tt1843230 

    
    
    "Once Upon a Time" (2011)Director :

Release Date :

Genre : Drama, Fantasy

Cast : (Series Cast Summary – 10 of 21) , Ginnifer Goodwin as Mary Margaret Blanchard / as (9 episodes, 2011), Jennifer Morrison as Emma Swan (9 episodes, 2011), Lana Parrilla as Evil Queen / as (9 episodes, 2011), Josh Dallas as John Doe / as (9 episodes, 2011), Jared Gilmore as Henry Mills (9 episodes, 2011), Raphael Sbarge as Archie Hopper / as (9 episodes, 2011), Jamie Dornan as Sheriff Graham (9 episodes, 2011), Robert Carlyle as Mr. Gold / as (9 episodes, 2011), Meghan Ory as Ruby / as (7 episodes, 2011), Beverley Elliott as Granny (4 episodes, 2011) (more) Series Directed byGreg Beeman (1 episode, 2011)Mark Mylod (1 episode, 2011)Victor Nelli Jr. (1 episode, 2011)David Solomon (1 episode, 2011)Dean White (1 episode, 2011)Michael Waxman (1 episode) Series Writing creditsAdam Horowitz (6 episodes, 2011)Edward Kitsis (6 episodes, 2011)Series Produced byBrian Wankum as. co-producer (4 episodes, 2011)Jane Espenson as. co-executive producer / consulting producer (3 episodes, 2011)Adam Horowitz as. executive producer (3 episodes, 2011)Edward Kitsis as. executive producer (3 episodes, 2011)Steve Pearlman as. executive producer (3 episodes, 2011)Kathy Gilroy as. producer (2 episodes, 2011) Series Original Music byMark Isham (2 episodes, 2011) Series Cinematography byStephen Jackson (3 episodes, 2011) Series Film Editing byGeofrey Hildrew (3 episodes, 2011) Series Casting byVeronica Collins (2 episodes, 2011) Series Production Design byMichael Joy (1 episode, 2011)Mark Worthington (1 episode, 2011) Series Art Direction byShannon Grover (1 episode, 2011)Michael N. Wong (1 episode, 2011) Series Set Decoration byMark Lane (2 episodes, 2011) Series Costume Design byEduardo Castro (2 episodes, 2011) Series Makeup DepartmentDiane Holme as. first assistant hairstylist / assistant hair stylist (8 episodes, 2011)Adina Shore as. first assistant hairstylist / key hairstylist: second unit (8 episodes, 2011)Debra Wiebe as. key hair stylist / department head hair stylist (8 episodes, 2011)Céline Godeau as. special makeup effects artist (3 episodes, 2011) Series Production ManagementDennis Swartman as. production manager (2 episodes, 2011) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorFlorian Halbedl as. trainee assistant director (8 episodes, 2011)Alex Burnett as. third assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)Jennifer Carpenter as. second assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)Rob Duncan as. first assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)Nico Sachse as. first assistant director (2 episodes, 2011) Series Art DepartmentNorm Spence as. paint coordinator (8 episodes, 2011)Niki Charalambopoulos as. scenic artist (3 episodes, 2011)Brian Cunningham as. conceptual illustrator (3 episodes, 2011)Bill Burd as. property master (2 episodes, 2011)Peter Ochotta as. set designer (2 episodes, 2011)Steve Scott as. graphic designer (2 episodes, 2011)Neil Westlake as. graphic designer / graphics (2 episodes, 2011)Dylan Dowd as. head greens person (unknown episodes)Ray Lai as. illustrator (unknown episodes)Darren Moore as. best boy greensperson (unknown episodes)Rodrigo Segovia as. set designer (unknown episodes) Series Sound DepartmentLindsay Bucknell as. production sound mixer (2 episodes, 2011)Tom E. Dahl as. sound re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2011)Thomas DeGorter as. supervising sound editor (2 episodes, 2011)Mark D. Fleming as. sound re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2011) Series Special Effects byPhilip Edward Jones as. special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2011)Harry Tomsic as. fabricator (unknown episodes) Series Visual Effects byLaura Jones as. visual effects producer (9 episodes, 2011)Matthias Lowry as. digital compositor (3 episodes, 2011)Dylan Yastremski as. compositor (3 episodes, 2011)Andrew Orloff as. visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2011)Rob Bannister as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Zach Brinkerhoff as. visual effects artist (unknown episodes)Dan Brittain as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Gregory Duncan as. matte painter/roto artist (unknown episodes)Joshua Galbincea as. paint lead (unknown episodes)Sheila Giroux as. visual effects coordinator (unknown episodes)Niki Hillier as. visual effects coordinator (unknown episodes)Harrison Rutherford as. digital compositor (unknown episodes) Series StuntsLauro Chartrand as. stunt performer / stunt double: grumpy (3 episodes, 2011)Laura Lee Connery as. stunt driver (unknown episodes)Fraser Corbett as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Duane Dickinson as. stunt driver (unknown episodes)Jeff Sanca as. stunt driver (unknown episodes) Series Camera and Electrical DepartmentTony Hyland as. key grip (2 episodes, 2011)Craig Powell as. camera operator (2 episodes, 2011)Calen Zantolas as. chief lighting technician (2 episodes, 2011)Charles Koetke as. grip (unknown episodes, 2011)Kyle Brown as. second assistant camera: "b" camera (unknown episodes)Jeff Cassidy as. first assistant camera: "a" camera (unknown episodes)Brendan Chalmers as. first assistant camera: "b" camera (unknown episodes)Aaron Haesler as. second assistant camera: "a" camera (unknown episodes)John Trapman as. aerial director of photography (unknown episodes) Series Animation DepartmentA.J. Gillespie as. animator (unknown episodes) Series Casting DepartmentCorinne Clark as. casting: Canada (2 episodes, 2011)Jennifer Page as. casting: Canada (2 episodes, 2011)Jaye Riske as. casting associate (unknown episodes, 2011)Toby Guidry as. casting associate (unknown episodes) Series Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentKevin Harrison as. truck costumer (2 episodes, 2011) Series Editorial DepartmentAdam Kube as. dailies operator (3 episodes, 2011)Samuel Leung as. dailies operator: Deluxe Vancouver (unknown episodes)George Manno as. colorist (unknown episodes) Series Music DepartmentPeter Rotter as. orchestra contractor (6 episodes, 2011)Jason La Rocca as. music scoring mixer (4 episodes, 2011)Michael Baber as. music editor (2 episodes, 2011)Mark Isham as. composer: theme (2 episodes, 2011) Series Transportation DepartmentWayne Power as. transportation coordinator (2 episodes, 2011) Series Other crewJosephine Ochej as. assistant to executive producer / assistant to director / as (9 episodes, 2011)Jenna-Lee Perkins as. trainee assistant location manager (9 episodes, 2011)Julia Rhodes as. stand in/double (9 episodes, 2011)Paul Becker as. choreographer (2 episodes, 2011)Clark Candy as. production coordinator (2 episodes, 2011)Philip A. Pacaud as. location manager (2 episodes, 2011)Helga Ungurait as. script supervisor (2 episodes, 2011)Laura Collini as. script supervisor: second unit (unknown episodes) Production CompaniesKitsis/HorowitzABC StudiosDistributorsAmerican Broadcasting Company (ABC) (2011) (USA) (TV)Canadian Television (CTV) (2011) (Canada) (TV)Antena 3 Televisión (2011) (Spain) (TV)Other Companies911 Filmcars  picture busesChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dolliesPivotal Post  Avid HD Editing Equipment Provided ByPost Modern Sound  ADR recording facility if (typeof afc_data == “undefined”) { afc_data = new Object(); } afc_data[“MIDDLE_CENTER”] = { channel: “test01-channel”, client: “ca-amazon-imdb_js”, title: “Sponsored Links”, help: “What's This?”, hints: “” }; Additional Details Runtime:60 min (approx.)Country:USALanguage:EnglishColor:Color Sound Mix:Dolby Digital Company:Kitsis/HorowitzSee more »

Plot : Centers on a grown woman in addition to a upset precedent days who is tempted into a trivial town inside Maine where the jinx along with brainteaser of Fairy Tales merely can troth real.NewsDesk:(7 articles)ABC Gives Full-Season Orders for the cause that 'Once Upon a Time,' 2 Comedies  (From The Wrap. 3 November 2011, 4:28 PM, PDT)ABC Gives Full-Season Orders to Once Upon a Time, Happy Endings along with Last Man Standing  (From TVLine.com. 3 November 2011, 3:52 PM, PDT)'Once Upon a Time,' Tim Allen acquire choked term instructions  (From EW.com – Inside TV. 3 November 2011, 3:49 PM, PDT)User Reviews:If the premise appeals to you, keep on with it!See added (35 total) » Cast (Series Cast Summary – 10 of 21) Ginnifer Goodwin … Mary Margaret Blanchard / … (9 episodes, 2011)Jennifer Morrison … Emma Swan (9 episodes, 2011)Lana Parrilla … Evil Queen / … (9 episodes, 2011)Josh Dallas … John Doe / … (9 episodes, 2011)Jared Gilmore … Henry Mills (9 episodes, 2011)Raphael Sbarge … Archie Hopper / … (9 episodes, 2011)Jamie Dornan … Sheriff Graham (9 episodes, 2011)Robert Carlyle … Mr. Gold / … (9 episodes, 2011)Meghan Ory … Ruby / … (7 episodes, 2011)Beverley Elliott … Granny (4 episodes, 2011) (more) Series Directed byGreg Beeman (1 episode, 2011)Mark Mylod (1 episode, 2011)Victor Nelli Jr. (1 episode, 2011)David Solomon (1 episode, 2011)Dean White (1 episode, 2011)Michael Waxman (1 episode) Series Writing creditsAdam Horowitz (6 episodes, 2011)Edward Kitsis (6 episodes, 2011)Series Produced byBrian Wankum …. co-producer (4 episodes, 2011)Jane Espenson …. co-executive producer / consulting producer (3 episodes, 2011)Adam Horowitz …. executive producer (3 episodes, 2011)Edward Kitsis …. executive producer (3 episodes, 2011)Steve Pearlman …. executive producer (3 episodes, 2011)Kathy Gilroy …. producer (2 episodes, 2011) Series Original Music byMark Isham (2 episodes, 2011) Series Cinematography byStephen Jackson (3 episodes, 2011) Series Film Editing byGeofrey Hildrew (3 episodes, 2011) Series Casting byVeronica Collins (2 episodes, 2011) Series Production Design byMichael Joy (1 episode, 2011)Mark Worthington (1 episode, 2011) Series Art Direction byShannon Grover (1 episode, 2011)Michael N. Wong (1 episode, 2011) Series Set Decoration byMark Lane (2 episodes, 2011) Series Costume Design byEduardo Castro (2 episodes, 2011) Series Makeup DepartmentDiane Holme …. initially associate hairstylist / associate hair stylist (8 episodes, 2011)Adina Shore …. initially associate hairstylist / major hairstylist: support casing (8 episodes, 2011)Debra Wiebe …. major hair stylist / categorization grouping hair stylist (8 episodes, 2011)Céline Godeau …. really unique sophistication effects performer (3 episodes, 2011) Series Production ManagementDennis Swartman …. series supervisor (2 episodes, 2011) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorFlorian Halbedl …. trainee associate director (8 episodes, 2011)Alex Burnett …. third associate director (2 episodes, 2011)Jennifer Carpenter …. support associate director (2 episodes, 2011)Rob Duncan …. initially associate director (2 episodes, 2011)Nico Sachse …. initially associate director (2 episodes, 2011) Series Art DepartmentNorm Spence …. tart up coordinator (8 episodes, 2011)Niki Charalambopoulos …. scenic performer (3 episodes, 2011)Brian Cunningham …. conceptual illustrator (3 episodes, 2011)Bill Burd …. attribute grasp (2 episodes, 2011)Peter Ochotta …. collection clothier (2 episodes, 2011)Steve Scott …. graphic clothier (2 episodes, 2011)Neil Westlake …. graphic designer / graphics (2 episodes, 2011)Dylan Dowd …. grouping greens personality (unknown episodes)Ray Lai …. illustrator (unknown episodes)Darren Moore …. paramount boy greensperson (unknown episodes)Rodrigo Segovia …. collection clothier (unknown episodes) Series Sound DepartmentLindsay Bucknell …. series at the helm of mixer (2 episodes, 2011)Tom E. Dahl …. at the helm of re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2011)Thomas DeGorter …. looking after at the helm of editor (2 episodes, 2011)Mark D. Fleming …. at the helm of re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2011) Series Special Effects byPhilip Edward Jones …. computer graphics coordinator (1 episode, 2011)Harry Tomsic …. fabricator (unknown episodes) Series Visual Effects byLaura Jones …. visual effects producer (9 episodes, 2011)Matthias Lowry …. digital compositor (3 episodes, 2011)Dylan Yastremski …. compositor (3 episodes, 2011)Andrew Orloff …. visual effects person-in-charge (2 episodes, 2011)Rob Bannister …. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Zach Brinkerhoff …. visual effects performer (unknown episodes)Dan Brittain …. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Gregory Duncan …. matte painter/roto performer (unknown episodes)Joshua Galbincea …. tart up take (unknown episodes)Sheila Giroux …. visual effects coordinator (unknown episodes)Niki Hillier …. visual effects coordinator (unknown episodes)Harrison Rutherford …. digital compositor (unknown episodes) Series StuntsLauro Chartrand …. stunt performer / stunt double: grumpy (3 episodes, 2011)Laura Lee Connery …. stunt driver (unknown episodes)Fraser Corbett …. stunt dual (unknown episodes)Duane Dickinson …. stunt driver (unknown episodes)Jeff Sanca …. stunt driver (unknown episodes) Series Camera along with Electrical DepartmentTony Hyland …. major grasp (2 episodes, 2011)Craig Powell …. camera operator (2 episodes, 2011)Calen Zantolas …. core lighting technician (2 episodes, 2011)Charles Koetke …. grasp (unknown episodes, 2011)Kyle Brown …. support associate camera: "b" camera (unknown episodes)Jeff Cassidy …. initially associate camera: "a" camera (unknown episodes)Brendan Chalmers …. initially associate camera: "b" camera (unknown episodes)Aaron Haesler …. support associate camera: "a" camera (unknown episodes)John Trapman …. aerial director of photography (unknown episodes) Series Animation DepartmentA.J. Gillespie …. animator (unknown episodes) Series Casting DepartmentCorinne Clark …. casting: Canada (2 episodes, 2011)Jennifer Page …. casting: Canada (2 episodes, 2011)Jaye Riske …. casting colleague (unknown episodes, 2011)Toby Guidry …. casting colleague (unknown episodes) Series Costume along with Wardrobe DepartmentKevin Harrison …. truck costumer (2 episodes, 2011) Series Editorial DepartmentAdam Kube …. dailies operator (3 episodes, 2011)Samuel Leung …. dailies operator: Deluxe Vancouver (unknown episodes)George Manno …. colorist (unknown episodes) Series Music DepartmentPeter Rotter …. orchestra contractor (6 episodes, 2011)Jason La Rocca …. music scoring mixer (4 episodes, 2011)Michael Baber …. music editor (2 episodes, 2011)Mark Isham …. composer: question (2 episodes, 2011) Series Transportation DepartmentWayne Power …. transportation coordinator (2 episodes, 2011) Series Other crewJosephine Ochej …. associate to executive producer / associate to director / … (9 episodes, 2011)Jenna-Lee Perkins …. trainee associate spot supervisor (9 episodes, 2011)Julia Rhodes …. podium in/double (9 episodes, 2011)Paul Becker …. choreographer (2 episodes, 2011)Clark Candy …. series coordinator (2 episodes, 2011)Philip A. Pacaud …. spot supervisor (2 episodes, 2011)Helga Ungurait …. draft person-in-charge (2 episodes, 2011)Laura Collini …. draft supervisor: support casing (unknown episodes) Production CompaniesKitsis/HorowitzABC StudiosDistributorsAmerican Broadcasting Company (ABC) (2011) (USA) (TV)Canadian Television (CTV) (2011) (Canada) (TV)Antena 3 Televisión (2011) (Spain) (TV)Other Companies911 Filmcars  picture busesChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dolliesPivotal Post  Avid HD Editing Equipment Provided ByPost Modern Sound  ADR recording deal if (typeof afc_data == “undefined”) { afc_data = current Object(); } afc_data[“MIDDLE_CENTER”] = { channel: “test01-channel”, client: “ca-amazon-imdb_js”, title: “Sponsored Links”, help: “What's This?”, hints: “” }; Additional Details Runtime:60 min (approx.)Country:USALanguage:EnglishColor:Color Sound Mix:Dolby Digital Company:Kitsis/HorowitzSee more »

Run Time : 60 min (approx.)

Country : USA

MPAA :

Language : English

Filming Locations :

Company : Kitsis/Horowitz

Trivia :

Goofs :

Tag Lines :

Plot Summary :