tt1495708 

    
    
    "Covert Affairs" (2010)Director :

Release Date :

Genre : Action, Crime, Drama, Mystery, Thriller

Cast : (Series Cast Summary – 8 of 26) , Piper Perabo as Annie Walker (23 episodes, 2010-2011), Christopher Gorham as Auggie Anderson (23 episodes, 2010-2011), Kari Matchett as Joan Campbell (23 episodes, 2010-2011), Anne Dudek as Danielle Brooks / as (23 episodes, 2010-2011), Sendhil Ramamurthy as Jai Wilcox / as (22 episodes, 2010-2011), Peter Gallagher as Arthur Campbell (20 episodes, 2010-2011), Adelaide Humphreys as Katia Brooks / as (10 episodes, 2010-2011), Avigail Humphreys as Chloe Brooks / as (10 episodes, 2010-2011) (more) Series Directed byFélix Enríquez Alcalá (3 episodes, 2010-2011)Allan Kroeker (3 episodes, 2010-2011)Kate Woods (3 episodes, 2010-2011)Ken Girotti (2 episodes, 2010-2011) Series Writing creditsMatt Corman (21 episodes, 2010-2011)Chris Ord (21 episodes, 2010-2011)Stephen Hootstein (3 episodes, 2010-2011)Dana Calvo (2 episodes, 2010-2011)James D. Parriott (2 episodes, 2010)Julia Ruchman (2 episodes, 2011)Series Produced byGavin Barclay as. associate producer / co-producer (21 episodes, 2010-2011)David Bartis as. executive producer (17 episodes, 2010-2011)Doug Liman as. executive producer (17 episodes, 2010-2011)James D. Parriott as. executive producer (14 episodes, 2010-2011)Matt Corman as. co-executive producer / executive producer (13 episodes, 2010-2011)Gene Klein as. producer / supervising producer (13 episodes, 2010-2011)Chris Ord as. co-executive producer / executive producer (13 episodes, 2010-2011)Sean Ryerson as. producer / supervising producer (13 episodes, 2010-2011)Stephen Hootstein as. supervising producer (12 episodes, 2010-2011)Jonathan Glassner as. co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2010)Meredith Lavender as. co-producer (10 episodes, 2010)Marcie Ulin as. co-producer (10 episodes, 2010)Dana Calvo as. producer / supervising producer (9 episodes, 2010-2011)Brett Conrad as. co-producer (8 episodes, 2010)Hunter Betts as. assistant producer / associate producer (2 episodes, 2011)Chevy Chen as. on location producer (2 episodes, 2011)Stephen Kay as. co-executive producer / executive producer (2 episodes, 2011)Norman Morrill as. co-executive producer (2 episodes, 2011) Series Original Music byChristopher Tyng (11 episodes, 2010)Toby Chu (11 episodes, 2011) Series Cinematography byJamie Barber (12 episodes, 2010-2011)Colin Hoult (5 episodes, 2011) Series Film Editing byLori Jane Coleman (6 episodes, 2010-2011)Chris G. Willingham (4 episodes, 2010)Peter Forslund (3 episodes, 2010)Jan Northrop (2 episodes, 2011) Series Casting bySusie Farris (12 episodes, 2010-2011)Robin D. Cook (11 episodes, 2010) Series Production Design byOleg M. Savytski (9 episodes, 2010)Rocco Matteo (5 episodes, 2011) Series Art Direction byArmando Sgrignuoli (10 episodes, 2010)Mun Ying Kwun (5 episodes, 2011) Series Set Decoration byLiesl Deslauriers (10 episodes, 2010-2011) Series Costume Design byCatherine Ashton (10 episodes, 2010)Trysha Bakker (9 episodes, 2011) Series Makeup DepartmentMarie Nardella as. makeup artist department head (11 episodes, 2010)Linda Preston as. makeup department head (11 episodes, 2011)Patricia Medina as. hair stylist department head (10 episodes, 2010)Jenny Arbour as. hair department head (10 episodes, 2011) Series Production ManagementB.E. Sharp as. unit production manager (11 episodes, 2010-2011)Keith Patterson as. post-production supervisor (11 episodes, 2010) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorDarrin Brown as. second assistant director (6 episodes, 2011)Ani Baravyan as. second assistant director (5 episodes, 2010)Rico Gerussi as. first assistant director (5 episodes, 2010)Bob Warwick as. second assistant director (5 episodes, 2010)Justin Gajewski as. assistant director / daily assistant director (4 episodes, 2010-2011)Pierre Henry as. first assistant director (4 episodes, 2010-2011)Ross Clyde as. first assistant director (4 episodes, 2010)Jonathan Gajewski as. assistant director / daily assistant director (3 episodes, 2010-2011)Sebastian Aguirre as. daily assistant director (unknown episodes)Tim Cushen as. third assistant director (unknown episodes)Artie Malesci as. second unit director (unknown episodes) Series Art DepartmentRosanna Lagace as. art department coordinator / art department apprentice (17 episodes, 2010-2011)Jae Pak as. graphics designer (11 episodes, 2010-2011)Peter Constantinides as. construction coordinator (10 episodes, 2010)Mauro Iacobelli as. key scenic / charge scenic (9 episodes, 2010)Greg Gilmore as. second assistant art director / graphics (9 episodes, 2011)Hubert Hsu as. first assistant art director (9 episodes, 2011)Darrell Gasparini as. property master (8 episodes, 2010)Vladislav Fyodorov as. first assistant art director (7 episodes, 2010)Jason Lunn as. leadman (7 episodes, 2010)John Mainwaring as. props buyer (7 episodes, 2010)Cherie Spencer as. set dec buyer (7 episodes, 2010)Richelle Wilks as. second assistant art director (7 episodes, 2010)Pierre Bonhomme as. assistant art director (6 episodes, 2010)J.P. Dame as. assistant set decorator / leadman (6 episodes, 2010)Kristy Pearson as. art department production assistant (6 episodes, 2011)Ronald Bunt as. carpenter (4 episodes, 2010)Sonia Gemmiti as. second assistant art director (4 episodes, 2011)Kristy Pearson as. art department production assistant (4 episodes, 2011)Stephen Levitt as. property master (3 episodes, 2010-2011)Becky Constantinides as. art coordinator (3 episodes, 2010)Derek Steenstra as. set dresser (3 episodes, 2010)Peter Mihaichuk as. set dresser (2 episodes, 2010)Rob Valeriote as. carpenter (unknown episodes, 2010) Series Sound DepartmentMiriam Cole as. assistant sound editor (12 episodes, 2010-2011)Alan Decker as. re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (12 episodes, 2010-2011)Sam C. Lewis as. supervising foley editor / adr re-recording mixer / as (11 episodes, 2010-2011)Ao Loo as. production sound mixer (11 episodes, 2010-2011)Jeff K. Brunello as. sound editor (11 episodes, 2010)Daniel Colman as. sound editor (11 episodes, 2010)Mark Linden as. re-recording mixer (11 episodes, 2010)Larry Goeb as. sound supervisor (10 episodes, 2010)Matthew Manselle as. foley recordist / foley editor (9 episodes, 2010-2011)Doug Madick as. supervising foley artist (6 episodes, 2010)John Guentner as. foley editor & mixer / foley mixer (4 episodes, 2010)Brandon Prodger as. adr recordist (4 episodes, 2010)Sean Paul Armstrong as. boom operator (3 episodes, 2010)Ric Schnupp as. adr recordist (2 episodes, 2010-2011) Series Special Effects byJim Peacock as. special effects shop key (2 episodes, 2010)Jeff Skochko as. special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2010)Arthur Langevin as. special effects supervisor (unknown episodes) Series Visual Effects byChris Faczek as. visual effects artist (20 episodes, 2010-2011)Chevy Chen as. visual effects coordinator / visual effects producer (19 episodes, 2010-2011)Nick Guth as. visual effects artist / visual effects (15 episodes, 2010-2011)Rajeev Dassani as. visual effects supervisor (12 episodes, 2010-2011)Mark Velazquez as. digital compositor / compositor (12 episodes, 2010-2011)Brandon Flyte as. visual effects supervisor / digital compositor (11 episodes, 2010)Rick Ravenell as. digital compositor / digital compositor: mkvfx (11 episodes, 2010)Carrie L. Smith as. digital compositor (11 episodes, 2010)Winston Lee as. visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2010-2011)August Coleman as. digital compositor (4 episodes, 2010)Ben Smith as. visual effects artist (4 episodes, 2011)Gevork Babityan as. visual effects / visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2010)Stephan Szpak-Fleet as. visual effects coordinator (unknown episodes) Series StuntsKevin Rushton as. stunt coordinator (8 episodes, 2010)Dana Jones as. stunt driver / stunt performer (4 episodes, 2010-2011)Neil Davison as. stunt rigger / stunt double: Lenno Britos / as (3 episodes, 2010-2011)Duncan McLeod as. stunt performer (3 episodes, 2010-2011)Al Vrkljan as. stunts / stunt performer (3 episodes, 2010-2011)James Mark as. fight coordinator (3 episodes, 2011)Hubert Boorder as. stunt performer / stunts: rower (2 episodes, 2010-2011)Jason Gosbee as. stunt double: Jason / stunt performer (2 episodes, 2010-2011)Randy Butcher as. stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2010)Angelica Lisk as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 2010)Robert C. Shannon as. water safety (2 episodes, 2010)John Stead as. stunt performer / stunt rigger (2 episodes, 2010)Jennifer Vey as. stunt double: Ashley / stunt double: Sienna Guillory (2 episodes, 2010)Carl Fortin as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011)Javier Segura as. stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2011)Alicia Turner as. fight double: Piper Perabo / stunt double (2 episodes, 2011)Mancha Sherman as. stunt driver (unknown episodes, 2010)Craig Snoyer as. stunt performer (unknown episodes, 2010)Bryan Thomas as. stunt performer (unknown episodes, 2010)Stéphane Julien as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Allen Keng as. utility stunts (unknown episodes)Jeffery Ong as. assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer (unknown episodes)Steve 'Shack' Shackleton as. stunt rigger (unknown episodes)Maja Stace-Smith as. stunt double: Piper Perabo (unknown episodes) Series Camera and Electrical DepartmentGottfried Pflugbeil as. "a" camera first assistant / first assistant camera: "a" camera (12 episodes, 2010-2011)Rod Benjamin as. key grip / grip (11 episodes, 2010-2011)R. Scott Phillips as. key gaffer / gaffer (11 episodes, 2010-2011)Colin Hoult as. "a" camera operator / "b" camera operator (11 episodes, 2010)Brian White as. "b" camera first assistant (10 episodes, 2010)Roger Finlay as. "b" camera operator (7 episodes, 2010)Dave Erlichman as. dolly grip (5 episodes, 2010)Rod Crombie as. "b" camera operator (2 episodes, 2010)Rocky Brown as. lighting technician (unknown episodes, 2010)Rafael Giuliano as. camera trainee (unknown episodes)Bill Hong as. camera car technician (unknown episodes) Series Casting DepartmentStacey Tenenbaum as. casting associate (11 episodes, 2010)Roisin McGilly as. background casting (10 episodes, 2010)Robin D. Cook as. casting / casting: Canada (10 episodes, 2011)Alicia Faucher as. casting assistant (4 episodes, 2010)Jesse Lafferty as. casting assistant (unknown episodes) Series Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentCarmel Buttery as. assistant costume designer (8 episodes, 2010)Ahmad Zargaran as. key costume cutter (3 episodes, 2010)Nola Chaters as. seamstress (2 episodes, 2010)Alicia Schlaepfer as. assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 2010) Series Editorial DepartmentDavid Michael Rodriguez as. post-production coordinator (12 episodes, 2010-2011)Michael D. Most as. colorist (11 episodes, 2010)Claire Conger as. post-production assistant / post-production coordinator (7 episodes, 2010)Jon Pehlke as. on-line editor (7 episodes, 2010)Chris Jacobson as. colorist / final colorist (7 episodes, 2011)Carsten Kurpanek as. assistant editor (6 episodes, 2010-2011)Jesse Korosi as. dailies producer (5 episodes, 2010)Ann Trulove as. assistant editor (5 episodes, 2010)Kurt Tuffendsam as. on-line editor (5 episodes, 2010)Lucas Hardy as. digital dailies (4 episodes, 2010)Denis Chouinard as. dailies technician (4 episodes, 2011)Carmelo Casalenuovo as. assistant editor (3 episodes, 2010)A.J. Calomay as. assistant editor (3 episodes, 2011)Linda Olague as. final colorist (3 episodes, 2011) Series Music DepartmentDan Raziel as. music editor (21 episodes, 2010-2011)Stacy Wallen-McCarthy as. music supervisor (12 episodes, 2010-2011)Apple Trees & Tangerines as. theme by (10 episodes, 2010)Peter Rotter as. music contractor (6 episodes, 2011) Series Transportation DepartmentDoug Perry as. transportation coordinator (11 episodes, 2010-2011)Mike Ryan as. transportation captain (11 episodes, 2010-2011)Marco Sousa as. picture car coordinator (11 episodes, 2010-2011)Gord Bettles as. picture car mechanic (unknown episodes)John Ratushniak as. picture car mechanic (unknown episodes) Series Other crewJillian Sabean as. production coordinator / travel coordinator (15 episodes, 2010-2011)Grace Breton-Nikol as. assistant to executive producer / production assistant / as (13 episodes, 2010-2011)Cristina Wildzumas as. assistant to executive producers (12 episodes, 2010-2011)Lincoln D'Souza as. first assistant accountant (11 episodes, 2010-2011)Dan Hamamura as. script coordinator / script coordinator: Los Angeles (11 episodes, 2010-2011)Mo Masi as. assistant to executive producers (11 episodes, 2010-2011)Teri Spasov as. production accountant (11 episodes, 2010-2011)Fiona Robinson as. assistant to producer / assistant to producers (11 episodes, 2010)Ronan Keane as. payroll accountant (10 episodes, 2010)Matthew Lau as. executive story editor (10 episodes, 2010)Basil Person as. assistant production coordinator (10 episodes, 2010)Catherine Sample as. production coordinator (10 episodes, 2010)Stuart Wall as. script coordinator (10 episodes, 2010)Matt Graver as. assistant location manager (9 episodes, 2010-2011)Karen Perez as. location manager (8 episodes, 2010-2011)Robert Grenier as. technical consultant (8 episodes, 2010)Jenna Hamilton as. production assistant / production secretary (8 episodes, 2011)Margaret Tanod as. script supervisor (6 episodes, 2010-2011)Daniela Saioni as. script supervisor (6 episodes, 2010)Lucia Haliburton as. production secretary (5 episodes, 2010)Juan Aguirre as. second assistant accountant (4 episodes, 2010)Dixie Kesebi as. production assistant (4 episodes, 2010)Nathan Lomax as. production assistant (4 episodes, 2010)Ronald McKenzie as. assistant location manager / assistant to executive producer (4 episodes, 2010)Melissa Warry-Smith as. location manager (4 episodes, 2010)Micah Warry-Smith as. production assistant (4 episodes, 2010)Trevor Finn as. production assistant (3 episodes, 2010)Ashley Shields-Muir as. production assistant (3 episodes, 2010)Nicholas Glekas as. production assistant (2 episodes, 2010)Cam Harrod as. aerial coordinator (2 episodes, 2011)Josh Campbell as. location production assistant (unknown episodes)Ron Gwynne as. location scout (unknown episodes)R. Emerson John as. script supervisor second unit (unknown episodes)Yan Regis as. set medic (unknown episodes)David Michael Rodriguez as. post production assistant (unknown episodes)Jonathan Schwartz as. assistant to Tim Matheson (unknown episodes)Amir Senat as. key craft service (unknown episodes)Robert C. Shannon as. water safety (unknown episodes)Alan Sutton as. fire safety coordinator (unknown episodes)Drew Taylor as. location production assistant (unknown episodes)Charles Tucker as. environmental consultant (unknown episodes)Al Vrkljan as. armorer (unknown episodes)Greg Whiteside as. computer and video playback technician (unknown episodes) Series ThanksRonald Bunt as. in memoriam (1 episode, 2010) Production CompaniesCorman & Ord (2011-) (season 2-)Dutch OvenUniversal Cable Productions (in association with)DistributorsUSA Network (2010-) (USA) (TV)13th Street Universal (2011-) (Germany) (TV) (Pay-TV)2BE (2011-) (Belgium) (TV)RTL Entertainment (2011-) (Netherlands) (TV) (RTL4)Seven Network (2010-) (Australia) (TV)Showcase (2011-) (Canada) (TV)Universal Studios Home Entertainment (2011) (USA) (DVD) (season 1)Other CompaniesChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dolliesMovie Armaments Group  weapons and tactical gear supplied byPicturecars North  picture vehicle supplier if (typeof afc_data == “undefined”) { afc_data = new Object(); } afc_data[“MIDDLE_CENTER”] = { channel: “test01-channel”, client: “ca-amazon-imdb_js”, title: “Sponsored Links”, help: “What's This?”, hints: “niece,female spy,braille,red car,cia headquarters” }; Additional DetailsAlso Known As: See more » Runtime:USA:60 min Country:USALanguage:EnglishColor:Color Sound Mix:Dolby Digital Certification:Australia:M | Netherlands:12 Filming Locations:Toronto, Ontario, CanadaCompany:Corman & OrdSee more »Did You Know? Trivia:Except for the pilot all the episode titles in season one share the names of Led Zeppelin songs.See more »

Plot :

Run Time : USA:60 min

Country : USA

MPAA :

Language : English

Filming Locations : Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Company : Corman & Ord

Trivia : Except since the point the entirety the time titles inside period single allotment the names of Led Zeppelin songs.

Goofs :

Tag Lines :

Plot Summary :