tt0381798 

    
    
    "Rescue Me" (2004)Director :

Release Date :

Genre : Drama, Comedy

Cast : (Series Cast Summary – 17 of 212) , Denis Leary as Tommy Gavin (93 episodes, 2004-2011), Michael Lombardi as Mike Silletti (93 episodes, 2004-2011), Steven Pasquale as Sean Garrity (93 episodes, 2004-2011), Andrea Roth as Janet Gavin (93 episodes, 2004-2011), John Scurti as Kenny Shea / as (93 episodes, 2004-2011), Daniel Sunjata as Franco Rivera (93 episodes, 2004-2011), Callie Thorne as Sheila Keefe (93 episodes, 2004-2011), Natalie Distler as Colleen Gavin (63 episodes, 2004-2011), James McCaffrey as Jimmy Keefe (55 episodes, 2004-2011), Lenny Clarke as Uncle Teddy (53 episodes, 2004-2011), Robert John Burke as Father Mickey Gavin / as (52 episodes, 2004-2011), Adam Ferrara as Chief 'Needles' Nelson (50 episodes, 2006-2011), Larenz Tate as Bart / as (45 episodes, 2007-2011), Jack McGee as Chief Jerry Reilly (44 episodes, 2004-2007), Michael Zegen as Damien / as (42 episodes, 2004-2011), Tatum O'Neal as Maggie / as (39 episodes, 2004-2011), Olivia Crocicchia as Katy Gavin (38 episodes, 2004-2011) (more) Series Directed byJohn Fortenberry (24 episodes, 2004-2011)Peter Tolan (23 episodes, 2004-2011)Jace Alexander (19 episodes, 2004-2007)Ken Girotti (10 episodes, 2006-2011)Constantine Makris (5 episodes, 2009-2010)Rosemary Rodriguez (3 episodes, 2009)Adam Bernstein (2 episodes, 2004)Jefery Levy (2 episodes, 2005)Don Scardino (2 episodes, 2007) Series Writing creditsDenis Leary (93 episodes, 2004-2011)Peter Tolan (93 episodes, 2004-2011)Evan T. Reilly (40 episodes, 2005-2011)John Scurti (4 episodes, 2004-2007)Mike Martineau (3 episodes, 2005-2009)Salvatore Stabile (2 episodes, 2004)Zach Robbins (2 episodes, 2011)Series Produced byJim Serpico as. executive producer (86 episodes, 2004-2011)Dauri Chase as. co-producer / associate producer (62 episodes, 2005-2011)Denis Leary as. executive producer / producer (41 episodes, 2004-2011)Kerry Orent as. producer / executive producer / as (34 episodes, 2004-2011)Peter Tolan as. executive producer (28 episodes, 2004-2011)Tom Sellitti as. co-producer / co-executive producer (27 episodes, 2004-2011)Salvatore Stabile as. co-producer (14 episodes, 2004-2007)Alyson Evans as. co-producer / associate producer / as (11 episodes, 2005-2009)Tony Palermo as. associate producer (9 episodes, 2004)Leslie Tolan as. co-producer / co-executive producer (6 episodes, 2004-2011)Paul Anderson as. associate producer (3 episodes, 2005)Mike Martineau as. consulting producer (3 episodes, 2011)Evan T. Reilly as. co-executive producer / producer (2 episodes, 2009-2011)Terrence Quinn as. consulting producer (2 episodes, 2011) Series Original Music byChristopher Tyng (40 episodes, 2004-2007)Adam Roth (25 episodes, 2009-2011)Brad Hatfield (10 episodes, 2009-2011) Series Cinematography byTom Houghton (71 episodes, 2004-2011)Jonathan Freeman (3 episodes, 2004) Series Film Editing byJohn Axness (28 episodes, 2005-2011)Joel Goodman (25 episodes, 2004-2007)Paul Anderson (19 episodes, 2004-2007)Thomas M. Bolger (13 episodes, 2007-2011)Finnian Murray (4 episodes, 2007-2011) Series Casting byJulie Tucker (75 episodes, 2004-2011)Ross Meyerson (25 episodes, 2007-2011)Laura Rosenthal (2 episodes, 2004-2005) Series Production Design byAndrew Bernard (83 episodes, 2004-2011) Series Art Direction byClay Brown (36 episodes, 2005-2011)Jordan Jacobs (16 episodes, 2004-2005)Henry Dunn (unknown episodes) Series Set Decoration byJacqueline Jacobson Scarfo (87 episodes, 2004-2011)Lisa Kent (unknown episodes) Series Costume Design bySarah Beers (40 episodes, 2004-2007)Caroline Duncan (26 episodes, 2009-2011) Series Makeup DepartmentFrancesca Buccellato as. key makeup artist (82 episodes, 2004-2010)Craig Lindberg as. special makeup effects artist / key makeup effects (21 episodes, 2004-2010)Frank Vazquez as. hair stylist / key hair stylist (9 episodes, 2009)Kerrie Smith as. hair stylist (7 episodes, 2004-2011)Chris Bingham as. makeup stylist / makeup artist (6 episodes, 2005-2011)Elizabeth Martinelli as. key hair stylist (5 episodes, 2009)Meredith Soupios as. key makeup artist (2 episodes, 2004-2007)Suzanne DeSimone as. special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2005) Series Production ManagementCynthia Stegner as. post-production executive (76 episodes, 2004-2011)Thomas Sellitti Jr. as. production supervisor / assistant production manager / as (48 episodes, 2007-2011)Amy Colla as. post-production supervisor (26 episodes, 2006-2007)Cecilia Kate Roque as. unit production manager (20 episodes, 2009)Alyson Evans as. unit production manager / production manager / as (16 episodes, 2004-2007)Jamie Crowell as. unit production manager (14 episodes, 2010-2011)Christopher Goode as. unit production manager (6 episodes, 2004-2007) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorJason Ivey as. second second assistant director (39 episodes, 2004-2006)Matthew Sirianni as. second assistant director / first assistant director (36 episodes, 2007-2011)Thomas K. Lee as. second second assistant director (22 episodes, 2009)Adam Bernard as. second second assistant director (19 episodes, 2010-2011)Peter Soldo as. second assistant director (13 episodes, 2004)Michael Espinosa as. second second assistant director (11 episodes, 2007)Raymond L. Negron as. second second assistant director (10 episodes, 2007)Christopher Swartout as. first assistant director (6 episodes, 2007)Steve Apicella as. first assistant director (4 episodes, 2004-2007)Joan G. Bostwick as. second assistant director (3 episodes, 2005)Ivan J. Fonseca as. first assistant director (3 episodes, 2006-2007)Erica Fishman as. second assistant director (2 episodes, 2009)Deanna Leslie as. second assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)Todd Pfeiffer as. first assistant director (2 episodes, 2011)Adam T. Weisinger as. second second assistant director (unknown episodes) Series Art DepartmentJonathan Tessler as. property master (87 episodes, 2004-2011)Michael Herlihy as. construction coordinator / construction foreman (77 episodes, 2004-2011)Patrick Campbell as. storyboard artist (56 episodes, 2004-2010)Michael Curry Jr. as. construction foreman / key carpenter / as (53 episodes, 2006-2011)Danielle Giovanniello as. assistant property master (48 episodes, 2006-2009)Eric Dean as. art department assistant / assistant art director (47 episodes, 2007-2011)Emily Damico as. art department assistant (40 episodes, 2004-2007)Robert Blair as. construction electrician (32 episodes, 2004-2006)Paul Camarro as. set dresser (26 episodes, 2004-2005)Guido DeCurtis as. lead man / leadman (26 episodes, 2004-2005)Michael Leather as. leadman (26 episodes, 2006-2007)Lou Lotto as. construction production assistant / construction pa (24 episodes, 2007-2009)Deborah Greene as. assistant set decorator (23 episodes, 2006-2007)Joan Winters as. graphic designer (21 episodes, 2005-2007)Anya Lebow as. set dresser (21 episodes, 2006-2007)Sarah Yasinski as. art department assistant (21 episodes, 2009-2011)Michael Cycan as. carpenter (19 episodes, 2007-2010)Eva P. Davy as. charge scenic (17 episodes, 2004-2011)Jeff Taisey as. carpenter / construction foreman (14 episodes, 2009)Jonathan B. Lee as. set dresser (13 episodes, 2004-2005)Don O'Reilly as. props (13 episodes, 2006)Alyson Wellins as. art department coordinator (13 episodes, 2007)Kevin Herlihy as. carpenter (13 episodes, 2009-2011)James Tlockowski as. carpenter (12 episodes, 2010-2011)James Whelan as. on-set dresser (11 episodes, 2004)Eric Pastore as. props (11 episodes, 2007-2010)Greg Mazzola as. construction best boy grip / key construction grip / as (11 episodes, 2009)Bryan Tonkin as. key construction grip (10 episodes, 2007-2011)Patrick Sarni as. art department assistant (7 episodes, 2006)Phil Devonshire as. construction electrician (7 episodes, 2007)David Silber as. carpenter (7 episodes, 2009)Paul Alexander Larkin as. set dresser (6 episodes, 2007)Joanna Hartell as. set dresser (6 episodes, 2010-2011)Tara Boccia as. props (5 episodes, 2005)William Valentin as. scenic artist (4 episodes, 2006-2007)John Mazzoni as. construction best boy grip (4 episodes, 2009)Thomas Costabile as. construction coordinator (3 episodes, 2004-2005)Cesar Baptista as. construction grip (3 episodes, 2007-2009)Katie Clinebelle as. set dresser (3 episodes, 2007)Dave Lieber as. set dresser (3 episodes, 2007)Matt Setton as. construction grip (3 episodes, 2007)Kevin L. Raper as. additional graphic artist (3 episodes, 2009)Janet Kalas as. scenic foreman (2 episodes, 2004)Lauren Buckley as. art department coordinator (unknown episodes)Peter DeCurtis as. set dresser (unknown episodes)Alanna Levy as. art department coordinator (unknown episodes)Gifford Meyer as. set dresser (unknown episodes)Holly Watson as. graphic artist (unknown episodes) Series Sound DepartmentJames Bailey as. foley artist (61 episodes, 2005-2009)Ashley Harvey as. dialogue editor / dialog editor (59 episodes, 2006-2011)Bill Jackson as. sound re-recording mixer (47 episodes, 2007-2011)Julie Wilde as. boom operator (32 episodes, 2009-2010)Carrie Lisonbee as. assistant sound editor (29 episodes, 2005-2007)Daryl Lathrop as. adr recordist (26 episodes, 2005-2006)Hugh Murphy as. assistant sound editor (26 episodes, 2005-2006)Jason Benjamin as. boom operator (23 episodes, 2005-2006)John McCormick as. sound mixer (23 episodes, 2009-2011)Julie Altus as. adr recordist (20 episodes, 2006-2007)Mike Schmidt as. boom operator (14 episodes, 2004-2007)Robert Guastini as. dialogue editor (14 episodes, 2005-2009)Benjamin L. Cook as. supervising sound editor / sound supervisor (13 episodes, 2004)Samuel C. Crutcher as. sound effects editor/sound design (13 episodes, 2004)Dean St. John as. adr mixer (13 episodes, 2005-2007)Mike Marchain as. supervising sound editor (11 episodes, 2005-2007)Eileen Horta as. supervising sound editor / sound supervisor (10 episodes, 2006-2011)Kevin McCullough as. sound editor (5 episodes, 2006-2007)Todd Niesen as. dialogue denoising (4 episodes, 2006)Mark DeSimone as. adr mixer: New York (4 episodes, 2007-2009)Gerry Lentz as. sound re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2005-2007)Jeff Rosen as. supervising sound editor (3 episodes, 2005-2007)Rich Weingart as. sound re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2005-2007)Mark D. Fleming as. sound re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2005-2006)Richard Mader as. sound mixer (3 episodes, 2005)John Boyd as. sound re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2004-2007)Tom Nelson as. sound mixer (2 episodes, 2004-2007)Nello Torri as. sound re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2004-2007)Dennis Kirk as. sound re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2005-2011)David Barbee as. sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2007) Series Special Effects byKevin Zack as. special effects (48 episodes, 2006-2009)Conrad V. Brink Jr. as. special effects coordinator / special effects (7 episodes, 2010-2011)Jeff Brink as. special effects (5 episodes, 2004-2007) Series Visual Effects byAndrew J. Bly as. visual effects producer / visual effects producer: The Molecule / as (33 episodes, 2005-2011)Luke DiTommaso as. visual effects supervisor / compositor / as (31 episodes, 2005-2011)Chris Healer as. visual effects supervisor (31 episodes, 2005-2011)Ted Markovic as. visual effects producer / visual effects (31 episodes, 2005-2011)Luis de Leon as. compositor / visual effects (29 episodes, 2006-2011)Jesse Spielman as. digital compositor / visual effects (20 episodes, 2009-2011)Chad Sikora as. visual effects / visual effects artist (18 episodes, 2007-2009)Christopher Ian Hayes as. visual effects (16 episodes, 2007-2009)Doug Spilatro as. visual effects (9 episodes, 2004-2009)Ilan Gabai as. digital effects artist (5 episodes, 2007)Steven Kutny as. digital compositor / visual effects (2 episodes, 2009) Series StuntsDanny Aiello III as. stunt coordinator (93 episodes, 2004-2011)Vince Cupone as. co-stunt coordinator / assistant stunt coordinator / as (54 episodes, 2004-2011)Chris Barnes as. stunts / stunt double (30 episodes, 2004-2010)Samantha MacIvor as. stunts / utility stunts / as (21 episodes, 2006-2011)Donald John Hewitt as. stunts (14 episodes, 2004-2007)John Cenatiempo as. stunt double / stunts / as (12 episodes, 2006-2009)Chris Cenatiempo as. stunts (12 episodes, 2009-2011)Derrick Simmons as. stunt double: Larenz Tate / stunts (11 episodes, 2004-2011)Roy T. Anderson as. stunt double: Daniel Sunjata (11 episodes, 2004-2010)David Shumbris as. stunts / stunt double: Dean Winters (11 episodes, 2004-2009)Ian Mclaughlin as. stunt double / utility stunts / as (10 episodes, 2005-2009)Joanne Lamstein as. stunts / stunt double: Andrea Roth (7 episodes, 2007-2010)Ray Abbott as. stunt double (5 episodes, 2006-2009)Nicole Callender as. stunt performer / utility stunts (4 episodes, 2006-2007)Jared Burke as. stunts / stunt performer (4 episodes, 2007-2009)Tracey Ruggiero as. stunts / stunt double / as (4 episodes, 2007)Jen Weissenberg as. stunts / stunt double / as (4 episodes, 2009)Gene Harrison as. stunt double / stunt double: Father Murphy / as (3 episodes, 2005-2011)Aaron Vexler as. stunts (3 episodes, 2006-2007)Jeff Galpin as. stunt performer (3 episodes, 2007-2009)Cort Hessler as. stunt driver (3 episodes, 2009)Gabriel Hansen as. stunt double: Robert Burke (2 episodes, 2004-2009)Roy Farfel as. stunt driver (2 episodes, 2006)Mike Burke as. stunt driver / stunts (2 episodes, 2007-2009)Joanna Shelmidine as. stunt double / stunt driver (2 episodes, 2007-2009)Kimmy Suzuki as. stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2007-2009)Pete Klein as. stunt rigger (2 episodes, 2007)Jennifer Torriero as. stunts (2 episodes, 2007)Jay Carrado as. stunt double / stunt player (2 episodes, 2009)Maggie Macdonald as. stunt double (2 episodes, 2009)Anthony Vincent as. stunts (2 episodes, 2009) Series Camera and Electrical DepartmentMalcolm A. Purnell as. first assistant camera: "b" camera / assistant camera / as (81 episodes, 2004-2010)Mark Schwentner as. gaffer (53 episodes, 2004-2011)Jonathan Beck as. focus puller (49 episodes, 2004-2007)T. Ray Treece as. on-set video assist / video assist operator (45 episodes, 2004-2009)Glenn Fishel as. grip (34 episodes, 2004-2011)Edward Read as. rigging gaffer (34 episodes, 2009-2011)Gary Martone as. key grip (29 episodes, 2004-2011)Michael 'Flash' McDonald as. electrician (26 episodes, 2005-2007)Amy Albano Jachyra as. second assistant camera / assistant camera (20 episodes, 2005-2007)Ethan Rosenduft as. grip (20 episodes, 2009-2011)Justin Panzanaro as. grip (16 episodes, 2004-2005)Gregory F. Johnson as. grip (13 episodes, 2004)Tim Davies as. best boy grip (13 episodes, 2005)Joe Mellon as. dolly grip (13 episodes, 2005)Stephen Girouard as. grip (13 episodes, 2006)Chris Rosen as. electrician (13 episodes, 2006)Vincent Camuto as. additional video assistant operator (13 episodes, 2007)J. Dan Wright as. electrician (10 episodes, 2004-2005)Doug Meils as. shooting electric (6 episodes, 2005-2007)Chris Drechsler as. lighting technician (6 episodes, 2007-2010)Scott H. Ramsey as. gaffer (5 episodes, 2004-2007)Jamie Silverstein as. camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator (5 episodes, 2004-2007)David Giesbrecht as. still photographer (5 episodes, 2009)Aaron Jacobs as. grip (5 episodes, 2010)Gábor Kövér as. camera operator: "a" camera (4 episodes, 2004-2005)Cesar Baptista as. grip (4 episodes, 2007)William MacGhee as. electrician (4 episodes, 2009)Daniel Wallenstein as. grip (4 episodes, 2010-2011)Kevin L. Bright as. grip (3 episodes, 2009)Toby Miller as. electrician (3 episodes, 2009)Michael N. Green as. electrician / lighting technician (2 episodes, 2004-2009)Robert Zuckerman as. key art photographer (2 episodes, 2004)Adam Hall as. grip (2 episodes, 2006-2007)Daniel Luebke as. grip (2 episodes, 2007)Peter Kantor as. grip (2 episodes, 2010)Alec Jarnagin as. additional Steadicam operator / additional camera operator (unknown episodes)Tobias Juhl as. electrician (unknown episodes)Jessica Miglio as. still photographer (unknown episodes)Jon W. Rosenbloom as. best boy grip (unknown episodes) Series Casting DepartmentDriss Tijani as. extras casting assistant / casting assistant (51 episodes, 2004-2007)CJ Molidor as. casting associate / casting intern / as (30 episodes, 2009-2011)Maria Higgins as. casting associate (28 episodes, 2007-2009)Mari Klasna as. extras casting associate (22 episodes, 2009)Nadia Lubbe Simon as. casting associate (12 episodes, 2004)Emily Bates as. extras casting assistant (12 episodes, 2010-2011)Laura Rosenthal as. original casting (4 episodes, 2004-2011)Margaret Santa Maria as. casting associate (3 episodes, 2005) Series Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentLorraine Coppin as. wardrobe supervisor (74 episodes, 2004-2009)Rochelle Joseph as. wardrobe dresser: Denis Leary (39 episodes, 2004-2006)Gracie Cox as. key costumer (34 episodes, 2009-2011)Heather Patton as. key set costumer (25 episodes, 2004-2005)Jessica Glenn as. costume coordinator / assistant costume designer (23 episodes, 2009-2010)Sonja Cizmazia as. wardrobe supervisor (22 episodes, 2009-2011)Denise Andres as. wardrobe supervisor (13 episodes, 2004)Stephanie Biear as. seamstress (13 episodes, 2004)Debbie Lucas as. seamstress (13 episodes, 2004)Mary Margaret O'Neill as. assistant costume designer (13 episodes, 2004)Maggie Lee-Burdorff as. assistant costume designer (13 episodes, 2007)Diana J. Collins as. wardrobe supervisor (13 episodes, 2009)Natalia Parsons as. assistant costume designer (10 episodes, 2009)Jackie Freeman as. additional costumer (7 episodes, 2009)Malik Summers as. costumer (6 episodes, 2010-2011)Danielle Cadorette as. costume maker: specialty costumes (4 episodes, 2009)Meghan Monaco as. wardrobe assistant (4 episodes, 2009)Rebecca Edmonston as. set costumer (2 episodes, 2009)Jennifer S. Frankel as. costume p.a. (2 episodes, 2010) Series Editorial DepartmentJim Darby as. on-line editor (67 episodes, 2006-2011)Amy Colla as. assistant editor / post-production assistant / as (45 episodes, 2004-2011)Finnian Murray as. assistant editor (23 episodes, 2007-2010)Joseph Gearin as. post-production assistant / post-production coordinator (21 episodes, 2005-2011)Thomas M. Bolger as. assistant editor (14 episodes, 2005-2007)Christine Seino as. assistant on-line editor (12 episodes, 2006-2007)Morgan Davis Foehl as. assistant editor (10 episodes, 2004-2005)Richard J. Rossi as. assistant editor (8 episodes, 2004-2007)Jon Menell as. assistant editor (7 episodes, 2005)Lazarus Bota as. assistant editor (6 episodes, 2006) Series Music DepartmentScott Schirle as. music editor (52 episodes, 2004-2007)Andrea von Foerster as. music coordinator (26 episodes, 2004-2005)Andrew Gowan as. music coordinator (13 episodes, 2004)Alexandra Patsavas as. music supervisor (6 episodes, 2004-2011)David Knauer as. assistant music editor (3 episodes, 2004)Jon D'Uva as. music mixer (2 episodes, 2009) Series Transportation DepartmentLouis Volpe as. transportation coordinator (5 episodes, 2004-2007) Series Other crewHilary Smith as. assistant location manager (86 episodes, 2004-2011)Chris Camuto as. first assistant accountant / second assistant accountant (63 episodes, 2006-2011)Amy D'Alessandro as. titles / titles by (60 episodes, 2006-2011)Eddy Collyns as. location manager (54 episodes, 2004-2011)Kathleen Beall as. location scout (52 episodes, 2004-2007)Adrienne O'Riain as. assistant to producer (52 episodes, 2004-2007)Sean Ilnseher as. assistant location manager / production assistant / as (52 episodes, 2005-2011)Robert Cavalluzzo as. assistant location manager (42 episodes, 2006-2009)Carson Byrum as. production secretary / office production assistant / as (41 episodes, 2009-2011)Eric Rau as. production secretary / assistant production coordinator / as (40 episodes, 2009-2011)Meredith Mills-Cavalluzzo as. production coordinator (39 episodes, 2004-2006)Meredith Crowley as. location scout (35 episodes, 2007-2009)Katie-Bo Fisher as. location coordinator / set production assistant (35 episodes, 2007-2009)Erica Fishman as. production assistant (35 episodes, 2007-2009)Charlie Kessler as. assistant to producer (35 episodes, 2007-2009)Andrea Pappas as. production coordinator (35 episodes, 2009-2011)Dave Ginsberg as. location assistant / assistant location manager (32 episodes, 2004-2006)Adam Bernard as. key production assistant (29 episodes, 2007-2009)Molly Irwin as. set production assistant: first team / production assistant: first team (28 episodes, 2009-2010)Valery Rouet as. production assistant (26 episodes, 2005-2006)Kelly Lawrence as. second assistant accountant / accounting clerk (24 episodes, 2007-2009)Anthony McClendon as. location assistant (23 episodes, 2006-2007)Sam Griffel as. office intern (22 episodes, 2006-2007)Bill Ahern as. location assistant (22 episodes, 2009)Erin Feeley as. assistant production coordinator (21 episodes, 2009)Rachael Tartell as. location coordinator / location assistant (18 episodes, 2005-2007)Joshua Chaplinsky as. production secretary / assistant production coordinator (15 episodes, 2004-2007)Paul Cabbad as. set production assistant (14 episodes, 2004-2007)Tony Phillippe as. key production assistant (14 episodes, 2004-2007)Brendan Walsh as. production assistant (14 episodes, 2004-2005)Dan Cooley as. location scout / location assistant (14 episodes, 2005-2007)Kate Lillie as. location coordinator (13 episodes, 2004-2007)Meghan Farrell as. assistant to director (13 episodes, 2004-2006)Ginger Gower as. location assistant (13 episodes, 2004)Josh Penchina as. production assistant (13 episodes, 2004)Josh Rappaport as. office production assistant (13 episodes, 2004)Arianne Apicelli as. set production assistant (13 episodes, 2005)Harry Lapham as. production assistant (13 episodes, 2005)Matt Flanders as. location scout (13 episodes, 2006-2007)Shane Williams as. location assistant (13 episodes, 2006-2007)Santos Cornier as. location assistant (13 episodes, 2007)Paul Matthaeus as. title designer (12 episodes, 2004)Jesse Thompkins III as. office production assistant (12 episodes, 2006)Kyle Gorjanc as. production assistant (12 episodes, 2010-2011)Jeff Lock as. production assistant (12 episodes, 2010-2011)Ivan Paric as. photo assistant (12 episodes, 2010-2011)Thomas Sellitti Jr. as. assistant to line producer (11 episodes, 2004)Laura Fearon as. payroll assistant (10 episodes, 2004)Dennis Ray Mitchell as. production assistant (10 episodes, 2010)Shane Moran as. production assistant (9 episodes, 2004)Robert Lopez as. production assistant (9 episodes, 2005)Kenny Pierce as. production assistant (9 episodes, 2006)Brendan C. Lynch as. additional production assistant (9 episodes, 2009)Eugene Stamos as. additional craft service / craft services helper (8 episodes, 2004-2007)Lisa Falzarano as. production assistant (8 episodes, 2007-2009)Hal Fuchsman as. production assistant (7 episodes, 2006-2007)Michael Hekmat as. production assistant (7 episodes, 2007)Rich Brush as. production assistant (6 episodes, 2006)Paul Collins Johnson as. production assistant (6 episodes, 2009)Yorgo Stathopoulos as. location scout (5 episodes, 2009)Megin T. Boyles as. location coordinator (5 episodes, 2010-2011)Jennifer Crammer as. assistant production coordinator / production coordinator (4 episodes, 2004-2007)Terrence Quinn as. production consultant (4 episodes, 2004-2005)Valerie Harrington as. script supervisor (4 episodes, 2005-2011)Lee Davis as. script supervisor (4 episodes, 2006)Jessalyn Haefele as. production assistant (4 episodes, 2007)Kate Boyer as. production assistant (4 episodes, 2009)Sam Bellikoff as. production assistant (4 episodes, 2010)Diane Hounsell as. additional script supervisor / script supervisor (4 episodes, 2010)James H. Fitzgerald as. key production assistant (3 episodes, 2005)Mario Nila as. production assistant (3 episodes, 2006)Jeff Solano as. set production assistant (3 episodes, 2006)Brian Raider as. production assistant (3 episodes, 2007)Tom Glick as. production assistant (3 episodes, 2009)Jessica Lichtner as. script supervisor (2 episodes, 2004-2007)Rochelle Joseph as. style consultant (2 episodes, 2005)Faya Madrid as. production assistant (2 episodes, 2006)Karla Nappi as. script coordinator / assistant: Kerry Orent (2 episodes, 2007-2011)David Boston as. photo double / stand-in (2 episodes, 2007)James Schram as. stand-in (2 episodes, 2009-2010)Tricia Brouk as. choreographer (2 episodes, 2009)Marlo Carroll as. production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)Dana Corl as. additional production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)Sam Halajian as. production assistant (2 episodes, 2009)Jack Leary as. production assistant (1 episode, 2004-2007)Lilian Tan Burch as. production accounting clerk (1 episode, 2007)Jim Carden as. production accountant (1 episode, 2007)Aaron Hurvitz as. location assistant (1 episode, 2007)Carolyn Bennett as. location scout (unknown episodes)Max A. Butler as. set production assistant (unknown episodes)Jonathan P. Caro as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Lisamarie Costabile as. stand-in (unknown episodes)Gil McKinney as. production assistant (unknown episodes) Series ThanksDara Tallon as. thanks (2 episodes, 2009) Production CompaniesApostleCloudland CompanyCloudland Company, TheDreamWorks TelevisionSony Pictures TelevisionDistributorsAXN (2006-) (Hungary) (TV) (season 1) (original airing) (season 2-) (repeats)FX Network (2004) (USA) (TV) (original airing)RTL Klub Televízió (2007-) (Hungary) (TV) (season 1) (repeats) (season 2-) (original airing)Showcase (2005) (Canada) (TV)Columbia TriStar Home Video (2005) (USA) (DVD)Sky One (2005-) (UK) (TV)Fox (2006-) (Japan) (TV)Nagoya Broadcasting Network (NBN) (200?) (Japan) (TV)RTL Entertainment (2008-) (Netherlands) (TV) (RTL7)Sony Pictures Entertainment (2005) (Japan) (all media)Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2008) (USA) (DVD) (season 4)Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2009) (USA) (DVD) (season 5)TNT Serie (2009-) (Germany) (TV)TV3 (2007-) (Estonia) (TV)Universal Pictures Finland Oy (2007) (Finland) (DVD)Other CompaniesChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  cranesChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  dolliesDavid Haddad  transportation equipmentDoggicam Systems  BodyMount provided byDoggieCam Systems  BodyMount provided byGotham Sound  walkies provided byHaddad's  transportation equipmentLightnin' Production Rentals  transportation equipmentModern VideoFilm  color correctionMolecule  visual effectsMovie Movers  cast trailersMovie Movers  transportationSoundtrack  ADR Facilityi24P  dailies processing (uncredited) if (typeof afc_data == “undefined”) { afc_data = new Object(); } afc_data[“MIDDLE_CENTER”] = { channel: “test01-channel”, client: “ca-amazon-imdb_js”, title: “Sponsored Links”, help: “What's This?”, hints: “imperative in title,alcoholics anonymous,irish american,post september 11 2001,911” }; Additional DetailsAlso Known As: See more » Runtime:60 min | USA:42 min (excluding commercials)Country:USALanguage:EnglishColor:Color Aspect Ratio:1.78 : 1 See more »Certification:Australia:MA | Hungary:16 | New Zealand:R16 | USA:TV-MA Filming Locations:Brooklyn Navy Yard, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USASee more »Company:ApostleSee more »Did You Know? Trivia:The probie is named after co-producer Tom SellittiSee more » Goofs:Continuity: In Season 1, Tommy's wife Janet asks his brother Johnny how "Jenny" and the kids are. But in Season 3, when his then ex-wife does appears, her name is "Angie".See more » Quotes:Tommy Gavin:The harder I work, the luckier I goddamned get.See more » Movie Connections:Referenced in "Jeopardy!: 2010 Tournament of Champions Quarterfinal 4 (#26.174)" (2010)See more » Soundtrack:C'Mon, C'MonSee more »

Plot : Tommy Gavin deals in addition to the contemplations of his work for a firefighter as in any case as envisioning his ex-wife dating variegated men.

Run Time : 60 min | USA:42 min (excluding commercials)

Country : USA

MPAA :

Language : English

Filming Locations : Brooklyn Navy Yard, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Company : Apostle

Trivia : The probie is detected succeeding co-producer Tom Sellitti

Goofs : Continuity: In Season 1, Tommy's lady Janet asks his cousin Johnny how "Jenny" as anyhow as the youngsters are. But inside Season 3, once his afterward ex-wife attains appears, her say is "Angie".

Tag Lines :

Plot Summary : Recently divorced fireman Tommy Gavin, is addressing the prospect of his employment also the unease he feels gazing his ex-wife for she starts so far assorted men. To superior carry tabs on his old flame also stay getting prepared to their three kids, he moves across the thoroughfare derive pleasure them.

"Rescue Me" is a drama that centers on the inner intricacies of Engine 62, a New York City firehouse, as anyhow as the intimate as anyhow as perceptual battles of its members inside a post-9/11 globe on the whole centering on Tommy Gavin, a veteran firefighter whose vitality is inside turmoil for he copes as well as the stresses as anyhow as likelihoods of his post similarly the span delight in his mate Janet. Tommy moves into a quarters across the boulevard delight in her to stay on the brink of their three youth as anyhow as stock an survey on her. The stresses as anyhow as likelihoods of his post are manifested finished dialogue as well as his numb male relative Jimmy Keefe, a previous firefighter, with the haunting recollections of human beings he has watched perish on the job. The variant members of Ladder 62 encompass Chief Jerry Reilly who, no matter personality approached "The Good Chief," has a solemn betting problem. Sean Garrity is a young, handsome chap who is more well-off to examine than admit a chat with. Franco Rivera, a cocky, Puerto Rican opposite sex man, is Tommy's confidant who lives vitality inside the prompt lane. Lt. Kenny "Lou" Shea is a man's woman who secretly writes poetry as anyhow as process it for a convention to parades his perceptual frustrations. Mike Silletti, "the probie," is matter to most initiation pranks for he starts his profession for a firefighter.