tt0160904 

    
    
    "MI 5" (2002)Director :

Release Date :

Genre : Drama, Thriller

Cast : (Series Cast Summary – 5 of 109) , Peter Firth as Harry Pearce (86 episodes, 2002-2011), Hugh Simon as Malcolm Wynn-Jones (65 episodes, 2002-2010), Nicola Walker as Ruth Evershed (57 episodes, 2003-2011), Rupert Penry-Jones as Adam Carter (41 episodes, 2004-2008), Miranda Raison as Jo Portman (37 episodes, 2005-2009) (more) Series Directed byAlrick Riley (12 episodes, 2004-2011)Bharat Nalluri (6 episodes, 2002-2011)Sam Miller (6 episodes, 2003-2009)Omar Madha (6 episodes, 2005-2007)Julian Holmes (6 episodes, 2006-2011)Edward Hall (6 episodes, 2008-2010)Rob Bailey (4 episodes, 2002-2003)Justin Chadwick (4 episodes, 2003-2004)Julian Simpson (4 episodes, 2005-2006)Andy Wilson (2 episodes, 2002)Ciaran Donnelly (2 episodes, 2003)Bill Anderson (2 episodes, 2004)Jonny Campbell (2 episodes, 2004)Cilla Ware (2 episodes, 2004)Antonia Bird (2 episodes, 2005)Jeremy Lovering (2 episodes, 2005)Kenneth Glenaan (2 episodes, 2006)Andy Hay (2 episodes, 2006)Charles Beeson (2 episodes, 2007)Brendan Maher (2 episodes, 2007)Stefan Schwartz (2 episodes, 2007)Peter Hoar (2 episodes, 2008)Colm McCarthy (2 episodes, 2008)Michael Caton-Jones (2 episodes, 2010)Paul Whittington (2 episodes, 2010) Series Writing creditsDavid Wolstencroft (66 episodes, 2002-2010)Ben Richards (16 episodes, 2003-2009)Howard Brenton (13 episodes, 2002-2005)Jonathan Brackley (9 episodes, 2010-2011)Sam Vincent (9 episodes, 2010-2011)Neil Cross (8 episodes, 2006-2008)David Farr (7 episodes, 2005-2010)Raymond Khoury (5 episodes, 2004-2006)Rupert Walters (3 episodes, 2004-2005)Zinnie Harris (3 episodes, 2006-2009)Richard McBrien (3 episodes, 2008-2010)Christian Spurrier (3 episodes, 2008-2009)Simon Mirren (2 episodes, 2002-2003)Series Produced bySimon Crawford Collins as. executive producer / producer (67 episodes, 2002-2011)Jane Featherstone as. executive producer / series producer (62 episodes, 2002-2011)Andrew Woodhead as. executive producer / producer (46 episodes, 2004-2009)Katie Swinden as. producer / assistant producer (28 episodes, 2006-2008)Gareth Neame as. executive producer: BBC / executive producer (26 episodes, 2002-2004)Chris Fry as. producer (14 episodes, 2009-2011)Alison Barnett as. line producer (10 episodes, 2003)Christopher Aird as. assistant producer (10 episodes, 2004)Dominic Barlow as. line producer (9 episodes, 2006)Magali Gibert as. line producer (8 episodes, 2009)Karen Wilson as. executive producer (8 episodes, 2009)Cahal Bannon as. line producer (8 episodes, 2010-2011)Lachlan MacKinnon as. producer (8 episodes, 2010)Leila Kirkpatrick as. line producer (7 episodes, 2002-2008)Sarah Brandist as. executive producer (7 episodes, 2008)Stephen Garrett as. executive producer (6 episodes, 2002)Hilary Benson as. line producer (6 episodes, 2007)Howard Burch as. executive producer (6 episodes, 2011)Charles Hubbard as. line producer (3 episodes, 2005)Lucy Richer as. executive producer: BBC (3 episodes, 2005)Averil Brennan as. line producer (2 episodes, 2006) Series Original Music byPaul Leonard-Morgan (50 episodes, 2006-2011)Jennie Muskett (36 episodes, 2002-2005)Sheridan Tongue (10 episodes, 2004) Series Cinematography byDamian Bromley (20 episodes, 2005-2009)Sue Gibson (6 episodes, 2002-2003)James Welland (6 episodes, 2008-2011)Adam Suschitzky (4 episodes, 2003)Nic Morris (4 episodes, 2005-2006)Giulio Biccari (4 episodes, 2008-2009)Kieran McGuigan (3 episodes, 2007)Sean Bobbitt (2 episodes, 2002)Simon Chaudoir (2 episodes, 2004)Baz Irvine (2 episodes, 2004)Ben Smithard (2 episodes, 2005)Nigel Willoughby (2 episodes, 2005)Tony Slater-Ling (2 episodes, 2006)Shane Daly (2 episodes, 2010)Fabian Wagner (2 episodes, 2010)Balazs Bolygo (2 episodes, 2011) Series Film Editing byJamie Pearson (22 episodes, 2005-2011)Paul Knight (14 episodes, 2002-2009)Barney Pilling (13 episodes, 2003-2006)Jonathan Amos (7 episodes, 2006-2008)Paul Endacott (4 episodes, 2006)Colin Green (3 episodes, 2002)Victoria Boydell (3 episodes, 2007-2008)Søren B. Ebbe (2 episodes, 2002)Luke Dunkley (2 episodes, 2005)Guy Bensley (2 episodes, 2009)Mike Jones (2 episodes, 2009)Adam Recht (2 episodes, 2010)Ian Sutherland (2 episodes, 2010)Jamie Trevill (2 episodes, 2011) Series Casting bySuzanne Crowley (16 episodes, 2006-2009)Gilly Poole (16 episodes, 2006-2009)Gail Stevens (9 episodes, 2002-2003) Series Production Design byRobert Foster (26 episodes, 2004-2006)Stevie Herbert (14 episodes, 2003-2004)Paul Spriggs (7 episodes, 2007)Matt Gant (6 episodes, 2011)Linda Stefansdottir (5 episodes, 2002)Anthony Ainsworth (4 episodes, 2009) Series Art Direction byJulian Nix (14 episodes, 2006-2007)Adam A. Makin (8 episodes, 2008)Astrid Sieben (6 episodes, 2002)Karl Probert (6 episodes, 2011)Pilar Foy (2 episodes, 2003) Series Set Decoration byAndy Grogan (10 episodes, 2003) Series Costume Design byIain Macaulay (21 episodes, 2003-2011)Andrea Galer (5 episodes, 2002)Michelle Barrett (4 episodes, 2008)Mark Sutherland (3 episodes, 2009) Series Makeup DepartmentSusie Munachen as. makeup artist / hair designer / as (10 episodes, 2002-2009)Laura Schalker as. makeup artist: daily (10 episodes, 2005)Nicky South as. makeup artist (10 episodes, 2007)Faye De Bremaeker as. makeup artist (8 episodes, 2002-2003)Samantha Denyer as. makeup artist (8 episodes, 2008)Gemma Waugh as. makeup artist (8 episodes, 2010)Alison Elliott as. makeup designer (7 episodes, 2002-2003)Marella Shearer as. hair designer / makeup designer (6 episodes, 2007)Sallie Adams as. makeup designer (6 episodes, 2011)Helen Speyer as. hair designer / makeup designer (3 episodes, 2007)Natalie Pateman as. make-up and hair designer (3 episodes, 2009)Laura McIntosh as. makeup artist (2 episodes, 2003)Sara Riesel as. makeup artist (2 episodes, 2003)Jill Conway as. hair designer / makeup designer (2 episodes, 2006)Selen Hurer as. make-up and hair trainee (2 episodes, 2011) Series Production ManagementShelley Powell as. post-production supervisor (26 episodes, 2002-2004)Kim Simon as. post-production supervisor (20 episodes, 2005-2006)Bea Arnold as. post-production supervisor (18 episodes, 2009-2011)Jane Coombes as. post-production supervisor (13 episodes, 2007-2008)Nick Clark as. unit manager (9 episodes, 2008-2009)Layla Blackman as. post-production supervisor (7 episodes, 2008)Stephen Chinrey as. unit manager (5 episodes, 2002)Greg Blank as. unit manager (2 episodes, 2003) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorJoanna Crow as. first assistant director: second unit / first assistant director / as (11 episodes, 2009-2010)David Stafford as. second assistant director / first assistant director (10 episodes, 2005-2009)Adam Barrington as. third assistant director (8 episodes, 2006)Matt Alder as. second assistant director (8 episodes, 2007-2011)Chris Judd as. third assistant director: second unit (8 episodes, 2008)James Manning as. second assistant director (8 episodes, 2010)Andrew Woodhead as. first assistant director (6 episodes, 2003)Sarah Brand as. assistant director runner (6 episodes, 2006)Ian Easton as. third assistant director (5 episodes, 2002)Paul Morris as. second assistant director (5 episodes, 2002)Alexander Gibb as. second assistant director (4 episodes, 2003)Steve Robinson as. first assistant director (4 episodes, 2003)Chris Fry as. first assistant director (4 episodes, 2004)Toby Ford as. first assistant director (4 episodes, 2007-2009)Glyn Harper as. third assistant director (4 episodes, 2007)Daisy Caton-Jones as. third assistant director (4 episodes, 2010-2011)Christopher Dando as. assistant director: second unit / first assistant director (4 episodes, 2010)Francesco Reidy as. first assistant director (3 episodes, 2002-2006)Mark Goddard as. first assistant director (3 episodes, 2002)Sasha Mann as. second assistant director (3 episodes, 2003)Holly Watson as. third assistant director (3 episodes, 2003)Rebbeca Symons as. third assistant director (2 episodes, 2003)David Crabtree as. first assistant director (2 episodes, 2005)Tim Riddington as. first assistant director (2 episodes, 2007-2008)Marcus Catlin as. first assistant director (2 episodes, 2007)Francesca Farran-Lee as. third assistant director (2 episodes, 2007)Jim Imber as. first assistant director (2 episodes, 2007)Toby Spanton as. additional third assistant director (2 episodes, 2007)Ryan Green as. second assistant director (2 episodes, 2008)Guy de Glanville as. first assistant director: second unit (2 episodes, 2009)Ben Howard as. first assistant director (2 episodes, 2009)Alex Rendell as. first assistant director (2 episodes, 2009)Harry Boyd as. assistant director / first assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)Oliver Dance as. third assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)Kate Hazell as. first assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)Jake Rollins as. third assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)Nick Brown as. first assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)Mike O'Regan as. first assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)Toni Staples as. first assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)David Cain as. second assistant director: second unit (unknown episodes)Fraser Fennell-Ball as. assistant director (unknown episodes)Jessica Hurles-Laws as. assistant director: second unit (unknown episodes)Iain Lawrence as. additional third assistant director (unknown episodes)Radford Neville as. first assistant director (unknown episodes)Jules Powell as. second assistant director: second unit (unknown episodes)Lucy Thomas as. additional third assistant director (unknown episodes) Series Art DepartmentMark Doman as. computer/video designer / computer graphics designer / as (80 episodes, 2003-2011)Liam Collins as. stand-by props (28 episodes, 2006-2008)Julian Nix as. graphic designer / assistant art director (26 episodes, 2004-2006)Clare Keyte as. production buyer (20 episodes, 2006-2007)Jolanta Damski as. graphic designer (18 episodes, 2007-2008)Gwyneth Binyon as. assistant art director (16 episodes, 2009-2010)Kip Walker as. stand-by props (8 episodes, 2010)James Price as. art department assistant (6 episodes, 2003)Jim McCallum as. stand-by props (6 episodes, 2007)Robert Treen as. art department assistant / art depertment assistant (6 episodes, 2011)John Cooling as. stand-by rigger (5 episodes, 2002)Jim Crippen as. construction (5 episodes, 2002)Philippe Delestre as. construction painter / construction / as (5 episodes, 2002)Anita Dhillon as. stand-by art director (5 episodes, 2002)Illugi Eysteinsson as. dressing props (5 episodes, 2002)Kate Good as. art department runner (5 episodes, 2002)Andy Grogan as. production buyer (5 episodes, 2002)Charlie Henderson as. dressing props (5 episodes, 2002)Andrew Hill as. draftsman (5 episodes, 2002)Merl Homer as. propmaster (5 episodes, 2002)Martin Hull as. construction painter / construction / as (5 episodes, 2002)Andy Knight as. construction manager (5 episodes, 2002)Gary Morrison as. props driver (5 episodes, 2002)Toby Morrison as. props assistant (5 episodes, 2002)Vivien Panagos as. art department assistant (5 episodes, 2002)Johnnie Schinas as. stand-by props (5 episodes, 2002)Wayne Thompson as. construction (5 episodes, 2002)Nick Turnbull as. dressing props (5 episodes, 2002)Donna Turner as. stand-by painter (5 episodes, 2002)Lloyd Vincent as. stand-by props (5 episodes, 2002)Graham Wardale as. stand-by carpenter (5 episodes, 2002)Jeremy Wilde as. prop storeman (5 episodes, 2002)Loan Woolfe as. propmaker (5 episodes, 2002)Peter Taylor as. construction (4 episodes, 2002)Louise Corcoran as. art department assistant / art department runner / as (4 episodes, 2003)Stuart Headley-Read as. standby props (4 episodes, 2010)Ray Holt as. property master (3 episodes, 2003)Mike Booys as. stand-by props (2 episodes, 2003)Eddie Campbell as. props storeman (2 episodes, 2003)Sara Grimshaw as. production buyer (2 episodes, 2003)Malcolm Holt as. dressing props (2 episodes, 2003)Paul Michel as. dressing props (2 episodes, 2003)Brian Neighbour as. construction manager (2 episodes, 2003)Sara Partis as. stand-by art director (2 episodes, 2003)Ron Sutcliffe as. stand-by props (2 episodes, 2003)Aurore Casalis as. trainee art department assistant (2 episodes, 2006)Lucienne Suren as. stand-by art director (2 episodes, 2007)Dominic Devine as. construction supervisor (2 episodes, 2010)Jonnie Elf as. stand-by art director (unknown episodes) Series Sound DepartmentRudi Buckle as. sound recordist / production sound mixer / as (50 episodes, 2003-2009)James Feltham as. sound re-recording mixer (45 episodes, 2003-2009)Stuart Bagshaw as. foley editor (30 episodes, 2008-2011)Dave Sloss as. foley recordist (22 episodes, 2005-2007)Mark Verner as. foley editor (22 episodes, 2005-2007)Robert Edwards as. adr mixer / adr recordist (21 episodes, 2002-2011)Nigel Heath as. sound re-recording mixer / dubbing mixer (18 episodes, 2002-2010)Arthur Graley as. foley editor / sound editor (16 episodes, 2002-2003)Keith Partridge as. foley engineer (16 episodes, 2008-2009)Ben Norrington as. dialogue editor (10 episodes, 2007-2008)Simon Diggins as. adr recordist (8 episodes, 2009)Jules Zabbar as. audio manager (8 episodes, 2010)Julian Slater as. effects editor / sound supervisor / as (7 episodes, 2002-2003)Nick Roberts as. adr recordist / loop group recordist (7 episodes, 2008-2009)Dan Morgan as. dialogue & adr editor / dialogue editor / as (6 episodes, 2002-2003)Brian Milliken as. production sound mixer (6 episodes, 2011)Jackson Milliken as. sound assistant (6 episodes, 2011)John Casali as. sound maintenance (5 episodes, 2002)David Crozier as. sound mixer (5 episodes, 2002)James Harris as. sound assistant (5 episodes, 2002)Jerome McCann as. sound maintenance (5 episodes, 2002)Ashley Reynolds as. sound assistant (5 episodes, 2002)Andrew Sissons as. sound mixer (5 episodes, 2002)Kallis Shamaris as. adr and dialogue editor / dialogue editor (5 episodes, 2006)Darren Banks as. sound effects editor (5 episodes, 2008-2009)James Bain as. sound maintenance / boom operator (4 episodes, 2003-2006)Alex Sawyer as. dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2006)Laura Lovejoy as. dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2009)Joanne Dunphy as. sound assistant (3 episodes, 2005)John Rodda as. sound mixer (3 episodes, 2005)Julie Ankerson as. foley artist (3 episodes, 2008)Antony Bayman as. adr mixer (3 episodes, 2009)Adam Horley as. adr recordist (3 episodes, 2010)Peter Gleaves as. adr mixer (2 episodes, 2003-2008)Rikki Hanson as. sound trainee (2 episodes, 2003-2004)Neil Collymore as. sound re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2005)Darko Mocilnikar as. assistant sound (2 episodes, 2005)John Taylor as. production sound mixer (2 episodes, 2005)Peter Gates as. dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2007)Joanna Andrews as. sound assistant (2 episodes, 2008)Colin Cooper as. adr recordist (unknown episodes)Jonathan Rimas as. adr mixer (unknown episodes) Series Special Effects byBernard Newton as. special effects senior technician (40 episodes, 2002-2010)Tom Harris as. special effects supervisor (5 episodes, 2002)Luke Marcel as. special effects technician (unknown episodes)Scott Peters as. special effects technician (unknown episodes)Nick P. Phillips as. special effects technician (unknown episodes)Ed Smith as. special effects supervisor (unknown episodes)Rob Tucker as. special effects (unknown episodes) Series Visual Effects byNiel Bushnell as. visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2006)Christian Manz as. visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2008)Russell Pawson as. vfx editor: Framestore (2 episodes, 2008)Greg Cox as. visual effects artist (2 episodes, 2009) Series StuntsNick Gillard as. stunt coordinator (8 episodes, 2010)Andy Bradford as. stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2002-2003)Tommy Gunn as. stunts (3 episodes, 2007)Gary Arthurs as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 2006-2008)Stephanie Carey as. stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2009-2011)Levan Doran as. stunt double (unknown episodes) Series Camera and Electrical DepartmentAmanda Searle as. still photographer (57 episodes, 2003-2008)Simon Surtees as. second assistant camera / clapper loader (18 episodes, 2002-2004)Paul Worley as. additional grip / grip (18 episodes, 2007-2010)James Summers as. gaffer (12 episodes, 2006-2008)Billy Charlton as. first assistant camera (12 episodes, 2008-2009)Jon Beacham as. first assistant camera / camera operator (11 episodes, 2006-2010)Julian Morson as. Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera (10 episodes, 2003)Luke Redgrave as. camera operator (10 episodes, 2005-2011)Sam Kite as. electrician (10 episodes, 2007)Peter Lamb as. best boy (9 episodes, 2002-2003)Paul Borg as. gaffer (8 episodes, 2002-2003)Mark Clayton as. gaffer (8 episodes, 2004-2007)Brandon Evans as. gaffer (8 episodes, 2008)Leighton Spence as. clapper loader (8 episodes, 2010)Jackson Taylor as. assistant camera (8 episodes, 2010)Jim Crowther as. grip (7 episodes, 2002-2003)Mary Kyte as. focus puller (7 episodes, 2002-2003)James Chesterton as. second assistant camera / daily camera assistant (7 episodes, 2008-2011)Sam Rawlings as. focus puller / focus puller: Second Unit (7 episodes, 2010-2011)Abigail Catto as. camera trainee: dailies (6 episodes, 2007)Jon Mitchell as. first assistant camera (6 episodes, 2011)Alex Teale as. camera trainee (6 episodes, 2011)Joss Barratt as. still photographer (5 episodes, 2002)Tony Hannington as. spark (5 episodes, 2002)Stuart Howell as. camera operator (5 episodes, 2002)Adam Lee as. electrician (5 episodes, 2002)Dave Moss as. electrician (5 episodes, 2002)John Rogers as. still photographer (5 episodes, 2002)Ronnie Savory as. generator operator (5 episodes, 2002)Colin Strachan as. grip (5 episodes, 2002)Phil Taylor as. camera trainee (5 episodes, 2002)Shane Daly as. director of photography: additional principal photography (5 episodes, 2009-2010)Paul Donachie as. camera operator / Steadicam operator (4 episodes, 2007)Rory Moles as. first assistant camera: "b" camera (4 episodes, 2007)Steve Hopkins as. electrician (3 episodes, 2009)Iain Thomson as. camera trainee: FT2 (3 episodes, 2009)Hamish Doyne-Ditmas as. camera operator (2 episodes, 2002-2010)Tony Wilcock as. gaffer (2 episodes, 2006)Rob Arrowsmith as. camera operator (2 episodes, 2008)Peter Batten as. camera operator (2 episodes, 2008)Deloris Collins as. camera trainee / trainee camera assistant (2 episodes, 2008)Jon Howard as. first assistant camera: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2008)Fabian Wagner as. camera operator (2 episodes, 2010)Will Nash as. camera trainee: dailies (2 episodes, 2011)Jessica Wray as. camera trainee (2 episodes, 2011)Tom Unwin as. grip trainee (unknown episodes, 2007)Jacob Barrie as. daily second assistant camera (unknown episodes)Camilla Drennan as. camera trainee (unknown episodes)Russell Ferguson as. assistant camera (unknown episodes)Alan Stewart as. additional cinematographer: second unit (unknown episodes)Peter Versey as. camera operator: second unit (unknown episodes) Series Casting DepartmentBriony Barnett as. casting assistant (25 episodes, 2007-2009)Maureen Duff as. casting associate (5 episodes, 2002)Robin Hudson as. casting assistant (5 episodes, 2002)Claire Saunders as. casting assistant (5 episodes, 2002) Series Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentHarriet Lyons as. costume supervisor (12 episodes, 2008-2009)Clare Baldwin as. assistant costume designer (11 episodes, 2008-2009)Fiona McCann as. costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2003)Vicki Hales as. costume stand-by / costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2009-2010)Alistair Johns as. stand-by costume (9 episodes, 2006)Nat Van Halle as. set costumer (8 episodes, 2008)Sally Crees as. wardrobe mistress (5 episodes, 2002)Mark Lord as. wardrobe master (5 episodes, 2002)Charlotte Morris as. assistant costume designer (5 episodes, 2002)Stella Atkinson as. costume standby / costume stand-by (4 episodes, 2010)Mark Sutherland as. costume supervisor / assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2003-2007)Margie Fortune as. assistant costume designer (3 episodes, 2003)Pamela Stewart as. stand-by costume (2 episodes, 2003) Series Editorial DepartmentScott Hinchcliffe as. on-line editor (73 episodes, 2002-2010)William Chetwynd as. conform editor (72 episodes, 2002-2009)Kevin Horsewood as. colorist (16 episodes, 2009-2010)Eoin McGuirk as. assistant editor (13 episodes, 2006-2009)Jim Hampton as. assistant editor (11 episodes, 2002-2003)Steve Farman as. negative cutter (10 episodes, 2003)Simon Giblin as. on-line editor (9 episodes, 2007-2010)Daniel Gethic as. assistant editor (8 episodes, 2005-2006)Serkan Nihat as. assistant editor / addtional editing (8 episodes, 2009-2010)Chloë Strickland as. project manager (8 episodes, 2009)Jon Bruce as. conform editor (8 episodes, 2010)Philip Hookway as. assistant editor (6 episodes, 2004)Ryan O'Toole as. assistant editor (6 episodes, 2005)Al Morrow as. assistant editor (6 episodes, 2007)Zoe Montagu-Smith as. assistant editor (4 episodes, 2003)Sarah Metcalfe as. assistant editor (4 episodes, 2004)Emma Oxley as. assistant editor (4 episodes, 2008)Danielle Palmer as. assistant editor (4 episodes, 2008)Helen Murphy as. assistant editor (4 episodes, 2010)Selina Macarthur as. assistant editor (3 episodes, 2010)Nigel Bunyan as. assistant editor (2 episodes, 2011)Dan Crinnion as. assistant editor (2 episodes, 2011)Gwillym Hewetson as. assistant editor (2 episodes, 2011) Series Music DepartmentJennie Muskett as. composer: title music (50 episodes, 2006-2011)Pieter A. Schlosser as. composer: additional music (unknown episodes) Series Transportation DepartmentRob Bourne as. wardrobe bus driver (5 episodes, 2002)Simon Delmo as. stand-by construction driver (5 episodes, 2002)Mark Edmonds as. makeup bus driver (5 episodes, 2002)Bob Hole as. unit driver (5 episodes, 2002)Brian Kelly as. unit driver (5 episodes, 2002)Alan Nivern as. driver: unit minibus (5 episodes, 2002)Jed Simmons as. stand-by prop driver (5 episodes, 2002) Series Other crewAlison Barnett as. head of production (38 episodes, 2005-2008)Jon Baker as. armourer (34 episodes, 2002-2011)Neil Hodge as. head chef (30 episodes, 2003-2005)Henry Hobson as. main titles designer (28 episodes, 2006-2008)Faujja Singh as. armorer (25 episodes, 2002-2005)Craig Heathcote as. production runner / production secretary (24 episodes, 2006-2009)Matthew Clarke as. location assistant (20 episodes, 2005-2006)Kerrie Lloyd as. post production secretary / trainee assistant coordinator (12 episodes, 2009-2010)Christopher Aird as. script editor: BBC (10 episodes, 2003)Nicky Coats as. production accountant (10 episodes, 2003)Kate Cobbold as. assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2003)Polly Fletcher as. assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2004)Marc Vincent as. production runner (10 episodes, 2004)Michelle Franklin as. assistant: Jane Featherstone (10 episodes, 2005)Steve Groom as. production accountant (10 episodes, 2005)Adrian Kelly as. assistant production coordinator (10 episodes, 2005)Katie Swinden as. script editor (10 episodes, 2005)Toby Spanton as. floor runner (10 episodes, 2007)Karen Wilson as. script editor / script executive (8 episodes, 2002-2003)Mark Gladwin as. location manager (8 episodes, 2003-2007)Neil Jones as. production accountant (8 episodes, 2008)Chris Judd as. key floor runner (8 episodes, 2008)Phoebe Masters as. production coordinator (8 episodes, 2008)Natasha Phillips as. script editor (8 episodes, 2008)Bill Twiston-Davies as. location manager (8 episodes, 2008)Matt Craufurd as. production runner (8 episodes, 2009)Naomi De Pear as. assistant coordinator (8 episodes, 2009)Ann Dixon as. production runner (8 episodes, 2009)Paul B. Gibbs as. production accountant (8 episodes, 2009)Alex Grasham as. floor runner (8 episodes, 2009)Annie Hitchcock as. floor runner (8 episodes, 2009)Morenike Williams as. script editor (8 episodes, 2009)Caroline Bean as. production runner (8 episodes, 2010)Tony Carter as. key floor runner (8 episodes, 2010)Holly Gray as. floor runner (8 episodes, 2010)Alec Thorne as. production accountant (8 episodes, 2010)Sam Donovan as. script supervisor (7 episodes, 2006-2009)Ben Quirk as. production runner (7 episodes, 2008)Carla Self as. assistant accountant (7 episodes, 2008)Ben Rothwell as. main armourer / on-set armorer (7 episodes, 2010)Emma Brown as. production runner (6 episodes, 2002)Annie Gilhooly as. production coordinator (6 episodes, 2002)Rachel Peters as. assistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 2002)Owen Matthews as. floor runner: dailies (6 episodes, 2004-2005)Samantha Barber as. production assistant: FT2 (6 episodes, 2005)Patrick Stuart as. location manager (6 episodes, 2006-2009)Sarah Brand as. set runner (6 episodes, 2006)Daisy Caton-Jones as. key floor runner (6 episodes, 2007)Claire L. Kenny as. assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2007)Emma Downes as. production coordinator (6 episodes, 2011)Erin Duffy as. production secretary (6 episodes, 2011)James Metcalf as. floor runner (6 episodes, 2011)Chrissy Murray as. assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2011)Colette Appleby as. stand-in (5 episodes, 2002)Mike Baker as. technical consultant (5 episodes, 2002)Brian Baldock as. paramedic (5 episodes, 2002)Stephen Chinrey as. second assistant location manager (5 episodes, 2002)Ken Clarkson as. chef (5 episodes, 2002)Nick Day as. technical consultant (5 episodes, 2002)Cathy Doubleday as. script supervisor (5 episodes, 2002)Elton Farla as. paramedic (5 episodes, 2002)Fraser Fennell-Ball as. floor runner (5 episodes, 2002)Wes Gallagher as. production runner (5 episodes, 2002)Sarah Hughes as. script clearance (5 episodes, 2002)Emma Longhurst as. unit publicist (5 episodes, 2002)Jo Manderson as. assistant location manager (5 episodes, 2002)Joanne McNally as. account director (5 episodes, 2002)Adrian O'Brien as. production accountant (5 episodes, 2002)Claire Parker as. head of development: Kudos (5 episodes, 2002)Steve Ricard as. stand-in (5 episodes, 2002)Jamie Roberts as. caterer (5 episodes, 2002)Wendy Roby as. assistant: Stephen Garrett (5 episodes, 2002)Tim Shaw as. caterer (5 episodes, 2002)Geoff Smith as. paramedic (5 episodes, 2002)Lucy Speciale as. account assistant (5 episodes, 2002)Caroline Thomas as. script supervisor (5 episodes, 2002)Kerry Bates as. assistant accountant (4 episodes, 2002)Ralph Cameron as. location manager (4 episodes, 2002)Jayne Spooner as. script supervisor (4 episodes, 2003-2009)Jill Greenwood as. assistant production coordinator (4 episodes, 2003)Julie Scott as. production executive: BBC (4 episodes, 2003)Anwen Bull as. script supervisor (4 episodes, 2005-2006)Nick Oliver as. location scout (4 episodes, 2005)Gareth Lewis as. additional floor runner / additional floor runner: dailies (4 episodes, 2007-2010)Lee Francis as. daily floor runner / floor runner (4 episodes, 2009)Ben Holt as. production coordinator (4 episodes, 2009)Clare Jones as. production coordinator (4 episodes, 2009)Emma Collinson as. location assistant (4 episodes, 2011)Patrick Schweitzer as. location manager (3 episodes, 2003)Thomas Elgood as. location manager (3 episodes, 2007)Rebecca Kemp as. location assistant (3 episodes, 2009)Natasha Phelan as. floor runner: dailies (3 episodes, 2010)Ian Hutchinson as. assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2002)Rory Aitken as. production assistant (2 episodes, 2003)Evie Bergson as. assistant production coordinator (2 episodes, 2003)Katrina Fletcher as. assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2003)Dani Gordon as. production coordinator (2 episodes, 2003)Tess Malone as. script supervisor (2 episodes, 2003)Darren Vincent as. production runner (2 episodes, 2003)Lisa Mail as. script supervisor (2 episodes, 2007)Patrick Burrows as. assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2008)Kerensa Magnusson as. script supervisor (2 episodes, 2008)Helene Oosthuizen as. script supervisor (2 episodes, 2008)Natasha Radski as. character voices (2 episodes, 2008)Kate Selby as. floor runner (2 episodes, 2010)Mark Barry-Jackson as. aerial helicopter pilot (unknown episodes)Tim Desbois as. aerial coordinator (unknown episodes)Stan Fus as. location manager (unknown episodes)Winston Gallagher as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Harriet Worth as. floor runner (unknown episodes) Production CompaniesKudos Film and TelevisionBritish Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) (for)DistributorsBBC Worldwide (2005-) (worldwide) (all media)British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) (2005-) (UK) (TV) (BBC1)BS11 Digital (2008) (Japan) (TV)Contender Entertainment Group (2003) (UK) (DVD) (season 1)Contender Entertainment Group (2004) (UK) (DVD) (season 2)Contender Entertainment Group (2005) (UK) (DVD) (season 3)Contender Entertainment Group (2006) (UK) (DVD) (season 4)Contender Entertainment Group (2007) (UK) (DVD) (season 5)Contender Entertainment Group (2008) (UK) (DVD) (season 6)Contender Entertainment Group (209) (UK) (DVD) (season 7)Cool TV (2006-) (Hungary) (TV)Fox (2008) (Germany) (TV)Hrvatska Radiotelevizija (HRT) (2004) (Croatia) (TV)Memphis Belle (2006) (Netherlands) (DVD) (season 1)Memphis Belle (2008) (Netherlands) (DVD) (season 2)Polyband (2010) (Germany) (DVD)RTL Entertainment (2011-) (Netherlands) (TV) (RTL Crime) (limited) (repeats)Verenigde Arbeiders Radio Amateurs (VARA) (200?-) (Netherlands) (TV)ZDFneo (????) (Germany) (TV)Special EffectsAny EffectsOther Companies2020 Casting  extras castingARRI Media  camera equipment provided byAngels the Costumiers  costumesAquarium Studios  ADR (various epiosdes)Borkowski PR  publicityCasting Collective  extras castingGoldcrest Post Production London  sound post-productionHackenbacker Sound  sound re-recordingLee Lighting  lightingMad Dog Casting  extras castingMayflower Studios  adr recording studioProduction Copier Company  production equipment and servicesProfessional Negative Cutting  negative cuttingWhy Not Associates  titlesWood Hall Catering  catering if (typeof afc_data == “undefined”) { afc_data = new Object(); } afc_data[“MIDDLE_CENTER”] = { channel: “test01-channel”, client: “ca-amazon-imdb_js”, title: “Sponsored Links”, help: “What's This?”, hints: “anti terrorism,profanity,security service,undercover,spy” }; Additional DetailsAlso Known As: "Spooks" – UK (original title) See more » Runtime:60 min (64 episodes)Country:UKLanguage:EnglishColor:Color Aspect Ratio:1.78 : 1 See more »Sound Mix:Stereo Certification:Hungary:16 | Australia:M (some episodes) | Netherlands:12 | Australia:MA (some episodes) | UK:15 Filming Locations:Freemason's Hall, Great Queen Street, Covent Garden, London, England, UKSee more »Company:Kudos Film and TelevisionSee more »Did You Know? Trivia:During production all files relating to spooks were labeled "Prawn" to "throw people off the scent".See more » Goofs:Revealing mistakes: At numerous times throughout series 1 notably in "One Last Dance" and "Traitor's Gate" close-ups of intelligence files show that all the information is the same and all relates to Mary Kane's terminated pregnancy from episode 1 "Thou Shalt Not Kill".See more » Quotes:Harry Pearce:Oh, shag.See more » Movie Connections:Featured in X Rated: Top 20 Most Controversial TV Moments (2005) (TV)See more » Soundtrack:SpooksSee more »

Plot : The missions of MI-5, the UK's marital mind organization.

Run Time : 60 min (64 episodes)

Country : UK

MPAA :

Language : English

Filming Locations : Freemason's Hall, Great Queen Street, Covent Garden, London, England, UK

Company : Kudos Film and Television

Trivia : During programme the end thing archive about spooks were labeled "Prawn" to "throw men off the scent".

Goofs : Revealing mistakes: At some terms right through sequences 1 notably inside "One Last Dance" with "Traitor's Gate" close-ups of mind documentation enter that the entirety the statistics is the matching with the entirety relates to Mary Kane's terminated pregnancy fancy epoch 1 "Thou Shalt Not Kill".

Tag Lines :

Plot Summary :