tt0348914 

    
    
    "Deadwood" (2004)Director :

Release Date :

Genre : Crime, Drama, History, Western

Cast : (Series Cast Summary – 26 of 123) , Timothy Olyphant as Seth Bullock (36 episodes, 2004-2006), Ian McShane as Al Swearengen (36 episodes, 2004-2006), Molly Parker as Alma Garret (36 episodes, 2004-2006), Brad Dourif as Doc Cochran (36 episodes, 2004-2006), W. Earl Brown as Dan Dority (36 episodes, 2004-2006), John Hawkes as Sol Star (36 episodes, 2004-2006), Paula Malcomson as Trixie (36 episodes, 2004-2006), Dayton Callie as Charlie Utter (36 episodes, 2004-2006), Leon Rippy as Tom Nuttall (36 episodes, 2004-2006), William Sanderson as E.B. Farnum (36 episodes, 2004-2006), Robin Weigert as Calamity Jane (36 episodes, 2004-2006), Sean Bridgers as Johnny Burns (36 episodes, 2004-2006), Bree Seanna Wall as Sofia Metz (36 episodes, 2004-2006), Jim Beaver as Whitney Ellsworth (35 episodes, 2004-2006), Jeffrey Jones as A.W. Merrick (35 episodes, 2004-2006), Kim Dickens as Joanie Stubbs (34 episodes, 2004-2006), Powers Boothe as Cy Tolliver (34 episodes, 2004-2006), Titus Welliver as Silas Adams (27 episodes, 2004-2006), Peter Jason as Con Stapleton (26 episodes, 2004-2006), Anna Gunn as Martha Bullock (24 episodes, 2005-2006), Larry Cedar as Leon (24 episodes, 2004-2006), Geri Jewell as Jewel (23 episodes, 2004-2006), Ralph Richeson as Richardson (20 episodes, 2004-2006), Keone Young as Mr. Wu (18 episodes, 2004-2006), Ashleigh Kizer as Dolly (17 episodes, 2004-2006), Garret Dillahunt as Francis Wolcott / as (16 episodes, 2004-2005) (more) Series Directed byEd Bianchi (8 episodes, 2004-2006)Daniel Minahan (4 episodes, 2004-2006)Davis Guggenheim (4 episodes, 2004)Gregg Fienberg (4 episodes, 2005-2006)Mark Tinker (4 episodes, 2006)Steve Shill (3 episodes, 2004-2005)Alan Taylor (2 episodes, 2004-2005) Series Writing creditsDavid Milch (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Regina Corrado (8 episodes, 2005-2006)Ted Mann (7 episodes, 2004-2006)Elizabeth Sarnoff (4 episodes, 2004-2005)Jody Worth (4 episodes, 2004-2005)Bryan McDonald (2 episodes, 2004-2005)Malcolm MacRury (2 episodes, 2004)Series Produced byGregg Fienberg as. executive producer / co-executive producer (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Kathryn Lekan as. associate producer (36 episodes, 2004-2006)David Milch as. executive producer (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Scott Stephens as. supervising producer / producer (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Steve Turner as. co-producer (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Hilton Smith as. co-producer / associate producer (32 episodes, 2004-2006)Jody Worth as. consulting producer / supervising producer (24 episodes, 2004-2005)A.C. Lyles as. consulting producer (24 episodes, 2005-2006)Ted Mann as. producer (24 episodes, 2005-2006)Elizabeth Sarnoff as. producer (13 episodes, 2004-2005)Davis Guggenheim as. producer (12 episodes, 2004)Ed Bianchi as. producer (12 episodes, 2005)Elizabeth Kling as. associate producer (12 episodes, 2006)Mark Tinker as. executive producer (12 episodes, 2006)Bernadette McNamara as. associate producer (9 episodes, 2004) Series Original Music byReinhold Heil (31 episodes, 2004-2006)Johnny Klimek (31 episodes, 2004-2006)Michael Brook (3 episodes, 2004)David Schwartz (2 episodes, 2004) Series Cinematography byJames Glennon (19 episodes, 2004-2006)Joseph E. Gallagher (9 episodes, 2005-2006)Xavier Pérez Grobet (4 episodes, 2004)David Boyd (3 episodes, 2004) Series Film Editing byElizabeth Kling (15 episodes, 2004-2006)Stephen Mark (14 episodes, 2004-2006)Lauren A. Schaffer (3 episodes, 2004)Martin Nicholson (3 episodes, 2006) Series Casting byLibby Goldstein (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Junie Lowry-Johnson (36 episodes, 2004-2006) Series Production Design byMaria Rebman Caso (36 episodes, 2004-2006) Series Art Direction byJames J. Murakami (24 episodes, 2004-2005)David Potts (21 episodes, 2005-2006)James E. Tocci (3 episodes, 2006) Series Set Decoration byErnie Bishop (24 episodes, 2005-2006)John F. Brown (12 episodes, 2004) Series Costume Design byKatherine Jane Bryant (36 episodes, 2004-2006) Series Makeup DepartmentHoward Berger as. prosthetic effects supervisor (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Gregory Nicotero as. prosthetic effects supervisor (36 episodes, 2004-2006)John Rizzo as. makeup department head (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Marlene Stoller as. additional makeup artist (26 episodes, 2004-2006)Adam Brandy as. assistant makeup department head (24 episodes, 2004-2005)Deborah McNulty as. makeup artist / additional makeup artist (24 episodes, 2004-2005)Carol Pershing as. assistant hair department head / hair department head (24 episodes, 2005-2006)Ron Snyder as. assistant makeup department head / key makeup artist (24 episodes, 2005-2006)Peter Tothpal as. hair department head / assistant hair stylist (22 episodes, 2004-2006)Marie Elena Storace as. additional hair stylist (22 episodes, 2005-2006)Elizabeth Rabe as. additional hair stylist / hair stylist (19 episodes, 2005-2006)James R. Scribner as. additional makeup artist (19 episodes, 2005-2006)Richard Wetzel as. additional makeup artist / makeup artist (17 episodes, 2005-2006)Bob Scribner as. key makeup artist / makeup artist (13 episodes, 2004-2006)Kimberley Spiteri as. key hair stylist (12 episodes, 2005)De'Ann Power as. additional hair stylist / key hair stylist (12 episodes, 2006)Peter Serraino as. additional makeup artist (12 episodes, 2006)Brian McManus as. makeup artist (11 episodes, 2004)Josée Normand as. hair department head (11 episodes, 2004)Terry Baliel as. assistant hair department head (11 episodes, 2005)Susan Carol Schwary as. hair stylist (10 episodes, 2004)Margarita Pidgeon as. hair stylist / additional hair stylist (10 episodes, 2005)Barry Rosenberg as. additional hair stylist (10 episodes, 2006)Angela Gurule as. hair stylist (8 episodes, 2004)Viviane Normand as. hair stylist / assistant hair stylist (5 episodes, 2004)Karen Zanki as. key hair stylist (5 episodes, 2006)James Rohland as. makeup artist (3 episodes, 2004-2005)Ellen Powell as. hair stylist (3 episodes, 2004)Donna J. Anderson as. additional hair stylist (3 episodes, 2005)Mark Bussan as. makeup artist (2 episodes, 2004-2005)Roxane Griffin as. additional hair stylist (2 episodes, 2005) Series Production ManagementHilton Smith as. unit production manager (16 episodes, 2004-2006)Scott Stephens as. unit production manager (16 episodes, 2004-2006)Peter Phillips as. post-production supervisor (13 episodes, 2005-2006)Robin Maybin Hensley as. post-production supervisor (12 episodes, 2004)Michael Horowitz as. post-production supervisor (11 episodes, 2006)Gregg Fienberg as. unit production manager (4 episodes, 2004) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorKenneth Roth as. second assistant director / first assistant director (20 episodes, 2004-2006)Libby Minarik as. second second assistant director / second assistant director (19 episodes, 2005-2006)Mark Tobey as. first assistant director (17 episodes, 2004-2006)Jon Mallard as. second assistant director / second second assistant director / as (15 episodes, 2004-2005)Alan Steinman as. second second assistant director (11 episodes, 2006)Lisa Campbell as. first assistant director (9 episodes, 2004-2005)Maria Mantia as. second assistant director / additional second second assistant director (7 episodes, 2004-2006)Hillary Schwartz as. second second assistant director / additional second second assistant director (7 episodes, 2004)Bradley Morris as. second assistant director / additional second assistant director (7 episodes, 2005)Fred Mandel as. additional second assistant director / additional second second assistant director / as (6 episodes, 2005)Korey Scott Pollard as. second second assistant director (5 episodes, 2004)JoAnne Lowrie as. dga trainee (5 episodes, 2006)Maileen Williams as. dga trainee (5 episodes, 2006)Scott Schaeffer as. additional second second assistant director (4 episodes, 2004)Stephen W. Moore as. dga trainee (4 episodes, 2006)Shannon M. Hawkins as. additional second second assistant director (3 episodes, 2004)Stephen P. Del Prete as. additional second assistant director (2 episodes, 2005)Cara McCastlain as. additional second assistant director (2 episodes, 2006) Series Art DepartmentLinda L. Rebman as. art department coordinator (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Michael J. Kelley as. assistant art director (35 episodes, 2004-2006)W. Scott Mason as. stand-by carpenter (33 episodes, 2004-2006)Tom Sharp as. draper (30 episodes, 2004-2006)Steve Blakney as. second assistant property master / assistant property master (28 episodes, 2004-2006)James L. Bolle as. set dresser (24 episodes, 2004-2006)Manuel Baca as. assistant property master (24 episodes, 2005-2006)Frank Escobedo as. property master (24 episodes, 2005-2006)Ronnie Lombard as. set dresser / on-set dresser (24 episodes, 2005-2006)Michael Mikita as. paint foreman (24 episodes, 2005-2006)Ingred Rofkar as. stand-by painter (24 episodes, 2005-2006)Frank Bertolino as. set dresser (23 episodes, 2004-2006)Matthew Gilbert as. on-set dresser (18 episodes, 2005-2006)John A. Gomez as. leadman (13 episodes, 2005-2006)Karen Lee Holley as. additional props (13 episodes, 2005-2006)Michael Leonard as. set dresser (13 episodes, 2005-2006)Douglas W. Randall as. property master (12 episodes, 2004-2005)Gary A. Brewer as. leadman / set dresser (12 episodes, 2004)John Horning as. set dresser / on-set dresser (12 episodes, 2004)Victor Anderson as. gang boss (12 episodes, 2005)Eduardo H. Esparza as. construction coordinator / general foreman (12 episodes, 2005)Billy Sender as. on-set dresser (12 episodes, 2005)Isaac Badillo as. tool foreman (12 episodes, 2006)Steve Badillo as. labor foreman (12 episodes, 2006)Kenny Hayes as. general foreman (12 episodes, 2006)John J. Rutchland III as. construction coordinator (12 episodes, 2006)Pilo Silva as. greensman (12 episodes, 2006)Randy Brewer as. set dresser (11 episodes, 2004)James Clark as. assistant property master (11 episodes, 2004)Michael Mikita Jr. as. paint foreman (11 episodes, 2004)Tim Keating as. set dresser (11 episodes, 2005)Cynthia C. Rebman as. on-set dresser (9 episodes, 2004-2005)Steve Altuna as. set dresser / leadman (9 episodes, 2006)Michael D. Costello as. stand-by painter (8 episodes, 2004)Dupree Dial as. assistant property master (8 episodes, 2004)Anthony Lovullo as. general foreman (8 episodes, 2005)Matt Center as. leadman / set dresser (8 episodes, 2006)Bruce Di Valerio as. construction coordinator (7 episodes, 2004)'Butch' Montgomery as. construction foreman (7 episodes, 2004)Joe Valentino as. toolman (7 episodes, 2004)Rainer Wolf as. labor foreman (7 episodes, 2004)Grant Bushman as. set dresser (7 episodes, 2006)Jessica McDonald as. on-set dresser (7 episodes, 2006)John R. Boucher as. set dresser / on-set dresser (6 episodes, 2004)Scott Henry as. on-set dresser (6 episodes, 2004)Brent David Mannon as. on-set dresser (6 episodes, 2006)Karl J. Martin as. set designer (6 episodes, 2006)David Harris as. greensman (5 episodes, 2004-2005)Craig Nolan as. greensman (5 episodes, 2004)Drew Devine as. labor foreman (5 episodes, 2005)David Hopgood as. on-set dresser (5 episodes, 2005)Brock Jackson as. tool foreman (5 episodes, 2005)Kevin E. Vermeersch as. additional props (5 episodes, 2005)Brian Vogelgesang as. on-set dresser (5 episodes, 2006)John J. Passanante as. stand-by painter (4 episodes, 2004)Christopher Schultz as. assistant property master (4 episodes, 2004)Darrin Clubb as. tool foreman (4 episodes, 2005)Lupe Guitierrez as. labor foreman (4 episodes, 2005)Kenneth Heimer as. propmaker (4 episodes, 2005)Bill Holmquist as. construction coordinator (4 episodes, 2005)Peter Jameson as. construction foreman (4 episodes, 2005)Kristi McConnell as. construction assistant (4 episodes, 2005)Jairo 'Biggy' Quezada as. labor foreman (4 episodes, 2005)Terry Hargis as. leadman (4 episodes, 2006)Dale DeStefani as. construction coordinator (3 episodes, 2004)Marc Figueroa as. greensman (3 episodes, 2004)Johnny Molina as. labor foreman (3 episodes, 2004)Chris Revuelta as. toolman (3 episodes, 2004)Ildiko Toth as. on-set dresser (3 episodes, 2004)Antonio Espinoza as. tool foreman (3 episodes, 2005)Harry Lu as. additional props (3 episodes, 2005)Bruce Fuselier as. set dresser (3 episodes, 2006)Bryan Gettman as. set dresser (3 episodes, 2006)Frank Laux as. set dresser (3 episodes, 2006)Christopher Taylor as. set dresser (3 episodes, 2006)Josh Ritcher as. set dresser (2 episodes, 2004-2006)Tim Perovich as. additional props / assistant property master (2 episodes, 2004-2005)Tom Lifsey as. construction foreman (2 episodes, 2004)Ralph Peterson as. construction foreman / stand-by carpenter (2 episodes, 2004)Patrick J. Martin as. construction foreman (2 episodes, 2005) Series Sound DepartmentSamuel C. Crutcher as. sound effects editor (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Stephen Hunter Flick as. sound consultant / sound designer (36 episodes, 2004-2006)William Freesh as. sound re-recording mixer (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Larry Mann as. sound supervisor (36 episodes, 2004-2006)R. Russell Smith as. sound re-recording mixer (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Geoffrey Patterson as. sound mixer (35 episodes, 2004-2006)Anita Cannella as. foley artist (26 episodes, 2004-2006)Benjamin L. Cook as. sound effects editor (26 episodes, 2004-2006)Devin Joseph as. dialogue editor (26 episodes, 2004-2006)Amy Kane as. foley artist (26 episodes, 2004-2006)Carmine Rubino as. foley mixer (26 episodes, 2004-2006)Erin Oakley as. dialogue editor / sound effects editor (24 episodes, 2005-2006)Kevin Wahrman as. foley editor (24 episodes, 2005-2006)Caleb Bacon as. sound trainee (22 episodes, 2005-2006)Mark Steinbeck as. boom operator (20 episodes, 2005-2006)Kevin K. Sorensen as. utility cable / boom operator / as (19 episodes, 2004-2005)Jeffrey A. Humphreys as. boom operator (13 episodes, 2004-2005)Chris Cooper as. utility cable (12 episodes, 2006)Howad Ericksson as. sound trainee (11 episodes, 2004)Brion Condon as. boom operator (11 episodes, 2006)Cesar Aguirre as. utility cable (2 episodes, 2004)Ronald Long as. utility cable (2 episodes, 2004)Harsha First as. utility cable (2 episodes, 2005)Heath Kramer as. sound trainee (2 episodes, 2005) Series Special Effects byJerry Miscevich as. special effects technician (36 episodes, 2004-2006)M.A. Thompson as. special effects foreman / special effects / as (36 episodes, 2004-2006)John C. Hartigan as. special effects supervisor / special effects: Ultimate Effects / as (24 episodes, 2004-2005)Roger Lifsey as. special effects technician (17 episodes, 2005-2006)Frank L. Pope as. special effects technician (15 episodes, 2004-2005)Paul Sokol as. special effects technician (13 episodes, 2004-2005)Caius Man as. special effects technician (12 episodes, 2006)Jay T. Rockwell as. special effects technician (10 episodes, 2005)Fred Apolito as. special effects technician (8 episodes, 2004)Edward Lozano as. special effects technician (5 episodes, 2004)Rick Figalan as. special effects technician (3 episodes, 2004)Javier Lomeli as. special effects technician (2 episodes, 2004-2005)Roger Kelton as. special effects technician (2 episodes, 2004)Ron Rosegard as. special effects technician (2 episodes, 2004)Mark Lilienthal as. special effects technician (2 episodes, 2005)Flax Glor as. special effects crew (unknown episodes) Series Visual Effects byDavid Altenau as. visual effects supervisor / visual effects (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Patrick Kearney as. visual effects coordinator (12 episodes, 2005)Shaheed Qaasim as. visual effects coordinator (12 episodes, 2005)Randy Lowder as. smoke artist (12 episodes, 2006) Series StuntsMike Watson as. stunt coordinator / stunts (34 episodes, 2004-2006)Craig Branham as. stunts (7 episodes, 2004-2006)Benny Manning as. stunts / stage driver / as (5 episodes, 2004-2006)Robert Jauregui as. stunts (5 episodes, 2004-2005)Mike H. McGaughy as. stunts (5 episodes, 2004-2005)James Pratt as. stunts (5 episodes, 2004-2005)R.L. Tolbert as. stunts / stunt coach (4 episodes, 2004-2006)Thomas DuPont as. stunts / stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2004-2005)Monty Stuart as. stunts (4 episodes, 2004-2005)Allan Graf as. stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2004)Ken Clark as. stunts (3 episodes, 2004-2006)Toby Holguin as. stunts (3 episodes, 2004-2006)Alan Jordan as. stunts (3 episodes, 2004-2006)Jason Newman as. stunts (3 episodes, 2004-2006)Richard Bucher as. stunts (3 episodes, 2004-2005)Brian Duffy as. stunts (3 episodes, 2004-2005)Tanner Gill as. stunts (3 episodes, 2004-2005)Danny Le Boyer as. stunts (3 episodes, 2005)Art Watson as. stunts (3 episodes, 2005)Lincoln Simonds as. stunts (2 episodes, 2004-2006)Marguerite Happy as. stunts (2 episodes, 2004-2005)Mickey Giacomazzi as. stunts (2 episodes, 2004)Shawn Howell as. stunts (2 episodes, 2004)Tom Morga as. stunts (2 episodes, 2004)Kevin Reid as. stunts (2 episodes, 2004)Phil Chong as. stunts (2 episodes, 2005-2006)Dennis Keiffer as. stunts (2 episodes, 2005-2006)Ben Scott as. stunts (2 episodes, 2005-2006)Maurice Howard as. stunts (2 episodes, 2005)Cheryl Lawson as. stunts (2 episodes, 2005)Will Leong as. stunts (2 episodes, 2005)W. Scott Mason as. stunts (2 episodes, 2005)J.P. Romano as. stunts (2 episodes, 2005)Bobby Aldridge as. stunts (2 episodes, 2006)Dale Gibson as. stunts (2 episodes, 2006)Derek Graf as. stunt coach / stunts (2 episodes, 2006) Series Camera and Electrical DepartmentDoug Hyun as. still photographer (32 episodes, 2004-2006)John C. Flinn IV as. first assistant camera: "a" camera (30 episodes, 2004-2006)Jason Jensen as. second assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera (29 episodes, 2004-2006)Mike Mueller as. grip (23 episodes, 2004-2005)Bubba Sheffield as. key grip (23 episodes, 2004-2005)Peter Schlanser as. grip (20 episodes, 2004-2006)Joseph E. Gallagher as. Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera (19 episodes, 2004-2005)Brian Saunders as. dolly grip (19 episodes, 2004-2005)Peter Norkus as. second assistant camera: "a" camera (18 episodes, 2005-2006)Annie McEveety as. first assistant camera: "b" camera / camera operator: "b" camera (17 episodes, 2004-2005)Harold Hathaway as. electrician (15 episodes, 2004-2006)Vincent Contarino as. best boy electric / best boy set lighting (15 episodes, 2005-2006)Michael Orefice as. gaffer (14 episodes, 2005-2006)Scott Narvell as. grip (13 episodes, 2004-2006)Scott Allen Martinez as. camera loader / second assistant camera: "b" camera (13 episodes, 2004-2005)Steve Adcock as. camera operator: "b" camera (12 episodes, 2004-2005)Frank Mathews as. electrician / best boy electric (12 episodes, 2005-2006)Jared Orefice as. electrician / grip (12 episodes, 2005-2006)Nina Moskol as. best boy grip / grip (12 episodes, 2005)Kevin Britton as. second assistant camera: "b" camera (12 episodes, 2006)Rick Colosimo as. best boy grip (12 episodes, 2006)Ken Fisher as. Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera (12 episodes, 2006)Erin Franklyn as. grip (12 episodes, 2006)Yuka Kadono as. camera loader (12 episodes, 2006)Patrick E. McGinness as. camera operator: "a" camera (12 episodes, 2006)Alex Santana as. grip (12 episodes, 2006)Sandy Williams as. key grip (12 episodes, 2006)Jeremy Launais as. gaffer (11 episodes, 2004)Rico Priem as. best boy grip / grip (11 episodes, 2004)Tim Speed as. best boy electric (11 episodes, 2004)Billy Gunn as. electrician (10 episodes, 2004)Michael Orefice as. electrician (10 episodes, 2005-2006)Stephen Davis as. grip (10 episodes, 2006)Cliff Sperry as. dolly grip (10 episodes, 2006)Duane Katz as. electrician (9 episodes, 2004)Ed Ayer as. electrician / gaffer (9 episodes, 2005-2006)Jerry Antonetti as. grip (9 episodes, 2005)Chris Tango as. electrician (9 episodes, 2005)Daniel E. Lewis as. lamp operator / electrician (9 episodes, 2006)Prashant Gupta as. still photographer (8 episodes, 2004-2005)Haydn Pazanti as. camera loader (8 episodes, 2005)Chris Stadler as. grip (8 episodes, 2005)Daniel Taylor as. second assistant camera: "b" camera (7 episodes, 2004)David Kaiser as. electrician (7 episodes, 2005-2006)Christopher Bernal as. electrician (6 episodes, 2004)Mike Hodges as. grip / dolly grip (6 episodes, 2004)Billy Beaird as. best boy grip (6 episodes, 2005)Matt Guiza as. second assistant camera: "b" camera (6 episodes, 2005)Pat McGinnis Jr. as. grip (6 episodes, 2006)Bill Greenberg as. electrician (5 episodes, 2004)David W. Nims as. grip (5 episodes, 2004)Gerald Rhodes as. gaffer / electrician (5 episodes, 2005-2006)Ian S. Casas as. dolly grip: second unit (5 episodes, 2005)David Chase as. electrician (5 episodes, 2006)Philippe Meyer as. dolly grip (5 episodes, 2006)Tony Graham as. electrician (4 episodes, 2004-2006)Richard Ball as. grip / dolly grip (4 episodes, 2004)Dennis DiCristina as. electrician (4 episodes, 2004)Sean Ginn as. electrician (4 episodes, 2004)Russell Griffith as. electrician (4 episodes, 2004)Sarah Guthrie as. camera loader (4 episodes, 2004)John McEveety as. second assistant camera: "b" camera (4 episodes, 2004)Lee Auerbach as. electrician (4 episodes, 2005)Bill Brao as. camera operator: "a" camera (4 episodes, 2005)G.W. Hatfield Jr. as. dolly grip / grip (4 episodes, 2005)Mika Michaels as. second assistant camera: "b" camera (4 episodes, 2005)John Murphy as. dolly grip (4 episodes, 2005)Steve Redondo as. dolly grip (4 episodes, 2005)Chris Stanman as. electrician (4 episodes, 2005)Tom Fendley as. electrician (4 episodes, 2006)Robert Forest as. dolly grip (4 episodes, 2006)Russell Geltman as. film loader: second unit (4 episodes, 2006)Tommy James Lewis as. first assistant camera: "b" camera (4 episodes, 2006)Gary Sneed as. best boy electric / electrician (4 episodes, 2006)Robert J. Studenny as. dolly grip (4 episodes, 2006)Richard Nasworthy as. dolly grip / grip (3 episodes, 2004-2005)J.P. Graham as. grip / best boy grip (3 episodes, 2004)Doug Huete as. electrician (3 episodes, 2004)Tracy Jackson as. grip (3 episodes, 2004)Zsolt Kadar as. first assistant camera: "b" camera (3 episodes, 2004)Jay Levy as. first assistant camera: "a" camera (3 episodes, 2004)Tracy Neftzger as. grip (3 episodes, 2004)Chris Thornton as. grip (3 episodes, 2004)Ryan Vanlossberg as. grip (3 episodes, 2004)David Thielhart as. electrician / best boy electric (3 episodes, 2005-2006)Robert Edesa as. camera operator: "b" camera (3 episodes, 2005)Gordon Tadd Eto as. electrician (3 episodes, 2005)Juan Frausto Jr. as. grip (3 episodes, 2005)Michael E. Gips as. electrician (3 episodes, 2005)Brett Laumann as. gaffer (3 episodes, 2005)Toby LeCheminant as. lamp operator / rigging gaffer (3 episodes, 2005)Dave Myers as. grip (3 episodes, 2005)Lee Schmicker as. best boy electric (3 episodes, 2005)Joseph Ayer as. electrician (3 episodes, 2006)Brandon Delgado as. electrician (3 episodes, 2006)Don Padilla as. grip (3 episodes, 2006)Michael Cruickshank as. second assistant camera: "a" camera (2 episodes, 2004)Jeffrey Greeley as. camera operator: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2004)Casey Hotchkiss as. camera operator: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2004)Jai Mansson as. camera loader (2 episodes, 2004)Ernesto Pérez as. grip (2 episodes, 2004)Victor Worrell as. best boy grip (2 episodes, 2004)Christopher A. Zwirner as. electrician (2 episodes, 2004)Brandy Card as. electrician (2 episodes, 2005)Justin Duval as. electrician (2 episodes, 2005)Joe Guzman as. grip (2 episodes, 2005)Jesse MacDonald as. camera loader (2 episodes, 2005)John Wittman as. dolly grip (2 episodes, 2005)Monty Woodard as. electrician (2 episodes, 2005)Waide R. Allen as. electrician (2 episodes, 2006)Paul V. Ferrazzi as. first assistant camera: "a" camera (2 episodes, 2006)Darryl Murchison as. electrician (2 episodes, 2006)Charles Sparks as. electrician (2 episodes, 2006) Series Casting DepartmentJoyce Kurtz as. voice casting: Joyce's Voices (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Lisa Soltau as. casting associate (24 episodes, 2005-2006)Terrence Harris as. extras casting: Bill Dance Casting (22 episodes, 2005-2006)Sheri Tucker as. extras casting: Bill Dance Casting (22 episodes, 2005-2006)Michelle Levy as. casting associate (12 episodes, 2004)Franklyn Warren as. extras casting: Central Casting (12 episodes, 2004) Series Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentLe Dawson as. costume supervisor (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Bud Clark as. additional costumer / costumer (24 episodes, 2004-2006)Paul Corricelli as. costumer (24 episodes, 2004-2005)Beth Morgan as. assistant costume designer (22 episodes, 2004-2005)Krista Waite as. costume draper (22 episodes, 2004-2005)Christina Anthony as. costumer (17 episodes, 2004-2005)Joanne Bradley as. costume draper (12 episodes, 2006)Toby Bronson as. costumer (12 episodes, 2006)Kathy Hendricks as. costumer (12 episodes, 2006)Aimee McCue as. set costumer: men (10 episodes, 2005)Nadine Haders as. assistant costume designer (7 episodes, 2006)Mary Smith as. costumer (6 episodes, 2005)Elizabeth C. Grudzinski-Seal as. additional costumer / costumer (5 episodes, 2005)Andrea Sweet as. assistant costume designer (5 episodes, 2006)Steve Kovacic as. costumer (3 episodes, 2006)Antonia Romeo as. assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 2004)Perry Ash as. costume draper (2 episodes, 2005)Meagan McLaughlin as. additional costumer (2 episodes, 2005) Series Editorial DepartmentScott Klein as. final colorist (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Keith Ponschock as. telecine assistant / telecine assistant: dailies / as (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Mike Schneider as. dailies colorist (24 episodes, 2004-2005)Mark Hartzell as. assistant editor (23 episodes, 2004-2006)Shaheed Qaasim as. post-production coordinator / assistant editor (12 episodes, 2004-2006)Jenni Ross as. post-production coordinator (12 episodes, 2005)Sam Claypool as. post-production coordinator (12 episodes, 2006)Brent Greer as. dailies colorist (12 episodes, 2006)James Stellar Jr. as. assistant editor (11 episodes, 2004)Tom Cross as. assistant editor (7 episodes, 2005-2006) Series Music DepartmentMicha Liberman as. music editor (36 episodes, 2004-2006)David Schwartz as. composer: main title theme / composer: theme music (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Jane Wallace as. music supervisor (25 episodes, 2004-2006)Gabriel Isaac Mounsey as. music programmer (4 episodes, 2004) Series Transportation DepartmentLenny Rogel as. driver / driver: van (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Andy Straub as. transportation coordinator (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Larry Hardman as. driver / transportation co-captain / as (35 episodes, 2004-2006)Andre Veluzat as. driver / construction driver (35 episodes, 2004-2006)Paul Veluzat as. driver / driver: water truck (35 episodes, 2004-2006)Gary Ferraro as. driver / driver: David Milch (28 episodes, 2004-2006)David Oppenheim as. driver / transportation captain / as (28 episodes, 2004-2006)Rocky Chiusano as. driver / driver: specialty equipment (23 episodes, 2004-2005)Stephen V. Pistone as. transportation captain / driver (23 episodes, 2004-2005)Lyle Atkins as. driver (12 episodes, 2004)Elmer S. Osorio as. driver (12 episodes, 2004)James M. Downs as. driver / driver: five ton set dressing (12 episodes, 2005)Jeff Purpus as. driver / driver: production stakebed (12 episodes, 2005)Steve Cole as. driver (12 episodes, 2006)Shawn Coulter as. driver (12 episodes, 2006)Jacob Hardman as. driver (12 episodes, 2006)Hector Mendoza as. driver (12 episodes, 2006)Ronald Brown as. driver (11 episodes, 2004)Edwin Smith as. driver (11 episodes, 2004)Don Varela as. transportation captain / driver (11 episodes, 2004)James Boniface as. driver (8 episodes, 2004)Jack Kilgore as. driver (8 episodes, 2004) Series Other crewJohn Barnette as. medic (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Todd Forsberg as. livestock coordinator (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Thomas W. Foster as. medic (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Otto Krause as. stand-in (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Gary Leffew as. livestock consultant (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Harry A. Limauro IV as. assistant to producers / assistant: Mark Tinker / as (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Gary Mouw as. wrangler gang boss / wrangler (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Noel Phillips as. wrangler (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Diana Smith as. wrangler (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Orlando Chongo as. craft service (35 episodes, 2004-2006)Mary Hastigan as. payroll accountant (35 episodes, 2004-2006)Brian O. Haynes as. location manager (35 episodes, 2004-2006)Steven Maines as. stand-in (35 episodes, 2004-2006)Angela Nicholas as. production assistant (35 episodes, 2004-2006)Zack Whedon as. assistant: David Milch (35 episodes, 2004-2006)Tom Woosley as. stand-in (35 episodes, 2004-2006)Gabi Endicott as. script supervisor (34 episodes, 2004-2006)Laura Turek as. production assistant / production secretary (32 episodes, 2004-2006)Jo Leachman as. production coordinator (24 episodes, 2004-2005)Johnston H. Moore as. assistant production coordinator (24 episodes, 2004-2005)Maria J. Rockwell as. stand-in (24 episodes, 2004-2005)Kimberly Cripe as. payroll accountant (24 episodes, 2005-2006)Sharon Garnier as. stand-in (24 episodes, 2005-2006)Patrick Lenahan as. production assistant (24 episodes, 2005-2006)Benny Manning as. wrangler (24 episodes, 2005-2006)Kevin Roy as. production assistant (24 episodes, 2005-2006)Gwyn Shovelski as. production assistant (24 episodes, 2005-2006)Nick Towne as. assistant to writers (24 episodes, 2005-2006)Daniel Veluzat as. liaison: Melody Ranch / liason: Melody Ranch (24 episodes, 2005-2006)Gene Walker as. wrangler (24 episodes, 2005-2006)Christopher Cilluffo as. first assistant accountant (23 episodes, 2004-2005)Yuka Kadono as. production assistant (23 episodes, 2004-2005)Danica Vorkapich as. assistant: Gregg Fienberg (23 episodes, 2004-2005)Wendy Wilkins as. production secretary (23 episodes, 2004-2005)Zach Hunt as. production assistant (20 episodes, 2004-2005)Kevin Zelman as. production assistant (20 episodes, 2005-2006)George Putnam as. script coordinator (19 episodes, 2004-2005)Dave Rodgers as. wrangler (18 episodes, 2004-2006)Bart Allsup as. wrangler (18 episodes, 2005-2006)Kerry Mock as. second assistant accountant / accounting clerk (17 episodes, 2004-2005)Abby Gewanter as. script coordinator (17 episodes, 2005-2006)Barry Hutchins as. additional craft service (17 episodes, 2005-2006)Rachel Jensen as. production assistant (17 episodes, 2005-2006)Michael Whitney as. production assistant (16 episodes, 2005-2006)Kona Carmack as. production assistant / assistant: Gregg Fienberg (13 episodes, 2005-2006)Billy J. Hall as. production assistant (12 episodes, 2004)A.C. Lyles as. consultant (12 episodes, 2004)Elizabeth Sarnoff as. executive story editor (12 episodes, 2004)Jennifer Wolf as. production assistant (12 episodes, 2004)Emily Batson as. production assistant (12 episodes, 2005)Sam Claypool as. production assistant (12 episodes, 2005)Anthony Jeselnik as. accounting clerk (12 episodes, 2005)John Radcliff as. production assistant (12 episodes, 2005)Gary Wigglesworth as. catering: Deluxe Catering (12 episodes, 2005)Cynthia Wise as. production accountant (12 episodes, 2005)David Auge as. production coordinator (12 episodes, 2006)Jonathan Behar as. assistant production coordinator (12 episodes, 2006)Danny B. Brown as. production assistant (12 episodes, 2006)Natalie Dvir as. production assistant / assistant: Gregg Fienberg (12 episodes, 2006)Eric Flenner as. stand-in (12 episodes, 2006)George Parr as. production assistant (12 episodes, 2006)J.R. Regalado as. catering: Bruce's Catering (12 episodes, 2006)Mary Small as. assistant craft service (12 episodes, 2006)Joann Sweiven as. second assistant accountant (12 episodes, 2006)Matt Woodall as. production assistant (12 episodes, 2006)Kimberly Bostwick as. production assistant (11 episodes, 2004)Michelle Antoinette Cadena as. production accountant / production secretary (11 episodes, 2004)Fiona Dourif as. production assistant (11 episodes, 2004)Vanessa Grayson as. stand-in (11 episodes, 2004)Steve Hanna as. wrangler (11 episodes, 2004)Clay M. Lilley as. wrangler (11 episodes, 2004)Traci Martin as. second assistant accountant (11 episodes, 2004)Mollie Stallman as. production assistant (11 episodes, 2004)Taylor Toole as. assistant: David Milch (11 episodes, 2004)Eric Turner as. additional craft service (11 episodes, 2004)J.D. McCarthy as. additional craft service (11 episodes, 2005-2006)Anthony Steinhart as. production assistant (11 episodes, 2005-2006)Shayne Fiske as. production assistant (11 episodes, 2006)Karla Smith as. production assistant (11 episodes, 2006)Joe May as. production assistant (10 episodes, 2004)Matt Polley as. production assistant (10 episodes, 2005)Kimberly Thomas as. production assistant (10 episodes, 2005)David Quierolo as. welfare worker (9 episodes, 2004-2005)Karen Scarborough as. payroll accountant (9 episodes, 2004)Allen Lee as. production assistant (9 episodes, 2005)Monique Carmona as. production assistant (9 episodes, 2006)Matt Lombardo as. production assistant (8 episodes, 2005)Matthew Meakin as. production assistant (8 episodes, 2006)Forest Terry as. production assistant (8 episodes, 2006)Bo Anderson as. assistant: Davis Guggenheim / assistant: David Milch (7 episodes, 2004)Dino Bozikovic as. production assistant (7 episodes, 2004)Robin Frazee as. accounting clerk (7 episodes, 2006)Jan Citron as. welfare worker (6 episodes, 2004-2005)Keith Potter as. production assistant (6 episodes, 2004)Tim Vogel as. production assistant (6 episodes, 2005-2006)Tali Forest-Smith as. production accountant (6 episodes, 2006)Judith Hodson as. first assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2006)Marie-Claude Jacques as. stand-in (6 episodes, 2006)Thane Watkins as. production accountant (6 episodes, 2006)Georgianna Whitley as. production assistant (6 episodes, 2006)Jeff Wickline as. first assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2006)Mike McGrath as. production assistant (5 episodes, 2004)Courtney Sexton as. assistant: Davis Guggenheim (5 episodes, 2004)Regina Corrado as. story editor (5 episodes, 2006)Sonny Grand as. production assistant (5 episodes, 2006)Josh Van Ermen as. additional craft service (5 episodes, 2006)Maureen Estes as. welfare worker (4 episodes, 2004-2005)Gail Ruckel as. welfare worker (4 episodes, 2004-2005)Alexandra Grossi as. production assistant (4 episodes, 2004)Alexander Hudson as. production assistant (4 episodes, 2004)Lyn Matsuda Norton as. script supervisor (4 episodes, 2004)Mike Monroe as. production assistant (4 episodes, 2004)Shaheed Qaasim as. production assistant (4 episodes, 2004)Autumn Bragdon as. production assistant (4 episodes, 2006)Russell Geltman as. production assistant (4 episodes, 2006)Maxine Brooks as. welfare worker / accounting clerk (3 episodes, 2004-2005)Jack Stern as. welfare worker (3 episodes, 2004-2005)Stefan Epprecht as. production assistant (3 episodes, 2004)Bernadette McNamara as. liason: Redboard (3 episodes, 2004)Elizabeth Milch as. production assistant (3 episodes, 2004)Mark McGrath as. production assistant (3 episodes, 2005)Frederick Bud Parker as. welfare worker (3 episodes, 2005)Steve Peungraksa as. additional craft service (3 episodes, 2005)Jan Turetsky as. welfare worker (3 episodes, 2005)Raelyn Damwijk as. accounting clerk (3 episodes, 2006)Alex Lane as. production assistant (3 episodes, 2006)George Van Ness as. additional craft service (3 episodes, 2006)Jennifer Byer as. accounting clerk (2 episodes, 2004)John Chernin as. production assistant (2 episodes, 2004)Bill Clark as. welfare worker (2 episodes, 2004)Aisha Corpas as. production assistant (2 episodes, 2004)Raymond Han as. accounting clerk (2 episodes, 2004)Thomas John McGowan as. welfare worker (2 episodes, 2004)Frederic Perrin as. caterer: Frenchy's Catering (2 episodes, 2004)Erik Almada as. production assistant (2 episodes, 2005)Caleb Bacon as. production assistant (2 episodes, 2005)Howard Kramer as. additional craft service (2 episodes, 2005)Mark Palmer as. additional craft service (2 episodes, 2005)Peggy Schmetzer as. welfare worker (2 episodes, 2005)Nicole Ashton as. production assistant (2 episodes, 2006)Anastacia C. Nemec as. production assistant (2 episodes, 2006)Cali Pomes as. set production assistant (2 episodes, 2006) Series ThanksDonald Paul Salhany as. dedicated to the memory of (1 episode, 2006) Production CompaniesCBS Paramount Network Television (2006)Home Box Office (HBO)Paramount Network Television (2004)Red Board ProductionsRoscoe ProductionsDistributorsHome Box Office (HBO) (2004-2006) (USA) (TV)British Sky Broadcasting (BSkyB) (2004) (UK) (TV)Home Box Office Home Video (HBO) (2005) (USA) (DVD)Paramount Home Entertainment (2005) (Germany) (DVD)Premiere (2005) (Germany) (TV)Paramount Home Entertainment Finland (2006) (Finland) (DVD)HBO Hungary (2005-2007) (Hungary) (TV) (original airing)TV6 (2008-) (Hungary) (TV) (re-release)Fox Crime (2007-) (Japan) (TV)Paramount Home Entertainment (2005) (Brazil) (DVD)Special EffectsEncore Visual Effects (digital visual effects)Other CompaniesJammin Talent Entertainment  castingCentral Casting  extras castingChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  cranes, dollies and romote camera systemsDirect Tools & Fasteners  expendablesMovie Movers  trailers (uncredited)Movie Movers  transportation (uncredited)Runway  post-productionSessions Payroll Management  extras payroll servicesSkatedolly  camera dollySoftitler  subtitles if (typeof afc_data == “undefined”) { afc_data = new Object(); } afc_data[“MIDDLE_CENTER”] = { channel: “test01-channel”, client: “ca-amazon-imdb_js”, title: “Sponsored Links”, help: “What's This?”, hints: “nudity,female nudity,mining town,power struggle,reflection” }; Additional DetailsAlso Known As: See more » Runtime:60 min Country:USALanguage:EnglishColor:Color Aspect Ratio:1.78 : 1 See more »Sound Mix:Dolby Digital Certification:Argentina:16 | UK:15 (some epiosodes) | UK:18 (some epiosodes) | Canada:14A (Ontario) | Germany:16 | USA:TV-MA | New Zealand:R16 (season 2) | New Zealand:R16 (season 3) | New Zealand:R16 (season 1) | Spain:13 | Australia:MA Filming Locations:Frazier Park, California, USASee more »Company:CBS Paramount Network TelevisionSee more »Did You Know? Trivia:George Hearst was the father of William Randolph Hearst, the famous newspaperman on whom Citizen Kane (Citizen Kane (1941)) was based, and the great-grandfather of Patricia Hearst. When Hearst tells Merrick that he will start his own newspaper in Deadwood to tell lies for his side, is is a reference to the fact that W. R. Hearst is largely credited with the creation of the concept of "yellow journalism" and the use of his own newspapers to shape and even create political and social opinion and actual events. The most famous example of this was what many historians characterize as W. R. Hearst's whole cloth creation of the Spanish-American War through his newspapers' inflammatory and lucrative headlines.See more » Goofs:Factual errors: The series shows Seth Bullock and Sol Starr witness Wild Bill Hickok's arrival in Deadwood, however in reality, Wild Bill arrived in Deadwood two weeks prior to Bullock. Bullock arrived in Deadwood on 1 August 1876, the day before Bill was killed by Jack McCall.See more » Quotes:Miles Anderson:God bless you, Mr. Swearengen. Al Swearengen:Well, not likely. But my prospects have just improved.See more » Movie Connections:Referenced in Broken Trail: The Making of a Legendary Western (2006) (TV)See more »

Plot : A arrive group inside the delayed 1800's, spinning as aspects to the dispositions of Deadwood, South Dakota; a town of deep corruption with crime.

Run Time : 60 min

Country : USA

MPAA :

Language : English

Filming Locations : Frazier Park, California, USA

Company : CBS Paramount Network Television

Trivia : George Hearst was the father of William Randolph Hearst, the prominent newspaperman on whom Citizen Kane (Citizen Kane (1941)) was based, also the great-grandfather of Patricia Hearst. When Hearst tells Merrick that he will advance his own newspaper inside Deadwood to say to lies for the purpose that his side, is is a commenting to the essential that W. R. Hearst is largely credited in addition to the creation of the apprehension of "yellow journalism" also the trait of his own newspapers to traumatize also also fashion partisan also social counsel also genuine events. The more prominent instance of this was no matter what variant historians characterize because W. R. Hearst's entire cloth creation of the Spanish-American War done his newspapers' inflammatory also lucrative headlines.

Goofs : Factual errors: The installments shows Seth Bullock furthermore Sol Starr witness Wild Bill Hickok's advance inside Deadwood, nevertheless inside reality, Wild Bill dawned inside Deadwood two weeks previous Bullock. Bullock dawned inside Deadwood on 1 August 1876, the sunlight hours prior to Bill was slaughter by Jack McCall.

Tag Lines :

Plot Summary : The town of Deadwood, South Dakota inside the weeks advancing the Custer massacre is a lawless sinkhole of misdeed along with corruption. Into this uncivilized outpost ride a disappointed along with bitter ex-lawman, Wild Bill Hickok, along with Seth Bullock, a full-frontal man desiring to judge an added surfacing since himself. Both masses judge self directly on opposite sides of the legal along with lesson obstruction bask in Al Swearengen, hostelry owner, hotel operator, along with incipient chief of Deadwood. The lives of these three intertwine along furthermore legion others, the high-minded along with the low-lifes who populate Deadwood inside 1876.