tt0361217 

    
    
    "Nip/Tuck" (2003)Director :

Release Date :

Genre : Drama

Cast : (Series Cast Summary – 7 of 112) , Dylan Walsh as Dr. Sean McNamara (100 episodes, 2003-2010), Julian McMahon as Dr. Christian Troy (100 episodes, 2003-2010), John Hensley as Matt McNamara (100 episodes, 2003-2010), Joely Richardson as Julia McNamara (100 episodes, 2003-2010), Roma Maffia as Dr. Liz Cruz (96 episodes, 2003-2010), Linda Klein as Nurse Linda (96 episodes, 2003-2010), Kelly Carlson as Kimber Henry (82 episodes, 2003-2010) (more) Series Directed byMichael M. Robin (12 episodes, 2003-2006)Elodie Keene (11 episodes, 2003-2010)Ryan Murphy (8 episodes, 2003-2006)Charles Haid (8 episodes, 2006-2008)Craig Zisk (7 episodes, 2003-2010)John Scott (6 episodes, 2009-2010)Nelson McCormick (4 episodes, 2003-2006)Sean Jablonski (4 episodes, 2006-2009)Richard Levine (4 episodes, 2006-2009)Brad Falchuk (4 episodes, 2007-2009)Dirk Craft (4 episodes, 2008-2010)Jamie Babbit (3 episodes, 2003-2004)Greer Shephard (3 episodes, 2004-2005)Lynnie Greene (3 episodes, 2006-2009)Tim Hunter (3 episodes, 2009-2010)Scott Brazil (2 episodes, 2003-2004)Jeremy Podeswa (2 episodes, 2005)Hank Chilton (2 episodes, 2009-2010)Tate Donovan (2 episodes, 2009-2010) Series Writing creditsRyan Murphy (100 episodes, 2003-2010)Brad Falchuk (18 episodes, 2003-2010)Lynnie Greene (18 episodes, 2003-2010)Richard Levine (18 episodes, 2003-2010)Jennifer Salt (18 episodes, 2003-2010)Sean Jablonski (17 episodes, 2003-2010)Hank Chilton (15 episodes, 2004-2010)Series Produced byMichael M. Robin as. executive producer (98 episodes, 2003-2010)Richard Levine as. executive producer / co-executive producer / as (70 episodes, 2003-2010)Jennifer Salt as. supervising producer / executive producer / as (70 episodes, 2003-2010)Lynnie Greene as. executive producer / co-executive producer / as (70 episodes, 2004-2010)Sean Jablonski as. executive producer / co-executive producer / as (70 episodes, 2004-2010)Ryan Murphy as. executive producer (69 episodes, 2005-2010)Brad Falchuk as. supervising producer / executive producer / as (68 episodes, 2005-2010)Bonnie Weis as. producer / co-producer / as (68 episodes, 2005-2010)Alexis Martin Woodall as. co-producer / producer / as (56 episodes, 2006-2010)Greer Shephard as. executive producer (42 episodes, 2003-2005)Linda Klein as. producer (41 episodes, 2007-2010)Eve Watterson as. associate producer / co-producer (41 episodes, 2007-2010)Hank Chilton as. co-producer / supervising producer (40 episodes, 2007-2010)Christopher Griffin as. producer / line producer (39 episodes, 2007-2010)Patrick McKee as. producer / line producer (29 episodes, 2003-2006)Bradley Buecker as. supervising producer (19 episodes, 2009-2010)Hoot Maynard as. associate producer (unknown episodes) Series Original Music byJames S. Levine (100 episodes, 2003-2010) Series Cinematography byChristopher Baffa (52 episodes, 2005-2009)Christopher Duskin (13 episodes, 2009-2010)David A. Harp (4 episodes, 2008) Series Film Editing byTim Boettcher (20 episodes, 2003-2006)Bradley Buecker (19 episodes, 2005-2010)Mark Strand (14 episodes, 2007-2010)Byron Smith (13 episodes, 2003-2005)Robert C. Wertman (13 episodes, 2005-2008)Adam Penn (7 episodes, 2009-2010)Leon Martin (6 episodes, 2008-2010)Butch Wertman (unknown episodes) Series Casting byEric Dawson (100 episodes, 2003-2010)Carol Kritzer (100 episodes, 2003-2010)Robert J. Ulrich (100 episodes, 2003-2010)Liz Dean (47 episodes, 2005-2009)Eric Souliere (19 episodes, 2009-2010)Lindsay Bellock (4 episodes, 2007) Series Production Design byLiz Kay (80 episodes, 2004-2010)Edward T. McAvoy (unknown episodes)Chuck Parker (unknown episodes) Series Art Direction byBill Brownell (1 episode, 2003) Series Set Decoration byEllen Brill (100 episodes, 2003-2010)Thomas L. Roysden (unknown episodes) Series Costume Design byLou Eyrich (45 episodes, 2005-2009)Heidi Kaczenski (19 episodes, 2009-2010)Jennifer Eve (5 episodes, 2008) Series Makeup DepartmentStephanie A. Fowler as. key makeup artist / makeup artist / as (81 episodes, 2003-2010)Eryn Krueger Mekash as. makeup department head / makeup artist (76 episodes, 2003-2009)Thomas R. Burman as. special effects makeup / special makeup effects artist / as (57 episodes, 2003-2010)Bari Dreiband-Burman as. special effects makeup / special makeup effects artist / as (57 episodes, 2003-2010)Rufus Hearn as. special effects hair technician (29 episodes, 2006-2008)Patricia Dehaney-Le May as. hair stylist / hair department head (28 episodes, 2008-2010)Stacey K. Black as. hair stylist / key hair stylist (25 episodes, 2005-2008)Thomas Floutz as. special effects makeup (18 episodes, 2009-2010)Carol A. O'Connell as. hair stylist (16 episodes, 2006-2008)Vincent Van Dyke as. makeup effects shop foreman (16 episodes, 2007-2009)Rebecca Wachtel as. makeup artist / assistant makeup artist (15 episodes, 2007-2010)David Dupuis as. special effects makeup (15 episodes, 2008-2009)Crystal Wolfchild as. key makeup artist (13 episodes, 2005)Don Lanning as. key sculptor (12 episodes, 2006-2008)Scott Stoddard as. special makeup effects artist (10 episodes, 2006)James MacKinnon as. makeup department head / assistant makeup artist (9 episodes, 2003-2010)Jennifer Greenberg as. assistant makeup artist (7 episodes, 2007-2008)Michele Tyminski as. assistant makeup artist / additional makeup artist (5 episodes, 2005-2009)Amy McHale as. key hair stylist / key makeup artist (5 episodes, 2006)Brie Ford as. special makeup effects: Burman Studio (4 episodes, 2007-2008)Tom Killeen as. special makeup effects artist (3 episodes, 2006)Pedro Valdez as. special makeup effects artist (3 episodes, 2006)Autumn Butler as. assistant makeup artist / makeup artist (3 episodes, 2007-2010)Judy Staats as. additional makeup artist (3 episodes, 2009)Mary Kay Morse as. additional makeup artist / makeup artist (2 episodes, 2004-2006)Carol Collini as. additional makeup artist (2 episodes, 2005)Christien Tinsley as. prosthetic age makeup designer/creator: Tinsley Transfers Inc. / prosthetics designer (2 episodes, 2006)Rocky Faulkner as. special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2007-2008)Brian Steven Banks as. assistant hair stylist (2 episodes, 2009)Dan Crawley as. makeup lab (unknown episodes)Rebecca George as. assistant hair stylist (unknown episodes)Rob Hinderstein as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Elizabeth Hoel as. assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)Michele Payne as. hair stylist (unknown episodes)Carey Robertson as. makeup artist (unknown episodes) Series Production ManagementChristopher Griffin as. unit production manager (40 episodes, 2007-2010)Patrick McKee as. unit production manager (27 episodes, 2005-2006)Gavin Barclay as. post-production supervisor (15 episodes, 2006)Kim Maree Smith as. post-production supervisor (5 episodes, 2005)Alexis Martin Woodall as. post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2005)Ashley Contino as. post-production supervisor (3 episodes, 2009-2010)Elayne Keratsis as. production supervisor (unknown episodes)Hoot Maynard as. post-production supervisor (unknown episodes) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorMark Avery as. second assistant director / first assistant director (55 episodes, 2006-2010)Elenie Mansalis as. first assistant director / second assistant director (34 episodes, 2005-2010)Kristen Heiden as. second second assistant director / second assistant director (28 episodes, 2006-2010)Dirk Craft as. first assistant director (25 episodes, 2005-2010)Cy Roscoe Strickland as. second second assistant director (6 episodes, 2006)John Tagamolila as. second second assistant director (4 episodes, 2004)David McWhirter as. second assistant director / first assistant director (4 episodes, 2005)Craig West as. first assistant director (3 episodes, 2007-2008)Joe May as. second second assistant director (3 episodes, 2009)Christopher Griffin as. first assistant director (2 episodes, 2005-2006)Morgan Rhodes as. additional assistant director: second unit (2 episodes, 2005)Laurie Baron as. second second assistant director (unknown episodes)Ronald Chong as. first assistant director (unknown episodes)Paul Domick as. second second assistant director (unknown episodes)Karen Radzikowski as. second assistant director (unknown episodes)Jey Wada as. second second assistant director (unknown episodes)Christopher Wolfe as. second second assistant director (unknown episodes) Series Art DepartmentDavid Coronella as. leadman (100 episodes, 2003-2010)Ian Kay as. property master / set property master (99 episodes, 2003-2010)Helen Wilson as. draper (74 episodes, 2004-2010)Alisha Rothman as. assistant property master (53 episodes, 2006-2010)Holly Sudduth as. set dresser (51 episodes, 2003-2009)Eva Firshein as. buyer (43 episodes, 2003-2005)Charisse St. Amant as. props (41 episodes, 2007-2010)Eric S. Saperstein as. paint gangboss / paint foreman (27 episodes, 2006-2010)Glenn Rivers as. set designer (26 episodes, 2005-2010)Jeanne Bueche as. property assistant (15 episodes, 2005)Douglas Abrahamson as. assistant property master (15 episodes, 2006)Eddie Grisco as. on-set dresser (15 episodes, 2006)Isabelle Trichard as. art department coordinator (13 episodes, 2003)Chris Call as. property master (12 episodes, 2005)Andrew Allen-King as. assistant property master / propmaster: second unit (9 episodes, 2006)Steve Coover as. on-set dresser (6 episodes, 2007)Greg Gootsan as. prop assistant (6 episodes, 2007)Ryan D. Compton as. propmaker (2 episodes, 2003)Ryan Blank as. property master (unknown episodes)Ryan Patrick Kelly as. set dresser (unknown episodes)Richard N. McGuire as. foreman (unknown episodes)Christopher Redmond as. property master (unknown episodes)Shannon Spinella as. set dresser (unknown episodes)Stan Tropp as. set designer (unknown episodes) Series Sound DepartmentDonald J. Sutherland as. utility sound (85 episodes, 2003-2010)Marc A. Gilmartin as. sound mixer (67 episodes, 2005-2010)Matt Gillis as. supervising sound editor / re-recording mixer / as (56 episodes, 2006-2010)Todd Murakami as. sound effects editor (33 episodes, 2003-2009)Mark Cookson as. sound effects editor (31 episodes, 2004-2005)Jordan Wilby as. sound effects editor (29 episodes, 2007-2009)Ryan Darden as. assistant sound editor (13 episodes, 2003)Jason Krane as. dialogue editor (13 episodes, 2006-2010)Charlie Essers as. sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor (12 episodes, 2005)Christian Buenaventura as. dialogue editor (10 episodes, 2009-2010)Jeremy Balko as. adr mixer (9 episodes, 2009-2010)Michael Sana as. assistant sound editor (8 episodes, 2009-2010)George Flores as. sound mixer: second unit (4 episodes, 2008)Judah Getz as. adr mixer (4 episodes, 2010)Tim Chilton as. foley artist (2 episodes, 2004)Michael Babcock as. sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor (unknown episodes)Trevor Black as. sound mixer (unknown episodes)Tommy Goodwin as. foley mixer (unknown episodes)Patrick Hogan as. supervising sound editor (unknown episodes)Mark Kamps as. supervising sound editor (unknown episodes)Kevin Maloney as. additional boom operator (unknown episodes)George E. Marshall Jr. as. boom operator (unknown episodes)Steven Stuhr as. dialogue editor (unknown episodes) Series Special Effects byAnthony Julio as. sculptor (36 episodes, 2005-2007)Brian Bero as. special effects foreman (15 episodes, 2009-2010)Dennis Yeager II as. special effects foreman (13 episodes, 2003)Thomas R. Burman as. special effects makeup (12 episodes, 2005)Bari Dreiband-Burman as. special effects makeup (12 episodes, 2005)Vincent Van Dyke as. special effects makeup (12 episodes, 2006)Ric San Nicholas as. special effects coordinator (8 episodes, 2009)Dylan Boeddeker as. special effects crew / special effects makeup (2 episodes, 2009)Mark Alfrey as. special effects makeup (unknown episodes)Justin Ditter as. special effects hair (unknown episodes)Tom Killeen as. special effects makeup (unknown episodes)Aimee Macabeo as. special effects hair (unknown episodes)Steve Newburn as. special effects makeup (unknown episodes)Richard Redlefsen as. special effects makeup (unknown episodes)Pedro Valdez as. special effects makeup (unknown episodes)'Josh Christopher' Walter as. special effects (unknown episodes) Series Visual Effects byTim Jacobsen as. visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor / as (41 episodes, 2005-2010)Josh Miyaji as. digital compositor (18 episodes, 2009-2010)Doug Spilatro as. visual effects (13 episodes, 2003-2009)Ahren Thomas as. digital effects artist / visual effects / as (9 episodes, 2006-2007)Johnny Wilson as. digital compositor (7 episodes, 2004-2005)Bill Millar as. visual effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2007-2010)Michael De Lorenzo Jr. as. visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2010)Valeri Pfahning as. digital compositor (2 episodes, 2004)Michael Roderick as. digital compositor (2 episodes, 2005-2006)Nick Damico as. visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2006)Sean Afshar as. visual effects editor (unknown episodes)Kent Johnson as. visual effects producer (unknown episodes)Craig Kuehne as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Frank Lawas as. visual effects I/O supervisor (unknown episodes)Doug Ludwig as. visual effects producer (unknown episodes)Sean Mullen as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Sam Nicholson as. visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes)Anthony Ocampo as. CG artist (unknown episodes)Victor Scalise as. visual effects editor (unknown episodes)Peter Vazquez as. visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes)Doug Witsken as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Chris Wright as. visual effects producer (unknown episodes) Series StuntsSpike Silver as. stunt coordinator (40 episodes, 2006-2010)Noon Orsatti as. stunt coordinator (12 episodes, 2005-2007)Ernie F. Orsatti as. stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2006)Denise Gallo as. stunt double / stunt performer / as (4 episodes, 2003-2009)Tim Connolly as. stunt double: Julian McMahon (4 episodes, 2008-2010)Daniel Stevens as. stunt double: Gilles Marini / stunt double: Julian McMahon / as (4 episodes, 2009-2010)Chris Howell as. stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2009)Nicole Basanda as. stunts (unknown episodes)David Hugghins as. stunt performer (unknown episodes)David Leitch as. stunts (unknown episodes)Spence Maughon as. stunt double: John Hensley (unknown episodes) Series Camera and Electrical DepartmentAndrew Glover as. gaffer (70 episodes, 2003-2009)Duane Mieliwocki as. key first assistant camera / first assistant camera (70 episodes, 2003-2009)W. Ted Mayer as. grip (68 episodes, 2004-2009)John Scott as. camera operator (66 episodes, 2003-2009)Ken Little Jr. as. assistant camera (66 episodes, 2004-2009)Greg Hewett as. key grip (59 episodes, 2003-2007)Joe Pacella as. film loader (51 episodes, 2005-2009)Jeffrey S. Lorenz as. first assistant camera (46 episodes, 2004-2006)Ann Rosencrans as. electrician (29 episodes, 2003-2004)Dan Ayers as. camera operator (14 episodes, 2003-2004)Glen Evans as. grip (13 episodes, 2009)Jason Puliti as. lighting technician (12 episodes, 2007-2009)Amos James as. grip / key grip: second unit (11 episodes, 2006-2009)Tom Stanger as. additional electrician / additional electrician: second unit / as (10 episodes, 2009-2010)Jonathan Sharpe as. first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera (9 episodes, 2007-2010)Anna Ferrarie as. film loader (9 episodes, 2009-2010)Kurt Pomerleau as. rigging electrician (9 episodes, 2009-2010)Joe Hill as. grip (8 episodes, 2007-2010)Jerry Day as. key grip (8 episodes, 2007-2009)Tim Hennessy as. second assistant camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera (8 episodes, 2009-2010)Nicholas Wede-Massimo as. camera intern (8 episodes, 2009)Paul A. Hardiman as. lighting technician (6 episodes, 2004-2007)Sean Haeseler as. lighting technician (6 episodes, 2007)Patriq Luo as. electrician (5 episodes, 2003)James Brownlee as. key grip (5 episodes, 2008-2010)Matt Zschoche as. additional lighting technician / lighting technician (4 episodes, 2003-2005)Greg Wilson as. grip (4 episodes, 2005-2006)Patrick B. O'Brien as. camera operator (4 episodes, 2009-2010)Taj J. Teffaha as. additional steadicam operator / steadicam operator (4 episodes, 2009)Steve Bentley as. gaffer: second unit (3 episodes, 2006)Isaac McKee as. lighting technician (3 episodes, 2007-2008)Mark Pickens as. dolly grip: "a" camera, second unit (3 episodes, 2008)Jerry Mundy as. gaffer (3 episodes, 2009-2010)Roger Chingirian as. lighting technician (3 episodes, 2009)Nick Paige as. camera operator (3 episodes, 2009)Matt Fortlage as. second assistant camera (3 episodes, 2010)Michael Yarish as. still photographer (2 episodes, 2005-2007)Mike McEveety as. first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2006)Martin Torner as. grip / rigging grip (2 episodes, 2006)Peter Weiland as. lighting technician (2 episodes, 2007-2009)Malissa Schayes as. assistant camera (2 episodes, 2007-2008)King Lanaux as. grip (2 episodes, 2008)Glen Holland as. lighting console programmer (2 episodes, 2009)Dan Hofstad as. electrician (unknown episodes, 2003)Henry Tirl as. Steadicam operator (unknown episodes, 2004)Robin Bursey as. film loader (unknown episodes)J.A. Byerly as. rigging gaffer (unknown episodes)Kary Chapman as. key rigger (unknown episodes)Cheli Clayton as. first assistant camera: "a" camera (unknown episodes)Paul Cuffee as. electrician (unknown episodes)Jeff Diaz as. rigging grip (unknown episodes)Lance Dickinson as. electrician (unknown episodes)Jamal J. Farley as. electrician (unknown episodes)Prashant Gupta as. still photographer (unknown episodes)Doug Hyun as. still photographer (unknown episodes)Yaron Levy as. rigging (unknown episodes)David Norris as. camera operator: Wescam camera (unknown episodes)John Samaras as. director of photography: second unit (unknown episodes)Ralph Scherer as. dolly grip (unknown episodes)Ryan Shopay as. set lighting (unknown episodes)Val Sklar as. camera loader (unknown episodes)Justin Stroh as. electrician (unknown episodes)Nicholas Tredway as. grip (unknown episodes)Alexis van Kersen Li as. assistant camera (unknown episodes)Robert Zuckerman as. key art photographer (unknown episodes) Series Animation DepartmentJim Boulden as. animatronics and puppets creator (1 episode, 2003) Series Casting DepartmentEric Souliere as. casting associate / casting assistant (33 episodes, 2006-2009)Liz Dean as. casting associate (29 episodes, 2003-2004)Pete Sutton as. extras casting (14 episodes, 2006-2010)Lindsay Bellock as. casting assistant (10 episodes, 2007-2008)Alex Newman as. casting associate (unknown episodes)Jill Warner as. casting intern (unknown episodes) Series Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentJulie Yang Silver as. costume supervisor (52 episodes, 2003-2006)Elizabeth Martucci as. costumer / shopper (40 episodes, 2005-2009)Mila Hermanovski as. key costumer (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Jessica Torok as. costume shopper (19 episodes, 2009-2010)Trayce Gigi Field as. assistant costume designer (14 episodes, 2003-2004)Esther Lee as. set costumer (14 episodes, 2004)Delia Hauser as. costume shopper (12 episodes, 2006-2009)Andrew Nelson as. set costumer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)Ryan Lennon as. set costumer (11 episodes, 2007-2008)Jennifer Eve as. assistant costume designer (9 episodes, 2007-2008)Jennifer Antony as. costumer (5 episodes, 2008)Leoisick Castro as. costumer (2 episodes, 2006)Virginia Burton as. costume supervisor (unknown episodes)Sherrie Jordan as. assistant costume designer / wardrobe supervisor (unknown episodes)Jill Korengold as. costume buyer / key set costumer (unknown episodes) Series Editorial DepartmentChris Boyer as. colorist (44 episodes, 2003-2005)Ashley Contino as. post-production coordinator (15 episodes, 2006)Greg Faluszczak as. on-line editor (9 episodes, 2003)Mark Strand as. assistant editor (8 episodes, 2005-2006)Guillaume Aubuchon as. post-production assistant (8 episodes, 2005)Nathan Allen as. assistant editor (6 episodes, 2007-2009)Leon Martin as. assistant editor (5 episodes, 2006-2009)Adam Penn as. assistant editor (5 episodes, 2006-2008)Laurie Thomson as. assistant editor (4 episodes, 2009-2010)Sean U'Ren as. assistant editor (4 episodes, 2009)Nino Martinez as. additional editor / assistant editor (4 episodes, 2010)Alex Katz as. assistant editor (3 episodes, 2005)Douglas Slocum as. assistant editor (2 episodes, 2005)Fabienne Bouville as. assistant editor (2 episodes, 2010)Eric S. Anderson as. editor: main title sequence (unknown episodes)Bradley Buecker as. assistant editor (unknown episodes)Roger Fenton as. assistant editor (unknown episodes)Alexis Martin Woodall as. post-production coordinator (unknown episodes)Paul Orehovec as. post-production assistant (unknown episodes)Michael P. Smith as. assistant editor (unknown episodes) Series Music DepartmentP.J. Bloom as. music supervisor (100 episodes, 2003-2010)Zamp Nicall as. music editor (56 episodes, 2006-2010)Josh Klein as. assistant to composer / composer: additional music (48 episodes, 2005-2010)The Engine Room as. composer: main title theme / main title theme by (44 episodes, 2006-2010)Jennifer Reeve as. music supervisor (41 episodes, 2007-2010)Heather Guibert as. music assistant / music coordinator (30 episodes, 2006-2010)Jonathan Paul as. composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2003)Damir Price as. composer: additional music (2 episodes, 2003)Ray Espinola Jr. as. music supervisor (unknown episodes) Series Transportation DepartmentLinda Cipperley as. transportation (16 episodes, 2004)Bruce Callahan as. driver (unknown episodes)Janice La Joie as. driver (unknown episodes)Mark La Joie as. transportation coordinator: pilot (unknown episodes) Series Other crewLouis Farah as. supervising set medic (99 episodes, 2003-2010)Yuell Newsome as. film librarian / stock librarian (99 episodes, 2003-2010)Diana Valentine as. script supervisor (75 episodes, 2004-2010)Louis Farah Jr. as. supervising set medic / medic / as (69 episodes, 2005-2010)Jason Richert as. assistant production accountant (67 episodes, 2003-2009)Paul Matthaeus as. creative director: title sequence (66 episodes, 2003-2009)Rorie D. van Klaveren as. production coordinator / assistant production coordinator (66 episodes, 2005-2010)Mary Robinson as. assistant to showrunner (47 episodes, 2006-2010)Linda Klein as. medical consultant (44 episodes, 2003-2005)Robert Foulkes as. location manager (43 episodes, 2003-2005)Dana Graham as. key assistant location manager (37 episodes, 2006-2009)Kristine Greco as. script supervisor (31 episodes, 2004-2005)Chris Brinson as. production assistant (31 episodes, 2007-2010)Lisa Karchinski as. assistant production coordinator / assistant to producers (31 episodes, 2007-2010)Eve Watterson as. production coordinator (30 episodes, 2005-2006)Melissa Engle as. key set production assistant (29 episodes, 2005-2006)David Henke as. location manager (28 episodes, 2006-2010)Jason Sholl as. global trainee (21 episodes, 2003-2004)Marcelo Chow as. production assistant (17 episodes, 2009-2010)Andre Panossian as. technical advisor (16 episodes, 2005-2008)Ashley Contino as. assistant to producers (15 episodes, 2005)Christopher Grizey as. production assistant (15 episodes, 2005)Hank Chilton as. story editor (15 episodes, 2006)Jeremy Lawson as. production staff (15 episodes, 2006)Michael Percival as. assistant location manager (15 episodes, 2006)Mark Leone as. production assistant (15 episodes, 2007-2009)Jill Elphick as. assistant: Ryan Murphy (13 episodes, 2003)Dawn Gilliam as. script supervisor (12 episodes, 2003)Thomas D. Jennings as. payroll accountant (12 episodes, 2003)Dillon Neaman as. key production assistant (12 episodes, 2007-2008)John Albrecht as. first assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2008-2009)Jessica Drake as. dialect coach: Ms. Redgrave / dialect coach: Vanessa Redgrave (9 episodes, 2004-2009)Oliver Goodwill as. production assistant (9 episodes, 2006)Guillaume Aubuchon as. production assistant (6 episodes, 2004)Daniel Penhale as. set production assistant (6 episodes, 2004)Stephanie Fugleberg as. additional production assistant (6 episodes, 2007-2009)Jacob Gilbert as. production assistant (5 episodes, 2008-2009)Kathryn C. Galberth as. production assistant (4 episodes, 2003)Joey Rivera as. craft service / crafts service assistant (4 episodes, 2006)Christopher H. Warner as. production coordinator (4 episodes, 2006)Jessamyn Land as. production assistant (4 episodes, 2010)Christian Labarta as. set production assistant (3 episodes, 2004)Lara Golder as. assistant: Vanessa Redgrave (3 episodes, 2005)Justin Woychowski as. set production assistant (3 episodes, 2005)Tim Farrands as. crafts service assistant (3 episodes, 2006)Lorin Eric Salm as. mime choreographer (3 episodes, 2009)Frances Alet as. additional script supervisor (3 episodes, 2010)Teena Garcia as. production assistant (2 episodes, 2004)Morgan Rhodes as. set production assistant (2 episodes, 2005)Matthew Roseman as. production assistant (2 episodes, 2006)Susie Schelling as. medical consultant / medical technical advisor (2 episodes, 2006)John Zacchino as. miscellaneous crew / production staff (2 episodes, 2007-2010)Michelle Garris as. production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)Zach Keyworth as. production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)Andy Wise Lee as. production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)Patrick Priest as. additional set production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)Holly Ollis as. publicist (unknown episodes, 2004-2005)John Arbuckle as. diver (unknown episodes)Lillian Awa as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Toussaint Banks as. key set production assistant (unknown episodes)Michelle Basterrechea as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Erica Beck as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Scotty Brown as. key location manager (unknown episodes)Beth Caldarello as. assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)Chelsey Cardon as. script coordinator (unknown episodes)Ardy Brent Carlson as. office production assistant (unknown episodes)Sheelin Choksey as. assistant: Mike Robin (unknown episodes)Elizabeth Elwell as. location manager (unknown episodes)Elana Essers as. technical advisor: pilates (unknown episodes)Scott Fort as. production coordinator (unknown episodes)Seth William Hansen as. additional set production assistant (unknown episodes)Vince Haycock as. title designer (unknown episodes)Jean Hodges as. food stylist (unknown episodes)Jennifer Hodges as. set production assistant (unknown episodes)Blake Howard as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Ryan Krayser as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Carlos G. Lopez as. production assistant (unknown episodes)David B. Lyons as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Rob Macie as. dialogue coach (unknown episodes)Marguerite Martins as. assistant: Ms. Shephard (unknown episodes)Michael H. Miller as. production coordinator (unknown episodes)William Ostroff as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Golan Ramras as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Julia Rhoton as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Paul Schneider as. title designer (unknown episodes)Chris Shadley as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Suzanne C. Swindle as. script supervisor (unknown episodes)Donna Tegan as. additional set production assistant (unknown episodes)Zachary Urbina as. office production assistant (unknown episodes)Craig Vegas as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Kartik Vijay as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Troy Wagner as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Winter Zemans as. office production assistant (unknown episodes) Production CompaniesHands Down EntertainmentRyan Murphy ProductionsShephard / Robin ProductionsShephard/Robin Company, TheStu Segall ProductionsWarner Bros. TelevisionDistributorsWarner Bros. Television (2003) (worldwide) (all media) (sales)FX Network (2003-) (USA) (TV)Canadian Television (CTV) (2003-) (Canada) (TV)SÉRIES+ (2003-) (Canada) (TV)Sky One (2003-) (UK) (TV)Channel 4 Television Corporation (2004-2005) (UK) (TV) (repeats) (season 1-2)Nine Network Australia (2004-) (Australia) (TV) (original airing)Arena (2006-) (Australia) (TV) (cable)Fox (????) (Japan) (TV)Sandrew Metronome Distribution (2005) (Finland) (DVD)Veronica (2005-2006) (Netherlands) (TV) (seasons 1 and 2)Viasat3 (2004-) (Hungary) (TV)Vrijzinnig Protestantse Radio Omroep (VPRO) (2007-) (Netherlands) (TV) (seasons 1 and 2) (re-release)Vrijzinnig Protestantse Radio Omroep (VPRO) (2008-) (Netherlands) (TV) (season 3-)Warner Home Video (2005-) (Switzerland) (DVD)Warner Home Video (2005-) (Germany) (DVD)Warner Home Video (2004) (Netherlands) (DVD) (season 1)Warner Home Video (2005) (Netherlands) (DVD) (season 2)Warner Home Video (2006) (Netherlands) (DVD) (season 3)Warner Home Video (2007) (Netherlands) (DVD) (season 4)Warner Home Video (2009) (Netherlands) (DVD) (season 5) (episodes 1-14)Warner Home Video (2010) (Netherlands) (DVD) (season 5: episodes 15-22)Warner Home Video (2004-) (USA) (DVD)Warner Home Video (2010) (USA) (DVD) (season 6)Special EffectsAnimal Makers (animatronic animals)Stargate Digital (digital effects)Velocity Visuals (visual effects)Other CompaniesAvon Studio Transport  transportationBender ET  GFCI shock protection provided byChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  cranes and dolliesChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  hydrascope telescoping crane armChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  stabilized remote camera systemsDirect Tools & Fasteners  expendablesFilmtools  expendablesMovie Movers  cast trailersRed Talent and Literary Agency  talent agency and representativeRockbottom Rentals  cell phone rentalsRockbottom Rentals  junxion box rentalsRockbottom Rentals  modem card rentalsRockbottom Rentals  walkie rentalsShowBiz Enterprises  draperiesStar Waggons  cast trailersStar Waggons  hair and make-up trailersTeam Neophonic  music supervisorsThe Big Parade  music editorialThe Engine Room  main title theme if (typeof afc_data == “undefined”) { afc_data = new Object(); } afc_data[“MIDDLE_CENTER”] = { channel: “test01-channel”, client: “ca-amazon-imdb_js”, title: “Sponsored Links”, help: “What's This?”, hints: “cult favorite,lesbianism,best friend,interracial adoption,biological father” }; Additional DetailsAlso Known As: See more » Runtime:USA:44 min (100 episodes)Country:USALanguage:EnglishColor:Color Aspect Ratio:1.78 : 1 See more »Sound Mix:Stereo Certification:Mexico:B15 (edited tv version) | Mexico:C (DVD rating) | France:-12 | Netherlands:12 | Germany:16 (DVD rating) | Portugal:M/16 (DVD rating) | Germany:18 (season 3 DVD) | Hungary:16 (TV rating) | Hungary:18 (DVD rating) | South Korea:18 | New Zealand:R16 (seasons 1-4) | New Zealand:R18 (season 6) (DVD) | Argentina:16 | Australia:MA | Finland:K-15 (DVD rating) | UK:18 | USA:TV-MA Filming Locations:Altadena, California, USASee more »Company:Hands Down EntertainmentSee more »Did You Know? Trivia:Gina Russo and Sofia Lopez were one-shot characters to begin with, but their roles were expanded due to their popularity.See more » Quotes:Quentin Costa:You're a bitch. Julia McNamara:Maybe, but at least I'm not yours.See more » Movie Connections:Referenced in "Jeopardy!: Episode #22.210" (2006)See more » Soundtrack:A Perfect LieSee more »

Plot : Sean McNamara as in any case as Christian Troy are two plastic surgeons pouring a partnership inside Miami, Florida in addition to varied factors to life… See more »

Run Time : USA:44 min (100 episodes)

Country : USA

MPAA :

Language : English

Filming Locations : Altadena, California, USA

Company : Hands Down Entertainment

Trivia : Gina Russo in addition to Sofia Lopez were one-shot modus vivendis to pop out with, except their roles were magnified attributable to their popularity.

Goofs :

Tag Lines :

Plot Summary : Sean McNamara along with Christian Troy are two plastic surgeons surging a partnership inside Miami, Florida plus poles apart factors to life. Sean is a wishy-washy, weak-kneed, heading grown-up person who journeys himself plus operate to circumvent his dysfunctional marital living which includes his needy along with jealous mate Julia, his deserter teen lad Matt along with teen female descendant Annie. The other slicker Christian is an arrogant, narcissistic, unethical, women folk grown-up person who worships wine, women, along with the the comprehensive lot mighty dollar, along with will do simply concerning no theme what to search out whatsoever he desires (lie, cheat, steal, blackmail along with seduce)and has no uncertainties concerning nearly anything.

"Nip/Tuck," is near to Sean McNamara furthermore Christian Troy. Both persons are Miami-based plastic surgeons furthermore are inside pattern together. On the snapping point of expanding their practice, their friendship is set to the assessment once Sean McNamara pops to do pro bono plastic operation on sufferers of a programme rapist/slasher.

Having run into the summit of his success, a straight-laced plastic surgeon begins to witness the collapsing of his dreams as anyways as the decay of his precise life, since he juggles a sex-addicted affair partner, adulterous wife, sexually bewildered teen son, as anyways as the myriad unusual as anyways as regularly frightening buyers to whom he caters.