tt1349938 

    
    
    "Being Human" (2008)Director :

Release Date :

Genre : Comedy, Drama, Fantasy, Horror

Cast : (Series Cast Summary – 5 of 40) , Russell Tovey as George / as (23 episodes, 2008-2011), Lenora Crichlow as Annie (22 episodes, 2009-2011), Aidan Turner as Mitchell (22 episodes, 2009-2011), Sinead Keenan as Nina (19 episodes, 2009-2011), Jason Watkins as Herrick (13 episodes, 2009-2011) (more) Series Directed byColin Teague (8 episodes, 2009-2011)Charles Martin (3 episodes, 2010)Philip John (3 episodes, 2011)Toby Haynes (2 episodes, 2009)Alex Pillai (2 episodes, 2009)Kenneth Glenaan (2 episodes, 2010)Daniel O'Hara (2 episodes, 2011) Series Writing creditsToby Whithouse (23 episodes, 2008-2011)Brian Dooley (2 episodes, 2009-2011)Jamie Mathieson (2 episodes, 2010-2011)Lisa McGee (2 episodes, 2010-2011)Series Produced byRob Pursey as. executive producer (23 episodes, 2008-2011)Toby Whithouse as. executive producer (16 episodes, 2010-2011)Matthew Bouch as. producer (15 episodes, 2008-2010)Debbi Slater as. line producer (8 episodes, 2010)Cheryl Davies as. line producer (8 episodes, 2011)Philip Trethowan as. producer (8 episodes, 2011)Alison Law as. line producer (6 episodes, 2009) Series Original Music byRichard Wells (22 episodes, 2009-2011) Series Cinematography byNic Morris (22 episodes, 2009-2011) Series Film Editing byPaul Endacott (9 episodes, 2009-2011)Mike Hopkins (5 episodes, 2009-2010)James Hughes (3 episodes, 2010)Annie Kocur (3 episodes, 2011)Philip Hookway (2 episodes, 2009) Series Casting byDi Carling (22 episodes, 2009-2011) Series Production Design byAndrew Purcell (23 episodes, 2008-2011) Series Art Direction byBill Brown (17 episodes, 2009-2011)Dawn White (5 episodes, 2010-2011) Series Costume Design byStewart Meachem (15 episodes, 2008-2010)Maggie Chappelhow (8 episodes, 2011) Series Makeup DepartmentMarcus Whitney as. hair designer / makeup designer (22 episodes, 2009-2011)Jenny Dyer as. makeup artist (14 episodes, 2009-2010)Helen Tucker as. makeup artist (8 episodes, 2011) Series Production ManagementRachael Lund as. post-production supervisor (22 episodes, 2009-2011)Phillipa Cole as. production supervisor (14 episodes, 2009-2010)Andy Eliot as. unit manager (12 episodes, 2009-2010)Rebecca Davies as. production supervisor (8 episodes, 2011)Jason Keatley as. unit manager (8 episodes, 2011)John Withers as. unit manager (4 episodes, 2009)Spencer Normington as. unit manager (2 episodes, 2009) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorDerek Ritchie as. second assistant director (23 episodes, 2008-2011)Mike Gallivan as. third assistant director (16 episodes, 2010-2011)Nick Brown as. first assistant director (10 episodes, 2009-2011)Sarah Davies as. third assistant director / first assistant director (8 episodes, 2009-2010)Lloyd Elis as. first assistant director (8 episodes, 2010-2011)Mike O'Regan as. first assistant director (2 episodes, 2009) Series Art DepartmentWill Cann as. stand-by props (22 episodes, 2009-2011)Chris Cutler as. property master (22 episodes, 2009-2011)Richard Bennett as. production buyer (20 episodes, 2009-2011)Rachael Jones as. stand-by art director (20 episodes, 2009-2011)Richard Kelloway as. prop hand (20 episodes, 2009-2011)Nigel Salter as. prop hand (20 episodes, 2009-2011)Paul Jones as. stand-by carpenter (16 episodes, 2010-2011)Danny Clements as. stand-by props (14 episodes, 2009-2011)Eleanor Farnham as. art department trainee (8 episodes, 2010)Philip Higgs as. set dresser (8 episodes, 2010)John Truckle as. advanced rigger (8 episodes, 2010)Lee Hosken as. stand-by carpenter (6 episodes, 2009)Len Ash as. prop hand (2 episodes, 2010)Helen Dagger as. production buyer (2 episodes, 2010)Charlie Johnson as. prop hand (2 episodes, 2010)Nick Murray as. stand-by art director (2 episodes, 2010) Series Sound DepartmentDarran Clement as. dialogue editor / foley mixer / as (21 episodes, 2009-2011)Peter Jeffreys as. dubbing mixer (19 episodes, 2009-2011)John Mooney as. sound recordist (17 episodes, 2009-2011)Stuart McCutcheon as. boom operator / sound maintenance (16 episodes, 2009-2011)Helen Dickson as. foley editor / sound effects editor (16 episodes, 2010-2011)Jethro Hegarty as. sound assistant / boom operator / as (9 episodes, 2009-2011)Abdulqader Amoud as. sound assistant (9 episodes, 2010-2011)Howard Eaves as. sound effects editor (8 episodes, 2010)Caroline Wilks as. adr recordist (7 episodes, 2009-2010)Nick Roberts as. adr mixer (6 episodes, 2009-2010)Paul Jefferies as. sound effects editor / tracklay (6 episodes, 2009)Josh Whitlam as. sound assistant (5 episodes, 2010)Tony Dawe as. sound recordist (5 episodes, 2011)Emma Cogan as. sound assistant (4 episodes, 2010)Adam Margetts as. sound maintenance (4 episodes, 2010)Tim Ricketts as. dubbing mixer (3 episodes, 2009) Series Special Effects byNeill Gorton as. special effects designer (14 episodes, 2008-2010)Martina Hawkins as. special effects administrator (14 episodes, 2008-2010)Rob Mayor as. special effects supervisor (14 episodes, 2008-2010)Kate Walshe as. special effects coordinator (14 episodes, 2008-2010)Gilles Paillet as. foam latex technician (4 episodes, 2010-2011)Peter Hawkins as. on-set prosthetics supervisor (2 episodes, 2009)Jon Moore as. animatronic operator (2 episodes, 2010) Series Visual Effects byCraig Higgins as. visual effects (18 episodes, 2009-2011)Carl Chittenden as. visual effects (8 episodes, 2011)Lee Hallett as. visual effects (3 episodes, 2011) Series StuntsTom Lucy as. stunt coordinator (11 episodes, 2009-2011)Andy Bradford as. stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2010)Gordon Seed as. stunts (2 episodes, 2009)Glenn Marks as. stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2010) Series Camera and Electrical DepartmentClive Johnson as. electrician (16 episodes, 2010-2011)Ben Purcell as. electrician (15 episodes, 2010-2011)John Truckle as. gaffer / best boy (14 episodes, 2009-2011)Matt Grace as. electrician (14 episodes, 2009-2010)Lydia Hall as. camera assistant (14 episodes, 2009-2010)Ian Jewels as. gaffer / electrician (14 episodes, 2009-2010)Laurence Wright as. camera trainee (14 episodes, 2009-2010)Roger Pearce as. camera operator (13 episodes, 2009-2010)Clive Baldwin as. grip (8 episodes, 2010)Mari Yamamura as. first assistant camera (8 episodes, 2010)Clare Connor as. second assistant camera (8 episodes, 2011)James Holloway as. grip (8 episodes, 2011)Gawain Nash as. electrician (8 episodes, 2011)Joanne Smith as. camera assistant (8 episodes, 2011)Richard Stoddard as. steadicam operator/camera operator / camera operator (8 episodes, 2011)Brian Beaumont as. gaffer (6 episodes, 2009)John Cooling as. stand-by rigger (6 episodes, 2009)Rod Marley as. focus puller (6 episodes, 2009)Steve Pugh as. grip (6 episodes, 2009)Llyr Evans as. best boy (6 episodes, 2011)Matt Poynter as. focus puller (6 episodes, 2011)Robert Goldsmith as. end credit still (5 episodes, 2009-2011)Bryan Griffiths as. stand-by rigger (3 episodes, 2011)Peter Davies as. electrician (2 episodes, 2009)Steve Hopkins as. electrician (2 episodes, 2009)Joseph Clevely as. electrician (2 episodes, 2011)Chris Davies as. best boy (2 episodes, 2011)Leo Holba as. focus puller (2 episodes, 2011) Series Casting DepartmentRebecca Wright as. casting associate / casting assistant (19 episodes, 2009-2011) Series Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentAndrea Mear as. costumes / costume assistant (15 episodes, 2008-2010)Gemma Evans as. costumes (8 episodes, 2010)Barbara Harrington as. costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2010)Liz Krause as. costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2011)Tess Raggett as. dressmaker (8 episodes, 2011)Eleanor Farnham as. costume trainee (6 episodes, 2009)Arabella Rhodes as. costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2009) Series Editorial DepartmentJon Everett as. colorist (22 episodes, 2009-2011)Matt Mullins as. on-line editor (14 episodes, 2009-2010)Joel Skinner as. assistant editor (14 episodes, 2009-2010)Lee Bhogal as. assistant editor (8 episodes, 2011)Jeremy Lott as. on-line editor (8 episodes, 2011) Series Music DepartmentRoss Sellwood as. music supervisor (22 episodes, 2009-2011)Robin Morrison as. music editor (3 episodes, 2010-2011) Series Transportation DepartmentJerry Lockett as. transport captain (8 episodes, 2011)Tina Faulkner as. unit driver (3 episodes, 2009)Graham Huxtable as. unit driver (3 episodes, 2009) Series Other crewSteve Monchar as. production accountant (23 episodes, 2008-2011)Jonathan Allott as. location manager (22 episodes, 2009-2011)Vicki Howe as. script supervisor (20 episodes, 2008-2011)Helen Municchi as. production executive (18 episodes, 2009-2011)John Withers as. location assistant (15 episodes, 2010-2011)Helen Revington as. unit nurse (14 episodes, 2009-2010)Alec Thorne as. assistant accountant (14 episodes, 2009-2010)Philip Trethowan as. script editor (14 episodes, 2009-2010)Sarah Carswell as. assistant co-ordinator (8 episodes, 2010)Ash Cross as. production assistant (8 episodes, 2010)Laura Cotton as. story editor (8 episodes, 2011)Ryan Drawbridge-Harding as. floor runner (8 episodes, 2011)Tori Keast as. assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2011)Victoria Wheel as. production secretary (8 episodes, 2011)Rachel Heady as. production runner (6 episodes, 2009)Toby Whithouse as. creative consultant (6 episodes, 2009)Alex Currie-Clark as. floor runner (4 episodes, 2009)Amy Pope as. production secretary (4 episodes, 2009)Pat Chestney as. unit nurse (4 episodes, 2011)Victoria Harris as. floor runner (4 episodes, 2011)Sian Warrilow as. floor runner (3 episodes, 2009)Heulwen Jones as. script supervisor (3 episodes, 2011)Amy Pope as. production secretary (2 episodes, 2009) Production CompaniesTouchpaper TelevisionDistributorsBritish Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) (2008-) (UK) (TV) (BBC3)BBC America (2009-) (USA) (TV)2 Entertain Video (2009) (UK) (DVD) (Blu-ray) (season 1)2 Entertain Video (2009) (UK) (DVD) (season 1)2 Entertain Video (2010) (UK) (DVD) (Blu-ray) (season 2)2 Entertain Video (2010) (UK) (DVD) (season 2)AXN (2009) (Hungary) (TV)BBC Warner (2010) (USA) (DVD) (Blu-ray) (season 1)BBC Warner (2010) (USA) (DVD) (season 1)FOXlife (2010-) (Belgium) (TV) (limited)FOXlife (2010-) (Netherlands) (TV) (limited)Just Bridge Entertainment (2011) (Netherlands) (DVD) (season 1)NetFlix (2011) (Canada) (TV) (internet)NetFlix (2011) (USA) (TV) (internet)Other CompaniesARRI Media  Arriflex D-21 camera provided by (series 3)Chapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dolliesCompuhire  computer playbackVisual Impact  post-production facilities if (typeof afc_data == “undefined”) { afc_data = new Object(); } afc_data[“MIDDLE_CENTER”] = { channel: “test01-channel”, client: “ca-amazon-imdb_js”, title: “Sponsored Links”, help: “What's This?”, hints: “vampire,ghost,werewolf” }; Additional DetailsAlso Known As: See more » Runtime:60 min Country:UKLanguage:EnglishColor:Color Sound Mix:Dolby Digital Certification:Australia:MA (some episodes) | UK:15 (DVD rating) | Portugal:M/16 (DVD release) | Canada:14+ | Australia:M (some episodes) | Netherlands:16 (DVD rating)Filming Locations:Bristol General Hospital, Bristol, England, UKSee more »Company:Touchpaper TelevisionSee more »Did You Know? Trivia:Annie's eyes are normally brown but they turn blue when she is visible to humans and turn violet when she is haunting.See more » Movie Connections:Remade as "Being Human" (2011)See more »

Plot : A werewolf, a vampire, along with a ghost attempt to live collectively along with find along.

Run Time : 60 min

Country : UK

MPAA :

Language : English

Filming Locations : Bristol General Hospital, Bristol, England, UK

Company : Touchpaper Television

Trivia : Annie's eyes are frequently brown nonetheless they flip fully grown while she is detectable to humans along with flip violet while she is haunting.

Goofs :

Tag Lines :

Plot Summary :