tt0979432 

    
    
    "Boardwalk Empire" (2010)Director :

Release Date :

Genre : Crime, Drama

Cast : (Series Cast Summary – 33 of 129) , Steve Buscemi as Enoch 'Nucky' Thompson / as (18 episodes, 2010-2011), Michael Pitt as James 'Jimmy' Darmody (18 episodes, 2010-2011), Kelly Macdonald as Margaret Schroeder (18 episodes, 2010-2011), Michael Shannon as Agent Nelson Van Alden (18 episodes, 2010-2011), Aleksa Palladino as Angela Darmody (18 episodes, 2010-2011), Michael Stuhlbarg as Arnold Rothstein (18 episodes, 2010-2011), Vincent Piazza as Lucky Luciano (18 episodes, 2010-2011), Paz de la Huerta as Lucy Danziger (18 episodes, 2010-2011), Shea Whigham as Elias 'Eli' Thompson / as (17 episodes, 2010-2011), Stephen Graham as Al Capone (17 episodes, 2010-2011), Michael Kenneth Williams as Chalky White (17 episodes, 2010-2011), Anthony Laciura as Eddie Kessler (17 episodes, 2010-2011), Paul Sparks as Mickey Doyle (17 episodes, 2010-2011), Dabney Coleman as Commodore Louis Kaestner (17 episodes, 2010-2011), Brady Noon as Tommy Darmody (15 episodes, 2010-2011), Connor Noon as Tommy Darmody (15 episodes, 2010-2011), Gretchen Mol as Gillian Darmody (14 episodes, 2010-2011), Lucy Gallina as Emily Schroeder (14 episodes, 2010-2011), Josie Gallina as Emily Schroeder (14 episodes, 2010-2011), Victor Verhaeghe as Ward Boss Fleming (14 episodes, 2010-2011), Declan McTigue as Teddy Schroeder (14 episodes, 2010-2011), Rory McTigue as Teddy Schroeder (14 episodes, 2010-2011), William Hill as Ward Boss O'Neill / as (13 episodes, 2010-2011), Robert Clohessy as Ward Boss Neary (12 episodes, 2010-2011), Jack Huston as Richard Harrow (10 episodes, 2010-2011), Edward McGinty as Ward Boss Boyd (10 episodes, 2010-2011), Adam Mucci as Deputy Halloran / as (10 episodes, 2010-2011), Greg Antonacci as Johnny Torrio (9 episodes, 2010-2011), Erik Weiner as Agent Sebso (9 episodes, 2010), Kevin O'Rourke as Edward Bader (9 episodes, 2010-2011), Peter McRobbie as Supervisor Elliot (8 episodes, 2010-2011), Anatol Yusef as Meyer Lansky (8 episodes, 2010-2011), Edoardo Ballerini as Ignatius D'Alessio (8 episodes, 2010) (more) Series Directed byTimothy Van Patten (7 episodes, 2010-2011)Allen Coulter (4 episodes, 2010-2011)Jeremy Podeswa (3 episodes, 2010-2011)Brad Anderson (2 episodes, 2010-2011) Series Writing creditsTerence Winter (24 episodes, 2010-2011)Nelson Johnson (18 episodes, 2010-2011)Meg Jackson (11 episodes, 2010)Steve Kornacki (9 episodes, 2009-2011)Howard Korder (5 episodes, 2010-2011)Lawrence Konner (3 episodes, 2010)Bathsheba Doran (3 episodes, 2011)Margaret Nagle (2 episodes, 2010)Series Produced byHoward Korder as. co-executive producer / supervising producer (23 episodes, 2010-2011)Gene Kelly as. co-executive producer (12 episodes, 2010)Martin Scorsese as. executive producer (12 episodes, 2010)Timothy Van Patten as. executive producer (12 episodes, 2010)Terence Winter as. executive producer (12 episodes, 2010)Cristine Chambers as. associate producer (11 episodes, 2010)John Flavin as. associate producer (11 episodes, 2010)Joseph E. Iberti as. co-producer (11 episodes, 2010)Lawrence Konner as. co-executive producer (11 episodes, 2010)Rudd Simmons as. producer (11 episodes, 2010)Margaret Nagle as. supervising producer (8 episodes, 2010)Stephen Levinson as. executive producer (2 episodes, 2010)Mark Wahlberg as. executive producer (2 episodes, 2010) Series Cinematography byJonathan Freeman (6 episodes, 2010)Kramer Morgenthau (5 episodes, 2010) Series Film Editing byKate Sanford (11 episodes, 2010-2011)Tim Streeto (11 episodes, 2010-2011) Series Casting byMeredith Tucker (16 episodes, 2010-2011) Series Production Design byBob Shaw (5 episodes, 2010) Series Art Direction byAdam Scher (11 episodes, 2010) Series Set Decoration byCarol Silverman (12 episodes, 2010-2011) Series Costume Design byJohn A. Dunn (13 episodes, 2010-2011) Series Makeup DepartmentMichael Marino as. prosthetic makeup designer / prosthetic mask designer / as (21 episodes, 2010-2011)Ande Yung as. key background makeup artist / makeup artist (20 episodes, 2010-2011)Joseph Farulla as. makeup artist (18 episodes, 2010-2011)Mary Aaron as. key makeup artist (12 episodes, 2010)Tomasina Smith as. makeup artist (12 episodes, 2010)Ralph Stanzione as. key hair stylist (12 episodes, 2010)Bert Reo Anderson as. hair stylist (11 episodes, 2010)Nick London as. makeup artist (11 episodes, 2010)Francesca Paris as. hair department head (11 episodes, 2010)Michele Paris as. makeup department head (11 episodes, 2010)Craig Lindberg as. makeup artist / prosthetic application / as (8 episodes, 2010-2011)David Presto as. prosthetic makeup supervisor / special makeup effects artist (7 episodes, 2010-2011)Eldo Ray Estes as. makeup artist (6 episodes, 2011)Donyale McRae as. makeup artist (6 episodes, 2011)Jeremy Selenfriend as. makeup artist / special makeup effects artist / as (6 episodes, 2011)Rachel Geary as. makeup artist (5 episodes, 2010)Sanja Milic as. additional makeup artist (4 episodes, 2010)Diane Calfee as. makeup artist (4 episodes, 2011)Paul Molnar as. makeup artist (4 episodes, 2011)Thom Gonzales as. key hair stylist (2 episodes, 2010)Dallas Hartnett as. hair stylist (2 episodes, 2010) Series Production ManagementApril Taylor as. assistant unit production manager: second unit (12 episodes, 2010)Joseph E. Iberti as. unit production manager / production manager (11 episodes, 2010)Dhana Rivera as. assistant production manager (4 episodes, 2010) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorTimothy Blockburger as. second second assistant director (11 episodes, 2010)Xanthus Valan as. second assistant director (9 episodes, 2010)Salvatore E. Sutera as. second second assistant director: second unit / additional second assistant director (8 episodes, 2010)Maurice Sessoms as. assistant director: second unit / second assistant director (6 episodes, 2010)Michele Ziegler as. first assistant director (6 episodes, 2010)Jude Gorjanc as. first assistant director (6 episodes, 2011)Dixon McPhillips as. dga trainee (6 episodes, 2011)Julie A. Bloom as. first assistant director (5 episodes, 2010-2011)Greg Gilman as. second assistant director (5 episodes, 2010-2011)Jason Fesel as. additional second second assistant director / additional second assistant director (5 episodes, 2010)Conor Kelly as. additional second assistant director (4 episodes, 2010)Jessica Pollini as. dga trainee (3 episodes, 2010)Jim Nickas as. second assistant director (3 episodes, 2011)Jennifer Roberts as. additional second assistant director: second unit (2 episodes, 2010) Series Art DepartmentAleksandr Lokensgard as. set dresser (23 episodes, 2010-2011)Sean Haines as. set dresser (22 episodes, 2010-2011)Tom Nierenberg as. set dresser / on-set dresser (14 episodes, 2010-2011)Sophia Vasilakis as. shop scenic (14 episodes, 2010-2011)Michael Foster as. set dressing foreman / foreman (13 episodes, 2010-2011)Heather Prendergast as. assistant set decorator (13 episodes, 2010-2011)Arthur T. Vitello as. scenic artist (13 episodes, 2010-2011)John Geisler as. construction grip foreman (12 episodes, 2010)Anya Lebow as. set dresser (12 episodes, 2010)Steven Shellooe as. on-set scenic (12 episodes, 2010)Mark Skversky as. set dresser (12 episodes, 2010)Dana Wilson as. scenic artist / scenic (12 episodes, 2010)Ian Zdatny as. set designer (12 episodes, 2010)Tim Zydel as. set dresser (12 episodes, 2010)Mark Pollard as. graphic artist: props (12 episodes, 2011)John Pollard as. assistant art director (11 episodes, 2010)Shelley Barclay as. assistant set decorator / buyer (10 episodes, 2010)Polly Fossey as. draper (10 episodes, 2010)Emily Beck as. assistant art director (9 episodes, 2010-2011)Dawn Masi as. graphic designer / graphic artist (9 episodes, 2010)Blythe R.D. Quinlan as. assistant art director (9 episodes, 2010)Ted Haigh as. graphic designer (8 episodes, 2011)Candice Cardasis as. set dresser (7 episodes, 2011)Isaac Gabaeff as. props (6 episodes, 2011)Stephen Podrang as. set dresser (5 episodes, 2010-2011)Briar Rossell as. on-set dresser (5 episodes, 2010-2011)Miriam Schapiro as. art department coordinator (5 episodes, 2010-2011)Bryan Walsh as. leadman / leadman: boardwalk (5 episodes, 2010-2011)Christine Montgomery as. set dressing shop forewoman (4 episodes, 2010-2011)Glenn Pangione as. construction coordinator / carpenter foreman (4 episodes, 2010-2011)Bobby Roelofs as. set dresser (4 episodes, 2010-2011)Cathy Scorsese as. property assistant / prop shopper (4 episodes, 2010-2011)Nick Torelli as. set dresser (4 episodes, 2010-2011)Eric Pastore as. on-set dresser: HVAC unit (4 episodes, 2010)Tommy Allen as. property master (3 episodes, 2010)Hope Ardizzone as. scenic (3 episodes, 2010)Catherine P. Fussey as. draper (3 episodes, 2010)Virginia Gifford as. foreperson (3 episodes, 2010)Sam Greto as. key carpenter / second carpenter (3 episodes, 2010)Carrie Irons as. scenic (3 episodes, 2010)Thomas Nousias as. shop manager (3 episodes, 2010)Jon Ringbom as. charge scenic (3 episodes, 2010)Adam Scher as. assistant art director (2 episodes, 2010-2011)Kenneth Albanese as. key carpenter: boardwalk (2 episodes, 2010)Martha Allen as. scenic (2 episodes, 2010)Heather Bennett as. scenic (2 episodes, 2010)Jimmy Dillinger as. shop electric (2 episodes, 2010)Chris Doogen as. scenic (2 episodes, 2010)Brian Durham as. property assistant (2 episodes, 2010)Ann Edgeworth as. property assistant (2 episodes, 2010)Gary Hildebrand as. shop electric (2 episodes, 2010)Tom LaVecchia as. on-set dresser (2 episodes, 2010)Lia Lorms as. scenic (2 episodes, 2010)Chris Luttrell as. art department production assistant (2 episodes, 2010)Eugene Melvin as. set dresser (2 episodes, 2010)Kevin C. Reidy as. key construction grip (2 episodes, 2010)Michael Rubenstein as. scenic (2 episodes, 2010)Clarissa Shanahan as. scenic artist (2 episodes, 2010)Kenneth Stopsky as. key carpenter: shop / key carpenter: stage (2 episodes, 2010)Holly Watson as. graphic artist (2 episodes, 2010)Jeni Harden as. props p.a. / set dresser (2 episodes, 2011) Series Sound DepartmentSteven Visscher as. supervising foley editor (24 episodes, 2010-2011)Tom Fleischman as. sound re-recording mixer (18 episodes, 2010-2011)Ric Schnupp as. adr recordist (18 episodes, 2010-2011)Bill Orrico as. sound editor (14 episodes, 2010-2011)Jeffrey Stern as. dialogue editor (13 episodes, 2010-2011)Eugene Gearty as. sound effects editor (12 episodes, 2010)Bret Johnson as. sound re-recordist (12 episodes, 2010)Samuel Miille as. assistant sound editor (12 episodes, 2010)Jan Petrov as. adr recordist (12 episodes, 2010)Fred Rosenberg as. supervising sound editor / dialogue editor (12 episodes, 2010)Paul Tirone as. sound re-recordist (12 episodes, 2010)Waldo Valenzuela as. sound re-recording mixer (12 episodes, 2010)Ruy García as. sound designer (12 episodes, 2011)Egor Panchenko as. pro tools playback mixer / ProTools playback mixer (11 episodes, 2010)Roland Vajs as. sound effects editor (8 episodes, 2011)Bob Chefalas as. sound re-recording mixer (7 episodes, 2011)Igor Nikolic as. sound editor (6 episodes, 2011)Reuben Simon as. sound editor (4 episodes, 2011) Series Special Effects byEric Pastore as. special effects technician (2 episodes, 2010) Series Visual Effects byJ. John Corbett as. digital compositor / visual effects supervisor (19 episodes, 2010-2011)Matthew Conner as. matte painter/compositor / supervising matte painter: Brainstorm Digital (13 episodes, 2010-2011)Richard Friedlander as. visual effects producer: Brainstorm Digital / visual effects producer: brainstorm digital (13 episodes, 2010-2011)Robert Stromberg as. visual effects supervisor / visual effects designer: digital symphony (13 episodes, 2010-2011)David Taritero as. visual effects supervisor / visual effects producer (13 episodes, 2010-2011)Justin Ball as. visual effects supervisor: brainstorm digital / visual effects supervisor: Brainstorm Digital (12 episodes, 2010)Leslie Chung as. rotoscope artist (12 episodes, 2010)Craig Crawford as. digital compositor (12 episodes, 2010)Bernie Stern as. visual effects coordinator (12 episodes, 2010)Ryan Leonard as. compositor / digital compositor (9 episodes, 2010-2011)Jun Zhang as. digital compositor / lead compositor / as (8 episodes, 2010-2011)Edward Grad as. matte painting artist (8 episodes, 2011)Christian Boudman as. digital compositor (7 episodes, 2010)Kelsey Randle as. digital compositor / rotoscope artist / as (7 episodes, 2011)Benjamin Murray as. visual effects (6 episodes, 2010)Anton Dawson as. cg supervisor / visual effects (4 episodes, 2010-2011)David W. Reynolds as. digital compositor (4 episodes, 2010-2011)Michael Queen as. digital compositor (4 episodes, 2010)Matthew Morrissey as. data wrangler (4 episodes, 2011)Noel Hooper as. digital compositor (3 episodes, 2010)Anthony Mabin as. digital compositor (3 episodes, 2010)Chris 'Pinkus' Wesselman as. digital compositor: Brainstorm Digital (3 episodes, 2010)Nick Hsieh as. compositing supervisor: Base FX / compositing supervisor: base fx (2 episodes, 2010-2011)Mark Lieberman as. digital compositor / rotoscoping artist (2 episodes, 2010-2011)Brian Pace as. 3d supervisor: digital symphony / digital modeler (2 episodes, 2010-2011)Mani Trump as. digital compositor (2 episodes, 2011) Series StuntsStephen A. Pope as. stunt coordinator (13 episodes, 2010-2011)Aaron Vexler as. stunts (8 episodes, 2010-2011)Scott Burik as. stunts / utility stunts / as (6 episodes, 2010-2011)Christopher Place as. stunts / stunt double (5 episodes, 2010-2011)Stephen Izzi as. stunts / stunt performer (4 episodes, 2010-2011)William Cote as. stunts (3 episodes, 2010-2011)Robert Lee Harvey as. stunt double / stunt double: Shea Whigham / as (3 episodes, 2010-2011)Thomas Place as. stunt double / stunt performer / as (3 episodes, 2010-2011)Caroline Leppanen as. stunts (3 episodes, 2010)Drew Leary as. stunts (3 episodes, 2011)Chris Barnes as. marine captain & water safety / stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2010-2011)Gene Harrison as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 2010)Cort Hessler as. marine stunt coordinator / stunts (2 episodes, 2010)Samantha MacIvor as. stunts (2 episodes, 2010)Declan Mulvey as. stunts (2 episodes, 2010)Alan D'Antoni as. stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2011)Trampas Thompson as. stunts (2 episodes, 2011) Series Camera and Electrical DepartmentJeff Niggemeyer as. best boy electric (23 episodes, 2010-2011)John L. Oates as. gaffer (23 episodes, 2010-2011)Wesley Hodges as. second assistant camera: "a" camera (21 episodes, 2010-2011)Vincent Camuto as. vtr technician / video playback operator / as (20 episodes, 2010-2011)Colin Oberschmidt as. lighting technician / electrician (13 episodes, 2010-2011)Jennifer Scarlata as. electrician (13 episodes, 2010-2011)William Coleman as. camera operator: "a" camera / director of photography: second unit (12 episodes, 2010-2011)Michelle Coughlan as. camera loader (12 episodes, 2010-2011)Brooks Toran as. electrician / rigging electrician (12 episodes, 2010-2011)Max Adams as. camera production assistant / video playback assist (12 episodes, 2010)Jesse Panuccio as. rigging grip (12 episodes, 2010)Paul C. McKenna as. technician: Louma 2 (12 episodes, 2011)Ian Sotzing as. camera production assistant (12 episodes, 2011)Justin Cheatham as. dimmer board operator / genny op (11 episodes, 2010)John S. Moyer as. b camera / steadicam operator (11 episodes, 2010)Macall B. Polay as. still photographer (11 episodes, 2011)Douglas Pellegrino as. camera operator (8 episodes, 2010-2011)Pierson Silver as. libra head operator / libra head technician (7 episodes, 2010-2011)Greg Principato as. first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera (6 episodes, 2010-2011)Andrew Greve as. rigging electric / rigging electrician (6 episodes, 2010)Cesar Baptista as. grip (5 episodes, 2010)Harry Pray IV as. electrician / lighting technician (5 episodes, 2011)Daniel Wallenstein as. grip (5 episodes, 2011)Aaron Jacobs as. grip (4 episodes, 2010-2011)Abbot Genser as. still photographer (4 episodes, 2010)Tod Olivieri as. electrician (4 episodes, 2010)Patrick Shelby as. grip (4 episodes, 2010)Frank Schumo as. rigging grip (4 episodes, 2011)Stephen Kozlowski as. second assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera operator: (3 episodes, 2010-2011)Matthew Jacobs as. grip (3 episodes, 2010)John Panuccio as. key rigging grip: second unit (3 episodes, 2010)Gregory Cahill as. best boy grip (2 episodes, 2010-2011)Kevin Cahill as. grip (2 episodes, 2010-2011)Zac Henderson as. grip (2 episodes, 2010-2011)John Keating as. grip (2 episodes, 2010-2011)Edward W. Lowry as. a dolly grip / dolly grip: "a" (2 episodes, 2010-2011)John Mazzola as. b dolly grip / dolly grip: "b" (2 episodes, 2010-2011)Jim McNeal as. dimmer board operator / electrician / as (2 episodes, 2010-2011)Ben Noble as. rigging gaffer (2 episodes, 2010-2011)Charles Sherron as. key grip (2 episodes, 2010-2011)Richie Sherron as. rigging best boy (2 episodes, 2010-2011)Perry Unjang as. grip (2 episodes, 2010-2011)Rory Walsh as. key rigging grip (2 episodes, 2010-2011)James Dombey as. grip (2 episodes, 2010)Peter Kantor as. grip (2 episodes, 2010)Donny Stegall as. electrician (2 episodes, 2010)Danny Weiss as. electrician (2 episodes, 2011) Series Animation DepartmentJeremy Cox as. compositor: opening titles (12 episodes, 2010) Series Casting DepartmentMelissa Braun as. background casting / extras casting associate / as (24 episodes, 2010-2011)Jamie Jacobson as. child extras casting (15 episodes, 2010-2011)Jolanda Anthony as. extras casting assistant (7 episodes, 2010)Julie Schubert as. casting associate (6 episodes, 2010-2011)Grant Wilfley as. extras casting (2 episodes, 2010-2011) Series Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentDrea Tartaglia as. tailor (17 episodes, 2010-2011)Jeffrey Wirsing as. ager/dyer (13 episodes, 2010-2011)Sarah Schaub as. assistant costume shop supervisor / costumer (12 episodes, 2010)Amy L. Teets as. costumer (11 episodes, 2010-2011)Meghan Corea as. costume coordinator / costume department coordinator / as (11 episodes, 2010)Deidra E. Govan as. key set costumer / key costumer (11 episodes, 2010)Courtney McClain as. assistant costume designer / shopper (9 episodes, 2010)Malik Summers as. costumer / additional costumer (8 episodes, 2010-2011)Winsome G. McKoy as. costume fitter (8 episodes, 2010)Angela Mirabella as. key costumer / key costumer: principal (6 episodes, 2011)Danielle Cadorette as. costume workroom supervisor (5 episodes, 2010)Kevin P. Faherty as. costume supervisor (5 episodes, 2010)Lisa Padovani as. associate costume designer (5 episodes, 2010)Minerva Diann Savoy as. key tailor (5 episodes, 2010)Courtney D'Alesio as. costumer / additional costumer (5 episodes, 2011)Christopher Peterson as. assistant costume designer (4 episodes, 2010)Kimberly Baird as. costumer (4 episodes, 2011)Kristen Konzet as. costumer (4 episodes, 2011)Laurie Buehler as. costume shop supervisor (3 episodes, 2010)Yvens DeThelismond as. costumer (3 episodes, 2010)Tracey Phillips-Boone as. costumer (3 episodes, 2010)Omar J. Simmons as. key costumer (3 episodes, 2010)Paul Simmons as. wardrobe supervisor (2 episodes, 2010)Cindy Bagby as. stitcher (2 episodes, 2011) Series Editorial DepartmentSamantha Uber as. assistant on-line editor (18 episodes, 2010-2011)Jay Tilin as. on-line editor / senior on-line editor (13 episodes, 2010-2011)Victoria Anderson as. colorist assistant / assistant editor (12 episodes, 2010)Parker Chehak as. post-production coordinator (12 episodes, 2010)Chris Farrow as. post-production assistant (12 episodes, 2010)Mike Fay as. assistant editor (12 episodes, 2010)Eric Lorenz as. assistant editor (12 episodes, 2010)Benjamin Murray as. smoke artist (12 episodes, 2010)Judson Schwartz as. post-production coordinator (12 episodes, 2010)Michael P. Whipple as. digital intermediate engineer (12 episodes, 2010)Josh Olive as. colorist: dailies (11 episodes, 2010)Richie Roefaro as. editorial assistant / editorial assistant: Technicolor (10 episodes, 2010)Jeffrey Leiser as. colorist assistant (3 episodes, 2010) Series Music DepartmentJim Dunbar as. music supervisor / music producer (12 episodes, 2010)Stewart Lerman as. music producer (12 episodes, 2010)Randall Poster as. music supervisor (12 episodes, 2010) Series Transportation DepartmentFrank Bonsangue as. driver: set dressing / set dressing (4 episodes, 2010) Series Other crewGrace Doherty as. location assistant (24 episodes, 2010-2011)Wayne Petrucelli as. security coordinator (24 episodes, 2010-2011)Ramona Valentin as. set security / assistant security coordinator / as (20 episodes, 2010-2011)Travis Gerdes as. production secretary / post production assistant (17 episodes, 2010-2011)Bret Slater as. assistant to producer (14 episodes, 2010-2011)Lisa Frechette as. assistant: Martin Scorsese (13 episodes, 2010-2011)Orit Greenberg as. location scout (13 episodes, 2010-2011)Seth Hauer as. script coordinator (13 episodes, 2010-2011)JR Myers as. location assistant (13 episodes, 2010-2011)Tyler Van Patten as. writers production assistant / assistant to producer (13 episodes, 2010-2011)Kacie Barton as. title: production coordinator (12 episodes, 2010)Jack Bavaro as. production accountant (12 episodes, 2010)Karin Fong as. title: designer (12 episodes, 2010)Jonathan Gardner as. production assistant: second unit (12 episodes, 2010)Danielle Gilbert as. assistant to the producer: Stephen Levinson – 8 episodes (12 episodes, 2010)Jose F. Guerrero as. location scout (12 episodes, 2010)Lauren Hartstone as. title designer (12 episodes, 2010)Jason Kadlec as. location scout (12 episodes, 2010)Jessica Lee as. assistant to producer (12 episodes, 2010)Ruben Malaret as. publicity agent (12 episodes, 2010)Timothy O'Malley as. second assistant accountant (12 episodes, 2010)Ivan Paric as. additional production assistant (12 episodes, 2010)Gabrielle Rivera as. production assistant (12 episodes, 2010)Ian Sotzing as. production assistant (12 episodes, 2010)Rebecca Thornell as. script analyst / script clearances (12 episodes, 2010)Kenny Tsai as. assistant: Terence Winter (12 episodes, 2010)T.G. Wilkinson as. location assistant (12 episodes, 2010)Maggie Munoff as. production assistant (12 episodes, 2011)George Camarda as. script supervisor (11 episodes, 2010)Ben Grant as. assistant: producer (11 episodes, 2010)Douglas M. Jones as. set production assistant (11 episodes, 2010)Joanna Klein as. location coordinator (11 episodes, 2010)Brendan Loughman as. additional production assistant / second unit production assistant (11 episodes, 2010)Davin Michaels as. assistant location coordinator (11 episodes, 2010)Shane Tunney as. set production assistant (11 episodes, 2010)Wendy L. York as. script supervisor: second unit (11 episodes, 2010)Kate Bogle as. key production assistant (10 episodes, 2010)Melissa Rosal as. production assistant (10 episodes, 2010)Rob Tode as. stand-in: Michael Stuhlbarg / utility stand-in / as (10 episodes, 2011)Cameron Combe as. production assistant / assistant: Terence Winter (9 episodes, 2010-2011)Ramón Rodríguez as. production accountant (8 episodes, 2011)Amanda Foley as. assistant location manager / location manager (7 episodes, 2010-2011)Steve Kornacki as. story editor / executive story editor (7 episodes, 2010-2011)Bruce Winant as. adr loop group (7 episodes, 2010)Patricia Birch as. choreographer (6 episodes, 2010-2011)Jason Fesel as. key set production assistant / set production assistant (6 episodes, 2010)Crista Barrasso as. location coordinator (6 episodes, 2011)Jason Farrar as. location manager (6 episodes, 2011)Cat Hannon as. assistant location coordinator (6 episodes, 2011)Malaika Johnson as. location scout (6 episodes, 2011)Ben Katz as. set production assistant (6 episodes, 2011)Morgan Roche as. production secretary / office production assistant / as (6 episodes, 2011)Holly Unterberger as. script supervisor (6 episodes, 2011)Sharon Watt as. script supervisor (6 episodes, 2011)Sally Winters as. adr loop group (5 episodes, 2010-2011)Robert Cavalluzzo as. assistant location manager (5 episodes, 2010)Maggie Kusik as. assistant accountant (5 episodes, 2010)Amy Scarlata as. production assistant (5 episodes, 2010)David Chambers as. location manager (4 episodes, 2010)Conor Kelly as. key production assistant (4 episodes, 2010)Joshua Williams as. production assistant (4 episodes, 2010)Miriam Johnson as. assistant to Joe Iberti (4 episodes, 2011)Christian Vogeler as. production assistant (3 episodes, 2010-2011)Jonathan P. Caro as. location coordinator (3 episodes, 2011)Christopher Essey as. set production assistant (3 episodes, 2011)Anna Moriarty as. post production assistant (3 episodes, 2011)April J. Stevens as. production assistant (3 episodes, 2011)Howard Samuelsohn as. dialect coach (2 episodes, 2010-2011)Cristine Chambers as. writers' assistant (2 episodes, 2010)Alexie Elfmont as. on-set production assistant / production assistant (2 episodes, 2010)Regina Heyman as. location manager (2 episodes, 2010)Alexander W. Lewis as. additional set production assistant (2 episodes, 2010)Rebecca Lindsey as. set production assistant (2 episodes, 2010)Nicole Teeny as. office production assistant (2 episodes, 2010)Giuseppe Ardizzone as. additional set production assistant (2 episodes, 2011)Finise Avery as. stand in/photo double / stand-in/photo double (2 episodes, 2011)Christina Chow as. production assistant (2 episodes, 2011)Tracy A. Martin as. location assistant (unknown episodes, 2009) Production CompaniesHome Box Office (HBO)Leverage Management (in association with)Closest to the Hole Productions (in association with)Sikelia Productions (in association with)Cold Front Productions (in association with)DistributorsHome Box Office (HBO) (2010-) (USA) (TV)BNN TV (2010-) (Netherlands) (TV)British Sky Broadcasting (BSkyB) (2011) (UK) (TV) (Sky Atlantic)Channel One Russia (2010-) (Russia) (TV)HBO Hungary (2010-) (Hungary) (TV)HBO Latin America (2010-) (Argentina) (TV)TNT Serie (2011) (Germany) (TV)Special EffectsBase FX (visual effects)Brainstorm DigitalCrazy Horse Effects (visual effects)Digital SymphonyYannix Technologies (3D tracking)Other CompaniesC5  post-production sound servicesCompany 3  digital intermediateDavid Haddad  transportation equipmentGallagher Entertainment  insuranceHaddad's  transportation equipmentHenry's International Cuisine  cateringImaginary Forces  titlesLightnin' Production Rentals  transportation equipmentPanavision  camera equipment provided bySoundtrack  post-production sound facilityTomkats Catering  catering if (typeof afc_data == “undefined”) { afc_data = new Object(); } afc_data[“MIDDLE_CENTER”] = { channel: “test01-channel”, client: “ca-amazon-imdb_js”, title: “Sponsored Links”, help: “What's This?”, hints: “irish immigrant,atlantic city new jersey,brother brother relationship,world war one veteran,husband wife relationship” }; Additional DetailsAlso Known As: See more » Runtime:USA:60 min Country:USALanguage:EnglishColor:Color Aspect Ratio:1.78 : 1 See more »Sound Mix:Dolby Digital Certification:USA:TV-MA | Argentina:16 Filming Locations:Burke Rehabilitation Hospital, White Plains, New York, USASee more »Company:Home Box Office (HBO)See more »Did You Know? Trivia:1920s Atlantic City was recreated for this series in a set in Brooklyn, New York. Executive producer and pilot director Martin Scorsese was so exacting in accuracy that (for example) he insisted the planks on the boardwalk be of the same exact size as they were in Atlantic City at that time.See more » Goofs:Factual errors: The money used in the series are Federal Reserves Notes (the modern-day money of USA). Actually, Federal Reserves Notes have only been issued since 1971, and prior to that United States Notes were in circulation as US currency. They are almost the same visually, but some minor differences can be noticed (the type of the money – FRN or USN – is clearly stated in the upper part of the note).See more » Quotes:Arnold Rothstein:[referring to D'Alessio brothers] Do you know what the nice thing is about the Bronx zoo, Charlie? There are bars between you and the monkeys.See more » Movie Connections:Referenced in "Who Do You Think You Are?: Steve Buscemi (#2.6)" (2011)See more » Soundtrack:Straight Up and DownSee more »

Plot : Chronicles the being alive with stretches of Nucky Thompson, the undisputed ruler of Atlantic City, who was likened episodes politician with gangster.

Run Time : USA:60 min

Country : USA

MPAA :

Language : English

Filming Locations : Burke Rehabilitation Hospital, White Plains, New York, USA

Company : Home Box Office (HBO)

Trivia : 1920s Atlantic City was recreated since this sequences inside a fresh drama series inside Brooklyn, New York. Executive producer with show director Martin Scorsese was thence exacting inside accuracy that (for example) he insisted the planks on the boardwalk engagement of the equal correct size for they were inside Atlantic City at that time.

Goofs : Factual errors: The currency second hand inside the episodes are Federal Reserves Notes (the fresh currency of USA). Actually, Federal Reserves Notes suffer sole been given because 1971, furthermore ahead of that United States Notes were inside circulation since US currency. They are just about the equal visually, however several tiny variation could engagement seen (the form of the currency – FRN or USN – is markedly cited inside the upper share of the note).

Tag Lines :

Plot Summary :