tt0312172 

    
    
    "Monk" (2002)Director :

Release Date :

Genre : Comedy, Drama, Mystery, Crime

Cast : (Series Cast Summary – 4 of 143) , Tony Shalhoub as Adrian Monk / as (125 episodes, 2002-2009), Jason Gray-Stanford as Lt. Randall Disher / as (125 episodes, 2002-2009), Ted Levine as Captain Leland Stottlemeyer (125 episodes, 2002-2009), Traylor Howard as Natalie Teeger (87 episodes, 2005-2009) (more) Series Directed byRandall Zisk (35 episodes, 2002-2009)Jerry Levine (12 episodes, 2003-2009)Andre Belgrader (9 episodes, 2004-2009)Michael Zinberg (5 episodes, 2003-2009)Anton Cropper (5 episodes, 2007-2009)Michael W. Watkins (4 episodes, 2007-2008)Dean Parisot (3 episodes, 2002-2009)Anthony R. Palmieri (3 episodes, 2005-2007)David Breckman (3 episodes, 2008-2009)Eric Laneuville (2 episodes, 2002-2005)Kevin Inch (2 episodes, 2002)Rob Thompson (2 episodes, 2002)Ron Underwood (2 episodes, 2003)Philip Casnoff (2 episodes, 2005-2006)David Grossman (2 episodes, 2006-2009)Stephen Surjik (2 episodes, 2006)Paris Barclay (2 episodes, 2007-2008)Wendey Stanzler (2 episodes, 2007)Tawnia McKiernan (2 episodes, 2009)Daniel Dratch (unknown episodes)Michael Nankin (unknown episodes) Series Writing creditsAndy Breckman (125 episodes, 2002-2009)Hy Conrad (30 episodes, 2002-2009)Tom Scharpling (21 episodes, 2002-2009)Joe Toplyn (16 episodes, 2004-2009)David Breckman (15 episodes, 2002-2009)Daniel Dratch (12 episodes, 2003-2008)Dylan Morgan (7 episodes, 2007-2009)Josh Siegal (7 episodes, 2007-2009)Peter Wolk (5 episodes, 2004-2009)Jack Bernstein (4 episodes, 2006-2009)Lee Goldberg (3 episodes, 2003-2006)William Rabkin (3 episodes, 2003-2006)Nell Scovell (3 episodes, 2005-2009)Jonathan Collier (3 episodes, 2006-2007)Daniel Gaeta (3 episodes, 2006-2007)Tom Gammill (3 episodes, 2007-2009)Max Pross (3 episodes, 2007-2009)Salvatore Savo (3 episodes, 2007-2009)David M. Stern (2 episodes, 2002)Michael Angeli (2 episodes, 2003-2009)James Krieg (2 episodes, 2003)Joe Ventura (2 episodes, 2009)Series Produced byAndy Breckman as. executive producer (125 episodes, 2002-2009)David Hoberman as. executive producer (125 episodes, 2002-2009)Tony Shalhoub as. executive producer / producer (125 episodes, 2002-2009)Randall Zisk as. executive producer / co-executive producer (113 episodes, 2002-2009)Scott Collins as. co-producer / associate producer / as (112 episodes, 2002-2009)Tom Scharpling as. executive producer / co-executive producer / as (112 episodes, 2003-2009)Anthony Santa Croce as. producer / line producer (102 episodes, 2004-2009)David Breckman as. co-executive producer / consulting producer / as (87 episodes, 2004-2009)Douglas Nabors as. associate producer / co-producer (80 episodes, 2005-2009)Fern Field as. co-executive producer / supervising producer / as (76 episodes, 2002-2007)Shana Stein as. associate producer / co-producer (68 episodes, 2005-2009)Hy Conrad as. co-executive producer / supervising producer / as (64 episodes, 2006-2009)Joe Toplyn as. co-executive producer / producer / as (64 episodes, 2006-2009)Daniel Dratch as. co-producer / producer / as (48 episodes, 2005-2008)Sheridan Thayer as. co-producer (39 episodes, 2005-2007)Erik Lee as. associate producer (32 episodes, 2005-2007)Jonathan Collier as. co-executive producer / consulting producer (32 episodes, 2006-2008)Jack Bernstein as. co-executive producer (32 episodes, 2008-2009)Salvatore Savo as. associate producer / co-producer (32 episodes, 2008-2009)Hayley Helmreich as. associate producer (28 episodes, 2007-2009)Dylan Morgan as. co-producer (24 episodes, 2008-2009)Nathan Perkins as. associate producer (24 episodes, 2008-2009)Josh Siegal as. co-producer (24 episodes, 2008-2009)Anton Cropper as. associate producer (16 episodes, 2009)Sheryl Johnson as. associate producer (16 episodes, 2009)Phillip M. Goldfarb as. producer (11 episodes, 2002-2004)Brian Gibson as. line producer (11 episodes, 2002)Nancy E. Mullins as. associate producer (11 episodes, 2002)David M. Stern as. co-executive producer (11 episodes, 2002)Rob Thompson as. executive producer (11 episodes, 2002)Judith Craig Marlin as. associate producer (3 episodes, 2002)Jane Bartelme as. producer (2 episodes, 2002) Series Original Music byJeff Beal (123 episodes, 2002-2009)Patrick Williams (2 episodes, 2003) Series Cinematography byAnthony R. Palmieri (50 episodes, 2004-2009)Joe Pennella (46 episodes, 2007-2009)Hugo Cortina (10 episodes, 2003-2004)Jim Westenbrink (7 episodes, 2002)Nikos Evdemon (5 episodes, 2002)Marshall Adams (4 episodes, 2005)Jerzy Zielinski (2 episodes, 2002)Tom Priestley Jr. (2 episodes, 2006-2007) Series Film Editing byArge O'Neal (30 episodes, 2006-2009)John Duffy (23 episodes, 2007-2009)Anthony Pinker (13 episodes, 2004-2005)Scott Boyd (11 episodes, 2005-2007)Ron Rosen (10 episodes, 2003-2006)Michael Matzdorff (8 episodes, 2003-2004)Richard Wells (7 episodes, 2002)Thomas R. Moore (7 episodes, 2009)Craig Webster (5 episodes, 2002)Patrick McMahon (4 episodes, 2004)Mark Scheib (3 episodes, 2006)Ron Volk (3 episodes, 2007)Joe D'Augustine (2 episodes, 2002) Series Casting byAnya Colloff (101 episodes, 2002-2009)Amy McIntyre Britt (31 episodes, 2002-2009)Corbin Bronson (14 episodes, 2007-2009)James Calleri (2 episodes, 2002)Jon Comerford (unknown episodes) Series Production Design byChuck Parker (109 episodes, 2003-2009)Susan Longmire (6 episodes, 2002)Barbara Dunphy (5 episodes, 2002)Tony Devenyi (2 episodes, 2002)Bill Brownell (2 episodes, 2009) Series Art Direction byBill Brownell (108 episodes, 2003-2009)Juanita Holden (6 episodes, 2002)William Cheng (3 episodes, 2002)Michael Diner (2 episodes, 2002)Adam Kolodziej (2 episodes, 2002)Shanna Starzyk (2 episodes, 2009) Series Set Decoration bySuzette Sheets (86 episodes, 2005-2009)Cynthia T. Lewis (16 episodes, 2003-2004)Michael Mullins (11 episodes, 2002)Bill Gregory (8 episodes, 2004) Series Costume Design byIleane Meltzer (122 episodes, 2002-2009)Tish Monaghan (2 episodes, 2002) Series Makeup DepartmentDenise Hooper as. key makeup artist / key make-up / as (112 episodes, 2003-2009)Maxine Morris as. key hair stylist / key hair (107 episodes, 2003-2009)Ela Barczewska as. assistant makeup artist / key make-up / as (71 episodes, 2006-2009)Sharisse Fine as. assistant hair stylist / key hair / as (50 episodes, 2005-2008)Laverne Caracuzzi as. makeup artist (45 episodes, 2002-2005)Diane Mazur as. makeup artist (11 episodes, 2002)Andrea Tranmueller as. hair stylist (11 episodes, 2002)Ingrid Hartowicz-Fuentes as. makeup artist (11 episodes, 2007-2009)Sergio Lopez-Rivera as. key makeup artist (9 episodes, 2003-2004)Debra-Lee Davidson as. additional makeup artist (9 episodes, 2005-2006)Maggie Hayes-Jackson as. hair stylist (9 episodes, 2009)Michael Moore as. hair stylist (8 episodes, 2008-2009)Romy Fleming as. hair stylist (8 episodes, 2008)Martin de Clercq as. hair stylist (7 episodes, 2009)Victoria Doering as. makeup artist (5 episodes, 2005-2007)Cheryl Eckert as. key hair stylist (4 episodes, 2004)Sallie Ciganovich as. assistant hair stylist (2 episodes, 2006)Ed French as. special make-up effects by / special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2009)Jake Garber as. makeup artist (unknown episodes) Series Production ManagementTodd Sharp as. executive in charge of production (125 episodes, 2002-2009)Anthony Santa Croce as. unit production manager (101 episodes, 2004-2009)Alex Shevchenko as. post-production supervisor (32 episodes, 2003-2005)Sheridan Thayer as. production supervisor (32 episodes, 2003-2005)Nathan Perkins as. post-production supervisor (24 episodes, 2007-2008)Holden Chang as. post-production supervisor (24 episodes, 2008-2009)Sheryl Johnson as. production supervisor (23 episodes, 2007-2009)Richard P. White as. post-production supervisor (16 episodes, 2006-2007)Phillip M. Goldfarb as. unit production manager (11 episodes, 2002-2004)Brian Gibson as. production manager (11 episodes, 2002)Dana J. Kuznetzkoff as. unit production manager (1 episode, 2004) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorAnton Cropper as. first assistant director (54 episodes, 2003-2009)Eric Oliver as. second assistant director (21 episodes, 2008-2009)Fernando Altschul as. first assistant director / first assistant director: second unit (20 episodes, 2004-2007)Lisa M. Rowe as. second assistant director / first assistant director (18 episodes, 2004-2009)Korey Scott Pollard as. second assistant director / assistant director (17 episodes, 2005-2007)Randol Perelman-Taylor as. first assistant director (16 episodes, 2007-2009)Charlie Brewer as. second unit director (12 episodes, 2002-2009)David Hakim as. assistant director / second second assistant director: San Francisco (12 episodes, 2002-2004)Ruben Garcia as. second assistant director (12 episodes, 2004-2006)Joseph Payton as. additional second assistant director (11 episodes, 2007-2008)Colleen Casey as. second second assistant director (10 episodes, 2006)Kent Genzlinger as. first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director (9 episodes, 2003-2004)Brian 'Coach' Rosett as. second second assistant director (9 episodes, 2005)Jennifer Reiss as. second assistant director (9 episodes, 2009)Pete Waterman as. second second assistant director (8 episodes, 2008-2009)Krista Reymann as. second second assistant director (7 episodes, 2005)Stacy Stuart as. dga trainee / second assistant director / as (7 episodes, 2007-2009)Mark Easey as. second assistant director (6 episodes, 2002)Linda Pope as. first assistant director (6 episodes, 2002)Scott Printz as. first assistant director (5 episodes, 2003-2004)Mark Avery as. second assistant director / first assistant director: second unit (5 episodes, 2007-2009)Stacy Christenson as. second assistant director (4 episodes, 2006)Libby Minarik as. second assistant director (4 episodes, 2007-2008)Kenneth Roth as. first assistant director (4 episodes, 2007-2008)Brian O'Kelley as. first assistant director (4 episodes, 2007)Patrick Cunningham as. second assistant director (4 episodes, 2008)Vernon Davidson as. additional second assistant director (3 episodes, 2002-2005)Trevor Fischer as. first assistant director (3 episodes, 2002)Jonnie Katz as. second assistant director (3 episodes, 2002)Justine Whelan as. second assistant director (3 episodes, 2002)Melissa V. Barnes as. second assistant director (3 episodes, 2004)Carl Lawrence Ludwig as. first assistant director (3 episodes, 2004)Mev Blount as. second assistant director (3 episodes, 2005)Fergus Barnes as. first assistant director (2 episodes, 2002)Carrie Rudolf as. second assistant director (2 episodes, 2003-2004)Richard Silva as. key second assistant director / second assistant director (2 episodes, 2006)Jason Roberts as. second assistant director (2 episodes, 2007)Lance Lanfear as. additional second assistant director (2 episodes, 2008)Andrew Charlton as. second unit director (unknown episodes)Lisa Chu as. dga trainee (unknown episodes)Paul Domick as. second second assistant director (unknown episodes)Walter Lawlor as. fourth assistant director (unknown episodes)Meghan Myszkowski as. dga trainee (unknown episodes)Graham Tallman as. assistant director (unknown episodes) Series Art DepartmentOliver Doering as. assistant property master (96 episodes, 2003-2009)Jay Jergensen as. construction coordinator (95 episodes, 2004-2009)Bret Ross as. swing gang boss (94 episodes, 2004-2009)Rich Hobaica as. property master (86 episodes, 2004-2009)Angelo M. Amodio as. leadman (71 episodes, 2006-2009)Cary Conway as. lead painter (48 episodes, 2007-2009)Tim Croshaw as. set designer (36 episodes, 2007-2009)Lucy Spas as. art department coordinator (31 episodes, 2004-2005)Marta Fernandez as. art department coordinator (30 episodes, 2006-2007)Cynthia Kershaw as. art department coordinator (25 episodes, 2008-2009)William F. Matthews as. set designer (23 episodes, 2005-2009)David Brace as. leadman (16 episodes, 2003-2004)Al Eisenmann as. property master (16 episodes, 2003-2004)Trevor Larkin as. set dresser (16 episodes, 2003-2004)Bruce Purcell as. set dresser (16 episodes, 2003-2004)Denise Ciarcia as. on-set dresser (16 episodes, 2005-2006)Travis Gale Lewis as. on-set dresser (16 episodes, 2007-2008)Brad Shoemaker as. construction foreman (16 episodes, 2009)Ahna Packard as. set designer (14 episodes, 2006-2009)Mark Brooks as. on-set dresser (13 episodes, 2002)Jason Lunn as. set dresser (13 episodes, 2002)Chris Power as. assistant art director (13 episodes, 2002)Victoria Klein as. property master (11 episodes, 2002)K. Douglas MacRae as. storyboard artist (11 episodes, 2002)Joe Madziak as. construction coordinator (11 episodes, 2002)Matt Kindelan as. art department: production assistant / art department production assistant (11 episodes, 2009)Stephen L. West as. construction coordinator (10 episodes, 2003-2004)Graham Robertson as. set dresser (9 episodes, 2006-2008)Joseph Musso as. production illustrator (7 episodes, 2006-2009)Jason Lynch as. set designer (7 episodes, 2006-2007)Emily B. Taylor as. key art department production assistant (7 episodes, 2007-2008)Lisa Parker as. art department coordinator (7 episodes, 2009)Alta Louise Doyle as. set designer (6 episodes, 2002)Pete Josephs as. construction coordinator (6 episodes, 2004)George Atamian as. set dresser (4 episodes, 2002)Mike Helbig as. property master: San Francisco (4 episodes, 2006)Sean House as. on-set dresser: San Francisco (4 episodes, 2006)Doni McMillan as. assistant props: San Francisco (4 episodes, 2006)Dort Clark as. property master (4 episodes, 2007)Michael Buha as. set dresser (2 episodes, 2002)Jim Davie as. construction coordinator (2 episodes, 2002)Phil Gough as. property master (2 episodes, 2002)Marc Tantin as. propmaker (2 episodes, 2002)Bill Brownell as. assistant art director (2 episodes, 2003)Martha Fernandez as. art department coordinator (2 episodes, 2006)C.J. Maguire as. property master (2 episodes, 2008)Paul Baker as. props (unknown episodes)Ray Fisher as. lead man: New York (unknown episodes)Deirdre Hughes as. third assistant art director (unknown episodes)Bryan Rogers as. set dresser (unknown episodes)Kevin E. Vermeersch as. props (unknown episodes) Series Sound DepartmentElmo Ponsdomenech as. re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (100 episodes, 2002-2009)Fred Judkins as. supervising sound editor (83 episodes, 2004-2009)Joe Earle as. re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer / as (68 episodes, 2002-2008)Dicken Berglund as. adr mixer (61 episodes, 2002-2006)Mark Cookson as. sound effects editor (57 episodes, 2003-2006)Todd Murakami as. sound effects editor (34 episodes, 2002-2009)David Chornow as. sound mixer (32 episodes, 2008-2009)Kevin Roache as. re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer / as (31 episodes, 2002-2009)Bob Newlan as. supervising sound editor (28 episodes, 2003-2005)Robert Ramirez as. sound effects editor (26 episodes, 2005-2007)Jeremy Balko as. adr mixer (25 episodes, 2008-2009)Ryan Darden as. assistant sound editor (24 episodes, 2002-2004)David Yaffe as. sound mixer (22 episodes, 2005-2008)Tom Caton as. boom operator (19 episodes, 2006-2007)Ken Segal as. sound mixer / production sound mixer (18 episodes, 2004-2005)Jason Krane as. dialogue editor (18 episodes, 2007-2009)Robert J. Anderson Jr. as. sound mixer (17 episodes, 2006-2007)Peter Hansen as. sound / second boom operator (16 episodes, 2002-2005)Kenneth R. Burton as. re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (15 episodes, 2005-2009)Rick Penn as. sound mixer (13 episodes, 2002)Andre Perreault as. re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 2005-2009)Allen Ormerod as. re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (12 episodes, 2002)Steve Payne as. boom operator (12 episodes, 2003-2004)Steve Baine as. foley (11 episodes, 2002)Stephen Barden as. sound editor (11 episodes, 2002)Mark McNeilly as. boom operator (11 episodes, 2002)Jill Purdy as. sound editor (11 episodes, 2002)Trent Richmond as. assistant sound editor (11 episodes, 2002)Scott Shepherd as. re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2002)Susan Moore-Chong as. sound mixer (9 episodes, 2003-2004)Lee de Lang as. sound effects editor (8 episodes, 2002)Christopher Sposa as. boom operator (8 episodes, 2008-2009)Joe Michalski as. boom operator (7 episodes, 2005)David Schneider as. boom operator (7 episodes, 2005)Susumu Tokunow as. sound mixer (7 episodes, 2006-2007)Jeff Erdmann as. boom operator (7 episodes, 2007-2008)Rob Cunningham as. boom operator / boom operator: second unit (6 episodes, 2006-2008)Timothy P. Salmon as. boom operator (6 episodes, 2007)Lawrence L. Commans as. boom operator (6 episodes, 2009)K.H. Santy as. boom operator (6 episodes, 2009)Dirk Stout as. boom operator (5 episodes, 2003)Andrew Adams as. boom operator (5 episodes, 2004)David Raymond as. sound utility (5 episodes, 2006)Jordan Wilby as. sound effects editor (5 episodes, 2008-2009)Tony Gray as. boom operator (5 episodes, 2008)Steve C. Aaron as. sound mixer (4 episodes, 2003)Glenn E. Berkovitz as. sound mixer (4 episodes, 2003)Tim Chilton as. foley artist (4 episodes, 2004-2005)Gary Megregian as. sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2006-2008)Colin Jones as. boom operator (4 episodes, 2006)Mike Anderson as. sound utility (4 episodes, 2009)Kevin Maloney as. boom operator (4 episodes, 2009)Robert Maxfield as. utility (4 episodes, 2009)J.R. Fountain as. sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2002)Ken Strain as. boom operator (3 episodes, 2004)Dennis Fuller as. boom operator (3 episodes, 2008)Peter Austin as. supervising sound editor (2 episodes, 2002)James Bailey as. foley artist (2 episodes, 2002)Dan Lipe as. boom operator (2 episodes, 2005)David Holmes as. sound mixer: second unit (2 episodes, 2009)Nathan Scruggs as. assistant adr recordist (unknown episodes, 2002)Scott Aitken as. boom operator (unknown episodes)David Beadle as. sound editor (unknown episodes)William Butler as. production sound mixer (unknown episodes)Tommy Goodwin as. foley mixer (unknown episodes)Martin Mitchell as. boom operator (unknown episodes) Series Special Effects byMichael Gaspar as. special effects coordinator (77 episodes, 2003-2008)Doreen Lehrhoff as. special effects assistant (32 episodes, 2008-2009)Jon Davis as. special effects technician (unknown episodes)Chris Nelson as. special effects foreman (unknown episodes) Series Visual Effects byTim Jacobsen as. visual effects producer (58 episodes, 2004-2009)Kent Johnson as. visual effects supervisor (41 episodes, 2006-2009)Doug Spilatro as. visual effects / visual effects artist (32 episodes, 2002-2009)J. David Everhart as. visual effects / visual effects producer / as (18 episodes, 2006-2009)Christopher D. Martin as. digital compositing supervisor / digital compositor / as (17 episodes, 2005-2009)Dave McGhie as. digital compositor (13 episodes, 2002)Dianna Oliva-Day as. Visual Effects Producer: Stargate Digital / visual effects producer: Stargate Digital (13 episodes, 2002)Josh Miyaji as. digital compositor (10 episodes, 2009)Billy D. Choi as. visual effects supervisor (8 episodes, 2002)Ryan Wieber as. digital compositor (6 episodes, 2006-2009)Josh Bryson as. digital compositor (5 episodes, 2009)Dan Lopez as. visual effects supervisor / visual effects (3 episodes, 2002-2008)Robin Nozetz as. visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2002)Jef Lonn as. digital compositor (2 episodes, 2002)Paul Patrick Quinn as. visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2002)Nick Damico as. visual effects (unknown episodes)Changsoo Eun as. visual effects artist (unknown episodes)Ragui Hanna as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Jared Jones as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Jason Korber as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Victor Scalise as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Renaud Talon as. visual effects artist (unknown episodes)Patrick Thompson as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Greg Tsadilas as. digital effects artist / visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes)Doug Witsken as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Jason Michael Zimmerman as. digital compositor (unknown episodes) Series StuntsCharlie Brewer as. stunt coordinator (106 episodes, 2002-2009)Mic Jones as. key stunt rigger / stunt coordinator (12 episodes, 2002-2004)Aimee Bell as. stunt double: Traylor Howard / stunt double: Dorothy Constantine / as (7 episodes, 2006-2008)Ray Siegle as. stunt driver / boxing coordinator / as (7 episodes, 2007-2009)Jessica Harbeck as. stunts / stunt double: Bitty Schram / as (6 episodes, 2009)Matthew Taylor as. stunts / stunt double (5 episodes, 2005-2007)Thom Williams as. stunts / stunt double: Brad Grunberg (4 episodes, 2002-2009)Wally Crowder as. stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2008)Jeff Podgurski as. stunt performer / stunts (3 episodes, 2002-2008)Jennifer Cobb as. stunt performer (3 episodes, 2002-2007)Katie Rowe as. stunts (3 episodes, 2002-2006)Andy Gill as. stunts (3 episodes, 2003-2004)Pat Banta as. stunt coordinator / stunt double: Jorgensen (3 episodes, 2009)Deborah L. Mazor as. stunt double: Eden Roundtree / stunt double: Julie Bowen (2 episodes, 2002-2009)Peter Szkoda as. stunt driver (2 episodes, 2002-2004)Geoff Williams as. stunt double / stunts: Kate (2 episodes, 2002-2004)Ernie F. Orsatti as. stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)Kevin Derr as. stunt double (2 episodes, 2005-2006)Michael Gaspar as. stunt double (2 episodes, 2006-2007)Heather Arthur as. stunt double / stunt double: Kathrine Kendall (2 episodes, 2007-2008)Shawn Crowder as. stunt driver (2 episodes, 2008-2009)Denney Pierce as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 2008)Brian Avery as. stunts (2 episodes, 2009)Michael Hilow as. utility stunts (1 episode, 2002)Taryn Ash as. stunts (unknown episodes)Tony Cordeiro as. stunts (unknown episodes)Brycen Counts as. utility stunts (unknown episodes)Sophia Crawford as. utility stunts (unknown episodes)Ashley Cusato as. stunts (unknown episodes)Eddy Donno as. stunt performer (unknown episodes)Wayne Downer as. stunts (unknown episodes)Debbie Evans as. stunts (unknown episodes)Brian Frank as. stunts (unknown episodes)David Hugghins as. stunt rigger (unknown episodes)Erin Jarvis as. stunts (unknown episodes)Krista Lewis as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Danny Lima as. stunts (unknown episodes)Dina L. Margolin as. stunts (unknown episodes)Mike Martinez as. stunts (unknown episodes)Walter Masko as. stunts (unknown episodes)David Mattey as. stunts (unknown episodes)Dwayne McLean as. stunts (unknown episodes)Brian Joseph Moore as. stunt performer (unknown episodes)Pat Romano as. stunts (unknown episodes)John Sampson as. stunts (unknown episodes)Kevin Scott as. assistant stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)David Stinson as. stunt double / stunts (unknown episodes)Bryan Thomas as. stunts (unknown episodes)Ron Van Hart as. stunts (unknown episodes)Vilhelm Vegh as. stunts (unknown episodes)Len Wagner as. stunts (unknown episodes) Series Camera and Electrical DepartmentCraig Asato as. first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera (92 episodes, 2004-2009)Thomas Pugh as. chief lighting technician / gaffer (80 episodes, 2005-2009)Greg McEachen as. assistant chief lighting technician (71 episodes, 2006-2009)Stuart Abramson as. key grip (64 episodes, 2006-2009)Billy Beaird as. best boy grip (64 episodes, 2006-2009)Ben Peiny as. grip (63 episodes, 2006-2009)Bonnie S. Blake as. camera operator: "b" camera (56 episodes, 2004-2007)Armen Gharagozian as. dolly grip (55 episodes, 2006-2009)Ron Vargas as. first assistant camera (53 episodes, 2004-2007)Jerry Gregoricka as. lighting technician / electrician (42 episodes, 2005-2008)Samuel Buddy Fries as. camera operator (39 episodes, 2007-2009)Jeff Johnson as. first assistant camera: "b" camera (39 episodes, 2007-2009)Hopper Stone as. still photographer (35 episodes, 2007-2009)Ryan Elvira as. grip (33 episodes, 2008-2009)Waverly Smothers as. dolly grip (32 episodes, 2007-2009)Harvey Rubin as. camera operator: "b" camera (32 episodes, 2008-2009)Pete Asidilla as. dolly grip (23 episodes, 2005-2006)Joel Randel as. best boy grip / key grip (23 episodes, 2005-2006)Ron Tondreau as. key grip (21 episodes, 2005-2006)Eric Roizman as. camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera (21 episodes, 2006-2007)Dennis Rice as. assistant chief lighting technician (20 episodes, 2004-2005)David J. Frederick as. camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera / as (16 episodes, 2003-2004)Michael Yarish as. still photographer (16 episodes, 2005-2007)Kent Alexander as. dolly grip (16 episodes, 2005)Dan Ayers as. camera operator (16 episodes, 2005)Steve Greaves as. dolly grip (16 episodes, 2006-2007)Paul Threlkeld as. dolly grip (15 episodes, 2009)Allen D. Easton as. camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera (14 episodes, 2002-2004)Tomoka Izumi as. film loader (14 episodes, 2003-2004)Michael P. Catanzarite as. best boy grip / dolly grip (13 episodes, 2004)Gaylan Andrew Hussain as. dolly grip (12 episodes, 2005-2006)Denis Moran as. camera operator (12 episodes, 2006)Steve Challis as. gaffer (11 episodes, 2002)Dennis Daigle as. best boy electric (11 episodes, 2002)Kevin Michael LeBlanc as. first assistant camera (11 episodes, 2002)Chris Livingstone as. dolly grip (11 episodes, 2002)Tyler Sellers as. best boy grip (11 episodes, 2002)Norm Smith as. key grip (11 episodes, 2002)Ernest Spiteri as. first assistant camera: "b" camera (11 episodes, 2002)David Towers as. camera operator (11 episodes, 2002)Giovani Lampassi as. chief lighting technician (11 episodes, 2004-2005)Cale Finot as. assistant camera (10 episodes, 2002-2003)Jim Saldutti as. best boy grip (10 episodes, 2003-2004)James J. Gilson as. gaffer (10 episodes, 2004)Joe Martens as. best boy electric (10 episodes, 2004)William Eddie Paul as. best boy grip / key grip (10 episodes, 2004)Doug Chartier as. dolly grip (9 episodes, 2003-2004)Lex Rawlins as. first assistant camera (9 episodes, 2003-2004)Tracy Allen Davey as. first assistant camera (9 episodes, 2007)Steve Redondo as. dolly grip (9 episodes, 2007)David Hirschmann as. second assistant camera / assistant camera (9 episodes, 2008)Larry Nielsen as. first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera (8 episodes, 2003)Damiano Fusca as. grip (8 episodes, 2006-2007)Andrew Cull as. camera operator: "b" camera (7 episodes, 2002)Brian LeGrady as. first assistant camera: "b" camera (7 episodes, 2004)Scott E. Steele as. camera operator (7 episodes, 2004)Harvey Reuben as. camera operator: "b" camera (7 episodes, 2007-2008)Michael Frediani as. camera operator: "b" camera (6 episodes, 2004)William 'Bear' Paul as. key grip (6 episodes, 2004)Ed Ayer as. gaffer (5 episodes, 2003-2004)Joe Gallo as. gaffer (5 episodes, 2003)Craig Peiffer as. key grip (5 episodes, 2003)Brian Lataille as. Steadicam operator / steadicam operator (5 episodes, 2006-2007)Joseph Graham as. key grip (4 episodes, 2003-2004)Jim Greene as. best boy electric (4 episodes, 2003-2004)Gregory Paul Collier as. camera operator: "b" camera (4 episodes, 2003)Robert Donn as. best boy electric (4 episodes, 2003)Tony Anderson as. key grip (4 episodes, 2004)Jack Nagle as. dolly grip (4 episodes, 2004)Craig Steven Riley as. dolly grip (4 episodes, 2004)Alan Lennox as. camera operator: "b" camera (3 episodes, 2002)Jonas Lagunoff as. grip (3 episodes, 2004-2005)Mark Colicci as. assistant camera (3 episodes, 2004)Ron P. Jaffe as. still photographer (3 episodes, 2006-2009)Ricardo Jacques Gale as. director of photography: second unit (3 episodes, 2007-2008)Jon Epstein as. electrician (3 episodes, 2007)Dave Childers as. key grip: San Francisco / key grip: second unit (2 episodes, 2002)Michael McLellan as. key grip (2 episodes, 2002)Marty Naucler as. assistant camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2002)Frank Strzalkowski as. gaffer: San Francisco unit / gaffer: second unit (2 episodes, 2002)Thomas Nemy as. first assistant camera: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2003-2004)Jason Campbell as. best boy electric (2 episodes, 2003)William Coss as. first assistant camera: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2004)Pete Bowman as. best boy grip (2 episodes, 2006)Brandon Flohr as. rigging grip (2 episodes, 2008)Greg Chmura as. balloon light technician (2 episodes, 2009)Scott Humbert as. still photographer: special stills (unknown episodes, 2003-2005)Bob Becchio as. first assistant camera: New York (unknown episodes)John S. Campbell as. night light operator (unknown episodes)Marc Christie as. dolly grip (unknown episodes)James Graham as. unit still photographer (unknown episodes)Brian Harper as. director of photography: second unit (unknown episodes)J.P. Locherer as. director of photography: second unit (unknown episodes)Jason E. Lord as. electrician (unknown episodes)David Moir as. still photographer (unknown episodes)Michael B. Mullins as. camera loader (unknown episodes)Michael Nie as. crane operator: Technocrane (unknown episodes)Glenn Parker as. still photographer (unknown episodes)Mike Pierce as. camera operator: "b" camera (unknown episodes)Kelly Price as. grip (unknown episodes)Pablo Santiago-Brandwein as. grip (unknown episodes)Don Spiro as. electrician (unknown episodes) Series Casting DepartmentCorbin Bronson as. casting / casting associate (79 episodes, 2004-2009)Amy McIntyre Britt as. casting (71 episodes, 2004-2009)Cheryl Kloner as. casting / casting associate (15 episodes, 2004-2005)Brad Gerstl as. extras casting representative (13 episodes, 2002)James Calleri as. casting: U.S. (11 episodes, 2002)Jon Comerford as. casting: Canada (11 episodes, 2002)Donna Dupere as. background casting (11 episodes, 2002)Meg Liberman as. casting (9 episodes, 2003-2004)Sandi Logan as. casting (9 episodes, 2003-2004)Camille H. Patton as. casting (9 episodes, 2003-2004)Annie Muñoz as. extras casting (8 episodes, 2009)Lonnie Hamerman as. casting (6 episodes, 2004)Kate Caldwell as. casting associate (unknown episodes)Aric Dupere as. extras casting assistant (unknown episodes)Larissa Giroux as. casting associate (unknown episodes)Stephanie Laffin as. casting associate (unknown episodes)Aaron Unrau as. extras casting assistant (unknown episodes) Series Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentBrigit Jones as. set costumer (71 episodes, 2006-2009)George Ward as. key costumer / costume supervisor / as (64 episodes, 2004-2008)Bridget Ostersehlte as. costume supervisor (51 episodes, 2003-2007)Keith M. Wegner as. set costumer (43 episodes, 2004-2007)Shelly Cowan as. set costumer (37 episodes, 2007-2009)Perri Kimono as. costume supervisor (16 episodes, 2009)Joseph Cigliano as. costumer (12 episodes, 2002-2006)Robin Bigglestone as. assistant costume designer (11 episodes, 2002)Lisa D'Arcy as. wardrobe supervisor (11 episodes, 2002)Molly Harris Campbell as. costume supervisor (11 episodes, 2008-2009)Hillary Fass as. set costumer (8 episodes, 2008-2009)Lisa Halperin as. set costumer (8 episodes, 2009)Steven Zimbelman as. key costumer (8 episodes, 2009)Jessica Fasman as. costume supervisor (7 episodes, 2007-2008)Nigel Boyd as. key costumer (7 episodes, 2009)Jessica Torok as. key costumer (7 episodes, 2009)Melissa Antablin as. costumer (5 episodes, 2004)Lynda Pyka as. costume supervisor (5 episodes, 2008)Mina Amirzai as. costumer (3 episodes, 2009)Michelle Baines as. costume set supervisor (2 episodes, 2002)Karin Nosella as. assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 2002)Barbara Scott as. costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2003)Danna Edwards as. set costumer (2 episodes, 2007)Robert Mata as. key costumer (2 episodes, 2008-2009)Liz Walter as. extras dresser (unknown episodes) Series Editorial DepartmentMichael Levy as. colorist (50 episodes, 2006-2009)Richard Rodono as. assistant editor (49 episodes, 2004-2009)Holden Chang as. post-production coordinator (24 episodes, 2007-2008)Richard P. White as. post-production coordinator (23 episodes, 2004-2005)Alex Seymour as. post-production coordinator (16 episodes, 2009)Joanne Rourke as. colorist (13 episodes, 2002)Peter Feldman as. post-production coordinator (12 episodes, 2004-2005)James Garrett as. assistant editor (12 episodes, 2006-2008)Chad Mochrie as. assistant editor (11 episodes, 2006-2009)Howard Leder as. assistant editor (8 episodes, 2008-2009)Nathan Perkins as. post-production coordinator (7 episodes, 2006-2007)Andrew Charlton as. assistant editor (5 episodes, 2003-2004)Anthony Scott as. assistant editor (5 episodes, 2003)Geofrey Hildrew as. assistant editor (5 episodes, 2006-2007)Tom Demauri as. assistant editor (4 episodes, 2004)Jimmy Sandoval as. assistant editor (4 episodes, 2004)Tracy Flannigan as. assistant editor (4 episodes, 2005)Charles Ryan as. assistant editor (4 episodes, 2006-2007)Ron Shaw as. assistant editor (3 episodes, 2004)James G. White as. assistant editor (3 episodes, 2005)Andrew Seklir as. assistant editor (2 episodes, 2002)Ken Rubenfeld as. dailies colorist: New York (unknown episodes)Branko Vasovic as. assistant editor (unknown episodes) Series Music DepartmentCraig Pettigrew as. music editor (97 episodes, 2003-2009)Randy Newman as. composer: "It's a Jungle Out There" / performer: "It's a Jungle Out There" / as (95 episodes, 2003-2009)Jeff Wolpert as. music editor (11 episodes, 2002)Scott Pettigrew as. music editor / music adaptation from popular themes (8 episodes, 2004-2007)James Bladon as. music editor (4 episodes, 2003)Allan K. Rosen as. music editor (3 episodes, 2003) Series Transportation DepartmentDaniel Quick as. transportation coordinator (79 episodes, 2003-2008)Christian G. Ervin as. driver (40 episodes, 2006-2009)Steve D. Weinmuller as. transportation coordinator / transportation captain (32 episodes, 2008-2009)Ken Catando as. transportation captain (25 episodes, 2008-2009)Jim Herbert II as. transportation captain (23 episodes, 2006-2007)Gina August as. driver (21 episodes, 2003-2005)Michael DePue as. production van driver (19 episodes, 2008-2009)Paul Jones as. driver (16 episodes, 2004-2005)David Gerry as. transportation captain (16 episodes, 2007-2008)Eddie Bowman as. transport coordinator / transportation coordinator (11 episodes, 2002)Sanchez Daniel as. picture car mechanic (9 episodes, 2009)Alex E. Burns as. transportation (4 episodes, 2008-2009)Bruce Comtois as. driver generator operator (4 episodes, 2008-2009)Alan Kaminsky as. driver (4 episodes, 2009)Fred Teague as. transportation captain (4 episodes, 2009)Jack Jay Reece as. driver: construction (3 episodes, 2003)John Willoth as. transportation coordinator / transportation captain (3 episodes, 2009)Joe Hunter as. picture car coordinator: San Francisco (2 episodes, 2002)Bundy Chanock as. driver: cast (2 episodes, 2006)Lindsay Dougherty as. transportation dispatcher (2 episodes, 2008)Claudia Rojas as. transportation dispatcher (2 episodes, 2009)Troy Flynn as. transportation (unknown episodes, 2004)Alex Connaughton as. driver: honeywagon (unknown episodes)Steve Larson as. driver (unknown episodes) Series Other crewAnn Kaiser as. production coordinator / key set production assistant (95 episodes, 2004-2009)Jon Perkins as. technical advisor (80 episodes, 2005-2009)Kim Meade as. assistant: David Hoberman / assistant to producers / as (75 episodes, 2002-2007)Tiffany Noel Kinder as. location manager (71 episodes, 2003-2008)Salvatore Savo as. script coordinator / script coordinator: New Jersey (69 episodes, 2004-2008)Corey Berg as. set medic (68 episodes, 2006-2009)Mac Gordon as. location manager (58 episodes, 2004-2008)Hayley Helmreich as. assistant to producers / production associate / as (55 episodes, 2004-2007)Shane Birdsill as. assistant production coordinator (55 episodes, 2006-2009)Nathan Maruccio as. craft service (48 episodes, 2005-2008)Kim Ferandelli as. assistant: David Hoberman (48 episodes, 2007-2009)Fern Field as. consultant (48 episodes, 2007-2009)Tara McSherry as. production assistant / production secretary (48 episodes, 2007-2009)Justin Brenneman as. writers office coordinator / writers' office coordinator / as (47 episodes, 2007-2009)Hy Conrad as. executive story editor / story editor / as (42 episodes, 2002-2006)Jennie Zeppetelli as. assistant to producers / writer's office coordinator: NJ (42 episodes, 2002-2005)Megan Minkoff as. assistant: Anthony Santa Croce (42 episodes, 2007-2009)Sheryl Johnson as. production accountant (41 episodes, 2005-2007)Kathleen Mulligan as. script supervisor (39 episodes, 2006-2009)Jaime L. Pona as. assistant: Fern Field / script coordinator / as (38 episodes, 2003-2006)Toby Forlenza as. script supervisor (32 episodes, 2004-2008)Stefanie Preston as. writer's office coordinator – NJ / coordinator: writer's office New Jersey (32 episodes, 2005-2007)Michael Wise as. assistant: Randy Zisk (32 episodes, 2008-2009)Peter Feldman as. assistant production coordinator / production secretary (31 episodes, 2003-2007)Daniel Dratch as. story editor / executive story editor (31 episodes, 2003-2005)Douglas Nabors as. assistant to producers / assistant: Tony Shalhoub (31 episodes, 2003-2005)Shana Stein as. assistant to producers / production associate (31 episodes, 2003-2005)Joe Toplyn as. executive story editor / story editor (31 episodes, 2004-2006)Jim Procanik as. production accountant (27 episodes, 2002-2005)David Breckman as. executive story editor / story editor (27 episodes, 2002-2004)Tami Hodges-Malaniak as. key set production assistant (25 episodes, 2002-2004)Lee Ebersole as. production assistant (24 episodes, 2004-2006)M. Ryan Traylor as. production assistant (24 episodes, 2004-2005)Lyal Holmberg as. location manager (24 episodes, 2008-2009)Matthew J. Gannon as. production assistant / set production assistant (22 episodes, 2008-2009)Michael J. Cargill as. script coordinator (21 episodes, 2002-2004)Steven Oliveri as. set production assistant / additional set production assistant (21 episodes, 2008-2009)Alexandre Chen as. key assistant location manager (19 episodes, 2008-2009)Dantonio Alvarez as. production assistant (18 episodes, 2005-2006)Silver Tree as. script supervisor (17 episodes, 2008-2009)Darren A. Bell as. assistant to producers / production associate (16 episodes, 2002-2003)Dustin Paddock as. script coordinator (16 episodes, 2003-2004)Nancy Lopez as. production assistant (16 episodes, 2007-2008)Tyna Hurd as. production accountant (16 episodes, 2009)Jason Neudecker as. set production assistant (15 episodes, 2002-2008)Dillon Neaman as. key production assistant / production assistant (15 episodes, 2007-2009)Daniel Esparza as. production assistant (14 episodes, 2008-2009)Kris Butler as. location manager (13 episodes, 2002)Kelly Akers as. script supervisor (13 episodes, 2003-2006)Scott Cooper as. script coordinator (12 episodes, 2002)Hannelore Biesinger-Kee as. production accountant (11 episodes, 2002)Lee Ann Cotton as. assistant production coordinator (11 episodes, 2002)Karen Patterson Bowden as. continuity (11 episodes, 2002)Tom Scharpling as. story editor (11 episodes, 2002)Pam Simons as. production coordinator (11 episodes, 2002)Geoff A. Hubler as. assistant accountant (11 episodes, 2008-2009)Russell Allen as. assistant coordinator / production coordinator (10 episodes, 2003-2004)Kona Carmack as. assistant: Randy Zisk (9 episodes, 2007)Blair Glorious as. payroll (9 episodes, 2009)Rob Morrone as. set production assistant (8 episodes, 2006)Dylan Morgan as. executive story editor (8 episodes, 2008)Rachel Robinson as. production assistant (8 episodes, 2008)Josh Siegal as. executive story editor (8 episodes, 2008)Amanda Lensing as. production assistant (7 episodes, 2006)Jacob Gilbert as. production assistant (7 episodes, 2008)Melissa Cook as. stand-in: female lead / stand in/photo double (7 episodes, 2009)W. Harry Fortuna as. assistant location manager (7 episodes, 2009)Erica Schreiber as. writer's office coordinator / writers office coordinator (7 episodes, 2009)Robert Earl Craft as. location manager (6 episodes, 2003)Matt Sprague as. production coordinator (6 episodes, 2004)Lea Ann Lynch as. key assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2006-2007)Kelly Lane as. set production assistant (6 episodes, 2006)Josh Novak as. production assistant (6 episodes, 2007)Matt Tulve as. set production assistant (6 episodes, 2007)Barry Larson as. location manager (6 episodes, 2009)Jay Jay McLeod as. production assistant (5 episodes, 2002)James Stevens as. location manager (5 episodes, 2002)James Krieg as. executive story editor (5 episodes, 2003)Diana Austin as. production accountant (5 episodes, 2005)Rick Poyner as. assistant location manager (5 episodes, 2005)Kristofer Kolpek as. key set production assistant (5 episodes, 2006)David Black as. consultant (4 episodes, 2002)David Berthiaume as. location manager (4 episodes, 2003-2004)Debbie Holstein as. assistant production coordinator (4 episodes, 2006)Monica Ochoa as. script supervisor (4 episodes, 2007)Christopher Kelley as. assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2009)Trey Neely as. key assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2009)R. Scott Poole as. location manager (4 episodes, 2009)John Mendes as. location manager (3 episodes, 2002)Andrew O'Sullivan as. location manager (3 episodes, 2002)James Crotty as. not affiliated with "Monk" as used by, also known as "The Monks" or the "Mad Monks" (3 episodes, 2003)Michael Lane as. not affiliated with "Monk" as used by, also known as "The Monks" or the "Mad Monks" (3 episodes, 2003)Michelle Latham as. location manager (3 episodes, 2004)Marc J. Ventimiglia as. location manager (3 episodes, 2004)Manny Padilla as. assistant location manager (3 episodes, 2006)Dan Cortez as. production assistant (3 episodes, 2009)Stephanie Fugleberg as. additional production assistant (3 episodes, 2009)Daryl Gilmore as. production assistant (3 episodes, 2009)Janet Harold as. key assistant location manager (3 episodes, 2009)Dave Landaker as. video and computer playback operator / video playback engineer (2 episodes, 2002-2009)Sandra Borromeo as. assistant production coordinator (2 episodes, 2002)Shane Lennox as. trainee assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2002)Andrew Simpson as. animal trainer (2 episodes, 2002)Dennis Swartman as. location manager (2 episodes, 2002)Bridgette Kelley as. script supervisor (2 episodes, 2004)Dave Moorer as. set medic (2 episodes, 2005-2006)Cory Berg as. set medic (2 episodes, 2006)Dan Kemp as. location scout: San Francisco (2 episodes, 2006)Brad Ungar as. production assistant: San Francisco (2 episodes, 2006)Dawn C. Dreiling as. script supervisor (2 episodes, 2007)David Shuff as. assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2007)Ram Paul Silbey as. production assistant (2 episodes, 2008)Kevin Albright as. script coordinator (2 episodes, 2009)Valentine Mathieu as. production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)Rachel Montgomery as. production assistant / set production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)Todd Bishop as. production assistant (unknown episodes, 2005)Shilo Frontierro as. additional set production assistant (unknown episodes, 2005)Brendan McFadden as. additional production assistant (unknown episodes, 2005)Deborah Chung as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Elan Dassani as. computer playback operator (unknown episodes)Jon DeGooyer as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Brian Dettor as. assistant office coordinator (unknown episodes)Daniel Engelberg as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Melissa Engle as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Joshua Lou Friedman as. set production assistant (unknown episodes)Daniel Hatkoff as. assistant to supervising producer (unknown episodes)Andrew Helm as. script coordinator (unknown episodes)Sharre Jacoby as. producer: main and end titles (unknown episodes)Steve Karnes as. weapons armorer (unknown episodes)Mareo-Ahmir Lawson as. additional production assistant (unknown episodes)Micah May as. stand-in (unknown episodes)Kenyon Noble as. key production assistant (unknown episodes)Brian Peralez as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Eric Persons as. set location manager (unknown episodes)Katie Pruitt as. key set production assistant (unknown episodes)Ro Rowan as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Megan Schmidt as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Chris Shadley as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Lori Shockley as. production coordinator: San Francisco (unknown episodes)Hilary Smith as. assistant location manager (unknown episodes)Kym Stys as. stand-in (unknown episodes)Josh Swoveland as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Benton Ward as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Oorala Yamada as. additional set production assistant (unknown episodes) Series ThanksWillie Nelson as. special thanks (1 episode, 2004)Jimmie F. Skaggs as. dedicated to the memory of (1 episode, 2004)Larry Schneck as. we gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of: Air Force Entertainment Liaison Office (1 episode, 2006)Stanley Kamel as. in loving memory of (1 episode, 2008) Production CompaniesMandeville FilmsABC Studios (2007-)Get It Straight Productions (pilot only)Moratim ProduktionsNBC Universal Television (2004-2007)Touchstone Television (2002-2007)USA Cable Entertainment (2002-2004)Universal Media Studios (UMS) (2007-)DistributorsUniversal Domestic Television (2002-2004) (USA) (TV)USA Cable Network (2002-) (USA) (TV)Universal Home Entertainment (2005-) (USA) (DVD) (seasons 3-)Universal Studios Home Video (2003-2004) (USA) (DVD) (seasons 1-2)Chum Television (2002-) (Canada) (TV)British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) (2003-) (UK) (TV)Hallmark Channel, The (200?) (UK) (TV)Network Ten (200?) (Australia) (TV)TV2 (2005-) (Hungary) (TV)13th Street (2008-2010) (Belgium) (TV) (limited)13th Street (2008-2010) (Netherlands) (TV) (limited)AXN Mystery (2009-) (Japan) (TV)Argentina Video Home (2009-) (Argentina) (DVD)Hrvatska Radiotelevizija (HRT) (2005-) (Croatia) (TV)ION Television (2011) (USA) (TV) (cable)Mystery Channel (2006-2009) (Japan) (TV)NHK (2004-2010) (Japan) (TV) (dubbed) (edited)Net5 (2010) (Netherlands) (TV)RTL (2004-) (Germany) (TV)Radio Télévision Belge Francophone (RTBF) (2008) (Belgium) (TV)SBS6 (2007-2009) (Netherlands) (TV)TNT Serie (2009-) (Germany) (TV)TV1 (2004) (Australia) (TV)TV2 Danmark (2008) (Denmark) (TV)USA Network (Brazil) (TV)Universal Pictures (2005-) (Germany) (DVD)Universal Studios Home Entertainment (2004) (USA) (DVD) (seaon one)Universal Studios Home Entertainment (2005) (USA) (DVD) (season two)Universal Studios Home Entertainment (2008) (USA) (DVD) (season 6)Universal Studios Home Entertainment (2009) (USA) (DVD) (season 7)Universal Studios Home Entertainment (2010) (USA) (DVD) (season 8)Special EffectsStargate Digital (digital optical effects)Other CompaniesAffinity Artists Agency  marketing and promotion (uncredited)Avon Studio Transport  transportationCentral Casting  extras castingChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  cranes and dolliesChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  hydrascope telescoping crane armChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  remote camera systemsChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  stabilized remote camera systemsDTC Grip & Electric  grip and lighting equipmentDaval Productions  aquarium facilitiesDeluxe Audio Toronto  sound post-productionDeluxe Post-Production  post-production facilitiesDirect Tools & Fasteners  expendablesExecutive Assurance  securityEyes Post Group  online facilitiesFilmtools  expendablesGo For Locations  locations cleaning servicesGo For Locations  locations equipment rentalsHand Prop  props supplied byKeslow Cameras  camera equipment provided byKodak  film sourceLCW Props  set equipmentMovie Movers  cast trailersMovie Movers  star trailersPacific Studios Inc.  chromatrans backgroundPlayback Technologies  video playbackToronto Film Studios  movie studioWilliam F. White International  camera equipment provided by if (typeof afc_data == “undefined”) { afc_data = new Object(); } afc_data[“MIDDLE_CENTER”] = { channel: “test01-channel”, client: “ca-amazon-imdb_js”, title: “Sponsored Links”, help: “What's This?”, hints: “murder,widower,multiple actors for one character,obsessive compulsive disorder,detective” }; Additional DetailsAlso Known As: See more » Runtime:47 min | USA:60 min (including commercials) | Argentina:60 min Country:USALanguage:EnglishColor:Color Aspect Ratio:1.78 : 1 See more »Sound Mix:Stereo Certification:Germany:12 | Australia:PG (some episodes) | Argentina:Atp | USA:TV-PG | Australia:M (some episodes) | Singapore:NC-16 (season 6) (season 7) | Brazil:Livre | Singapore:PG Filming Locations:Elm Street, Backlot, Universal Studios – 100 Universal City Plaza, Universal City, California, USASee more »Company:Mandeville FilmsSee more »Did You Know? Trivia:The show was originally to be made for ABC (the American one) with Michael Richards starring. When he pulled out, so did ABC. However, when the show was successful on the USA network, ABC agreed to carry second-run episodes (much in the same way that USA carries second-run episodes of "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" (1999)). This only lasted for a year.See more » Goofs:Revealing mistakes: The newspaper clippings in Monk's scrapbook (seen throughout the series,) which have headlines about Trudy's murder, are in fact articles describing the state of the economy.See more » Quotes:[repeated line] Adrian Monk:He's the guy.See more » Movie Connections:Referenced in "Jeopardy!: Episode #22.78" (2005)See more » Soundtrack:It's a Jungle Out ThereSee more »

Plot : Adrian Monk is a marvelous San Francisco detective, whose compulsive attention grabbing commotion basically happens to draw inside the way.

Run Time : 47 min | USA:60 min (including commercials) | Argentina:60 min

Country : USA

MPAA :

Language : English

Filming Locations : Elm Street, Backlot, Universal Studios – 100 Universal City Plaza, Universal City, California, USA

Company : Mandeville Films

Trivia : The get here was first to be since sale since ABC (the American one) as well as Michael Richards starring. When he attracted out, thus completed ABC. However, while the get here was victorious on the USA network, ABC surrendered to keep second-run installments (much inside the unchanged road that USA carries second-run installments of "Law & Order: Special Victims Unit" (1999)). This just lasted since a year.

Goofs : Revealing mistakes: The newspaper clippings inside Monk's scrapbook (seen right through the series,) which pass through headlines around Trudy's murder, are inside specific articles determining the claim of the economy.

Tag Lines :

Plot Summary : Former control secret agent Adrian Monk (<a href="/name/nm0001724/">Tony Shalhoub</a>) has had loves intensified obsessive- attention grabbing hindrance plus a collection of phobias because the murder of his wife, Trudy, inside 1997. Despite his photographic memory plus his astonishing capability to token insignificant information together, he is at the moment on psychiatric go out loves the San Francisco Police Department. Aided by his buddy plus realistic nurse, Sharona Fleming (<a href="/name/nm0775087/">Bitty Schram</a>), Monk functions for a freelance detective/consultant, eager to persuade his previous boss, Captain Stottlemeyer (<a href="/name/nm0505971/">Ted Levine</a>), to grant him to get back to the force. Stottlemeyer wavers between awe for the purpose that Monk plus disappointment at his eccentricities. Moreover, he harbors vital reservations as aspects to the logic of leaving Monk to keep a gun. Stottlemeyer&#x27;s second-in-command, Lieutenant Disher (<a href="/name/nm0337020/">Jason Gray-Stanford</a>), similarly has his reservations as aspects to Monk save for gives the impression to troth arising a reluctant awe for the purpose that the &#x22;defective detective.&#x22;

Detective Adrian Monk hand-me-down to taste a minute case of obsessive-compulsive disorder. Then, the murder of his helpmate furthermore his inability to resolve the case exacerbated his infirmity to the take where he finds it impracticable to perform inside population without assistance. He hires Sharona Fleming, a nurse furthermore remaining mother, for his intimate assistant, in addition to his Watson given that whilst he investigates cases the watch can&#x27;t resolve to pay the bills. After three seasons Sharona found out exhausted of the annoying employment furthermore remarried her husband. Monk&#x27;s brand new partner is Natalie Teeger, whose bereavement of her own wife allows her a deeper take to each other and him than Sharona can always have.