tt1441135 

    
    
    "FlashForward" (2009)Director :

Release Date :

Genre : Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi, Thriller

Cast : (Series Cast Summary – 15 of 80) , Courtney B. Vance as Stanford Wedeck / as (23 episodes, 2009-2010), Joseph Fiennes as Mark Benford (22 episodes, 2009-2010), John Cho as Demetri Noh (22 episodes, 2009-2010), Jack Davenport as Lloyd Simcoe (22 episodes, 2009-2010), Zachary Knighton as Dr. Bryce Varley (22 episodes, 2009-2010), Peyton List as Nicole Kirby (22 episodes, 2009-2010), Brían F. O'Byrne as Aaron Stark (22 episodes, 2009-2010), Sonya Walger as Dr. Olivia Benford (22 episodes, 2009-2010), Christine Woods as Janis Hawk (22 episodes, 2009-2010), Dominic Monaghan as Simon Campos (18 episodes, 2009-2010), Ryan Wynott as Dylan Simcoe / as (14 episodes, 2009-2010), Barry Shabaka Henley as Agent Shelly Vreede (13 episodes, 2009-2010), Lennon Wynn as Charlie Benford (13 episodes, 2009-2010), Michael Ealy as Marshall Vogel (10 episodes, 2009-2010), Genevieve Padalecki as Tracy Stark (10 episodes, 2009-2010) (more) Series Directed byNick Gomez (4 episodes, 2009-2010)Bobby Roth (4 episodes, 2009-2010)John Polson (4 episodes, 2010)Constantine Makris (3 episodes, 2010)David S. Goyer (2 episodes, 2009)Michael Nankin (2 episodes, 2009)Michael Rymer (2 episodes, 2009)Leslie Libman (2 episodes, 2010) Series Writing creditsBrannon Braga (22 episodes, 2009-2010)David S. Goyer (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Robert J. Sawyer (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Lisa Zwerling (6 episodes, 2009-2010)Scott M. Gimple (4 episodes, 2009-2010)Marc Guggenheim (4 episodes, 2009-2010)Seth Hoffman (4 episodes, 2009-2010)Quinton Peeples (4 episodes, 2009-2010)Ian B. Goldberg (3 episodes, 2009-2010)Barbara Nance (3 episodes, 2009-2010)Dawn Prestwich (3 episodes, 2009-2010)Nicole Yorkin (3 episodes, 2009-2010)Byron Balasco (2 episodes, 2010)Timothy J. Lea (2 episodes, 2010)Series Produced bySamantha Thomas as. co-producer / producer (23 episodes, 2009-2010)Jessika Borsiczky as. executive producer (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Brannon Braga as. executive producer (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Vince Gerardis as. executive producer (22 episodes, 2009-2010)David S. Goyer as. executive producer (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Cleve Landsberg as. co-producer (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Mark H. Ovitz as. producer (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Ralph Vicinanza as. executive producer (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Jeff Betancourt as. co-producer (21 episodes, 2009-2010)Seth Hoffman as. co-producer (21 episodes, 2009-2010)Dawn Prestwich as. consulting producer (21 episodes, 2009-2010)Nicole Yorkin as. consulting producer (21 episodes, 2009-2010)Lisa Zwerling as. co-executive producer (21 episodes, 2009-2010)Cathy M. Frank as. co-producer / associate producer (12 episodes, 2009-2010)Byron Balasco as. co-executive producer (12 episodes, 2010)Timothy J. Lea as. co-executive producer (12 episodes, 2010)Paul Rabwin as. co-producer (12 episodes, 2010)Marc Guggenheim as. executive producer (9 episodes, 2009)Quinton Peeples as. co-producer (4 episodes, 2010) Series Original Music byRamin Djawadi (23 episodes, 2009-2010) Series Cinematography byNelson Cragg (11 episodes, 2009-2010)Jeff Jur (10 episodes, 2009-2010) Series Film Editing byJulius Ramsay (9 episodes, 2009-2010)Avi Youabian (8 episodes, 2009-2010)Conrad Smart (6 episodes, 2009-2010)Jeff Betancourt (2 episodes, 2009)Nathan Gunn (2 episodes, 2010) Series Casting byWendy O'Brien (22 episodes, 2009-2010) Series Production Design byStephen Storer (21 episodes, 2009-2010) Series Art Direction byMark Zuelzke (19 episodes, 2009-2010)Ron Yates (2 episodes, 2009) Series Set Decoration byJennifer M. Gentile (22 episodes, 2009-2010) Series Costume Design byMarian Ceo (21 episodes, 2009-2010) Series Makeup DepartmentAngela Nogaro as. makeup department head (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Dennis Parker as. department head hair stylist / hair department head (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Katherine Rees as. key hair stylist (21 episodes, 2009-2010)Lindsay Garrison as. makeup artist (17 episodes, 2009-2010)Jerri Lynn Marlborough as. hair stylist / assistant hair stylist (12 episodes, 2010) Series Production ManagementCleve Landsberg as. unit production manager (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Sandra Nebel as. post-production supervisor (17 episodes, 2009-2010)Brian Sherwin as. post-production supervisor (4 episodes, 2010) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorAnthony J. Nahar as. second assistant director (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Pamela Monroe as. second assistant director: second unit (20 episodes, 2009-2010)Todd Amateau as. first assistant director (11 episodes, 2009-2010)Walter W. Parry Jr. as. additional second assistant director (8 episodes, 2009)Craig A. Pinckes as. first assistant director (7 episodes, 2009-2010)Heather Kritzer as. second second assistant director (5 episodes, 2009-2010)Michael Zimbrich as. first assistant director (4 episodes, 2009) Series Art DepartmentChristopher Amy as. property master (23 episodes, 2009-2010)Aaron A. Goffman as. assistant property master (23 episodes, 2009-2010)Melissa K. Frankel as. buyer (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Jason E. Hatfield as. set dresser (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Kay Kropp as. lead painter (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Nikolai Loveikis as. on-set dresser / set dresser (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Jeffery Goyer as. construction coordinator (21 episodes, 2009-2010)Maret Wicken as. painter gangboss (21 episodes, 2009-2010)Tuyet van thi Mach as. art assistant (20 episodes, 2009-2010)Richard Ewan as. stand-by painter / painter (16 episodes, 2009-2010)Thomas R. Wagner as. props and weapons (12 episodes, 2009-2010)Aaron Nadler as. art coordinator (9 episodes, 2009)Benjamin Nowicki as. graphic artist (9 episodes, 2009)Ron Yates as. set designer (8 episodes, 2009)Rose Shawhan as. additional on-set dresser (7 episodes, 2009-2010)Paulette Fox as. painter (5 episodes, 2009)Lindsey Winger as. art department coordinator: construction department (5 episodes, 2009)Raymard Camp as. set dresser (3 episodes, 2009-2010)Michael C. Biddle as. digital set designer / set designer (3 episodes, 2009)Jefry Shebroe as. set dresser (3 episodes, 2010)Francoise Cherry-Cohen as. set designer (2 episodes, 2009)Sarah Regan as. stand-by painter (2 episodes, 2009) Series Sound DepartmentTom E. Dahl as. sound re-recording mixer (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Mark D. Fleming as. sound re-recording mixer (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Thomas A. Harris as. supervising sound editor (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Kyle Billingsley as. foley mixer (21 episodes, 2009-2010)Michael Ferdie as. sound editor / sound effects editor (21 episodes, 2009-2010)John Guentner as. foley cueing / foley mixer (21 episodes, 2009-2010)Geoffrey Patterson as. production sound mixer (21 episodes, 2009-2010)Christopher B. Reeves as. dialogue editor (21 episodes, 2009-2010)Bob Kellough as. sound effects editor (13 episodes, 2009-2010)Cynthia Merrill as. foley artist (8 episodes, 2009)David Long as. audio layback (5 episodes, 2009)Joseph Schultz as. assistant sound editor / sound editorial (5 episodes, 2009)Rob Cunningham as. boom operator (4 episodes, 2010)Brett Voss as. adr recordist / adr mixer (3 episodes, 2010)Chris Cooper as. utility sound (2 episodes, 2009) Series Special Effects bySteve Galich as. special effects supervisor (16 episodes, 2009-2010)Michael A. Tice as. special effects technician (7 episodes, 2010)Parry Willard as. special effects supervisor (5 episodes, 2009)Terry Erickson as. special effects (2 episodes, 2009) Series Visual Effects byKevin Blank as. visual effects supervisor (22 episodes, 2009-2010)David Beedon as. digital effects artist: CoSA VFX (20 episodes, 2009-2010)Christopher Lance as. digital compositor: CoSA VFX (20 episodes, 2009-2010)Tom Mahoney as. digital compositor: CoSA VFX (20 episodes, 2009-2010)Jon Tanimoto as. digital compositor: CoSA VFX (20 episodes, 2009-2010)Elizabeth Castro as. visual effects producer (18 episodes, 2009-2010)Davy Nethercutt as. digital compositor (13 episodes, 2009-2010)Stephen W. Pugh as. visual effects producer: EdenFX (13 episodes, 2009-2010)Fred Pienkos as. digital compositor / lead compositor (7 episodes, 2009-2010)Stefan Bredereck as. visual effects artist: Eden FX / visual effects artist: EdenFX / as (6 episodes, 2009-2010)Lee Gabel as. matchmove artist / digital compositor / as (5 episodes, 2009)Lars Simkins as. visual effects artist / tracking artist (5 episodes, 2009)Scott Kingston as. visual effects producer (4 episodes, 2010)Bob Lloyd as. visual effects (3 episodes, 2009-2010)Derek Serra as. visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2009-2010)Brett S. McCarthy as. vfx editor (2 episodes, 2009-2010)Andrew Furlong as. digital paint artist: Eden FX / rotoscope/paint artist: Eden FX (2 episodes, 2009)Edward M. Ruiz II as. paint artist: Eden FX / rotoscope artist: Eden FX (2 episodes, 2009)Chris Wright as. visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2009)Sean Joseph as. visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2010)Rick Ramirez as. visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2010) Series StuntsDerek Davies as. stunt double / stunts (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Danny Weselis as. stunt coordinator (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Eric Linden as. stunts / stunt performer (5 episodes, 2009-2010)Kevin Beard as. stunt performer / stunt player (4 episodes, 2009-2010)Oliver Keller as. stunt driver / stunts (4 episodes, 2009)Alina Andrei as. stunt double: Christine Woods (3 episodes, 2009-2010)Darryl Reeves as. stunts (3 episodes, 2009-2010)Lacey Taylor Robbins as. stunt performer / stunt driver (3 episodes, 2009-2010)Marie Fink as. stunt double: Christine Woods (3 episodes, 2010)Jake Huang as. stunt double: John Cho (3 episodes, 2010)Max Daniels as. stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2009-2010)Chad Guerrero as. stunt performer / utility stunts (2 episodes, 2009-2010)Lin Oeding as. stunt double: John Cho / stunts (2 episodes, 2009-2010)Kevin Reid as. stunt double: Joseph Fiennes (2 episodes, 2009-2010)Marc Scizak as. stunts (2 episodes, 2009-2010)Joseph Bacal as. stunt driver (2 episodes, 2009)Ilram Choi as. stunt double: John Cho (2 episodes, 2009)Paul Lacovara as. stunts (2 episodes, 2009)Will Leong as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 2009)Samuel Reynolds as. stunts (2 episodes, 2009)Jason Gray as. stunts (2 episodes, 2010)Tim James as. stunt double / stunts (2 episodes, 2010)Danielle Litak as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 2010)Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom as. stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2010) Series Camera and Electrical DepartmentCharles Crivier as. key grip (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Bob Gorelick as. camera operator (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Brett Laumann as. chief lighting technician (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Claire Farrand-Stone as. second assistant camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera / as (21 episodes, 2009-2010)Mike DeGrazzio as. digital imaging technician (19 episodes, 2009-2010)Frankie Martinez as. electrician (16 episodes, 2009-2010)Stephen Collins as. camera operator (14 episodes, 2009-2010)Glen Magers as. rigging best boy (13 episodes, 2009-2010)Lee Schmicker as. best boy electrician (13 episodes, 2009-2010)Charles Sparks as. electrician (13 episodes, 2009-2010)Damon Doherty as. key rigging grip (12 episodes, 2010)Scott Gregory as. rigging grip (12 episodes, 2010)Michael Anthony Travers as. rigging grip (12 episodes, 2010)Thomas Bango as. first assistant camera (9 episodes, 2009-2010)Gregson Gabrio as. digital imaging technician: second unit / digital imaging technician (7 episodes, 2009-2010)Alejandro J. Castillo as. lighting technician (6 episodes, 2009)Justine Ariel Cook as. electrician (5 episodes, 2009)Don Devine as. camera operator (3 episodes, 2009-2010)Jim Leidholdt as. a dolly grip (3 episodes, 2009-2010)Randy Nolen as. camera operator (3 episodes, 2009)Kurt E. Soderling as. director of photography: aerial unit (3 episodes, 2009)Keith B. Davis as. first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2009)Kevin Tiesiera as. lighting technician (2 episodes, 2009)Richard Merryman as. camera operator (2 episodes, 2010) Series Animation DepartmentBradford Plows as. animation graphic designer: Playback Technologies (22 episodes, 2009-2010) Series Casting DepartmentJeffrey Gafner as. casting associate (17 episodes, 2009-2010)Chris Bustard as. extras casting (3 episodes, 2009) Series Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentKatherine Dover as. set costumer (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Robyn Williams as. costume supervisor (12 episodes, 2009-2010)Reiko Porter as. set costumer (12 episodes, 2010)Michael Siplin as. set costumer (10 episodes, 2009)Carol Kunz as. costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2010)John Voght as. set costumer (7 episodes, 2009)Fran Murphy as. additional set costumer (2 episodes, 2009) Series Editorial DepartmentLarry Field as. final colorist (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Joshua Alan Baca as. on-line editor (19 episodes, 2009-2010)Brian Sherwin as. post-production coordinator (12 episodes, 2009-2010)Nathan Gunn as. assistant editor / editor (11 episodes, 2009-2010)Jacqueline F. Bisbano as. assistant editor (8 episodes, 2009-2010)Matt McCarthy as. assistant editor (8 episodes, 2009-2010)Jason A. Elliott as. post-production assistant (3 episodes, 2009-2010)John Mullin as. assistant editor (2 episodes, 2010) Series Music DepartmentStephen Coleman as. orchestrator (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Bryce Jacobs as. technical score advisor (22 episodes, 2009-2010)David Klotz as. music editor (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Alexandra Patsavas as. music supervisor (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Todd Haberman as. composer: additional music (12 episodes, 2010) Series Transportation DepartmentJerry Smith as. transportation coordinator (21 episodes, 2009-2010)Jeremy Morgan as. picture car coordinator (20 episodes, 2009-2010)Esteban Munoz as. mechanic (12 episodes, 2010)Rick Kelleher as. transportation captain (10 episodes, 2009-2010)James Nordberg as. transportation co-captain (9 episodes, 2009-2010)Sean Shepherd as. production driver (4 episodes, 2009-2010) Series Other crewSean Buck as. computer/video playback operator (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Zuzana Cernik as. assistant to producer / production staff (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Jessica Drake as. dialect coach (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Maureen Dunn as. production staff (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Janet Latham as. production accountant (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Michelle Latham as. location manager (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Rebecca Poulos as. script supervisor (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Robert J. Sawyer as. consultant (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Jamie Stern as. production coordinator (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Jacob Cooney as. writers assistant / production staff (21 episodes, 2009-2010)Scott M. Gimple as. executive story editor (21 episodes, 2009-2010)Isabella Hyams as. production associate (21 episodes, 2009-2010)Barbara Nance as. executive story editor (21 episodes, 2009-2010)Samara Vise as. set production assistant (21 episodes, 2009-2010)Steve Woroniecki as. key assistant location manager (21 episodes, 2009-2010)Shea E. Butler as. script supervisor / additional script supervisor (20 episodes, 2009-2010)Kristofer Kolpek as. set production assistant (20 episodes, 2009-2010)Kelly Roe as. production staff (20 episodes, 2009-2010)Roland Arenz as. assistant location manager (19 episodes, 2009-2010)Quinton Peeples as. executive story editor (17 episodes, 2009-2010)Amy D'Alessandro as. titles by / titles (15 episodes, 2009-2010)Katie L. Greisiger as. production staff (15 episodes, 2009-2010)Deborah J. Ezer as. production staff (13 episodes, 2009-2010)Seth Harris as. construction accountant (13 episodes, 2009-2010)Glynis Lynn as. production staff (13 episodes, 2009-2010)Ian B. Goldberg as. story editor (12 episodes, 2010)Grant Kirkpatrick as. production assistant (12 episodes, 2010)Daniel Su as. payroll assistant (12 episodes, 2010)Beth Tate as. location scout (12 episodes, 2010)Shaun Kasser as. assistant to showrunner / assistant to writers (9 episodes, 2010)Robert Lee as. stand-in/double: John Cho (8 episodes, 2009-2010)Andrew Cone as. key assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2009)Sheila Louie as. set medic (8 episodes, 2009)Taylor Boyd as. key assistant location manager (8 episodes, 2010)Kristen Vincent as. production staff (7 episodes, 2010)Todd Manes as. set production assistant (6 episodes, 2009-2010)Scott Trimble as. location scout / key assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2009)Jacqueline Lovell as. stand-in for Soyna Walger (6 episodes, 2010)Josh Novak as. production assistant (5 episodes, 2009-2010)Powell Weaver as. production staff (5 episodes, 2009-2010)Lindsey Allen as. production staff (5 episodes, 2009)Nicole Marostica as. publicist (5 episodes, 2009)Nikki Meehan as. production staff / production assistant (5 episodes, 2009)Richard Cody as. key craft service (4 episodes, 2009-2010)Erin Stern as. production assistant (4 episodes, 2009-2010)Ryan Moriarty as. adr loop group (3 episodes, 2009-2010)Jesse Brooks as. set production assistant (3 episodes, 2009)Aaron Fitzgerald as. helicopter pilot (3 episodes, 2009)Derek Johnson as. photo double: Joseph Fiennes / stand-in: Jack Davenport (2 episodes, 2009)Michael Lisboa as. production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)Susie Schelling as. medical consultant / medical technical advisor (2 episodes, 2009)Christian Cage as. stand in: Gil Bellows (2 episodes, 2010)Peter K. Orr as. armorer (2 episodes, 2010) Series ThanksJeff Betancourt as. special thanks (1 episode, 2010)Jessika Borsiczky as. special thanks (1 episode, 2010)Brannon Braga as. special thanks (1 episode, 2010)John Cho as. special thanks (1 episode, 2010)Jack Davenport as. special thanks (1 episode, 2010)Joseph Fiennes as. special thanks (1 episode, 2010)David S. Goyer as. special thanks (1 episode, 2010)Zachary Knighton as. special thanks (1 episode, 2010)Peyton List as. special thanks (1 episode, 2010)Dominic Monaghan as. special thanks (1 episode, 2010)Brían F. O'Byrne as. special thanks (1 episode, 2010)Mark H. Ovitz as. special thanks (1 episode, 2010)Courtney B. Vance as. special thanks (1 episode, 2010)Sonya Walger as. special thanks (1 episode, 2010)Christine Woods as. special thanks (1 episode, 2010)Lee Thompson Young as. special thanks (1 episode, 2010) Production CompaniesHBO EntertainmentABC StudiosPhantom Four (as Phantom Four Films)DistributorsAmerican Broadcasting Company (ABC) (2009-2010) (USA) (TV)Canadian Television (CTV) (2009-2010) (Canada) (TV)AXN (2009-2010) (Hungary) (TV)AXN (2010) (Japan) (TV)Animax (2011) (Hungary) (TV) (re-release)Cuatro (2009-2010) (Spain) (TV)Five (2009-2010) (UK) (TV)Fox International Channels (2009-2010) (Italy) (TV)ProSieben Television (2010) (Germany) (TV)Radio Telefís Éireann (RTÉ) (2010) (Ireland) (TV)Schweizer Fernsehen (SF) (2010) (Switzerland) (TV) (SF2)Seven Network (2009-2010) (Australia) (TV)TV4 Sweden (2009-2010) (Sweden) (TV)Veronica (2010) (Netherlands) (TV)Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2010) (Netherlands) (DVD) (complete series)Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment (2010) (USA) (DVD) (complete series)Österreichischer Rundfunk (ORF) (2010) (Austria) (TV) (ORF1)Special EffectsMastersFX (special makeup effects)Other CompaniesAffinity Artists Agency  talent agency (uncredited)Central Casting  extras castingChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dolliesDirect Tools & Fasteners  expendablesFilmtools  expendablesGo For Locations  locations equipment rentalsMovie Movers  cast trailersMovie Movers  hair and make-up trailersMovie Movers  office trailerPacific Studios Inc.  chromatrans backgroundPanavision  filmed with Panavision® Genesis Digital CinematographyRockbottom Rentals  cell phone rentalsRockbottom Rentals  junxion box rentalsRockbottom Rentals  modem card rentalsRockbottom Rentals  walkie rentalsScenechronize  production management softwareShine  main title designed and produced bySkinny Dog Design Group  jewelry props if (typeof afc_data == “undefined”) { afc_data = new Object(); } afc_data[“MIDDLE_CENTER”] = { channel: “test01-channel”, client: “ca-amazon-imdb_js”, title: “Sponsored Links”, help: “What's This?”, hints: “secret,conspiracy,unconsciousness,pregnant lesbian,near future” }; Additional DetailsAlso Known As: See more » Runtime:USA:60 min Country:USALanguage:EnglishColor:Color Aspect Ratio:1.78 : 1 See more »Sound Mix:Stereo Certification:Australia:M | Singapore:M18 | Malaysia:U Filming Locations:Department Of Water And Power – 111 N Hope Street, Los Angeles, California, USASee more »Company:HBO EntertainmentSee more »Did You Know? Trivia:Based on the novel "FlashForward" by Robert J. Sawyer, published in 2000 by 'Tor Books,' and which differs from the series plot, where the world's given a glimpse at their lives 21-years into the future.See more » Movie Connections:Referenced in "Jeopardy!: 2010 College Championship Quarterfinal 2 (#26.102)" (2010)See more »

Plot : After the finalize world's inhabitants blacks out given that roughly 2 minutes along with 17 seconds, which in… See more »

Run Time : USA:60 min

Country : USA

MPAA :

Language : English

Filming Locations : Department Of Water And Power – 111 N Hope Street, Los Angeles, California, USA

Company : HBO Entertainment

Trivia : Based on the different "FlashForward" by Robert J. Sawyer, published inside 2000 by 'Tor Books,' in addition to which differs delight in the episodes plot, where the world's issued a gander at their lives 21-years into the future.

Goofs :

Tag Lines :

Plot Summary : After the comprehensive world's people blacks out because virtually 2 minutes as at any rate as 17 seconds, which inside final result causes the comprehensive planet to make out a peep of survival 6 months into the future, an elite FBI face strength is organized to look into who/what caused the global blackout, whether the occurrences foreseen were easily glints or truthful occurrences of what's to come, as at any rate as whether or not it would potentially appear again…