005-2006)Jonathan MacPherson as. visual effects coordinator (11 episodes, 2005-2006)Jeremy Price as. visual effects artist (10 episodes, 2004-2005)Chandra Juhasz as. visual effects artist / 3D visual effects artist (10 episodes, 2005-2006)Keegan Douglas as. compositor (10 episodes, 2006-2007)Sabrina Arnold as. visual effects coordinator: Zoic Studios (9 episodes, 2004-2005)Ruslan Vasylev as. digital artist (9 episodes, 2004)Louie Hinayo as. animator: Atmosphere Visual Effects (9 episodes, 2005-2006)Mark Rasmussen as. visual effects supervisor: Enigma Studios Inc (7 episodes, 2004-2005)Eric Bates as. visual effects artist: Atmosphere VFX (7 episodes, 2006)Manuel Choi as. render coordinator (7 episodes, 2009)Melissa Best as. 2D compositor (6 episodes, 2005-2006)Jim Bergstrom as. visual effects artist (6 episodes, 2006)James Kawano as. cg artist (5 episodes, 2004)Pauline Burns as. visual effects coordinator (5 episodes, 2006-2007)Paul Hegg as. visual effects (5 episodes, 2006)Farrah L. Welch as. render assistant (5 episodes, 2009)Adam 'Mojo' Lebowitz as. visual effects designer / animator (4 episodes, 2004-2007)Jamie Clark as. digital artist (4 episodes, 2004-2005)Lance Powell as. texture supervisor (4 episodes, 2005)Nik Slotiuk as. cg artist (4 episodes, 2006)Ryan Cronin as. animator (3 episodes, 2005-2006)Sherri Rogers as. animator: Atmosphere VFX / texture artist: Atmosphere VFX (3 episodes, 2005)Doug Drexler as. CG supervisor / digital supervisor (3 episodes, 2006-2008)Mark Shimer as. lead visual effects animator (2 episodes, 2004-2006)Tom Archer as. lead compositor (2 episodes, 2005-2006)Jeremy Hoey as. lead matte painter / senior digital matte artist (2 episodes, 2005-2006)Pierre Drolet as. cg modeler / modeler (2 episodes, 2008)Nicholas Elwell as. visual effects assistant coordinator (2 episodes, 2008)Christopher Grandel as. digital compositor (2 episodes, 2009)James Ledwell as. visual effects assistant coordinator (2 episodes, 2009)Nadine Blackler as. compositor: Atmosphere VFX (unknown episodes)Kristen Branan as. head of production (unknown episodes)Steve Graves as. digital artist: Zoic Studios (unknown episodes)James Hibbert as. modeller (unknown episodes)Jeremy Kehler as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Patrick Killik as. modeller (unknown episodes)Don W. Kim as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Scott Kingston as. modeller (unknown episodes)Jaye Krebs as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Mark Lipsmeyer as. tracker/matchmover: Zoic Studios (unknown episodes)George Loucas as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Geoffrey Mark as. 3D animator (unknown episodes)Jack Marshall as. visual effects coordinator (unknown episodes)Tannis Mathers as. digital artist: Atmosphere VFX (unknown episodes)Scott Paquin as. animator / visual effects generalist (unknown episodes)Kevin Quattro as. digital artist (unknown episodes)Emile Edwin Smith as. digital effects supervisor (unknown episodes)R. Matt Smith as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)David Stone as. render wrangler: Zoic Studios (unknown episodes) Series StuntsDuane Dickinson as. stunt coordinator / assistant stunt coordinator (46 episodes, 2004-2007)Mike Mitchell as. stunt coordinator (34 episodes, 2004-2009)Chad Sayn as. air ram coordinator / stunt performer / as (3 episodes, 2006-2008)Laura Lee Connery as. stunt performer (3 episodes, 2006)Lani Gelera as. stunt double (2 episodes, 2005-2006)Brett Chan as. stunt actor / stunts (2 episodes, 2006-2009)Justin Sain as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 2006-2009)Larissa Stadnichuk as. stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2006-2009)Rob Hayter as. stunt double: Callum Keith Rennie / stunt double: Michael Ryan (2 episodes, 2006-2008)Maja Stace-Smith as. stunt double: Grace Park (2 episodes, 2009)Ed Anders as. stunt performer (unknown episodes)Nickolas Baric as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Mark Chin as. stunt performer (unknown episodes)Janina Dall as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Mike Desabrais as. stunts (unknown episodes)Monique Ganderton as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Christopher Gordon as. stunt double: Lee Adama/Jamie Bamber (unknown episodes)Kit Mallet as. stunts (unknown episodes)Phillip Mitchell as. stunts (unknown episodes)Jovan Nenadic as. stunts (unknown episodes)Darryl Quon as. wire technician (unknown episodes)Jeff Sanca as. stunt performer (unknown episodes)Sylvesta Stuart as. stunt performer (unknown episodes)Angela Uyeda as. stunt double: Grace Park (unknown episodes)Clay Virtue as. stunts (unknown episodes) Series Camera and Electrical DepartmentCurt Griebel as. key grip (73 episodes, 2004-2009)Tim Spencer as. Steadicam operator/camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera / as (73 episodes, 2004-2009)Lawrence Lau as. playback operator (65 episodes, 2004-2009)Andrew Mackie as. best boy rigging grip / key rigging grip / as (65 episodes, 2004-2009)Paul Akehurst as. lightboard operator (57 episodes, 2005-2009)Ryan Gillard as. first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera (53 episodes, 2004-2007)Ryan McMaster as. camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: second unit (52 episodes, 2005-2009)Jeff Trebenski as. gaffer / best boy electric (48 episodes, 2004-2009)Dave Brown as. grip (20 episodes, 2008-2009)Darin Wong as. dolly grip (18 episodes, 2004-2005)Katie Matheson as. camera trainee (13 episodes, 2005-2006)John Drake as. cinematographer: second unit / director of photography: second unit (10 episodes, 2006-2008)Norm Li as. camera trainee (10 episodes, 2006)Murray Chysyk as. genny operator / generator operator (9 episodes, 2004-2008)Robert DeVitt as. second assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera (9 episodes, 2004-2008)Bud Legree as. lead man set up / best boy grip (9 episodes, 2004-2008)Jordan Neifer as. dolly grip (9 episodes, 2004-2008)Joel Guthro as. camera operator: "a" camera (8 episodes, 2004)Richard Porta as. second assistant camera: "a" camera (8 episodes, 2004)Bruce Beaulac as. best boy grip (7 episodes, 2004)Don Saari as. gaffer (7 episodes, 2004)Chris Thompson as. first assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant camera (5 episodes, 2004-2008)Nick Lamb as. camera trainee (5 episodes, 2004)Ivan Muldonado as. first assistant camera: "a" camera (4 episodes, 2004)Alexander Glua as. camera assistant (4 episodes, 2005)Kyle Brown as. camera trainee (3 episodes, 2004)Rob MacKenzie as. lightboard operator (3 episodes, 2007-2008)Frederick Heartline as. assistant camera (3 episodes, 2008)Dave Patterson as. camera trainee (3 episodes, 2009)Jeffrey M. Hoffman as. camera operator (2 episodes, 2004-2005)David Kohler as. lighting technician (2 episodes, 2005)Mike Carpenter as. rigging grip (unknown episodes)Roberto W. Contreras D. as. camera operator: additional units (unknown episodes)Lance White as. digital video assist operator (unknown episodes) Series Animation DepartmentJerry Hultsch as. end-credit logos / end-credit logos: R&D TV logo / as (53 episodes, 2004-2007)Timothy Albee as. lead character animator (18 episodes, 2006-2007)Corey Bramall as. digital artist (13 episodes, 2004-2005)Richard A. Payne as. digital artist (unknown episodes)Adrian Van Der Park as. supervising animator (unknown episodes) Series Casting DepartmentTiffany Mak as. casting assistant (30 episodes, 2006-2008)Sibby Kirchgessner as. casting associate (26 episodes, 2005-2009)Amy Nygaard as. casting assistant (20 episodes, 2008-2009)Hannah Cooper as. casting associate (15 episodes, 2007-2008)Heike Brandstatter as. casting: Canada (8 episodes, 2004)Errin Clutton as. casting coordinator: Canada (8 episodes, 2004)James Forsyth as. extras casting (8 episodes, 2004)Coreen Mayrs as. casting: Canada (8 episodes, 2004)Elisabeth van Assum as. casting assistant: Canada (8 episodes, 2004)Eric Dawson as. casting: Los Angeles / casting: USA (6 episodes, 2004-2008)Carol Kritzer as. casting: Los Angeles / casting: USA (6 episodes, 2004-2008)Robert J. Ulrich as. casting: Los Angeles / casting: USA (6 episodes, 2004-2008)Chrissie Vides Alvarado as. casting assistant (5 episodes, 2008)Andy Henry as. casting associate: Los Angeles (unknown episodes)Garrett McGuire as. casting associate (unknown episodes) Series Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentGlenna Owen as. assistant costume designer (44 episodes, 2004-2009)Andrea Hiestand as. costume coordinator (21 episodes, 2006-2008)Patrick Gray as. truck costumer (10 episodes, 2004-2005)Pamela Cameron as. costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2004)Katherine Wigzell as. truck costumer (unknown episodes, 2005) Series Editorial DepartmentEric Lea as. visual effects editor (60 episodes, 2005-2009)Ian Maddox as. post-production coordinator / post-production assistant / as (34 episodes, 2006-2009)Joe Finley as. final colorist / color timer (33 episodes, 2004-2006)Christopher Currall as. on-line editor (20 episodes, 2008-2009)Harry Jierjian as. assistant editor (17 episodes, 2004-2006)Ian Kezsbom as. assistant editor (9 episodes, 2006-2008)Greg D'Auria as. assistant editor (8 episodes, 2004)Gregg Tilson as. post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2004)Tim Kinzy as. assistant editor / additional editor (6 episodes, 2006-2007)Darol Michael Carr as. on-line editor (5 episodes, 2006-2007)Elizabeth Barnette as. assistant editor (5 episodes, 2009)Jeff Winston as. on-line editor (4 episodes, 2007)Melissa Lawson as. assistant editor (4 episodes, 2009)Matthew Gilna as. assistant editor (2 episodes, 2009)Christine Kim as. assistant editor (unknown episodes) Series Music DepartmentRichard Gibbs as. composer: theme music / composer: main title theme (73 episodes, 2004-2009)Steve Kaplan as. scoring engineer / score mixer (73 episodes, 2004-2009)Chris Bleth as. musician: ethnic woodwinds (60 episodes, 2005-2009)Paul Cartwright as. musician: violin (60 episodes, 2005-2009)M.B. Gordy as. musician: percussion (60 episodes, 2005-2009)Michael Baber as. music editor (49 episodes, 2005-2009)Martin St. Pierre as. musician: erhu (31 episodes, 2006-2009)Aaron Roethe as. scoring coordinator / composer: additional music (20 episodes, 2008-2009)Brandon Roberts as. orchestrator (19 episodes, 2008-2009)Steve Bartek as. musician: guitars (18 episodes, 2005-2009)Brandon Keropian Olmos as. assistant music editor (13 episodes, 2004-2005)Jason Ruder as. music editor / music coordinator (12 episodes, 2004-2005)John Avila as. musician: bass (12 episodes, 2005-2009)Michael Now as. featured vocalist (11 episodes, 2004-2005)Lillis O'Laoire as. featured vocalist (11 episodes, 2004-2005)Caitanya Riggan as. featured vocalist (11 episodes, 2004-2005)Bart Samolis as. musician (11 episodes, 2004-2005)Ken Stacey as. featured vocalist (11 episodes, 2004-2005)Eric Rigler as. musician: uilleann pipes / musician: Irish whistle / as (9 episodes, 2005-2009)Robert Fernandez as. orchestral engineer (8 episodes, 2004)Jonathan Ortega as. scoring assistant (8 episodes, 2009)Osamu Kitajima as. musician: biwa (5 episodes, 2008-2009)Jeremy Levy as. orchestrator (5 episodes, 2009)Bear McCreary as. composer: additional music / musician: piano (3 episodes, 2004-2009)Gordon Fordyce as. music editor (3 episodes, 2004)Johnny 'Vatos' Hernandez as. musician: drums (2 episodes, 2005-2006)Bobbi Page as. vocal contractor (2 episodes, 2005)Ira Ingber as. musician: guitars (2 episodes, 2009)David Bondelevitch as. dub stage music edtior (unknown episodes) Series Transportation DepartmentBill Janssen as. transportation coordinator (9 episodes, 2004-2008)Ranj Jawant as. transportation captain (8 episodes, 2004)Mitch LaFleur as. transportation captain (8 episodes, 2004) Series Other crewMaril Davis as. assistant: Ronald D. Moore (73 episodes, 2004-2009)Ross Framo as. computer and video coordinator / computer/video playback coordinator (73 episodes, 2004-2009)Andrew Seklir as. title designer: main title (73 episodes, 2004-2009)Ryan Mottesheard as. script coordinator (68 episodes, 2004-2009)Devin Senft as. assistant location manager (60 episodes, 2005-2009)Kevin R. Grazier as. science advisor (53 episodes, 2004-2009)Brian J. McNamara as. opening tiles, locators, end credits (53 episodes, 2004-2007)Tim Bennett as. second assistant production coordinator / office production assistant / as (44 episodes, 2004-2007)Jessica Feskun as. production assistant / location assistant (44 episodes, 2005-2008)Seamus Kevin Fahey as. writing assistant / staff writer (42 episodes, 2006-2009)Siân McArthur as. assistant to producers (40 episodes, 2005-2007)Carla Robinson as. story editor / staff writer (33 episodes, 2004-2006)Robert Gauvin as. stand-in (30 episodes, 2005-2006)Anthony Alvaro as. production assistant (20 episodes, 2005-2006)Qadesh Markowski as. second assistant production coordinator (20 episodes, 2005-2006)Joel Anderson Thompson as. executive story editor (20 episodes, 2005-2006)Anne Cofell Saunders as. story editor (20 episodes, 2006-2007)Chaunce Drury as. first assistant coordinator (20 episodes, 2006-2007)Amy D'Alessandro as. titles (20 episodes, 2008-2009)David Reed as. assistant to writer (20 episodes, 2008-2009)Jessica Sawaf as. assistant to producer / office production assistant (20 episodes, 2008-2009)Rey Astronomo as. computer/video playback operator (19 episodes, 2004-2009)Ian Cairns as. key production assistant (19 episodes, 2008-2009)Gordon Juli as. security captain (16 episodes, 2008-2009)Debbie Forbes as. assistant to producers / assistant to producer (13 episodes, 2004-2005)Robert J. Thissen as. writing assistant (13 episodes, 2004-2005)Bradley Thompson as. story editor (13 episodes, 2004-2005)David Weddle as. story editor (13 episodes, 2004-2005)Geoff White as. production assistant (13 episodes, 2008-2009)James Halpern as. assistant: David Eick (12 episodes, 2004-2006)Bonny Northcott as. location scout (11 episodes, 2004-2005)Linda Strathdee as. script supervisor (11 episodes, 2005-2006)Stuart Blackie as. office production assistant (10 episodes, 2008)Laura Livingstone as. assistant production coordinator (10 episodes, 2009)Laurie Boyle as. production accountant (9 episodes, 2004-2008)Kent Sponagle as. location manager (9 episodes, 2004-2008)Reva Clavier as. payroll accountant / first assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2004-2008)Carol Bailey as. assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2004)Ron Gray as. craft service / medic (8 episodes, 2004)Tanis Hofmann as. production assistant (8 episodes, 2004)Tom McAlley as. accounting clerk (8 episodes, 2004)Nicole Oguchi as. assistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2004)Cara Rogers as. production coordinator (8 episodes, 2004)Tisha Simpkins as. location assistant (8 episodes, 2004)Jennifer Tanami-Hendriks as. assistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2004)Tony Lort as. accounting clerk / second assistant accountant (7 episodes, 2004-2008)Natalie Kangropool as. accounting clerk (7 episodes, 2004)Nicole Stojkovich as. second assistant coordinator (7 episodes, 2009)Corey Jones as. script supervisor (6 episodes, 2004-2008)Melanie Callaghan as. set production assistant (6 episodes, 2004-2005)Tom Chen as. computer/video playback operator (5 episodes, 2004-2005)Marc Leveille as. key on-set production assistant (5 episodes, 2007)Dan Delaney as. post-production coordination (4 episodes, 2006)Len Carter as. production assistant / stand-in (4 episodes, 2007-2009)Andrea Shawcross as. photo double: Tricia Helfer (4 episodes, 2009)Beth Mercer as. script supervisor (3 episodes, 2004)Grant Lutz as. production assistant (3 episodes, 2005)Jess Campbell as. key production assistant (3 episodes, 2009)Giordano L. Howard as. key production assistant (3 episodes, 2009)Shaun Mckay as. payroll accountant (2 episodes, 2004-2008)Claudia Morgado Escanilla as. script supervisor (2 episodes, 2006)Adam J. Karp as. assistant to david eick (2 episodes, 2009)Ben McGinnis as. assistant to writer (2 episodes, 2009)Michael Bendner as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Trevor Brokop as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Barbara Copp as. key production assistant (unknown episodes)Zoe Gauvreau as. production coordinator: second unit (unknown episodes)Lee Jeffrey as. stand-in (unknown episodes)Tom J. Lawson as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Carol Marks-George as. unit publicist (unknown episodes)Robert Murphy as. production steward (unknown episodes)Dianna Musil as. union representative (unknown episodes)Jamie Osborne as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Ryf Van Rij as. stand-in (unknown episodes) Series ThanksDany Cooper as. thanks (6 episodes, 2004-2005)David Eick as. thanks (6 episodes, 2004-2005)John Tempereau as. thanks (6 episodes, 2004-2005)Richard Gibbs as. thanks (5 episodes, 2004-2005)Steve Kaplan as. thanks (5 episodes, 2004-2005)Ford A. Thaxton as. thanks (5 episodes, 2004-2005)Todd Fischer as. special thanks (unknown episodes) Production CompaniesBritish Sky Broadcasting (BSkyB)David Eick ProductionsNBC Universal Television (2004-2007)R&D TVStanford Pictures (II)Universal Media Studios (UMS) (2007-2009)DistributorsSky One (2004-) (UK) (TV) (season 1-2)Sci-Fi Channel, The (2005-2009) (USA) (TV)BBC America (2011-) (USA) (TV)Chum Television (2005-) (Canada) (TV)Sci Fi (2005-) (Spain) (TV)Super! Drama TV (2008-) (Japan) (TV)Universal Home Entertainment (2005-) (USA) (DVD)Universal Pictures Benelux (2006) (Netherlands) (DVD) (seasons 1 and 2)Universal Pictures (2006-) (Germany) (DVD)Universal Studios Home Entertainment (2009) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray) (complete series)Universal Studios Home Entertainment (2009) (USA) (DVD) (complete series)VT4 (200?) (Belgium) (TV)Veronica (2006-) (Netherlands) (TV)Special EffectsAtmosphere Visual Effects (additional visual effects)Enigma Animation Productions Inc. (additional visual effects)Zoic Studios (visual effects)Other CompaniesAnEFX  sound editorial servicesChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  dolliesFlashpoint Studios  project consultingHollywood Camera  additional camera equipmentLa-La Land Records  soundtrackMagneto Digital Post  Avid provided byManhattan Transfer  adr facilityModern VideoFilm  post-production facilitiesThompson-Nicola Film Commission  production servicesTivoli Catering  cateringTodd-AO Soundelux  sound re-recordingWest Media Film  video playback services if (typeof afc_data == “undefined”) { afc_data = new Object(); } afc_data[“MIDDLE_CENTER”] = { channel: “test01-channel”, client: “ca-amazon-imdb_js”, title: “Sponsored Links”, help: “What's This?”, hints: “cylon,battle,secret agent,meaning of life,loss of son” }; Additional DetailsAlso Known As: “BSG” – USA (promotional abbreviation) See more » Runtime:USA:50 min (73 episodes)Country:USA | UKLanguage:EnglishColor:Color Aspect Ratio:1.78 : 1 See more »Sound Mix:Stereo Certification:Australia:M (some episodes) | UK:12 (Season 1) | UK:15 (Season 2) | Singapore:PG (Season 2.0 boxset) | USA:TV-PG (Some Episodes) | Canada:14+ (TV re-rating) | Canada:PG (TV rating) | Canada:13+ (Quebec) | Germany:12 | Malaysia:18PL | Singapore:NC-16 (Season 1) (season 2.5 boxset) (season 3) (season 4.0 boxset) (season 4.5 boxset) | Netherlands:12 | New Zealand:M (season 4 – part 1) | Australia:MA (some episodes) | South Korea:15 | UK:18 (Season 3 Blu-Ray) | USA:TV-14 Filming Locations:British Columbia Railway, North Vancouver, British Columbia, CanadaSee more »Company:British Sky Broadcasting (BSkyB)See more »Did You Know? Trivia:In Hebrew the name "Adama" (last name of William, Lee and Zak) actually means "ground" or "earth" and pronounced almost exactly: "ada-ma". Hardly a coincidence since finding Earth is the main theme of the series.See more » Goofs:Continuity: The colony called Sagittarion in the miniseries is called Sagittaron throughout the series.See more » Quotes:Captain Lee 'Apollo' Adama:[before hitting an assailant over the head with a beer bottle] Were you looking for *this*?See more » Movie Connections:Referenced in "30 Rock: The Ones (#3.19)" (2009)See more »

Plot : After trailing the struggle opposition the Cylon robots, the Battlestar Galactica crew rapidity toward the fabled 13th colony, Earth. Galactica Commander Adama along with President Laura Roslin countenance lessening supplies, defeated morale, … along with the convincing danger Cylons aboard the ship.

Run Time : USA:50 min (73 episodes)

Country : USA | UK

MPAA :

Language : English

Filming Locations : British Columbia Railway, North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Company : British Sky Broadcasting (BSkyB)

Trivia : In Hebrew the cite "Adama" (last cite of William, Lee as anyways as Zak) truly procedure "ground" or "earth" as anyways as pronounced approximately exactly: "ada-ma". Hardly a accident as locating Earth is the basic issue of the series.

Goofs : Continuity: The colony communicated with Sagittarion inside the miniseries is communicated with Sagittaron right through the series.

Tag Lines :

Plot Summary : The back fight opposition the Cylons is excess of furthermore The Twelve Colonies tolerate been destroyed. Now Commander Adama of the Battlestar Galatica furthermore President Laura Roslin usher a ragtag fleet of refugees inside a theoretical pursuit for the ground that the fabled ignored thirteenth colony, Earth. However, the dangers they countenance are innumerable which multifaceted an previously challenging situation. In addition to the Cylons seeking furthermore attacking the fleet inside space, their infiltrator units hold out a additional subtle blueprint also because their prior uninformed pawn, Gaius Baltar, helps inside the research for the ground that one another minute hiding both his own guilt furthermore the unconventional presence that haunts his every thought. If that wasn't enough, the fleet similarly faces internal dogmatic dispute inside which the rabble-rousing figure, Tom Zarek, is simply the loudest agitating voice. In the midst of these trials however, suggestion kick off to arrive that advice that Adama's straightforward bluff almost Earth can troth additional candid than anybody may well tolerate guessed.