tt0944947 

    
    
    "Game of Thrones" (2011)Director :

Release Date :

Genre : Adventure, Drama, Fantasy

Cast : (Series Cast Summary – 41 of 77) , Lena Headey as Cersei Lannister (12 episodes, 2011-2012), Jack Gleeson as Joffrey Baratheon (12 episodes, 2011-2012), Michelle Fairley as Catelyn Stark (11 episodes, 2011-2012), Emilia Clarke as Daenerys Targaryen (11 episodes, 2011-2012), Iain Glen as Ser Jorah Mormont (11 episodes, 2011-2012), Sophie Turner as Sansa Stark (11 episodes, 2011-2012), Maisie Williams as Arya Stark (11 episodes, 2011-2012), Alfie Allen as Theon Greyjoy (11 episodes, 2011-2012), Peter Dinklage as Tyrion Lannister (11 episodes, 2011-2012), Sean Bean as Eddard Stark (10 episodes, 2011), Nikolaj Coster-Waldau as Jaime Lannister (10 episodes, 2011-2012), Aidan Gillen as Petyr Baelish (10 episodes, 2011-2012), Kit Harington as Jon Snow (10 episodes, 2011-2012), Ron Donachie as Ser Rodrik Cassel (10 episodes, 2011-2012), Isaac Hempstead Wright as Bran Stark (10 episodes, 2011-2012), Jason Momoa as Khal Drogo (9 episodes, 2011), Richard Madden as Robb Stark (8 episodes, 2011), Rory McCann as Sandor Clegane (8 episodes, 2011), Julian Glover as Grand Maester Pycelle (8 episodes, 2011), Amrita Acharia as Irri (8 episodes, 2011), Mark Addy as Robert Baratheon (7 episodes, 2011), Donald Sumpter as Maester Luwin (7 episodes, 2011), Conleth Hill as Lord Varys (7 episodes, 2011), Jerome Flynn as Bronn (6 episodes, 2011), Ian McElhinney as Barristan Selmy (6 episodes, 2011), Susan Brown as Septa Mordane (6 episodes, 2011), Mark Stanley as Grenn (6 episodes, 2011), Josef Altin as Pypar (6 episodes, 2011), Luke McEwan as Rast (6 episodes, 2011), Dar Salim as Qotho (6 episodes, 2011), Roxanne McKee as Doreah (6 episodes, 2011), Elyes Gabel as Rakharo (6 episodes, 2011), Harry Lloyd as Viserys Targaryen (5 episodes, 2011), James Cosmo as Jeor Mormont (5 episodes, 2011), Jamie Sives as Jory Cassel (5 episodes, 2011), Francis Magee as Yoren (5 episodes, 2011), Gethin Anthony as Renly Baratheon (5 episodes, 2011), John Bradley as Samwell Tarly (5 episodes, 2011), Esmé Bianco as Ros (5 episodes, 2011), Charles Dance as Tywin Lannister (5 episodes, 2011-2012), Kristian Nairn as Hodor (5 episodes, 2011) (more) Series Directed byDaniel Minahan (4 episodes, 2011-2012)Brian Kirk (3 episodes, 2011)Alan Taylor (3 episodes, 2011)Timothy Van Patten (2 episodes, 2011)David Petrarca (2 episodes) Series Writing creditsDavid Benioff (13 episodes, 2011-2012)George R.R. Martin (13 episodes, 2011-2012)D.B. Weiss (13 episodes, 2011-2012)Series Produced byDavid Benioff as. executive producer (12 episodes, 2011-2012)D.B. Weiss as. executive producer (12 episodes, 2011-2012)Vince Gerardis as. co-executive producer (11 episodes, 2011-2012)Jonathan Brytus as. associate producer (10 episodes, 2011)Guymon Casady as. co-executive producer (10 episodes, 2011)Frank Doelger as. producer (10 episodes, 2011)Mark Huffam as. producer (10 episodes, 2011)Christopher Newman as. line producer (10 episodes, 2011)Greg Spence as. co-producer (9 episodes, 2011)Jim Duggan as. co-producer: Ireland (7 episodes, 2011)Guy Tannahill as. line producer: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)George R.R. Martin as. co-executive producer (5 episodes, 2011-2012)Carolyn Strauss as. co-executive producer (4 episodes, 2011)Ralph Vicinanza as. co-executive producer (4 episodes, 2011) Series Original Music byRamin Djawadi (10 episodes, 2011) Series Cinematography byAlik Sakharov (4 episodes, 2011)Matthew Jensen (3 episodes, 2011)Marco Pontecorvo (3 episodes, 2011) Series Film Editing byFrances Parker (5 episodes, 2011)Oral Norrie Ottey (2 episodes, 2011) Series Casting byNina Gold (9 episodes, 2011)Robert Sterne (9 episodes, 2011) Series Production Design byGemma Jackson (4 episodes, 2011-2012) Series Art Direction byThomas Brown (10 episodes, 2011)Paul Inglis (10 episodes, 2011)Ashleigh Jeffers (9 episodes, 2011)Tom McCullagh (9 episodes, 2011)Frank Walsh (9 episodes, 2012)Steve Summersgill (2 episodes, 2011) Series Set Decoration byRichard Roberts (7 episodes, 2011) Series Costume Design byMichele Clapton (10 episodes, 2011) Series Makeup DepartmentConor O'Sullivan as. prosthetic supervisor / prosthetics designer / as (10 episodes, 2011)Kevin Alexander as. hair designer (9 episodes, 2011)Candice Banks as. hair stylist (9 episodes, 2011)Liz Boston as. makeup artist (9 episodes, 2011)Rosalia Culora as. hair assistant (9 episodes, 2011)Paul Engelen as. makeup designer (9 episodes, 2011)Dana Kalder as. hair assistant (9 episodes, 2011)Melissa Lackersteen as. makeup artist (9 episodes, 2011)Daniel Lawson Johnston as. makeup assistant (9 episodes, 2011)Clare Ramsey as. makeup artist (9 episodes, 2011)Valentina Visintin as. prosthetics artist / special makeup effects artist (9 episodes, 2011)Roisin O'Reilly as. crowd makeup supervisor: Croatia (9 episodes, 2012)Natalie Reid as. crowd hair coordinator / crowd hair stylist supervisor: Malta unit (8 episodes, 2011)Tamara Burr as. make-up artist: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Martina Byrne as. crowd make-up: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Valter Casotto as. special makeup effects artist / prosthetics artist (7 episodes, 2011)Sarah Kelly as. hair stylist: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Tracey Lee as. key hair stylist: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Aisling Nairn as. crowd makeup supervisor: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Sian Wilson as. makeup artist: Malta unit / key make-up artist: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Waldo Mason as. prosthetics artist (6 episodes, 2011)Graham Riddell as. prosthetics artist (3 episodes, 2011) Series Production ManagementOliver Mallia as. unit production manager / production manager: Malta unit (10 episodes, 2011)Lisa McAtackney as. unit production manager (8 episodes, 2011)Damien Glenholmes as. unit manager (7 episodes, 2011)Matthew Camilleri as. unit manager: Malta unit (6 episodes, 2011) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorColin Azzopardi as. second assistant director: Malta / second second assistant director: Malta unit (10 episodes, 2011)Frank Briffa as. third assistant director / third assistant director: Malta unit (10 episodes, 2011)Adam Philpott as. second second assistant director (10 episodes, 2011)Gerard Caruana as. floor assistant director (8 episodes, 2011)Ciaran Colton as. trainee assistant director (7 episodes, 2011)Graham Kinniburgh as. trainee assistant director (7 episodes, 2011)Martin Harrison as. first assistant director (6 episodes, 2011)Paul George as. third assistant director (5 episodes, 2011)Chris Stoaling as. second assistant director (5 episodes, 2011)Richard Goodwin as. first assistant director (4 episodes, 2011)Robert Bonello as. second assistant director: daily (2 episodes, 2011)Ciara Tinney as. second assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)Mustapha Grumij as. second assistant director (unknown episodes, 2010) Series Art DepartmentRob Cameron as. assistant set decorator: Malta unit / assistant set decorator: Malta / as (10 episodes, 2011-2012)McNally Neil as. props (10 episodes, 2011-2012)Roger Holden as. supervising greensman / supervising greensman: Malta unit (10 episodes, 2011)Marc Homes as. concept artist (10 episodes, 2011)Brian Martin as. construction coordinator (10 episodes, 2011)Thomas Martin as. construction manager (10 episodes, 2011)Kevin McCabe as. stand-by props (10 episodes, 2011)Lisa McDiarmid as. standby art director: Malta / standby art director: Malta unit (10 episodes, 2011)Laura Ng as. assistant art director (10 episodes, 2011)Gillian O'Brien as. buyer: Malta / set decorator buyer: Malta unit (10 episodes, 2011)Sara-Jo Baugh as. junior draftsperson (9 episodes, 2011)Julian Caldow as. concept artist (9 episodes, 2011)Gordon Fitzgerald as. property master (9 episodes, 2011)Annie Gilhooly as. production buyer (9 episodes, 2011)Heather Greenlees as. assistant art director (9 episodes, 2011)Emma Hanson as. hod sculptor (9 episodes, 2011)Sophie Hervieu as. assistant art director (9 episodes, 2011)Gavin Jones as. propmaker / prop maker (9 episodes, 2011)Mark Lowry as. assistant art director (9 episodes, 2011)Glenn Marsh as. propmaker (9 episodes, 2011)Nick Milner as. assistant props master/storeman / assistant props master / as (9 episodes, 2011)Paul Murphy as. foam workshop supervisor (9 episodes, 2011)Danny O'Regan Jr. as. hod carpenter (9 episodes, 2011)Kimberley Pope as. concept artist (9 episodes, 2011)William Simpson as. storyboard artist (9 episodes, 2011)Sarah Speers as. assistant production buyer / assistant buyer (9 episodes, 2011)Jim Stanes as. graphic artist (9 episodes, 2011)Adrian Start as. hod painter (9 episodes, 2011)Paul Stewart as. first assistant props (9 episodes, 2011)Steve Transfield as. hod plasterer (9 episodes, 2011)David Weller as. hod rigger (9 episodes, 2011)Jesse Jones as. drapesmaster (8 episodes, 2011)Shamison Busuttil as. assistant art director: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Daniela Camilleri as. construction coordinator: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Philip Clark as. picture researcher (7 episodes, 2011)Emma Cunningham as. art department assistant: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Charlo Dalli as. art director: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)James Debono as. stand-by props: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Raymond Debono as. hod welder: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Raymond Ellul as. assistant construction manager: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Martin Farrugia as. props chargehand: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Redent Farrugia as. hod plasterer: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Andrea Gauci as. art department coordinator: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)John Gerada as. stand-by props: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Rita Cilia La Corte as. stand-by props: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)David Lowery as. supervising carpenter: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Emma Mattei as. home economist: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Steve Payne as. property master: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Marc Ridremont as. props chargehand: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Paul Seisun as. hod carpenter: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Andrew Tombs as. supervising plasterer: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Sandra Banthorpe as. set decorator buyer: Malta unit (6 episodes, 2011)Mike Gibson as. head greensman (6 episodes, 2011)John Simpson as. greensman (6 episodes, 2011)Steve Summersgill as. supervising art director: Malta unit (6 episodes, 2011)Lucy Eyre as. production buyer / buyer: Croatia (4 episodes, 2011-2012)Rohan Harris as. scenic artist (4 episodes, 2011)Laura Campbell as. assistant scenic artist (2 episodes, 2011) Series Sound DepartmentCaoimhe Doyle as. foley artist (10 episodes, 2011)Steve Fanagan as. foley editor / sound effects editor / as (10 episodes, 2011)Garret Farrell as. mix tech (10 episodes, 2011)Tim Hands as. supervising adr editor (10 episodes, 2011)Derek Hehir as. sound mixer: Malta unit (10 episodes, 2011)Stefan Henrix as. supervising sound editor (10 episodes, 2011)Ronan Hill as. sound mixer (10 episodes, 2011)Andy Kennedy as. sound designer (10 episodes, 2011)Eoghan McDonnell as. foley artist (10 episodes, 2011)Jean McGrath as. foley recordist / foley mixer (10 episodes, 2011)Billy Quinn as. sfx recordist / sound effects recordist (10 episodes, 2011)Mark Taylor as. sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2011)Morgan Carparelli as. foley assistant (8 episodes, 2011)Simon Kerr as. sound maintenance (8 episodes, 2011)Iain Eyre as. adr editor (7 episodes, 2011)Nikita Kozlov as. sound assist: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Cecilia Lanzi as. boom operator: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Chris Navarro as. adr mixer (7 episodes, 2011)Forbes Noonan as. adr recordist (7 episodes, 2011)Paul Tirone as. adr recordist (7 episodes, 2011)Terry McDonald as. additional boom operator (6 episodes, 2011)Peter Blayney as. dialogue editor (5 episodes, 2011)Patrick Kelly as. additional sound mixer (5 episodes, 2011)Steve Little as. sound editor (5 episodes, 2011)Niall Brady as. sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2011)Aza Hand as. adr recordist (4 episodes, 2011)Val Kuklowsky as. adr supervisor (4 episodes, 2011)Paddy Hanlon as. additional sound mixer (3 episodes, 2011)Michelle McCormack as. dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2011)Jon Stevenson as. sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2011) Series Special Effects byKenneth Cassar as. senior special effects technician / special effects technician: Malta unit (19 episodes, 2011-2012)Roderick Pulis as. special effects technician / special effects technician: Malta unit (15 episodes, 2011-2012)Vincent Kivlehan as. special effects technician (10 episodes, 2011)Tez Palmer as. special effects buyer (10 episodes, 2011)Albert Whiteside as. special effects technician (10 episodes, 2011)Tim Willis as. special effects supervisor / special effects floor supervisor (10 episodes, 2011)Graham Riddell as. prosthetics effects technician (7 episodes, 2011)Stuart Brisdon as. special effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2011)Joe Calleja as. special effects technician: Malta unit (6 episodes, 2011)Gary Cohen as. special effects technician: Malta unit (6 episodes, 2011)Charles Debattista as. special effects props buyer: Malta unit (6 episodes, 2011)Graham Hills as. special effects supervisor: Malta unit (6 episodes, 2011)Christopher Hubbard as. special effects technician: Malta unit (6 episodes, 2011)Dave Keen as. senior special effects technician (6 episodes, 2011)Matthew McCloskey as. special effects technician (6 episodes, 2011)Kevin Westcott as. special effects technician (6 episodes, 2011)Nigel Wilkinson as. senior special effects technician (6 episodes, 2011)Mark E. Raymond as. snow effects set supervisor (5 episodes, 2011) Series Visual Effects byKeith Mason as. visual effects editor (11 episodes, 2011-2012)Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor as. visual effects producer (10 episodes, 2011)Jaume Arteman as. lead digital compositor: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene (10 episodes, 2011)Angela Barson as. visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt / vfx supervisor: BlueBolt (10 episodes, 2011)Ed Bruce as. visual effects supervisor: Screen Scene / vfx supervisor: Screen Scene (10 episodes, 2011)Andreas Cronström as. digital compositor: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene (10 episodes, 2011)Vadim Draempaehl as. cg artist: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene (10 episodes, 2011)Samuel Edwards as. lighting technical director: BlueBolt / vfx: BlueBolt (10 episodes, 2011)Tristan Fisher as. visual effects production assistant: Bluebolt / vfx: BlueBolt (10 episodes, 2011)Attila Gall as. digital compositor: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene (10 episodes, 2011)Björn Gottwald as. digital compositor: BlueBolt / vfx: BlueBolt (10 episodes, 2011)Jan Guilfoyle as. visual effects production assistant: BlueBolt (10 episodes, 2011)Varun Hadkar as. compositor: BlueBolt / vfx: BlueBolt (10 episodes, 2011)Peter Hartless as. visual effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2011)Alexander Jacquet as. digital compositor: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene (10 episodes, 2011)Aled Rhys Jones as. digital compositor: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene (10 episodes, 2011)Paddy Kelly as. vfx producer: Bluebolt / vfx producer: BlueBolt / as (10 episodes, 2011)Luka Leskovsek as. compositor: BlueBolt / vfx: BlueBolt (10 episodes, 2011)Damien Macé as. lead matte painting: BlueBolt / lead environment: BlueBolt (10 episodes, 2011)Michael McCarthy as. matchmover: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene / as (10 episodes, 2011)Colin McCusker as. on-set visual effects coordinator / rotoscope artist: Screen Scene / as (10 episodes, 2011)Niall McEvoy as. on-set visual effects coordinator / visual effects trainee (10 episodes, 2011)Adam McInnes as. visual effects supervisor (10 episodes, 2011)Sarah Mooney as. visual effects producer: Screen Scene / vfx producer: Screen Scene (10 episodes, 2011)John O'Connell as. 3d technical director: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene (10 episodes, 2011)Daniel Rath as. cg artist: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene (10 episodes, 2011)Ashley Retallack as. pipeline engineer / vfx: BlueBolt (10 episodes, 2011)Florian Schuck as. digital compositor / vfx: BlueBolt / as (10 episodes, 2011)Sebastian Schütt as. digital compositor: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene (10 episodes, 2011)James Sutton as. visual effects artist: BlueBolt / vfx: BlueBolt (10 episodes, 2011)Richard Sällqvist as. digital compositor: Screen Scene / vfx: Screen Scene (10 episodes, 2011)Fani Vassiadi as. digital compositor: BlueBolt / vfx: BlueBolt (10 episodes, 2011)Mark Webb as. visual effects coordinator: Bluebolt / vfx: BlueBolt (10 episodes, 2011)Fabrizio Fioretti as. vfx: BlueBolt / visual effects artist (9 episodes, 2011)Stuart Bullen as. 2D lead: BlueBolt / 2d lead: BlueBolt / as (8 episodes, 2011)Adina Wernstedt as. digital compositor: Blue Bolt / vfx: BlueBolt (8 episodes, 2011)Henry Badgett as. 2D supervisor: BlueBolt / 2D supervisor: Bluebolt / as (7 episodes, 2011)Eric Demeusy as. compositor (7 episodes, 2011)Andrea Giordano as. vfx: BlueBolt (7 episodes, 2011)Markus Kuha as. vfx: BlueBolt (7 episodes, 2011)Rafael Morant as. cg supervisor: BlueBolt (7 episodes, 2011)Mihail Temelkov as. pipeline developer (7 episodes, 2011)Nicholas Murphy as. visual effects production assistant: Screen Scene (6 episodes, 2011)Sarah McGrail as. visual effects producer (5 episodes, 2011)Jarmila Seflova as. digital compositor: Screen Scene (5 episodes, 2011)Roberto D'Ippolito as. vfx: Screen Scene (4 episodes, 2011)Scott Taylor as. digital compositor: Bluebolt (4 episodes, 2011)Charlotte Jacobson as. digital compositor: Screen Scene (3 episodes, 2011)Stewart Lambert as. rotoscope artist: Screen Scene (3 episodes, 2011)Justin Long as. vfx: BlueBolt (3 episodes, 2011)Liam Neville as. digital compositor: Screen Scene (3 episodes, 2011)Dan Trezise as. digital compositor (3 episodes, 2011) Series StuntsDomonkos Pardanyi as. set supervisor: Malta / stunt performer (10 episodes, 2011)Buster Reeves as. assistant stunt coordinator / assistant stunt manager / as (10 episodes, 2011)Paul Jennings as. stunt coordinator (9 episodes, 2011)Amie Stephenson as. stunt manager (9 episodes, 2011)Richard Hansen as. stunt performer (8 episodes, 2011)Géza Kovács as. stunt performer (8 episodes, 2011)Balazs Lengyel as. stunt performer (8 episodes, 2011)James O'Donnell as. set supervisor / set supervisor: Malta unit (8 episodes, 2011)László Kósa as. stunt performer (7 episodes, 2011)Gáspár Szabó as. stunt performer (7 episodes, 2011)Talila Craig as. stunt performer (6 episodes, 2011)Norbert Kovács as. stunt performer (6 episodes, 2011)Matt Da Silva as. stunt performer (5 episodes, 2011)Asen Asenov as. stunt performer (4 episodes, 2011)Ferenc Berecz as. stunt performer (4 episodes, 2011)Paul Lowe as. stunt performer (4 episodes, 2011)Balázs Farkas as. stunt performer (3 episodes, 2011)Dave Fisher as. stunt performer (3 episodes, 2011)Lubomir Misak as. stunt performer / stunts (3 episodes, 2011)Ivailo Dimitrov as. stunt actor / stunts (2 episodes, 2011)Tomas Ereminas as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011)Paul Howell as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011)Vincent Keane as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011)Phil Lonergan as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011)Ivan Mica as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011)Peter Miles as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011)Brian Nickels as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011)Justin Pearson as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011)Slava Samuchov as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011)Rocky Taylor as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011)Lee-Anne Telford as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011)Martin 'Mato' Uhrovcik as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 2011) Series Camera and Electrical DepartmentKeith Shanks as. lighting board operator / console operator / as (15 episodes, 2011-2012)Roberto Barbona as. best boy grip / best boy grip: Malta unit (10 episodes, 2011)Maria Caruana Galizia as. digital imaging technician assistant / digital imaging technician assistant: Malta unit / as (10 episodes, 2011)Brian Dungan as. "a" camera second assistant (10 episodes, 2011)Tom Gates as. gaffer (10 episodes, 2011)Ian Marrs as. digital imaging technician assistant (10 episodes, 2011)Ernesto Natoli as. camera operator (10 episodes, 2011)Paolo Tiberti as. key grip / key grip: Malta unit (10 episodes, 2011)Alberto Torrecilla as. "a" camera first assistant: Malta unit / first assistant camera: "a" camera: Malta unit (10 episodes, 2011)Stephen Catney as. rigger trainee (9 episodes, 2011)Darren Chesney as. "b" camera trainee / camera trainee: "b" camera (9 episodes, 2011)Ryan Douglas as. camera trainee (9 episodes, 2011)Andy Gardner as. "b" camera first assistant / first assistant camera "b" camera: main unit / as (9 episodes, 2011)Francesco Luigi Giardiello as. digital imaging technician: Malta unit / digital imaging technician / as (9 episodes, 2011)Chris Gilbertson as. lighting desk operator (9 episodes, 2011)Alex Golding as. digital imaging technician (9 episodes, 2011)Neil Gray as. digital imaging technician (9 episodes, 2011)Eric Greenberg as. "a" camera first assistant / first assistant camera operator: "a" camera (9 episodes, 2011)Gareth Heatherington as. electrician (9 episodes, 2011)Seamus Lynch as. electrician (9 episodes, 2011)Daire Mac an t-Saoir as. "b" camera second assistant / second assistant camera operator: "b" camera (9 episodes, 2011)Ian McGurrell as. grip assistant (9 episodes, 2011)Felix Milburn-Foster as. grip (9 episodes, 2011)Dean Morris as. "b" camera grip (9 episodes, 2011)Dennis Mulholland as. studio rigger (9 episodes, 2011)Ronan Murphy as. "a" camera grip / camera grip: "a" camera (9 episodes, 2011)Jay I. Patel as. digital imaging technician (9 episodes, 2011)Helen Sloan as. still photographer (9 episodes, 2011)Grace Sweeney as. "a" camera trainee / camera trainee: (9 episodes, 2011)Lisa Trinder as. video assist / video playback operator (9 episodes, 2011)Gerry Vasbenter as. "a" camera operator/steadicam / camera operator: "a" camera / as (9 episodes, 2011)Gareth White as. studio rigger (9 episodes, 2011)Ben Wilson as. "b" camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera (9 episodes, 2011)Stephen Casey as. rigging gaffer (8 episodes, 2011)Niall Crawford as. electrician (8 episodes, 2011)Ger O'Hagan as. electrician (8 episodes, 2011)Daniele Traettino as. "a" camera second assistant: Malta unit / second assistant camera: "a camera: Malta unit (8 episodes, 2011)Riccardo Umetelli as. "b" camera first assistant: Malta unit / first assistant camera: "b" camera: Malta unit (8 episodes, 2011)Vincenzo Carpineta as. "a" camera operator: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Marcello Colaciello as. generator operator: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Emmanuel Coquetou as. camera trainee: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Tom Elgar as. video assist: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Antonio Fortunati as. best boy electric: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Kevin Heatherington as. electrician (7 episodes, 2011)Dwayne Jenkins as. electrician (7 episodes, 2011)Andrea Licitra as. "b" camera second assistant: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Steven Livingstone as. electrician (7 episodes, 2011)Brett McCrum as. electrician (7 episodes, 2011)Eugene O'Sullivan as. electrician (7 episodes, 2011)Alessandro Rossi as. gaffer: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Marco Rossi as. rigging gaffer: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Roberto Ruzzolini as. "b" camera operator: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Charles Scicluna as. rigging electrician: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Danilo Simott as. generator operator: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Stephen Valletta as. rigging electrician: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Ave Hughes as. electrician (6 episodes, 2011)Giancarlo McDonnell as. best boy electric (6 episodes, 2011)Nick Briggs as. still photographer (4 episodes, 2011)Emmet Cahill as. crane grip (4 episodes, 2011)Liam McGill as. gaffer (3 episodes, 2011)Julian Court as. additional photography (2 episodes, 2011)Fabio Ferrantini as. data manager: Malta unit (2 episodes, 2011)Francesco Giardello as. digital imaging technician: Malta unit (2 episodes, 2011)James Holloway as. key grip (2 episodes, 2011)Marco Pontecorvo as. additional photography (2 episodes, 2011)Iwan Williams as. best boy electric (2 episodes, 2011) Series Casting DepartmentKharmel Cochrane as. casting associate (7 episodes, 2011)Carla Mercer as. extras coordinator / extras coordinator: Northern Ireland (7 episodes, 2011)Edward Said as. casting: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Cathleen Tanti as. extras coordinator: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011) Series Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentCatherine Shanks as. costume coordinator / costume department coordinator (15 episodes, 2011-2012)Simon Brindle as. costume armour supervisor (10 episodes, 2011)Carolyn Marston as. costume extras supervisor / crowd costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2011)Emma O'Loughlin as. costume trainee (10 episodes, 2011)Stephen O'Rawe as. crowd assistant supervisor / assistant crowd supervisor (10 episodes, 2011)Susan Pollard as. set costumer / key crowd costume (10 episodes, 2011)Rachael Webb-Crozier as. costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2011)Ciara Winnington as. principle costume trainee (10 episodes, 2011)Chloe Aubry as. assistant costume designer (9 episodes, 2011)Kathryn Blight as. wardrobe mistress (9 episodes, 2011)Alex Fordham as. assistant costume designer (9 episodes, 2011)Kerry Gooding as. principal standby / costume assistant (9 episodes, 2011)Donna Hughes as. principal standby (9 episodes, 2011)Edel McCarron as. principal standby (9 episodes, 2011)Kathryn Tart as. assistant costume supervisor (9 episodes, 2011)Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys as. principal standby (9 episodes, 2011)Lex Wood as. costume buyer (9 episodes, 2011)Sarah Yeoman as. wardrobe mistress (9 episodes, 2011)Melanie Carmichael as. costume maker (8 episodes, 2011)Josie Pledge as. key costume cutter (8 episodes, 2011)Michele Carragher as. principal cast embroiderer (7 episodes, 2011)Michele Clapton as. costumer (7 episodes, 2011)Nicky Jones as. senior costume armourer (7 episodes, 2011)Enda Kenny as. costume breakdown supervisor (7 episodes, 2011)Kate Lawes as. principal costume maker (7 episodes, 2011)Ashleigh Lennox as. costume trainee (7 episodes, 2011)Orla Marley as. costume assistant (7 episodes, 2011)Mark Miller as. senior costume armourer (7 episodes, 2011)Katharine Newitt as. costume armour coordinator/maker (7 episodes, 2011)Stephen Ralphs as. costume armourer: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Vicky Salway as. assistant crowd supervisor: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Claire Snoddy as. costume assistant (7 episodes, 2011)Caoimhe Stack as. crowd costumer: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Katy Taylor as. costume trainee (7 episodes, 2011)Jane Wrigley as. dyer (7 episodes, 2011)Carmen Agius as. costume dresser: Malta unit (6 episodes, 2011)Gina Bonello as. costume dresser: Malta unit (6 episodes, 2011)Katarina Borosova as. costume stand-by: Malta unit (6 episodes, 2011)Ernest Camilleri as. costume coordinator: Malta unit (6 episodes, 2011)David Craig as. costume supervisor: Malta unit (6 episodes, 2011)Marcelle Giannakoudakis as. costume dresser: Malta unit (6 episodes, 2011)Mia Hoffman as. crowd costumer: Malta unit (6 episodes, 2011)Caroline Hill as. costume assistant (2 episodes, 2011) Series Editorial DepartmentWarren Dowling as. on-line editor (10 episodes, 2011)Moselle Foley as. post production assistant / post-production assistant (10 episodes, 2011)Thomas Lindsay as. digital dailies manager (10 episodes, 2011)Lindsey Morrow as. first assistant editor (10 episodes, 2011)Íde O'Rourke as. post-production assistant (10 episodes, 2011)Scott Ferguson as. second assistant editor (9 episodes, 2011)Helen Sheridan as. first assistant editor (9 episodes, 2011)Robert Wright as. second assistant editor (9 episodes, 2011)Jonathan Reid as. colorist: dailies (9 episodes, 2012)Lucy Karina Caird as. post-production assistant (8 episodes, 2011)Martin Mahon as. post production coordinator / post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2011)Gary Curran as. final colorist (7 episodes, 2011)Raphi Hill as. first assistant editor (7 episodes, 2011)Padraic Sloan as. digital dailies assistant (7 episodes, 2011)Jordan Campbell as. post-production assistant (6 episodes, 2011)Danny Nash as. post-production assistant (6 episodes, 2011)Simon Thornton as. additional on-line editor (5 episodes, 2011)Martin Mahon as. post-production coordinator (3 episodes, 2011)Scott Ferguson as. second assistant editor (2 episodes, 2011) Series Music DepartmentBrandon Campbell as. technical score advisor (10 episodes, 2011)Evyen Klean as. music supervisor (10 episodes, 2011)David Klotz as. music editor (10 episodes, 2011)Janet Lopez as. music coordinator (10 episodes, 2011)Robin Quinn as. music editor (10 episodes, 2011)Bobby Tahouri as. composer: additional music (10 episodes, 2011) Series Transportation DepartmentMaurice Brown as. transportation captain / driver (10 episodes, 2011)Alan Crozier as. transportation coordinator / transportation captain (10 episodes, 2011)Ryan Marshall as. unit driver / driver (10 episodes, 2011)Jeff Aiken as. driver (9 episodes, 2011)Johnny Anderson as. driver / unit driver (9 episodes, 2011)Ken Cathcart as. driver / unit driver (9 episodes, 2011)Stephen Collins as. driver (9 episodes, 2011)Frazier Crawford as. driver (9 episodes, 2011)Johnny Crawford as. driver / unit driver (9 episodes, 2011)Brian Fox as. driver (9 episodes, 2011)David Gray as. driver (9 episodes, 2011)Thomas Hamilton as. driver (9 episodes, 2011)Billy Kerr as. driver (9 episodes, 2011)Lee McFadden as. driver (9 episodes, 2011)Dermott McKee as. driver (9 episodes, 2011)Roy McManus as. driver / driver: cast & crew (9 episodes, 2011)David Miskelly as. driver (9 episodes, 2011)Phillip Wiggans as. driver (9 episodes, 2011)Sam Wilton as. driver (9 episodes, 2011)Alex Azzopardi as. driver: Malta unit (8 episodes, 2011)Stanely Bates as. driver (8 episodes, 2011)Charles Buhagiar as. driver: Malta unit (8 episodes, 2011)John Burns as. driver (8 episodes, 2011)Tom Byrons as. driver (8 episodes, 2011)Arthur Cassar as. driver: Malta unit (8 episodes, 2011)Joseph Cucciardi as. facility driver: Malta unit (8 episodes, 2011)Alfred DeGiorgio as. facility driver: Malta unit (8 episodes, 2011)Martin Dyer as. driver (8 episodes, 2011)Anthony Fava as. cast driver: Malta unit (8 episodes, 2011)Joseph Fenech as. costume driver: Malta unit (8 episodes, 2011)Ian Vassallo Grant as. transportation coordinator: Malta unit (8 episodes, 2011)Tom Heany as. driver (8 episodes, 2011)Stephen Heron as. driver (8 episodes, 2011)Mark Jones as. driver: Malta unit (8 episodes, 2011)Ian Lewis as. driver / driver: props truck (8 episodes, 2011)Chris Mallia as. transportation captain: Malta unit (8 episodes, 2011)David McDonnell as. driver (8 episodes, 2011)John McDonnell as. driver (8 episodes, 2011)Gail McIlvenny as. transportation assistant (8 episodes, 2011)Trevor McKitrick as. driver (8 episodes, 2011)Noel Micallef as. driver: Malta unit (8 episodes, 2011)Jerry Pulis as. facility driver: Malta unit (8 episodes, 2011)John Quintano as. facility driver: Malta unit (8 episodes, 2011)James Sammut as. driver: Malta unit (8 episodes, 2011)Jeff Walker as. driver (8 episodes, 2011)Joseph Zammit as. driver: Malta unit (8 episodes, 2011)Lawrence Sammut as. driver: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Gary Walker as. driver (7 episodes, 2011) Series Other crewKelley Carville as. network publicist (15 episodes, 2011-2012)Sarah Michelle Attard as. set production assistant (10 episodes, 2011)Julie Austin as. child acting coach / children's acting coach (10 episodes, 2011)Alex Boyd as. assistant: Mark Huffam (10 episodes, 2011)Lisa Byrne as. production coordinator (10 episodes, 2011)Zara Hamill as. production secretary (10 episodes, 2011)Elaine Harrison as. accountant / accountant: Northern Ireland (10 episodes, 2011)Stephen McConnell as. payroll accountant (10 episodes, 2011)Lucy McCutcheon as. production trainee / production assistant (10 episodes, 2011)Susie McIlwaine as. script co-ordinator / script coordinator (10 episodes, 2011)Roisin McVeigh as. assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2011)Camilla Naprous as. horse master (10 episodes, 2011)Stacey Quigley as. assistant production co-ordinator / assistant production coordinator (10 episodes, 2011)Hameed Shaukat as. producer: main title sequence (10 episodes, 2011)Peter Stephenson as. production trainee / production assistant (10 episodes, 2011)James P. Warren as. head animal trainer / animal wrangler (10 episodes, 2011)Michelle Burns as. flight and accommodation coordinator / travel and accommodation coordinator (9 episodes, 2011)Brendan Gunn as. dialogue coach (9 episodes, 2011)Joanna Price as. assistant accountant: Malta unit / assistant location accountant (8 episodes, 2011)Carla Self as. assistant accountant (8 episodes, 2011)Rebecca Anastasi as. production coordinator: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Sean Bailey as. health and safety (7 episodes, 2011)Cora Balzan as. assistant production coordinator: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Andrea Bamford as. script supervisor: splinter unit (7 episodes, 2011)Joseph Barbara as. accounts assistant: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Caroline Benoist as. animal wrangler (7 episodes, 2011)Robert Boake as. location manager (7 episodes, 2011)Oliver Butler as. assistant: Frank Doelger (7 episodes, 2011)Frank Camilleri as. assistant production accountant: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Neil Chaplin as. financial controller (7 episodes, 2011)Laurence Chisholm as. production secretary: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Ciaran Colton as. set production assistant (7 episodes, 2011)Kathleen Debrincat as. production accountant: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Wendy Ellerker as. location accountant (7 episodes, 2011)Tracy Ferguson as. set medic (7 episodes, 2011)Joseph Formosa Randon as. location manager: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Catherine Geary as. assistant location manager (7 episodes, 2011)Jennifer Graham as. assistant: Guymon Casady (7 episodes, 2011)Anna Maria Grima as. assistant location manager: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Joe James as. set production assistant (7 episodes, 2011)Aleksandra Kaminska as. accounts cashier (7 episodes, 2011)Yara Khakbaz as. assistant: Carolyn Strauss (7 episodes, 2011)Eli Kirshner as. assistant: Vince Gerardis (7 episodes, 2011)Natalia Lee as. armourer: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Naomi Liston as. assistant location manager (7 episodes, 2011)Barry Maxwell as. location facilities (7 episodes, 2011)Paul McAnearney as. location coordinator (7 episodes, 2011)Damien McDonald as. location trainee / location assistant (7 episodes, 2011)Christopher Micalleff as. assistant location manager: Malta unit (7 episodes, 2011)Chris Myers as. assistant location manager (7 episodes, 2011)Gerard Naprous as. horse wrangler (7 episodes, 2011)Mura O'Byrne as. accountant: Ireland (7 episodes, 2011)Lisa Orr as. accounts trainee (7 episodes, 2011)David J. Peterson as. creator: Dothraki, Ashai'i and Skroth language (7 episodes, 2011)Felicity Pierce as. horse master (7 episodes, 2011)Anthony Pucillo as. assistant: Carolyn Strauss (7 episodes, 2011)Alanna Riddell as. assistant: David Benioff & D.B. Weiss (7 episodes, 2011)Kerry Smith as. accountant: UK (7 episodes, 2011)Julie Tottman as. animal wrangler (7 episodes, 2011)M. Woods as. location assistant (7 episodes, 2011)Jeanette McGrath as. script supervisor (6 episodes, 2011)Jon Caldwell as. location assistant (5 episodes, 2011)Gerard Caruana as. production assistant (5 episodes, 2011)Karen Batley as. assistant: Brian Kirk (4 episodes, 2011)Linda Marshall as. script supervisor (3 episodes, 2011)Rebecca Booth as. assistant: Tim Van Patten (2 episodes, 2011) Series ThanksMargaret John as. in memory of (1 episode, 2011)Ralph Vicinanza as. in memory of (1 episode, 2011) Production CompaniesEmbassy FilmsGrok! StudioHome Box Office (HBO)Management 360DistributorsBritish Sky Broadcasting (BSkyB) (2011) (UK) (all media)HBO Hungary (2011) (Hungary) (TV)HBO Latin America (2011-) (Argentina) (TV)Home Box Office (HBO) (2010) (USA) (TV)TNT Serie (2011-) (Germany) (TV)Special EffectsPlowman Craven & AssociatesBlueBoltLOOK! EffectsPixomondoReelEye CompanyOther CompaniesARRI Lighting Rental  lighting equipmentARRI Media  camera equipment provided byChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dolliesChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  stabilized remote camera systemsCodex Digital  digital recording equipmentDe Lane Lea  ADR recordingGallagher Entertainment  insuranceGenerator Entertainment  Northern Ireland production servicesHireWorks  Avid equipment rental for telecineKiwii  digital facilities (malta unit)Language Creation Society  language creationModern VideoFilm  post-production facilitiesShoot NI  walkies and cell phonesStudio NI  additional supportVarèse Sarabande  soundtrack if (typeof afc_data == “undefined”) { afc_data = new Object(); } afc_data[“MIDDLE_CENTER”] = { channel: “test01-channel”, client: “ca-amazon-imdb_js”, title: “Sponsored Links”, help: “What's This?”, hints: “dwarf,nobility,sex,fictitious kingdom,medieval” }; Additional DetailsAlso Known As: See more » Runtime:60 min Country:USALanguage:English | FrenchColor:Color Aspect Ratio:1.78 : 1 See more »Filming Locations:Atlas Corporation Studios, Ouarzazate, MoroccoSee more »Company:Embassy FilmsSee more »Did You Know? Trivia:Carice van Houten was previously asked to audition for a different role when season 1 was shot, but schedule conflicts prevented her from auditioning. She was asked to come back to audition during shooting of season 2, and was cast as Melisandre.See more » Quotes:Tyrion Lannister:A Lannister always pays his debts.See more » Movie Connections:Referenced in "The Tonight Show with Jay Leno: Episode #19.194" (2011)See more »

Plot : Kings, queens, knights as nonetheless as renegades method thoroughfares as nonetheless as swords to effort for the basis that the throne.

Run Time : 60 min

Country : USA

MPAA :

Language : English | French

Filming Locations : Atlas Corporation Studios, Ouarzazate, Morocco

Company : Embassy Films

Trivia : Carice van Houten was hitherto demanded to audition because a varied role once spell 1 was shot, then again agenda skirmishes prevented her fancy auditioning. She was demanded to arrive be a tower of power to to audition throughout infusing of spell 2, with was style for Melisandre.

Goofs :

Tag Lines :

Plot Summary : Seven noble lists bawl as direct of the mythical home of Westeros. Political as at any rate as sexual intrigue is pervasive. The influential lists are the Houses Stark, Lannister, as at any rate as Baratheon. Robert Baratheon, King of Westeros, asks his old-time colleague Eddard, Lord Stark, to do a person a favour since Hand of the King, or highest official. Secretly warned that the sooner than Hand was assassinated, Eddard accepts inside calls to study further. Meanwhile the Queen's family, the Lannisters, would troth hatching a blueprint to receive power. Across the sea, the closing members of the sooner than as at any rate as deposed decree family, the Targaryens, are furthermore scheming to restore the throne. The friction between these clans, as at any rate as as well as the unpaired enormous Houses Greyjoy, Tully, Arryn, as at any rate as Tyrell, leads to full-scale war. All moment a exceedingly archaic evil awakens inside the farthest North. Amidst the attempt as at any rate as partisan confusion, a abandoned militia calls of misfits, the Night's Watch, is the end thing that stands between the geographical regions of masses as at any rate as frigid horrors beyond.