tt1551632 

    
    
    "Rizzoli & Isles" (2010)Director :

Release Date :

Genre : Crime, Drama, Mystery

Cast : (Series Cast Summary – 6 of 25) , Angie Harmon as Detective Jane Rizzoli (23 episodes, 2010-2011), Sasha Alexander as Dr. Maura Isles (23 episodes, 2010-2011), Lee Thompson Young as Detective Barry Frost (22 episodes, 2010-2011), Bruce McGill as Detective Vince Korsak (22 episodes, 2010-2011), Lorraine Bracco as Angela Rizzoli (22 episodes, 2010-2011), Jordan Bridges as Frankie Rizzoli Jr. (21 episodes, 2010-2011) (more) Series Directed byMichael Zinberg (5 episodes, 2010-2011)Mark Haber (3 episodes, 2010-2011)Michael M. Robin (3 episodes, 2010)Nelson McCormick (2 episodes, 2010-2011) Series Writing creditsJanet Tamaro (22 episodes, 2010-2011)Tess Gerritsen (20 episodes, 2010-2011)Emilia Serrano (7 episodes, 2011)David Gould (5 episodes, 2010-2011)Joel Fields (4 episodes, 2010-2011)Dee Johnson (3 episodes, 2011)Dave Caplan (2 episodes, 2010)Elizabeth Benjamin (2 episodes, 2011)Series Produced byJoel Fields as. executive producer (20 episodes, 2010-2011)Bill Haber as. executive producer (20 episodes, 2010-2011)Janet Tamaro as. executive producer (20 episodes, 2010-2011)Eve Watterson as. associate producer (18 episodes, 2010-2011)Michael M. Robin as. consulting producer / executive producer (17 episodes, 2010-2011)Dave Caplan as. consulting producer (10 episodes, 2010)Elizabeth Benjamin as. supervising producer (10 episodes, 2011)Kevin G. Cremin as. producer (10 episodes, 2011)Alfonso Delgado as. associate producer (10 episodes, 2011)Dee Johnson as. consulting producer (10 episodes, 2011)Michael Zinberg as. executive producer (10 episodes, 2011)Michael Weiss as. associate producer (9 episodes, 2010)Dave Lifshin as. associate producer (9 episodes, 2011)Christopher Griffin as. producer (8 episodes, 2010)Bonnie Weis as. producer (7 episodes, 2010)Alison Cross as. consulting producer (5 episodes, 2010)Sheelin Choksey as. producer (2 episodes, 2010)Ronald Chong as. producer (2 episodes, 2010)David J. North as. producer (2 episodes, 2011)Jeffrey M. Hayes as. co-executive producer (unknown episodes) Series Original Music byJames S. Levine (20 episodes, 2010-2011) Series Cinematography byAnthony Hardwick (19 episodes, 2010-2011) Series Film Editing byLance Luckey (7 episodes, 2010-2011)Devon Greene (4 episodes, 2011)Adam Bluming (3 episodes, 2010)Philip Carr Neel (3 episodes, 2011)Keith Henderson (2 episodes, 2010) Series Casting byEric Dawson (13 episodes, 2010-2011)Liz Dean (13 episodes, 2010-2011)Carol Kritzer (13 episodes, 2010-2011)Robert J. Ulrich (13 episodes, 2010-2011)Kamala A. Thomas (6 episodes, 2011)Gary M. Zuckerbrod (6 episodes, 2011) Series Production Design byBruce Alan Miller (10 episodes, 2011)Stephen Marsh (9 episodes, 2010) Series Art Direction byLouise Dorton (3 episodes, 2010)Sandy Getzler (2 episodes, 2010)Colin De Rouin (unknown episodes) Series Set Decoration byChristopher Marsteller (10 episodes, 2011)Leslie Morales (9 episodes, 2010) Series Costume Design byRobert Blackman (15 episodes, 2010-2011)Shoshana Rubin (4 episodes, 2011) Series Makeup DepartmentTheresa Velez as. hair stylist / department head hairstylist / as (20 episodes, 2010-2011)Victoria Doering as. makeup artist / makeup department head (17 episodes, 2010-2011)Ela Barczewska as. makeup artist: Sasha Alexander / personal makeup artist / as (13 episodes, 2010-2011)Mark Bautista as. makeup artist: Angie Harmon (9 episodes, 2011)Brian Steven Banks as. key hair stylist (8 episodes, 2010)Leah Rial as. personal makeup artist: Angie Harmon (7 episodes, 2010)Jessica Anderson-Abbott as. makeup department head / makeup artist (6 episodes, 2011)Nanci Cascio as. hair department head / key hair stylist (4 episodes, 2011)Stephanie A. Fowler as. makeup artist (2 episodes, 2010) Series Production ManagementJanet G. Knutsen as. unit production manager (10 episodes, 2011)Christopher Griffin as. unit production manager (9 episodes, 2010)Jessica Badenoch as. post-production supervisor (8 episodes, 2010) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorStacy Stuart as. second assistant director / second second assistant director (17 episodes, 2010-2011)Jennifer Reiss as. first assistant director / second assistant director (12 episodes, 2010-2011)Jason Melius as. dga trainee (8 episodes, 2011)Korey Scott Pollard as. first assistant director (5 episodes, 2011)Dirk Craft as. first assistant director (4 episodes, 2010)Randol Perelman-Taylor as. first assistant director (3 episodes, 2010)Craig Langus as. dga trainee (unknown episodes) Series Art DepartmentJared Scardina as. property master (19 episodes, 2010-2011)John Markovich as. set dresser (16 episodes, 2011)Ashley Rice as. set dressing buyer (14 episodes, 2011)Steve 'O' Watson as. set dresser (12 episodes, 2010-2011)Michael Keith Aleshire-Rezendez as. buyer (9 episodes, 2010)Kathleen Walker as. art department coordinator (9 episodes, 2010)Andrew Settle as. set dresser (9 episodes, 2011)Beth Emerson as. buyer (8 episodes, 2010)Ryan Galiher as. on-set dresser (7 episodes, 2010-2011)Fante Zamora as. set dresser (7 episodes, 2011)Bradley Bongar as. art assistant (6 episodes, 2010)Daniel DuPont as. leadman (6 episodes, 2010)Robert Key as. draper (6 episodes, 2010)Paul Baker as. prop assistant (4 episodes, 2010)Scott Helms as. assistant property master (3 episodes, 2010)Kenneth A. Larson as. set designer (3 episodes, 2010)Laurin Guthrie as. set decoration buyer (unknown episodes)Dana McCall as. props (unknown episodes)Mamie Young as. art department coordinator (unknown episodes) Series Sound DepartmentMichael Colomby as. sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (20 episodes, 2010-2011)Jeremy J. Gordon as. supervising sound editor (19 episodes, 2010-2011)John R. Fors as. boom operator (13 episodes, 2011)Judah Getz as. adr mixer (13 episodes, 2011)Christian Buenaventura as. dialogue editor (10 episodes, 2010-2011)Walter Anderson as. sound mixer (10 episodes, 2010)Douglas Shamburger as. boom operator (10 episodes, 2010)Adam Sawelson as. sound re-recording mixer (10 episodes, 2011)Matt Gillis as. re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (9 episodes, 2010)John Agalsoff Jr. as. boom operator (9 episodes, 2011)Forest Williams as. sound mixer (9 episodes, 2011)Ross Wissbaum as. adr recordist (6 episodes, 2010)Kyle Billingsley as. foley mixer (5 episodes, 2010-2011)Brian Seagrave as. audio post-conform (5 episodes, 2010-2011)Jeremy Balko as. adr mixer (5 episodes, 2010)Jason Krane as. dialogue editor (3 episodes, 2010)Daniel N. Salas as. assistant sound editor (3 episodes, 2010)Michael Kalifa as. adr mixer (2 episodes, 2010)Ric Schnupp as. adr recordist (2 episodes, 2011) Series Special Effects byDoreen Lehrhoff as. special effects assistant (14 episodes, 2010-2011)Thomas Mertz as. special effects coordinator (14 episodes, 2010-2011)Ron Matthews as. special effects coordinator (unknown episodes) Series Visual Effects byMark Fletcher as. screen graphics designer (5 episodes, 2010)Pablo Wang as. visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2011)Paul Le Blanc as. computer graphics playback (unknown episodes) Series StuntsSpike Silver as. stunt coordinator (9 episodes, 2010)Steve M. Davison as. stunt coordinator (8 episodes, 2011)Jahnel Curfman as. stunt double: Angie Harmon (5 episodes, 2011)Troy Brown as. stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2011)Erin Whitmore as. stunt double / stunts (2 episodes, 2010)Allan Graf as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Anita Hart as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Gregg Sargeant as. stunts (unknown episodes) Series Camera and Electrical DepartmentTodd Grunberger as. best boy grip (25 episodes, 2010-2011)Tom Morash as. lighting technician / set lighting technician / as (23 episodes, 2010-2011)Craig Bilodeau as. grip (17 episodes, 2010-2011)Nate Kalushner as. digital imaging technician (15 episodes, 2010-2011)Ron Provenzano as. set lighting (11 episodes, 2010-2011)Jason Young as. lighting console programmer (10 episodes, 2010)Arin Artounian as. computer/video engineer (10 episodes, 2011)Michael Kleiman as. second assistant camera (7 episodes, 2010)Eddie Tucker as. rigging electrician (7 episodes, 2010)Ron Elliott as. assistant camera (4 episodes, 2010)Scott Odermann as. grip (4 episodes, 2010)Kenny Tucker as. lighting technician (4 episodes, 2010)Andy Sydney as. first assistant camera: "b" camera (3 episodes, 2010)Christopher Tamuty as. electrician (3 episodes, 2011)Gary Stark as. dimmer board operator (2 episodes, 2010)David Darwin as. lighting console programmer (unknown episodes)Daryl Didier as. lighting technician (unknown episodes)Marco Fargnoli as. camera operator (unknown episodes)Tom Kiefer as. best boy electric (unknown episodes)Ryo Kinno as. second assistant camera (unknown episodes)Aaron Marquette as. second assistant camera: second unit (unknown episodes)Art Martin as. first assistant camera (unknown episodes)Doug Oh as. first assistant camera: second unit (unknown episodes)Jason Sachse as. lighting technician (unknown episodes)Tracy Tucker as. dolly grip (unknown episodes)John Waldo as. first assistant camera (unknown episodes)Scott Whitbread as. second assistant camera: "a" camera (unknown episodes)Brook Willard as. digital imaging technician (unknown episodes) Series Casting DepartmentEric Souliere as. casting associate (6 episodes, 2010)Sibby Kirchgessner as. casting associate (4 episodes, 2010)Josh Einsohn as. casting associate (unknown episodes) Series Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentTom Siegel as. key costumer (9 episodes, 2010)Samantha E. White as. costumer (8 episodes, 2010) Series Editorial DepartmentSteve Porter as. colorist (10 episodes, 2010)Patrick Magee as. assistant editor (5 episodes, 2010-2011)Adam K. Tiller as. assistant editor (4 episodes, 2010-2011)Patrick Fogarty as. assistant editor (4 episodes, 2010)Rico Green as. post-production coordinator (4 episodes, 2011)Scott van Beever as. assistant editor (4 episodes, 2011)Chris Patridge as. post-production coordinator (unknown episodes) Series Music DepartmentRobert Cotnoir as. music editor (10 episodes, 2010)Josh Klein as. composer: additional music (10 episodes, 2010)Robbie Adams as. music editor (10 episodes, 2011) Series Transportation DepartmentRichard Belyeu as. transportation coordinator (unknown episodes) Series Other crewNicki Schultz as. set production assistant (25 episodes, 2010-2011)Susan Slattery as. production accountant (13 episodes, 2011)Louis Farah as. set medic / supervising set medic (10 episodes, 2010)Dave Landaker as. video and computer playback operator (10 episodes, 2010)David Gould as. executive story editor (10 episodes, 2011)Adam P. Kane as. first assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2011)Dana Graham as. key assistant location manager (9 episodes, 2010)Wade Hagen as. production accountant (9 episodes, 2010)Rorie D. van Klaveren as. production coordinator (9 episodes, 2010)Marc Gaffen as. script coordinator (9 episodes, 2011)Chelsea N. DeVincent as. production assistant / production intern (8 episodes, 2010)Lisa Karchinski as. assistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2010)Steven Oliveri as. set production assistant (8 episodes, 2010)Bernadette Ricard as. production intern (8 episodes, 2010)Russ Grant as. technical advisor (7 episodes, 2010)Candy Carstensen as. payroll accountant (7 episodes, 2011)Karl Sonnenberg as. medical technical advisor / technical advisor (6 episodes, 2010)Marcelo Chow as. additional production assistant (4 episodes, 2010)Julie Hébert as. consultant (4 episodes, 2011)Andrew Yeager as. production assistant (4 episodes, 2011)Cyrano Hardy as. production staff (3 episodes, 2010-2011)Bettina Browne as. dog trainer (2 episodes, 2010-2011)Claire Doré as. dog trainer (2 episodes, 2010-2011)Jennifer Haire as. production coordinator (unknown episodes)Samantha Hollingsworth as. key set production assistant (unknown episodes)Kim McCall as. video and computer playback operator (unknown episodes) Production CompaniesHurdler ProductionsOstar ProductionsWarner Horizon Television (in association with)DistributorsTurner Network Television (TNT) (2010-) (USA) (TV)General Entertainment and Movies (GEM) (2010-) (Australia) (TV)Kanal 5 (2010-) (Sweden) (TV)Net5 (2011-) (Netherlands) (TV)Super Channel (2010-) (Canada) (TV)TV Norge (2010-) (Norway) (TV)Viasat3 (2010-) (Hungary) (TV)Warner Home Video (2011) (Netherlands) (DVD) (season 1)Other CompaniesChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera cranesChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dolliesChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  hydrascope telescoping crane armChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  remote camera systemsChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  stabilized remote camera systemsDirect Tools & Fasteners  expendablesFilmtools  expendablesInter Video  computer and video playbackKeslow Cameras  camera equipment provided byMovie Movers  cast trailers if (typeof afc_data == “undefined”) { afc_data = new Object(); } afc_data[“MIDDLE_CENTER”] = { channel: “test01-channel”, client: “ca-amazon-imdb_js”, title: “Sponsored Links”, help: “What's This?”, hints: “forensic pathologist,african american detective,homicide detective,crime scene,coroner” }; Additional DetailsAlso Known As: See more » Runtime:USA:60 min (including commercials)Country:USALanguage:EnglishColor:Color Aspect Ratio:1.78 : 1 See more »Sound Mix:Dolby Digital Certification:Singapore:NC-16 (season 1) | Netherlands:12 Filming Locations:Los Angeles, California, USACompany:Hurdler ProductionsSee more »Did You Know? Movie Connections:Referenced in "30 Rock: Plan B (#5.18)" (2011)See more »

Plot : Series relative to Tess Gerritsen's novels featuring Jane Rizzoli.

Run Time : USA:60 min (including commercials)

Country : USA

MPAA :

Language : English

Filming Locations : Los Angeles, California, USA

Company : Hurdler Productions

Trivia :

Goofs :

Tag Lines :

Plot Summary :