tt0387764 

    
    
    "Peep Show" (2003)Director :

Release Date :

Genre : Comedy

Cast : (Series Cast Summary – 5 of 26) , David Mitchell as Mark Corrigan (42 episodes, 2003-2010), Robert Webb as Jeremy Usborne (42 episodes, 2003-2010), Olivia Colman as Sophie Chapman (32 episodes, 2003-2010), Matt King as Super Hans (25 episodes, 2003-2010), Neil Fitzmaurice as Jeff Heaney (19 episodes, 2003-2010) (more) Series Directed byBecky Martin (24 episodes, 2007-2010)Tristram Shapeero (12 episodes, 2004-2005)Jeremy Wooding (6 episodes, 2003) Series Writing creditsJesse Armstrong (42 episodes, 2003-2010)Sam Bain (42 episodes, 2003-2010)David Mitchell (42 episodes, 2003-2010)Andrew O'Connor (42 episodes, 2003-2010)Robert Webb (42 episodes, 2003-2010)Simon Blackwell (3 episodes, 2008-2010)Series Produced byJesse Armstrong as. executive producer / associate producer (42 episodes, 2003-2010)Sam Bain as. executive producer / associate producer (42 episodes, 2003-2010)Philip Clarke as. producer / series producer (42 episodes, 2003-2010)Andrew O'Connor as. executive producer (36 episodes, 2003-2009)Debbie Pisani as. line producer (18 episodes, 2008-2010)Barry Read as. line producer (12 episodes, 2003-2004)Robert Popper as. producer (12 episodes, 2005-2007)Izzy Mant as. producer (6 episodes, 2008)Andrew Newman as. executive producer (6 episodes, 2010)Piers Read as. line producer (3 episodes, 2007) Series Original Music byDaniel Pemberton (42 episodes, 2003-2010) Series Cinematography byBen Wheeler (18 episodes, 2008-2010)Jim O'Donnell (14 episodes, 2005-2010)Jono Smith (6 episodes, 2003)Saul Gittens (6 episodes, 2004) Series Film Editing byMark Everson (13 episodes, 2005-2009)Lucien Clayton (12 episodes, 2003-2004)Mark Davies (9 episodes, 2009-2010)Stefan Stuckert (6 episodes, 2003)Jonathan Amos (6 episodes, 2005-2008)Paul Machliss (3 episodes, 2008)Stephen Matthews (2 episodes, 2005) Series Casting bySally Broome (18 episodes, 2005-2008)Rachel Freck (12 episodes, 2003-2004)Nadira Seecoomar (12 episodes, 2009-2010) Series Production Design byJeff Sherriff (42 episodes, 2003-2010) Series Art Direction byByron Broadbent (18 episodes, 2005-2008)Polly Davenport (12 episodes, 2003-2004)Mo Holden (12 episodes, 2009-2010) Series Costume Design byHelen Woolfenden (41 episodes, 2003-2010) Series Makeup DepartmentSarah Jane Hills as. makeup designer (36 episodes, 2003-2010)Jenni Spencer as. makeup artist (12 episodes, 2005-2007)Estelle Horder as. makeup artist (6 episodes, 2003)Juliette Argent as. makeup artist (6 episodes, 2004)Kate Benton as. makeup designer (6 episodes, 2008)Rosie Octon as. makeup artist (6 episodes, 2008)Rachel Hearle as. makeup artist (6 episodes, 2009)Ronnie Goddard as. makeup artist (6 episodes, 2010)Lulu Hall as. makeup artist (2 episodes, 2010) Series Production ManagementPiers Read as. production manager / unit manager (21 episodes, 2003-2007)Paula Lamont as. unit manager (6 episodes, 2008)Simon Scott as. unit manager (6 episodes, 2009) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorRichard Jones as. second assistant director (12 episodes, 2004-2005)Emma Perry as. first assistant director (12 episodes, 2004-2005)Steve Roberts as. first assistant director (12 episodes, 2007-2008)Tracey Warren as. third assistant director (12 episodes, 2007-2008)Jamie D. Allen as. second assistant director (6 episodes, 2003)David Braithwaite as. third assistant director (6 episodes, 2003)Bill Payn as. first assistant director (6 episodes, 2003)Sophia Ollins as. third assistant director (6 episodes, 2004)David Chalstrey as. third assistant director (6 episodes, 2005)Kieran Baine as. second assistant director (6 episodes, 2007)Anna Kemp as. second assistant director (6 episodes, 2008)Michael Jelves as. first assistant director (6 episodes, 2009)Alex Mercer as. second assistant director (6 episodes, 2009)Lindsay Furness as. third assistant director (6 episodes, 2010)Diane Kasperowicz as. second assistant director (6 episodes, 2010)Andy Lumsden as. first assistant director (6 episodes, 2010)Renay De Pear as. third assistant director (5 episodes, 2009)Casey Levie as. third assistant director (unknown episodes) Series Art DepartmentCarolyn Wilson as. stand-by art director / assistant art director (30 episodes, 2005-2010)Doug Slocombe as. stand-by art director / stand-by props (18 episodes, 2003-2005)Karen Barker as. construction manager (18 episodes, 2005-2008)Nick Williams as. stand-by props (18 episodes, 2007-2009)Jonathan Wingrove as. props master / property master (18 episodes, 2008-2010)David Crewdson as. props driver (12 episodes, 2009-2010)Dion Boothby as. stand-by props (6 episodes, 2003)Philippa Broadhurst as. props buyer (6 episodes, 2003)Kate Guyan as. assistant art director (6 episodes, 2004)Mark Larkin as. stand-by props (6 episodes, 2004)Ebonie Allard as. stand-by props (6 episodes, 2005)Lizzi Wilson as. props buyer / production buyer (6 episodes, 2005)Emma Godwin as. props buyer / production buyer (6 episodes, 2007)Mo Holden as. props buyer (6 episodes, 2008)Kay Mitchell as. props buyer (6 episodes, 2009)Julian Weaver as. construction manager (6 episodes, 2009)Philip Barber as. construction manager (6 episodes, 2010)Emma Petrie as. props buyer (6 episodes, 2010)Jake Phythian as. props driver (6 episodes, 2010)Jack Wilkinson as. stand-by props (6 episodes, 2010)Zoe Clarke as. property master / props master (4 episodes, 2007)Billy McKenzie as. props master (2 episodes, 2007) Series Sound DepartmentAlex Thompson as. sound recordist (35 episodes, 2004-2010)Andrew Godwin as. sound mixer / dubbing mixer (20 episodes, 2003-2008)Joanne Stephens-Smith as. boom operator (18 episodes, 2004-2007)Ramon Pyndiah as. boom operator (17 episodes, 2008-2010)Peter Gates as. dubbing mixer (11 episodes, 2009-2010)Stewart Marshall as. dubbing mixer (7 episodes, 2007-2008)Tony Parkinson as. sound recordist (6 episodes, 2003)Tom Williams as. boom operator (6 episodes, 2003)Mike Hasler as. boom operator (2 episodes, 2010) Series Special Effects byScott Peters as. special effects technician (unknown episodes) Series StuntsTracey Eddon as. stunts (1 episode, 2009)Sarah Franzl as. stunts (1 episode, 2009)Derek Lea as. stunts (1 episode, 2009)Wayne Michaels as. stunts (1 episode, 2009)Andreas Petrides as. stunts (1 episode, 2009)Ray De-Haan as. stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2010) Series Camera and Electrical DepartmentNick Martin as. camera operator (35 episodes, 2004-2010)Colin Thwaites as. gaffer (30 episodes, 2005-2010)Steve Hudson as. best boy (15 episodes, 2005-2010)Paul O'Connell as. focus puller (12 episodes, 2009-2010)Jason Clare as. camera trainee (6 episodes, 2003)Callum McInnes as. gaffer (6 episodes, 2003)Robbie Moir as. best boy (6 episodes, 2003)John Barker as. gaffer (6 episodes, 2004)Ben Sanderson as. camera trainee (6 episodes, 2005)Lawrence Sayers as. camera assistant (6 episodes, 2005)Arron Bowen as. camera assistant (6 episodes, 2007)Alex Meaker as. camera trainee (6 episodes, 2007)John Clarke as. best boy (6 episodes, 2008)Mike Maddams as. assistant camera / camera assistant (6 episodes, 2008)Shaun Mone as. best boy (6 episodes, 2009)Tom Seal as. camera assistant (6 episodes, 2009)Andres Claridge as. camera assistant (6 episodes, 2010)Ed Stott as. camera assistant / assistant camera (5 episodes, 2004)Antony Prendergast as. camera assistant (3 episodes, 2003)Arun Taylor as. camera assistant (3 episodes, 2003)Simon Beach as. best boy (3 episodes, 2007)Michael Yarish as. still photographer (2 episodes, 2003)Greg Duffield as. camera operator (2 episodes, 2010) Series Casting DepartmentRachel Freck as. original casting (6 episodes, 2005)Richard Hicks as. casting: America (5 episodes, 2004) Series Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentAimee Lisby as. costume assistant (12 episodes, 2005-2007)Rebecca Grint as. costume supervisor (12 episodes, 2008-2009)Maria Pemberton as. costume assistant (12 episodes, 2008-2009)Rebecca Wright as. costume assistant (6 episodes, 2004)Celia Yau as. costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2005)Lucille Acevedo-Jones as. costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2007)Alex Fordham as. wardrobe supervisor (5 episodes, 2003)Alison Beard as. costume supervisor (5 episodes, 2010)Lauren Denny as. costume assistant (5 episodes, 2010) Series Editorial DepartmentDan Evans as. on-line editor (11 episodes, 2007-2009)Colin Peters as. colorist (9 episodes, 2007-2009)Lisa Thompson as. assembly editor (6 episodes, 2003)Lucas Friedmann as. on-line editor & colorist (6 episodes, 2010)Chris Beeson as. colorist / on-line editor (4 episodes, 2009) Series Music DepartmentJonathan Whitehead as. composer: Jeremy's music / composer: Jeremy's Track / as (4 episodes, 2003-2004) Series Transportation DepartmentJeff Edwards as. transportation / transportation captain (24 episodes, 2003-2007)Henry Armand Smith as. driver: props (18 episodes, 2003-2005)Kevin Bennett as. driver (12 episodes, 2005-2007)Paul Reay as. driver (12 episodes, 2005-2007)Jonathan Clemmey as. driver: props (12 episodes, 2007-2008)Dave Cleeton as. driver (6 episodes, 2007) Series Other crewJenny Hay as. production executive (30 episodes, 2005-2010)Iain Morris as. script editor (30 episodes, 2005-2010)Ben Piltz as. location manager (24 episodes, 2004-2008)Rebecca Rycroft as. script supervisor (24 episodes, 2005-2009)Debi Roach as. head of production (22 episodes, 2007-2010)Amy Humphrey as. production coordinator (18 episodes, 2008-2010)Robert Popper as. script editor (18 episodes, 2008-2010)Guy Campbell as. floor runner / production runner (12 episodes, 2003-2005)Vicky Harrison as. script supervisor (12 episodes, 2003-2004)Alex Brassett-Harknett as. archive researcher (12 episodes, 2005-2007)James Lindsay as. location manager (12 episodes, 2009-2010)Jennifer Stanford as. production secretary (12 episodes, 2009-2010)John Finnemore as. archivist (6 episodes, 2003)Jordan Read as. production runner (6 episodes, 2003)Piers Read as. location manager (6 episodes, 2003)Emily Senior as. production secretary (6 episodes, 2003)Kat Taylor as. production coordinator (6 episodes, 2003)Debbie Young as. archivist (6 episodes, 2003)Jessica Goodman as. production coordinator (6 episodes, 2004)Eddie Hutton-Mills as. production runner (6 episodes, 2004)Marianne Noren as. production secretary (6 episodes, 2004)Olly Pollard as. location assistant (6 episodes, 2004)Sue Tiplady as. archivist (6 episodes, 2004)Penelope Chong as. script supervisor (6 episodes, 2005)Anna Coane as. production coordinator (6 episodes, 2005)Anna Madley as. production secretary (6 episodes, 2005)Harry Panter as. location assistant (6 episodes, 2005)Synnöve Godeseth as. location assistant (6 episodes, 2007)Emma Lawson as. production coordinator (6 episodes, 2007)Natalie Scicluna as. production secretary (6 episodes, 2007)Theresa Waring as. production accountant (6 episodes, 2007)Hannah Dunnell as. production secretary (6 episodes, 2008)Mala Mistry as. researcher (6 episodes, 2008)Dave Struthers as. floor runner (6 episodes, 2008)Sophie Cartmell as. floor runner (6 episodes, 2009)Max Callum as. extras supplier (6 episodes, 2010)Natasha Cooke as. location assistant (6 episodes, 2010)Patrick Gillespie as. floor runner (6 episodes, 2010)Victoria Peacock as. script supervisor (6 episodes, 2010)Grace Rigg as. location assistant (6 episodes, 2010)George Wong as. production accountant (5 episodes, 2005)Chris Hall as. production runner (5 episodes, 2007)Amy Kennedy as. production runner (2 episodes, 2007)Chris Croucher as. additional floor runner (unknown episodes)Casey Levie as. floor runner (unknown episodes)Barry Read as. head of production (unknown episodes) Series ThanksGerry Davis as. special thanks: estate of (1 episode, 2010)Kit Pedler as. special thanks: estate of (1 episode, 2010) Production CompaniesObjective ProductionsDistributorsChannel 4 Television Corporation (2003-) (UK) (TV)Comedy Central (2007) (Netherlands) (TV)WoWow (2009-) (Japan) (TV)Other CompaniesMax Callum Agency  extras casting if (typeof afc_data == “undefined”) { afc_data = new Object(); } afc_data[“MIDDLE_CENTER”] = { channel: “test01-channel”, client: “ca-amazon-imdb_js”, title: “Sponsored Links”, help: “What's This?”, hints: “immaturity,nerd,roommate,flat share,cynicism” }; Additional DetailsAlso Known As: See more » Runtime:24 min (36 episodes)Country:UKLanguage:EnglishColor:Color Sound Mix:Stereo Certification:Australia:MA (some episodes) | Australia:M (some episodes)Filming Locations:Canterbury House – 2-6 Sydenham Road, Croydon, London, England, UKSee more »Company:Objective ProductionsSee more »Did You Know? Trivia:The camouflage jacket that Jeremy wears throughout the series is a US military design.See more » Movie Connections:Featured in "Breakfast: Episode dated 23 November 2010" (2010)See more » Soundtrack:Flagpole SittaSee more »

Plot : Mark along with Jez are a few twenty-something roommates who undergo naught inside popular – with the eviction of the truth that their lives are what then again normal. Mayhem ensues since the twosome strive to deal with day-to-day life.

Run Time : 24 min (36 episodes)

Country : UK

MPAA :

Language : English

Filming Locations : Canterbury House – 2-6 Sydenham Road, Croydon, London, England, UK

Company : Objective Productions

Trivia : The camouflage jacket that Jeremy wears right through the installments is a US soldiers design.

Goofs :

Tag Lines :

Plot Summary :