tt1736341 

    
    
    "Borgia" (2011)Director :

Release Date :

Genre : Drama

Cast : (Series Cast Summary – 16 of 51) , John Doman as Rodrigo Borgia / as (12 episodes, 2011), Isolda Dychauk as Lucrezia Borgia (12 episodes, 2011), Art Malik as Francesc Gacet (12 episodes, 2011), Diarmuid Noyes as Alessandro Farnese (12 episodes, 2011), Mark Ryder as Cesare Borgia (12 episodes, 2011), Marta Gastini as Giulia Farnese (11 episodes, 2011), Assumpta Serna as Vannozza Catanei (11 episodes, 2011), Stanley Weber as Juan Borgia (11 episodes, 2011), Victor Schefé as Johann Burchard (8 episodes, 2011), Andrea Sawatzki as Adriana De Mila (7 episodes, 2011), Nicolás Belmonte as Shahzadeh Djem / as (6 episodes, 2011), Dejan Cukic as Guiliano Della Rovere (6 episodes, 2011), Christian McKay as Cardinal Sforza (6 episodes, 2011), Miroslav Táborský as Gianbattista Orsini (6 episodes, 2011), John Bradley as Giovanni De Medici (5 episodes, 2011), Karel Dobrý as Giovanni Colonna (5 episodes, 2011) (more) Series Directed byOliver Hirschbiegel (4 episodes, 2011)Metin Hüseyin (4 episodes, 2011)Christoph Schrewe (2 episodes, 2011)Dearbhla Walsh (2 episodes, 2011) Series Writing creditsKyle Bradstreet (12 episodes, 2011)Kevin Deiboldt (12 episodes, 2011)Brant Englestein (12 episodes, 2011)Tom Fontana (12 episodes, 2011)Frank Pugliese (2 episodes, 2011)Andrea Ciannavei (1 episode, 2011)Gina Gionfriddo (1 episode, 2011)Thomas Kelly (1 episode, 2011)Sean Whitesell (1 episode, 2011)Bradford Winters (1 episode, 2011)James Yoshimura (1 episode, 2011)Series Produced bySteven Bawol as. executive producer (12 episodes, 2011)Takis Candilis as. executive producer (12 episodes, 2011)Fabrice de la Patellière as. co-producer (12 episodes, 2011)Ferdinand Dohna as. executive producer (12 episodes, 2011)Tom Fontana as. executive producer (12 episodes, 2011)Barry Levinson as. executive producer (12 episodes, 2011)Jan Mojto as. executive producer (12 episodes, 2011)Petr Moravec as. producer (12 episodes, 2011)Michael Schwarz as. producer (12 episodes, 2011)Aaron Seliquini as. co-producer (12 episodes, 2011)Anne Thomopoulos as. executive producer (12 episodes, 2011)Klaus Zimmermann as. executive producer (12 episodes, 2011) Series Original Music byCyril Morin (12 episodes, 2011) Series Cinematography byOusama Rawi (12 episodes, 2011) Series Film Editing byDavid Ray (6 episodes, 2011)Vanessa Procopio (4 episodes, 2011)Daniel A. Valverde (2 episodes, 2011) Series Casting byMaya Kvetny (12 episodes, 2011)Debbie McWilliams (12 episodes, 2011) Series Production Design byBernd Lepel (6 episodes, 2011)Stefano Maria Ortolani (6 episodes, 2011) Series Art Direction byMilena Koubkova (12 episodes, 2011)Jindrich Kocí (11 episodes, 2011) Series Set Decoration byKarel Vanásek (12 episodes, 2011) Series Costume Design bySergio Ballo (12 episodes, 2011) Series Makeup DepartmentSimona Hemmyova as. makeup assistant (12 episodes, 2011)Zdenek Klika as. hair stylist (12 episodes, 2011)Samankta Mura as. hair stylist (12 episodes, 2011)Ivana Nemec as. makeup artist (12 episodes, 2011)Gaetano Panico as. key hair stylist (12 episodes, 2011)Aldo Signoretti as. hair and wig designer (12 episodes, 2011)Rene Stejskal as. prosthetics designer / special makeup effects artist (12 episodes, 2011)Milan Vlcek as. key makeup artist (12 episodes, 2011)Martina Zeilmanova as. makeup artist (12 episodes, 2011)Paola Genovese as. hair stylist (9 episodes, 2011) Series Production ManagementJiri Husak as. unit manager (12 episodes, 2011)Ondrej Slama as. unit production manager (12 episodes, 2011)Veronika Finkova as. production supervisor: Etic Films (4 episodes, 2011) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorLucie Burianová as. second assistant director: second unit (12 episodes, 2011)Martina Götthansova as. second assistant director: second unit (12 episodes, 2011)Karel Kubis as. second assistant director (12 episodes, 2011)Oldrich Mach as. first assistant director (12 episodes, 2011)Peter Nightingale as. first assistant director (12 episodes, 2011)Jakub Strangmuller as. third assistant director: second unit (12 episodes, 2011)Marketa Magerova as. second second assistant director (11 episodes, 2011) Series Art DepartmentDavid Adamec as. painter (12 episodes, 2011)Wolfgang Augustyn as. historic advisor (12 episodes, 2011)Pavel Babanek as. painter (12 episodes, 2011)Milan Babik as. assistant set decorator: buyer (12 episodes, 2011)Martin Bohaty as. foreman (12 episodes, 2011)Alois Burán as. scenic painter (12 episodes, 2011)Jirí Cihák as. head scenic painter (12 episodes, 2011)Zuzana Cizmarova as. set designer (12 episodes, 2011)Frantisek Copf as. propman (12 episodes, 2011)Miloslav Cypryán as. standby construction (12 episodes, 2011)David Dalibor as. scenic painter (12 episodes, 2011)Jarda David as. construction manager (12 episodes, 2011)Milan Dusek as. scenic painter (12 episodes, 2011)Jaroslav Fiala as. set dresser (12 episodes, 2011)Marek Fritsch as. standby construction (12 episodes, 2011)Jan Gal as. upholsterer (12 episodes, 2011)René Gráf as. upholsterer (12 episodes, 2011)Adela Hakova as. props designer (12 episodes, 2011)Jirí Havlicek as. foreman (12 episodes, 2011)Pavel Hemmy as. property master (12 episodes, 2011)Roman Hovorka as. painter (12 episodes, 2011)Jan Hrusa as. scenic painter (12 episodes, 2011)Milan Janostik as. property buyer (12 episodes, 2011)Milan Jaros as. scenic painter (12 episodes, 2011)Jiri Karnik as. draftsman (12 episodes, 2011)Andrej Kostic as. scenic painter (12 episodes, 2011)Jan Kozak as. foreman (12 episodes, 2011)Vratislav Kydlicek as. patiner (12 episodes, 2011)Jiri Ladman as. foreman (12 episodes, 2011)Tomás Lehovec as. stand-by props (12 episodes, 2011)Vladimir Liska as. set dresser (12 episodes, 2011)Michal Ortcykr as. scenic painter (12 episodes, 2011)Ivan Jeremias Polcar as. scenic painter (12 episodes, 2011)Martin Ptacek as. scenic painter (12 episodes, 2011)Ludek Rathousky as. scenic painter (12 episodes, 2011)Jaroslav Rericha as. set designer (12 episodes, 2011)Eva Sebíková as. scenic painter (12 episodes, 2011)Carlotta Simula as. researcher (12 episodes, 2011)Pavel Smid as. scenic painter (12 episodes, 2011)Petr Splichal as. art department coordinator (12 episodes, 2011)Stanislav Suva as. scenic painter / scenic artist (12 episodes, 2011)Eva Synkova as. scenic painter (12 episodes, 2011)Nebojsa Tabacki as. set designer (12 episodes, 2011)Kurt Van Der Basch as. storyboard artist (12 episodes, 2011)Jaromir Vaverka as. set dresser (12 episodes, 2011)Zbynek Vit as. storeman (12 episodes, 2011)Josef Zubak as. scenic painter (12 episodes, 2011)Jiri Hybes as. standby art director (8 episodes, 2011)Jindrich Kocí as. supervising art director (8 episodes, 2011)Olga Rosenfelderova as. standby art director / assistant set decorator (6 episodes, 2011)Roman Illovsky as. standby construction (4 episodes, 2011) Series Sound DepartmentTony Pipitone as. sound re-recording mixer (12 episodes, 2011)James David Redding III as. sound designer / sound effects editor / as (12 episodes, 2011)Tomas Cervenka as. boom operator (8 episodes, 2011)Petr Forejt as. sound mixer (8 episodes, 2011)Ondrej Jirsa as. sound (8 episodes, 2011)Jay Fisher as. assistant sound editor (7 episodes, 2011)Chris Foster as. dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2011) Series Special Effects byMichal Havlicek as. special effects technician (12 episodes, 2011)Jan Holub as. special effects senior technician (12 episodes, 2011)Roman Holub as. special effects technician (12 episodes, 2011)Kamil Jaffar as. special effects supervisor (12 episodes, 2011)Bohuslav Novotny as. special effects technician (12 episodes, 2011)Jan Ris as. special effects technician (12 episodes, 2011)Karel Solc as. special effects senior technician (12 episodes, 2011) Series Visual Effects byAndrew J. Bly as. visual effects producer (12 episodes, 2011)Bruce Hwang Chen as. visual effects artist (12 episodes, 2011)Markus Degen as. visual effects producer (12 episodes, 2011)Luke DiTommaso as. visual effects supervisor (12 episodes, 2011)Joachim Grüninger as. visual effects supervisor (12 episodes, 2011)Thomas Hiebler as. lead matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios (12 episodes, 2011)Kerstin Kensy as. visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios (12 episodes, 2011)Jonathan Weber as. visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (12 episodes, 2011)Thomas Kaufmann as. digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (11 episodes, 2011)Natalie Meffert as. digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2011)Gonzalo Moyano Fernandez as. digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (10 episodes, 2011)Jesse Spielman as. digital compositor (10 episodes, 2011)Andreas Giesen as. junior cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (9 episodes, 2011)Christian Bahr as. CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (8 episodes, 2011)Stephen Delisle as. digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (8 episodes, 2011)Christoph Hasche as. digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (8 episodes, 2011)Frank Petit as. junior digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (8 episodes, 2011)Matthieu Schmit as. digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (7 episodes, 2011)Gene Hammond-Lewis as. digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (6 episodes, 2011)Erin W. Nash as. digital compositor / digital matte painter (6 episodes, 2011)Gordana Ristic as. digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios (6 episodes, 2011)Heiko Tippelt as. digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (6 episodes, 2011)Oliver Hohn as. digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (5 episodes, 2011)Simon Ohler as. CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (5 episodes, 2011)Alexander Schumann as. junior cg artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (5 episodes, 2011)Björn Gottwald as. digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (4 episodes, 2011)Rene Grasser as. visual effects coordinator: RISE Visual Effects Studios (4 episodes, 2011)Lenz Kol as. lead compositor (4 episodes, 2011)Mael Renaud as. digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (4 episodes, 2011)Ralf Rendelmann as. cg artist / CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (4 episodes, 2011)Oliver Schulz as. CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (4 episodes, 2011)David Vivaldini as. junior digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (4 episodes, 2011)Konstantin Borchert as. digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios (3 episodes, 2011)Alejandro Galan Franquet as. CG artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios (3 episodes, 2011)Meike Deutscher as. digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios (2 episodes, 2011)Luciano DiGeronimo as. digital compositor (2 episodes, 2011)Jerome Fournier as. digital matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios (2 episodes, 2011)Tim Mendler as. matchmover: RISE Visual Effects Studios (2 episodes, 2011) Series StuntsPetr Bozdech as. stunts (12 episodes, 2011)Pavel Dvorak as. stunts (12 episodes, 2011)Eva Hodinova as. fight coordinator (12 episodes, 2011)Jiri Horky as. stunts (12 episodes, 2011)Pavel Kratky as. stunts (12 episodes, 2011)Jan Loukota as. stunts (12 episodes, 2011)Petr Nusek as. sword and fight coordinator (12 episodes, 2011)Jaroslav Peterka as. stunt coordinator (12 episodes, 2011)Tomas Rydval as. stunts (12 episodes, 2011)Tomas Tobola as. stunts (12 episodes, 2011) Series Camera and Electrical DepartmentJan Brumlich as. electric: dailies (12 episodes, 2011)Glenn Cannon as. digital video assist operator (12 episodes, 2011)Petr Cejka as. electrician (12 episodes, 2011)Radek Chlebecek as. electric: dailies (12 episodes, 2011)Tibor Demcak as. electric: dailies (12 episodes, 2011)Pavel Dobrovolny as. electrician (12 episodes, 2011)Jan Gardelka as. electric: dailies (12 episodes, 2011)Roman Hodek as. key grip (12 episodes, 2011)Pavel Hoffman as. electric: dailies (12 episodes, 2011)Vladimir Holzknecht as. rigging gaffer (12 episodes, 2011)Michal Houzvicka as. best boy grip / rigging grip (12 episodes, 2011)Jirí Hovorka as. grip (12 episodes, 2011)Jiri Hroz as. rigging electrician (12 episodes, 2011)Daniel Kafka as. electrician/generator operator (12 episodes, 2011)Radan Kapinos as. b camera grip / grip (12 episodes, 2011)Jindra Kares as. electric: dailies (12 episodes, 2011)Ales Kohout as. electrician (12 episodes, 2011)Petr Konrád as. gaffer (12 episodes, 2011)Tomas Konvalinka as. electric: dailies (12 episodes, 2011)Ivan Ksandr as. electric: dailies (12 episodes, 2011)Daniel Kutaj as. rigging electrician (12 episodes, 2011)Bohumil Macecek as. grip: dailies (12 episodes, 2011)Miroslav Malik as. electric: dailies (12 episodes, 2011)Jan Matejka as. electrician (12 episodes, 2011)Miloslav Nevsimal as. electric: dailies (12 episodes, 2011)Milan Novak as. b camera grip (12 episodes, 2011)Jan Pous as. grip: dailies (12 episodes, 2011)Zdenek Pozar as. electric: dailies (12 episodes, 2011)Petr Rosenthaler as. grip: dailies (12 episodes, 2011)Jan Sankot as. electric: dailies (12 episodes, 2011)Werner Schelzig as. rigging best boy (12 episodes, 2011)Tomas Simandl as. electric: dailies (12 episodes, 2011)Jan Simecek as. electric: dailies (12 episodes, 2011)Jan Skolnik as. electric: dailies (12 episodes, 2011)Vladimir Stekly as. electric: dailies (12 episodes, 2011)Petr Sulc as. best boy (12 episodes, 2011)Jiri Valenta as. rigging grip (12 episodes, 2011)Jiri Zelenka as. rigging electrician (12 episodes, 2011)Jirí Hanzl as. stills photographer (8 episodes, 2011)Miroslav Pavlik as. second assistant camera: "b" camera (8 episodes, 2011)Michal Biciste as. rigging grip (7 episodes, 2011)Patrik Lima as. best boy grip (6 episodes, 2011)Klemens Becker as. additional photographer (4 episodes, 2011)Larry D. Horricks as. stills photographer (4 episodes, 2011)Anouchka de Williencourt as. still photographer (3 episodes, 2011)Michael Driscoll as. additional camera operator (3 episodes, 2011)Karel Kucera as. stills photographer (2 episodes, 2011) Series Casting DepartmentMichal Balik as. extras coordinator (12 episodes, 2011)Stéphane Foenkinos as. casting: france / casting: France (12 episodes, 2011)Tomas Hejlek as. extras coordinator (12 episodes, 2011)Lucy Hellier as. casting assistant (12 episodes, 2011)Jirí Hrstka as. extras casting (12 episodes, 2011)Zuzana Klokocnikova as. extras coordinator (12 episodes, 2011)Béatrice Kruger as. casting: italy / casting: Italy (12 episodes, 2011)Martin Oktabec as. extras coordinator (12 episodes, 2011)Hana Polikova as. casting assistant (12 episodes, 2011)Ondrej Zlesak as. extras coordinator (12 episodes, 2011)Kamil Rezler as. extras coordinator (11 episodes, 2011)Gabriela Rezacova as. casting coordinator (8 episodes, 2011)Cornelia von Braun as. casting: Austria (5 episodes, 2011)Annette Borgmann as. casting germany / casting: Germany (4 episodes, 2011)Laco Boros as. casting assistant (4 episodes, 2011) Series Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentIva Kotkova as. seamstress (12 episodes, 2011)Marta Plchova as. costume assistant / costume dailies (12 episodes, 2011)Milena Sanso as. assistant costume designer (12 episodes, 2011)Filip Sobor as. seamstress (12 episodes, 2011)Marek Sobor as. tailor (12 episodes, 2011)Larysa Sramkova as. seamstress (12 episodes, 2011)Jirina Svancarova as. cutter (12 episodes, 2011)Tomas Sykora as. cutter (12 episodes, 2011)Petr Pluhar as. costume dailies (11 episodes, 2011)Iva Bártová as. costume breakdown (8 episodes, 2011)Klara Kobosva as. costume dailies (8 episodes, 2011)Zuzana Kolinova as. costume dailies (8 episodes, 2011)Lenka Koutková as. costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2011)Nina Moravcova as. set costumer (8 episodes, 2011)Vera Ourednikova as. costume dailies (8 episodes, 2011)Nada Rerichova as. costume dailies (8 episodes, 2011)Ljuba Rezinckova as. costume assistant (8 episodes, 2011)Helena Rovna as. set costumer (8 episodes, 2011)Martin Slaboch as. set costumer (8 episodes, 2011)Mirka Valova as. costume coordinator (8 episodes, 2011)Sylvia Vanicková as. costume assistant (8 episodes, 2011)Andrea Koutkova as. costume dailies (7 episodes, 2011)M. Erminia Melato as. assistant costume designer: set (7 episodes, 2011)Ladislav Procházka as. set costumer (7 episodes, 2011)Liba Hanusova as. set costumer (5 episodes, 2011)Gabriela Berková as. costume dailies (4 episodes, 2011)Zuzana Bursíková as. set costumer (4 episodes, 2011)Martina Fialová as. set costumer (4 episodes, 2011)Filip Kadlec as. costume dailies (4 episodes, 2011)Jana Konecna as. costume dailies (4 episodes, 2011)Sona Nemcova as. costume dailies (4 episodes, 2011)Jana Odstrcilikova as. set costumer (4 episodes, 2011)Renata Rysava as. costume dailies (4 episodes, 2011)Jitka Svecova as. costume assistant (4 episodes, 2011)Marketa Tom as. costume coordinator (4 episodes, 2011)Sarka Zvolenska as. costume supervisor (4 episodes, 2011)Sylvie Choisnel as. costume dailies (3 episodes, 2011)Liba Hanusova as. set costumer (3 episodes, 2011)Hana Malátová as. costume dailies (3 episodes, 2011)Zuzana Máchová as. costume dailies (3 episodes, 2011)Jana Mülerová as. costume dailies (3 episodes, 2011) Series Editorial DepartmentJulien Ackermann as. post production supervisor (12 episodes, 2011)Ben Craig as. post-production coordinator (12 episodes, 2011)Benjamin A. Craig as. post-production coordinator (12 episodes, 2011)Perri B. Frank as. assistant editor (12 episodes, 2011)Attila Kovacs as. assistant: dailies (12 episodes, 2011)Ivo Marák as. data transfer (12 episodes, 2011)Jed I. Rosenberg as. post-production assistant (12 episodes, 2011)Robert Judge as. on-line editor (8 episodes, 2011) Series Music DepartmentDenis Furne as. music producer (12 episodes, 2011)Arnaud Gauthier as. music editor (12 episodes, 2011)Mercier Thomas as. music mixer (12 episodes, 2011) Series Transportation DepartmentPavel Cervinka as. driver: costume bus (12 episodes, 2011)Jarda Cirkva as. driver (12 episodes, 2011)Karel Draksl as. driver: make-up bus (12 episodes, 2011)Petr Kouba as. driver (12 episodes, 2011)Lada Koutek as. driver: costume bus (12 episodes, 2011)Jirka Kuthan as. driver: extras bus (12 episodes, 2011)Frantisek Petr as. driver (12 episodes, 2011)Stepan Rogl as. driver (12 episodes, 2011)Tomás Sterba as. driver (12 episodes, 2011)Milan Zika as. driver (12 episodes, 2011)Pavel Chadima as. driver (8 episodes, 2011)Václav Kocman as. driver (8 episodes, 2011)Tomas Modry as. driver (8 episodes, 2011)Dusan Pelech as. driver (8 episodes, 2011)Pavel Raftl as. driver (8 episodes, 2011)Rudolf Vanác as. driver (8 episodes, 2011)Josef Vecerka as. driver (8 episodes, 2011)Milos Wild as. driver (8 episodes, 2011)Richard Wild as. driver (8 episodes, 2011)Josef Stehlik as. driver (4 episodes, 2011) Series Other crewOta Bares as. animal trainer (12 episodes, 2011)Sarah Benab as. assistant to producer (12 episodes, 2011)Billy Budd as. historical advisor (12 episodes, 2011)Larry Cohen as. script coordinator (12 episodes, 2011)Libor Doudera as. legal consultant: Czech Republic (12 episodes, 2011)Michael Driscoll as. epk director (12 episodes, 2011)Eva Dvorakova as. set medic (12 episodes, 2011)Antonin Ehrenberg as. assistant to producer (12 episodes, 2011)Kate Erickson as. assistant to executive producer (12 episodes, 2011)Kristyna Fischerova as. production assistant / assistant production coordinator (12 episodes, 2011)Zuzana Frasova as. assistant to executive producer (12 episodes, 2011)Milan Garncarz as. ambulance (12 episodes, 2011)Stéphanie Godot as. financial controller (12 episodes, 2011)Martin Hanus as. horsemaster (12 episodes, 2011)Marcela Jahodova as. production accountant (12 episodes, 2011)Barbora Jurkovicova as. location manager and scout (12 episodes, 2011)Jirí Kasan as. first assistant accountant (12 episodes, 2011)Vladimir Kesl as. IT consultant (12 episodes, 2011)David Koranda as. second location manager (12 episodes, 2011)Radim Macha as. animal handler (12 episodes, 2011)Kerensa Magnusson as. script: continuity supervisor / script supervisor (12 episodes, 2011)Danièle Maisonnasse as. press liaison (12 episodes, 2011)Karel Michalek as. runner / production assistant (12 episodes, 2011)Lanny Nenicka as. second assistant accountant (12 episodes, 2011)Jiri Nohejl as. key basecamp technician (12 episodes, 2011)Eda Raban as. caterer (12 episodes, 2011)Petr Rucka as. caterer (12 episodes, 2011)Dorothee Stoewahse as. press liaison (12 episodes, 2011)Michal Stovicek as. animal handler (12 episodes, 2011)Michal Tauchman as. runner (12 episodes, 2011)Tomas Tichy as. cashier (12 episodes, 2011)Julia Truffaut as. assistant to producer (12 episodes, 2011)Delphine Vaquier as. press liaison (12 episodes, 2011)Helena Velebna as. caterer (12 episodes, 2011)Daphne Wattiez as. assistant to producer (12 episodes, 2011)Eva Wolf as. assistant to executive producer (12 episodes, 2011)Dale Wyatt as. dialogue coach (12 episodes, 2011)Fabienne Michaud as. assistant to producer (11 episodes, 2011)Francis Pfizner as. assistant to producer (11 episodes, 2011)Matus Moravcik as. set manager (8 episodes, 2011)Marketa Porubova as. production coordinator (8 episodes, 2011)Patrick Cullen as. historical advisor (4 episodes, 2011)Veronika Skarlandtova as. first assistant accountant (4 episodes, 2011) Production CompaniesAtlantique ProductionsCanal PlusEOS EntertainmentETIC FilmsDistributorsBeta Film (2011) (worldwide) (all media)NetFlix (2011) (Canada) (TV) (internet)NetFlix (2011) (USA) (TV) (internet)ZDF (2011) (Germany) (TV)Special EffectsRISE Visual Effects Studios (visual effects)Other CompaniesArri Rental  camera equipment provided byArri Rental  grip and lighting equipmentBystrouska  sound equipment provided byEXTRAfilms S.r.o.  extras casting (Czech Republic) if (typeof afc_data == “undefined”) { afc_data = new Object(); } afc_data[“MIDDLE_CENTER”] = { channel: “test01-channel”, client: “ca-amazon-imdb_js”, title: “Sponsored Links”, help: “What's This?”, hints: “family saga,roma,sex,murder,vatican” }; Additional DetailsAlso Known As: See more » Country:France | GermanyLanguage:EnglishColor:Color Filming Locations:Prague, Czech RepublicCompany:Atlantique ProductionsSee more »

Plot : It was the era of Da Vinci in addition to Michelangelo, of advised originality in addition to exceptional clever achievement… See more »

Run Time :

Country : France | Germany

MPAA :

Language : English

Filming Locations : Prague, Czech Republic

Company : Atlantique Productions

Trivia :

Goofs :

Tag Lines :

Plot Summary : It was the occasion of Da Vinci also Michelangelo, of counseled originality also exceptional brainy achievement. But it was additionally the occasion of Machievelli, of out of control lawlessness, unbroken battle also appalling depravity. At the feeling of the universe ask was the Vatican, the arbiter of skirmishes between kingdoms also empires. And at the intrinsic of the Vatican was a raunchy man whose pursuit as current may well propel him to rummage around the crucial prize, the revered notice of Rome. He was a raunchy man whose observe may well change into comparable in addition to ruthlessness, also whose reign since pope may well troth remembered since the certain infamous string of the earlier period of the Catholic church -Rodrigo Borgia. His four teens -Juan, the oldest, a prideful, lazy, unscrupulous sexual predator, Cesare, a little man threadbare between a faith that was not his getting in reality with also his shadowy harsh nature, Lucretia, a little dame spotting the hush hush current that a women's sexual issues holds, also Goffredo, an innocuous teen who may well come to pass of occasion inside a kind riven by conflict- may well grant Rodrigo in addition to a test since immense since the partisan maneuvering of his partisan also religious rivals. "Borgia" is a solitary hour dramatic episodes that chronicles the looming to current of this Catalan Cardinal also his clan, who may well rummage around to put into words a dynasty that may well admit control excess of the end world. Though a raunchy man of faith, Rodrigo was additionally inside bondage to the pleasures of the flesh. Not hardly made ready he ought to alter the plotting also conspiracies of his beau cardinals also the representatives of the immense powers, other than he was locked inside a battle to accommodate the bitter sibling rivalries that threatened to pluck his order apart. "Borgia" is a cauldron of intrigue, violence, murder, lust, politics, faith, incest, betrayal also redemption, a fairy-tale since uncontrollable also useful since the occasion inside which it gets rid of place.