tt0248654 

    
    
    "Six Feet Under" (2001)Director :

Release Date :

Genre : Drama

Cast : (Series Cast Summary – 12 of 151) , Peter Krause as Nate Fisher (63 episodes, 2001-2005), Michael C. Hall as David Fisher (63 episodes, 2001-2005), Frances Conroy as Ruth Fisher (63 episodes, 2001-2005), Lauren Ambrose as Claire Fisher (63 episodes, 2001-2005), Freddy Rodríguez as Federico 'Rico' Diaz (63 episodes, 2001-2005), Mathew St. Patrick as Keith Charles (63 episodes, 2001-2005), Rachel Griffiths as Brenda Chenowith (63 episodes, 2001-2005), Justina Machado as Vanessa Diaz (42 episodes, 2001-2005), Jeremy Sisto as Billy Chenowith (31 episodes, 2001-2005), James Cromwell as George Sibley (27 episodes, 2003-2005), Brenna Tosh as Maya Fisher (27 episodes, 2003-2005), Bronwyn Tosh as Maya Fisher (27 episodes, 2003-2005) (more) Series Directed byAlan Ball (7 episodes, 2001-2005)Daniel Attias (6 episodes, 2002-2005)Rodrigo García (5 episodes, 2001-2005)Jeremy Podeswa (5 episodes, 2001-2005)Kathy Bates (5 episodes, 2001-2003)Michael Cuesta (5 episodes, 2002-2005)Michael Engler (4 episodes, 2001-2003)Alan Poul (4 episodes, 2002-2005)Daniel Minahan (4 episodes, 2003-2005)Miguel Arteta (3 episodes, 2001-2004)Nicole Holofcener (2 episodes, 2003-2004) Series Writing creditsAlan Ball (63 episodes, 2001-2005)Nancy Oliver (14 episodes, 2003-2005)Rick Cleveland (8 episodes, 2001-2005)Kate Robin (8 episodes, 2001-2005)Bruce Eric Kaplan (7 episodes, 2001-2005)Scott Buck (7 episodes, 2002-2005)Jill Soloway (7 episodes, 2002-2005)Craig Wright (6 episodes, 2003-2005)Laurence Andries (3 episodes, 2001-2002)Christian Taylor (3 episodes, 2001-2002)Christian Williams (2 episodes, 2001)Series Produced byAlan Ball as. executive producer (63 episodes, 2001-2005)Lori Jo Nemhauser as. producer / co-producer (63 episodes, 2001-2005)Alan Poul as. executive producer / co-executive producer / as (63 episodes, 2001-2005)Michael Carroll as. associate producer (38 episodes, 2002-2005)David Janollari as. executive producer (34 episodes, 2001-2005)Rick Cleveland as. supervising producer / co-executive producer / as (33 episodes, 2001-2005)Bob Greenblatt as. executive producer (33 episodes, 2001-2005)Bruce Eric Kaplan as. co-executive producer / executive producer / as (33 episodes, 2001-2005)Robert Del Valle as. producer / co-producer / as (32 episodes, 2001-2005)Scott Buck as. supervising producer / co-executive producer (32 episodes, 2002-2005)Jill Soloway as. supervising producer / co-executive producer / as (32 episodes, 2002-2005)Kate Robin as. producer / supervising producer (26 episodes, 2003-2005)Laurence Andries as. supervising producer / producer (25 episodes, 2001-2002)Christian Taylor as. producer (7 episodes, 2001-2002)Nancy Oliver as. co-producer (6 episodes, 2005)Craig Wright as. producer (6 episodes, 2005)Maurice Marable as. producer (unknown episodes) Series Original Music byRichard Marvin (63 episodes, 2001-2005)Chris Seefried (unknown episodes) Series Cinematography byAlan Caso (25 episodes, 2001-2004)Lowell Peterson (6 episodes, 2004)Jim Denault (6 episodes, 2005)Rob Sweeney (6 episodes, 2005)Frederick Iannone (3 episodes, 2001-2004)Bruce Douglas Johnson (3 episodes, 2001) Series Film Editing byMichael Ruscio (13 episodes, 2001-2005)Tanya M. Swerling (11 episodes, 2002-2005)Ron Rosen (11 episodes, 2003-2005)Sue Blainey (5 episodes, 2001-2002)Christopher Nelson (2 episodes, 2001-2005) Series Casting byLibby Goldstein (33 episodes, 2001-2005)Junie Lowry-Johnson (33 episodes, 2001-2005) Series Production Design bySuzuki Ingerslev (37 episodes, 2003-2005)Daniel Ross (7 episodes, 2001-2002) Series Art Direction bySuzuki Ingerslev (25 episodes, 2001-2002)Kristan Andrews (14 episodes, 2004-2005)Phil Dagort (13 episodes, 2003)Ron Mason (2 episodes, 2004) Series Set Decoration byRusty Lipscomb (39 episodes, 2001-2005)Alison Sideris (unknown episodes)Teresa Visinare (unknown episodes) Series Costume Design byJill M. Ohanneson (30 episodes, 2003-2005)Gail McMullen (23 episodes, 2001-2002) Series Makeup DepartmentErwin H. Kupitz as. wig maker (63 episodes, 2001-2005)Donna-Lou Henderson as. makeup department head / department head makeup / as (36 episodes, 2001-2005)Dennis Parker as. assistant department head hair / key hair stylist / as (35 episodes, 2003-2005)Randy Sayer as. hair department head / department head hair / as (33 episodes, 2002-2005)Justin B. Henderson as. key makeup artist / makeup artist / as (22 episodes, 2001-2004)Michelle Vittone as. key makeup artist / assistant makeup department head / as (14 episodes, 2001-2005)Megan Moore as. makeup artist / key makeup artist (14 episodes, 2003-2005)Kimberley Spiteri as. key hair stylist / hair stylist (13 episodes, 2002)Julie Kristy as. key makeup artist / makeup artist / as (12 episodes, 2004-2005)Miia Kovero as. assistant department head hair / key hair stylist (10 episodes, 2005)Pinky Babajian as. hair stylist (9 episodes, 2002-2004)Daphne Lawson as. key hair stylist / hair stylist (7 episodes, 2004-2005)June Bracken as. key makeup artist / makeup artist / as (5 episodes, 2001-2005)Emjay Olson as. key hair stylist (3 episodes, 2001)Todd Masters as. makeup artist / prosthetic makeup artist (2 episodes, 2001-2003)Dan Rebert as. makeup designer / prosthetic designer (2 episodes, 2001-2003)Thomas Floutz as. prosthetic designer / special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2001-2002)Pamela Santori as. makeup artist (2 episodes, 2001-2002)Kylie Bell as. makeup artist / prosthetic makeup artist (2 episodes, 2001)Lori McCoy-Bell as. hair stylist (2 episodes, 2001)Ketty Gonzalez as. hair stylist (2 episodes, 2002)Jerry Constantine as. special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)Ken Culver as. special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)Greg Funk as. special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)Mike Measimer as. special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)Mike Smithson as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Dave Snyder as. special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes) Series Production ManagementRobert Del Valle as. unit production manager (34 episodes, 2001-2005)Michael Carroll as. post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2001-2002)Paul Heet as. post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2001)Courtney Cowan as. post-production supervisor (5 episodes, 2005) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorAnton Cropper as. first assistant director: second unit / second second assistant director (40 episodes, 2001-2005)Edward Kalpa as. additional second assistant director / second second assistant director (28 episodes, 2002-2005)Cara McCastlain as. second second assistant director / second assistant director / as (24 episodes, 2001-2005)Scottie Gissel as. first assistant director / second assistant director (21 episodes, 2001-2005)Romney Pearl as. first assistant director (18 episodes, 2001-2004)Mark Hansson as. second assistant director / first assistant director: second unit (13 episodes, 2003)Jodie Thomas as. additional second assistant director (13 episodes, 2003)Alan Brent Connell as. first assistant director (12 episodes, 2001-2003)Craig Harris as. second second assistant director (12 episodes, 2001)Suzanne Bornstein-Saltz as. second assistant director (8 episodes, 2004)Yumiko Takeya as. second second assistant director (6 episodes, 2005)Vincent G. Gonzales as. additional second assistant director / second assistant director (5 episodes, 2001-2002)Stacy Schrader as. additional second assistant director (4 episodes, 2004)Martha M. Elcan as. first assistant director (4 episodes, 2005)Ime Etuk as. second assistant director: second unit (3 episodes, 2005)Laura Sylvester as. second assistant director (2 episodes, 2002)Neil Lewis as. second assistant director (2 episodes, 2004)Amaranda Soria as. additional second assistant director (2 episodes, 2004) Series Art DepartmentBobby Thomas as. property master (37 episodes, 2001-2003)Manuel Baca as. assistant property master / assistant props / as (31 episodes, 2001-2003)Mike Wells as. construction coordinator (30 episodes, 2002-2005)Charles R. Lipscomb as. lead man / leadman (29 episodes, 2002-2005)Kara Stanford as. art department coordinator (29 episodes, 2002-2005)David Holowach as. greens person / greensperson / as (28 episodes, 2002-2005)Monica Perez as. assistant props / assistant property master / as (27 episodes, 2002-2005)Alison Sideris as. assistant set decorator / co-set decorator (26 episodes, 2002-2005)Tony Piller as. swing gang / stand-by painter (25 episodes, 2003-2005)Alisha Rothman as. props / assistant props (25 episodes, 2003-2004)George D. Thomas as. art department production assistant (25 episodes, 2003-2004)John S. Ogden as. propmaker (24 episodes, 2003-2005)Travis York as. propmaker (23 episodes, 2002-2005)Tomas Sallvin as. general foreman (20 episodes, 2001-2005)Hayden Mounger as. propmaker (20 episodes, 2003-2005)Alan Coombs as. laborer / labor foreman (19 episodes, 2002-2005)Richard Piscuskas as. propmaker (19 episodes, 2003-2005)David Wayne Lamb as. toolman / prop foreman / as (18 episodes, 2002-2005)Jason Soles as. plasterer (18 episodes, 2002-2005)Mike Holowach as. leadman / lead man / as (17 episodes, 2001-2003)Robert Kropfl as. location foreman / location foreperson / as (17 episodes, 2002-2005)Greg Campbell as. propmaker (17 episodes, 2003-2004)Venus Ventura as. construction estimator (16 episodes, 2002-2003)Thomas Lynch as. prop foreman / propmaker (16 episodes, 2003-2005)Gary Costin as. propmaker / prop foreman (15 episodes, 2002-2005)Tim Gomes as. paint foreman (15 episodes, 2002-2004)Greg Musselman as. painter (15 episodes, 2002-2004)Susie Thompson as. swing gang (15 episodes, 2003-2004)Portia Perry as. stand-by painter (15 episodes, 2004-2005)Richard F. Anderson as. on-set dresser (14 episodes, 2001-2002)John J. Bradley as. swing gang (14 episodes, 2002-2003)Paul Boucher as. swing gang (14 episodes, 2004-2005)Lynn Christopher as. set designer (14 episodes, 2004-2005)Roger Bach as. propmaker (13 episodes, 2002-2003)Catherine Smith as. set designer (13 episodes, 2002)Nigel A. Boucher as. lead man / leadman (13 episodes, 2004-2005)Kurt Verbaarschott as. leadman (12 episodes, 2001)Tammy Masters as. construction medic (12 episodes, 2002-2005)Sloane U'Ren as. set designer (12 episodes, 2003)Tim Durrell as. propmaker (12 episodes, 2004-2005)Phillip Thoman as. on-set dresser (12 episodes, 2005)Rick Seidemann as. painter (11 episodes, 2002-2003)Jenny Beltran as. assistant props / assistant property master (11 episodes, 2003)Maxwell Britton as. swing gang (11 episodes, 2003)Ritchie Kremer as. property master (11 episodes, 2004-2005)Carmen Roderique as. construction estimator (11 episodes, 2004-2005)Lee J. Jashinsky as. painter (10 episodes, 2002-2003)Carlos Guaicochea as. labor foreman (10 episodes, 2003-2004)Rafael Hernandez as. laborer (10 episodes, 2003-2004)Karl Beilstein as. propmaker (10 episodes, 2003)Amanda J. Flick as. stand-by painter (10 episodes, 2003)John R. Boucher as. swing gang (10 episodes, 2004-2005)Mark Boucher as. swing gang (10 episodes, 2004-2005)Philip Calhoun as. swing gang (8 episodes, 2002-2004)Sean Millerick as. laborer (8 episodes, 2004-2005)Erik Grasteit as. assistant props (7 episodes, 2003)Cindy Ingraham as. assistant property master (7 episodes, 2004-2005)Steve Radin as. propmaker (7 episodes, 2004)John Warner as. prop assistant (7 episodes, 2004)Kurt Corbitt as. assistant props (6 episodes, 2004-2005)Jonathan Manhart as. laborer (6 episodes, 2004-2005)Doug Anderson as. lead plaster foreman / plasterer (6 episodes, 2005)Paul Breuninger as. property master (6 episodes, 2005)Grahame Budd as. paint foreman (6 episodes, 2005)Jane Gulick as. assistant property master / assistant props (5 episodes, 2005)Troy Hope as. painter (5 episodes, 2005)John Risso as. painter (5 episodes, 2005)David Scott as. assistant props (5 episodes, 2005)Doug Devine as. assistant props / assistant property master (4 episodes, 2002)Butch Kitchen as. assistant property master / assistant props (4 episodes, 2003)Ken Jensen as. propmaker (4 episodes, 2005)Jason Lamb as. propmaker (4 episodes, 2005)Zach Romero as. laborer (4 episodes, 2005)Amber Haley as. assistant set decorator (3 episodes, 2001)Glenn Forbes as. swing gang (3 episodes, 2002)Iram Gutierrez as. labor foreman (3 episodes, 2002)Bruce Mayhall as. artistic director: The Gay Men's Chorus of Los Angeles (3 episodes, 2003)Carlos Lizaola as. painter (3 episodes, 2004)Brian Seccombe as. assistant props (3 episodes, 2004)Suzan Katcher as. painter (3 episodes, 2005)Lizz Pena as. art department assistant (3 episodes, 2005)Laura Richarz as. assistant set decorator (3 episodes, 2005)Evelyn Barbier as. set designer (2 episodes, 2001)Richard Baum as. on-set dresser (2 episodes, 2001)Michael Boddy as. propmaker (2 episodes, 2001)Daniel S. Church as. plasterer (2 episodes, 2001)William J. Eisenberg as. laborer (2 episodes, 2001)Joseph Genna as. assistant props (2 episodes, 2001)Baha Halaby as. labor gang boss (2 episodes, 2001)Mark Heard as. painter (2 episodes, 2001)George Hess as. swing gang (2 episodes, 2001)Eric Kelly as. swing gang (2 episodes, 2001)Frederick E. Knoll as. laborer (2 episodes, 2001)Bruce L. Luizzi as. swing gang (2 episodes, 2001)Kacy Magedman as. art department coordinator (2 episodes, 2001)Mark Martucci as. labor foreman (2 episodes, 2001)Gregory F. Poulos as. assistant props (2 episodes, 2001)Curt Powley as. paint supervisor / painter (2 episodes, 2001)Thomas Sahli as. toolman (2 episodes, 2001)Rik Sciacca as. propmaker (2 episodes, 2001)Barbara West as. construction medic (2 episodes, 2001)Stephen L. West as. construction coordinator (2 episodes, 2001)Ric Wheeler as. stage foreman (2 episodes, 2001)Alan Cooms as. laborer (2 episodes, 2002)Deana Elmore as. art department production assistant (2 episodes, 2002)Carlos Guaicochia as. labor foreman (2 episodes, 2003-2004)Pat Gomes as. painter (2 episodes, 2004)Tom Hrupcho as. painter (2 episodes, 2004)Casey Stoll as. painter (2 episodes, 2004)Toby Swinehart as. painter (2 episodes, 2005)Maike Both as. buyer (unknown episodes)Dianne Chadwick as. graphic designer (unknown episodes)Giuseppe Cristiano as. storyboard (unknown episodes)Scott Hudziak as. graphic artist (unknown episodes)Cindy Peters as. art department assistant (unknown episodes) Series Sound DepartmentAlfonso Calvo as. dubbing mixer (63 episodes, 2001-2005)Bob Newlan as. supervising sound editor (63 episodes, 2001-2005)Joe Earle as. sound re-recording mixer (37 episodes, 2003-2005)Ryan Darden as. assistant sound editor (26 episodes, 2002-2003)Bo Harwood as. sound mixer (26 episodes, 2003-2005)Chris Diamond as. sound utility / cable utility (25 episodes, 2003-2004)Scott Jacobs as. boom operator (19 episodes, 2003-2005)Mark C. Grech as. boom operator / sound utility (17 episodes, 2001-2002)John R. Fors as. second boom operator (13 episodes, 2001)George Flores as. boom operator (10 episodes, 2001)Patrick Hogan as. dialogue editor (8 episodes, 2003)Elmo Ponsdomenech as. sound re-recording mixer (8 episodes, 2003)Helen Luttrell as. dialogue editor (7 episodes, 2003)Juan Cisneros as. sound utility (6 episodes, 2005)Steven Morrow as. sound mixer (5 episodes, 2002)Andrew Ellerd as. sound effects editor (5 episodes, 2003)Michael Babcock as. sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2001-2003)Jim Stuebe as. sound mixer (4 episodes, 2001-2002)Erich Gann as. assistant re-recordist (4 episodes, 2003)Brian Thomas Nist as. sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2003)Tim Chilton as. foley artist (4 episodes, 2004-2005)Jessy Bender as. sound utility (3 episodes, 2002)Stuart Martin as. sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2003)Don Coufal as. boom operator (3 episodes, 2004)John Fors as. sound utility (2 episodes, 2001)Vince Garcia as. sound mixer (2 episodes, 2001)Todd Murakami as. sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2003)Ken Strain as. boom operator (2 episodes, 2004)Dicken Berglund as. adr mixer (unknown episodes)Adam Blantz as. boom operator (unknown episodes)Chuck Buch as. sound mixer (unknown episodes)Richard Coleman as. sound recordist (unknown episodes)Mark DeSimone as. adr engineer (unknown episodes)David Diamond as. boom operator (unknown episodes)Chris Elam as. sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)Charlie Essers as. sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)Michael Florimbi as. sound mixer (unknown episodes)Tommy Goodwin as. foley mixer (unknown episodes)Marc Hayes as. adr recordist (unknown episodes)Ian Morgan as. adr supervisor (unknown episodes)Todd Niesen as. dialogue editor (unknown episodes)Timothy Pearson as. foley artist (unknown episodes)Kevin Roache as. sound recordist (unknown episodes)Richard Taylor as. supervising sound editor (unknown episodes)Brian Wittle as. boom operator (unknown episodes) Series Special Effects byJohn E. Gray as. special effects coordinator (30 episodes, 2001-2005)Jared Baker as. special effects technician (27 episodes, 2002-2005)Dan Rebert as. prosthetic effects (25 episodes, 2001-2005)Sean Taylor as. prosthetic effects / special effects makeup (16 episodes, 2001-2003)Erik Schaper as. prosthetic effects (11 episodes, 2003-2004)Todd Masters as. prosthetic effects (10 episodes, 2003-2005)Eric Mussell as. prosthetic effects (10 episodes, 2004-2005)Sam Polin as. prosthetic effects (6 episodes, 2003-2005)Patrick Chitty as. prosthetic effects (5 episodes, 2002-2003)Ken Culver as. prosthetic effects (5 episodes, 2003-2005)Thomas D. Bacho Jr. as. prosthetic effects (4 episodes, 2002-2005)Greg Feiler as. prosthetic effects (4 episodes, 2003-2004)Stacy Scofield as. prosthetic effects (3 episodes, 2002)Nik E. Carey as. prosthetic effects (3 episodes, 2003-2005)Stephanie Caillabet as. prosthetic effects (3 episodes, 2003)Nic Carey as. prosthetic effects (3 episodes, 2003)Anthony Grow as. special effects technician (3 episodes, 2004)Margaret Prentice as. prosthetic effects (3 episodes, 2005)Joe Colwell as. prosthetic effects (2 episodes, 2003-2004)Ed French as. prosthetic effects (2 episodes, 2003)Dave Snyder as. prosthetic effects (2 episodes, 2004-2005)Bernhard Eichholz as. prosthetic effects (2 episodes, 2004)Patricia Urias as. seaming department (unknown episodes) Series Visual Effects byDoug Spilatro as. visual effects (7 episodes, 2004-2005)Dan Aguilar as. digital compositor (4 episodes, 2005)Christopher Dusendschon as. digital imaging: THDX (3 episodes, 2001)Ed Chapman as. visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2003)Lesley Robson-Foster as. visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 2005)Andy Gorzalski as. operations manager (2 episodes, 2005)Casey Conroy as. visual effects producer: Ring of Fire (unknown episodes)Trey Freeman as. digital artist: Encore Visual Effects (unknown episodes)John F. Gross as. visual effects supervisor: Eden FX (unknown episodes)Eli Jarra as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Sean Mullen as. digital artist: Encore Visual Effects (unknown episodes)John Myers as. visual effects executive producer: Ring of Fire (unknown episodes)Fred Pienkos as. digital compositor: EdenFX (unknown episodes)Erick Schiele as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)John Shirley as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Greg Tsadilas as. digital effects artist (unknown episodes) Series StuntsBen Scott as. stunt coordinator / stuntman / as (23 episodes, 2002-2005)Walter Scott as. stunt coordinator (12 episodes, 2001-2005)Ann Scott as. stunts (7 episodes, 2003-2005)Jeff Danoff as. stunts (5 episodes, 2001-2005)John-Clay Scott as. stunts / stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2003-2005)Bobby Aldridge as. stunts (3 episodes, 2003)Kevin Derr as. stunt double / stunts (2 episodes, 2001-2005)Brian Brown as. stunts (2 episodes, 2001-2003)Richard Phillips as. stunts (2 episodes, 2001)Russell Solberg as. stunt coordinator / stunts (2 episodes, 2003-2004)Wesley Scott as. stunts (2 episodes, 2004-2005)Nancy Thurston as. stunts (2 episodes, 2004-2005)Debbie Evans as. stunts (unknown episodes)Malosi Leonard as. stunts (unknown episodes)Larry Nicholas as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Carl Paoli as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Steve Schriver as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Joanna Shelmidine as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Paul E. Short as. stunts (unknown episodes)Boni Yanagisawa as. stunt double: Momo Yahima (unknown episodes) Series Camera and Electrical DepartmentGeoffrey Haley as. camera operator / Steadicam operator / as (62 episodes, 2001-2005)Roger Sassen as. gaffer / chief lighting technician (51 episodes, 2001-2004)Richard Maxey as. dolly grip (50 episodes, 2001-2004)Niran Martin as. second assistant camera: "a" camera / camera loader (48 episodes, 2001-2004)Frederick Iannone as. camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera (47 episodes, 2001-2004)Robert Stenger as. first assistant camera: "b" camera (38 episodes, 2001-2003)Paul Caven as. lighting technician (33 episodes, 2001-2005)Rick Lundin as. assistant chief lighting technician / lighting technician / as (28 episodes, 2001-2004)Douglas S. Kennedy as. lighting technician (25 episodes, 2001-2004)Trip Morey III as. camera loader (25 episodes, 2002-2004)Justin Lundin as. lighting technician (24 episodes, 2001-2004)George S. Neil as. lighting technician (23 episodes, 2001-2004)Bob Snowdon as. grip / dolly grip (20 episodes, 2004-2005)Joe Clarke as. best boy grip (19 episodes, 2001-2003)Dennis 'Dink' Adams as. key grip (18 episodes, 2001-2003)Rick Phelps as. grip (18 episodes, 2001-2003)Vito Mirabella as. grip (17 episodes, 2001-2003)Mark Reeves as. lighting technician (17 episodes, 2002-2004)John C. Flinn IV as. first assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant camera (16 episodes, 2002-2004)Kira Hellickson as. second assistant camera: "b" camera (16 episodes, 2002-2004)Travis Huston as. grip (16 episodes, 2002-2003)Dan Carpluk as. grip (15 episodes, 2001-2003)Franc Gabusi as. grip (14 episodes, 2001-2003)Jason D. Hodges as. key grip (13 episodes, 2004-2005)Lorna Leslie as. second assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera / as (12 episodes, 2001-2002)David A. Santos as. dolly grip (12 episodes, 2001)Anthony Lee Beverly as. key rigging grip (12 episodes, 2003)Mike McEveety as. assistant camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera (12 episodes, 2004)Marco Fargnoli as. first assistant camera (12 episodes, 2005)Tomoka Izumi as. film loader / camera loader (12 episodes, 2005)Patrick Rousseau as. camera operator (12 episodes, 2005)Coby Garfield as. second assistant camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera (10 episodes, 2001)John V. Smalley as. grip (10 episodes, 2003)Patrick Beatty as. grip (10 episodes, 2004-2005)Victor Worrell as. key rigging grip (10 episodes, 2004-2005)John Johnson as. unit photographer (8 episodes, 2003-2004)Blaise Dahlquist as. assistant chief lighting technician (8 episodes, 2004)Richard Kuhn as. best boy grip (8 episodes, 2004)Chris Thornton as. grip / key grip (8 episodes, 2004)Owen Hablutzel as. key rigging grip / grip (7 episodes, 2001-2003)Rico Priem as. best boy grip / grip (7 episodes, 2004-2005)Michael Lowrance as. lighting technician (6 episodes, 2003)Rusty Davis as. grip (6 episodes, 2005)Bob Good as. assistant chief lighting technician / best boy electric (6 episodes, 2005)Alex Jaworski as. lighting technician (6 episodes, 2005)John McCormack as. rigging gaffer (6 episodes, 2005)Skip McCraw as. chief lighting technician (6 episodes, 2005)Gene Schutt as. grip (6 episodes, 2005)John McKain as. grip (5 episodes, 2002-2003)Robert Anzures as. grip / key rigging grip / as (5 episodes, 2005)Gerrit Garretsen as. dolly grip (5 episodes, 2005)Larry Watson as. unit photographer (4 episodes, 2001-2002)Allan Telias as. assistant camera (4 episodes, 2001)Joe Tate as. grip (4 episodes, 2004)Mark Vollmer as. grip (4 episodes, 2004)David Darwin as. lighting technician (4 episodes, 2005)J.T. Gurzi as. lighting technician (4 episodes, 2005)Ron Newburn as. lighting technician (4 episodes, 2005)Sean Peacock as. electrician / lighting technician (4 episodes, 2005)Ray Brown as. grip (3 episodes, 2001)Jonathan K.E. Norton as. lighting technician (3 episodes, 2002)David J. Frederick as. camera operator (3 episodes, 2003-2004)Mario Jackson as. grip (3 episodes, 2004-2005)Hector Gutierrez as. grip (3 episodes, 2004)Robert Murphy as. lighting technician (3 episodes, 2004)Chris W. Martin as. lighting technician (3 episodes, 2005)John Haselbusch as. lighting technician (2 episodes, 2001)James Irons as. grip (2 episodes, 2001)Lex Rawlins as. first assistant camera: "a" camera (2 episodes, 2001)Giovanni Zelko as. lighting technician (2 episodes, 2002)Larry McCarron as. grip (2 episodes, 2004)Cricket Peters as. lighting technician (2 episodes, 2005)Ken Sylvester as. lighting technician (2 episodes, 2005)Bill Brao as. additional camera operator (unknown episodes)Shane Buttle as. rigging electrician (unknown episodes)Walter Byrnes as. rigging grip (unknown episodes)Sean Patrick Crowell as. rigging key grip (unknown episodes)Lorenzo DeStefano as. still photographer (unknown episodes)Paul Janossy as. first assistant camera (unknown episodes)Frederick Lawrence as. grip (unknown episodes)Marc Lyons as. assistant camera (unknown episodes)Gary Molyneux as. additional rigging grip (unknown episodes)Charles Papert as. Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera (unknown episodes)Christopher C. Pearson as. first assistant camera (unknown episodes)Robert Stillman as. rigging grip (unknown episodes) Series Casting DepartmentMichelle Levy as. casting associate / casting assistant (38 episodes, 2002-2004)Kristan Berona as. extras casting (12 episodes, 2001-2005)Lou Saliba as. casting assistant (12 episodes, 2001)Lisa Soltau as. casting assistant (12 episodes, 2005)Debbie George as. casting assistant (4 episodes, 2004)Julie Tucker as. casting: New York (3 episodes, 2001)Stephanie Laffin as. casting associate: New York (unknown episodes)Wendy Waller as. extras casting (unknown episodes) Series Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentKathy Hendricks as. set costumer (31 episodes, 2002-2005)Bridget Ostersehlte as. costume supervisor (26 episodes, 2003-2005)Susan L. Bertram as. set costumer (14 episodes, 2002-2003)Nadine Haders as. assistant costume designer (14 episodes, 2004-2005)Lawrence Quon as. key costumer (14 episodes, 2004-2005)Linda Thayer as. set costumer (12 episodes, 2001)Mathew Hooey as. key costumer (12 episodes, 2003)Danielle Launzel as. assistant costume designer (12 episodes, 2003)Lisa Halperin as. set costumer (12 episodes, 2005)Margaret Guerrero as. cutter/fitter (9 episodes, 2004-2005)Carlos Brown as. assistant costume designer (8 episodes, 2001-2002)Lucinda Campbell as. costume supervisor / costumer supervisor (6 episodes, 2001-2002)Jennifer Starzyk as. costumer (4 episodes, 2001-2002)Michelle M. Pershing as. set costumer (4 episodes, 2004)Lorna Firman as. costume buyer (3 episodes, 2002)Donald L. Bell as. costumer / additional costumer (3 episodes, 2003)Brigit Jones as. set costumer (3 episodes, 2004)Michele Dunn as. set costumer (2 episodes, 2001)Lucy Campbell as. costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2002)Sloane Morrison as. costumer (unknown episodes) Series Editorial DepartmentLisa De Moraes as. assistant editor (30 episodes, 2001-2005)Brian Evans as. post-production assistant (26 episodes, 2002-2003)Pattye Rogers as. assistant editor (19 episodes, 2001-2003)Courtney Cowan as. post-production coordinator (19 episodes, 2002-2004)Meredith Rimmer as. post-production coordinator (12 episodes, 2005)Lisa Willinger as. assistant editor (11 episodes, 2004-2005)Philip Azenzer as. final colorist (9 episodes, 2002-2003)Chris Johnson as. post-production assistant (8 episodes, 2004-2005)Una Martin as. post-production coordinator (3 episodes, 2001)Tricia Fass as. assistant editor (2 episodes, 2001)Eric S. Anderson as. editor: main title sequence (unknown episodes)Greg Faluszczak as. on-line editor (unknown episodes)Tennille Vega as. post-production coordinator (unknown episodes) Series Music DepartmentGary Calamar as. music supervisor (63 episodes, 2001-2005)Bruno Roussel as. music editor (56 episodes, 2001-2005)Thomas Golubic as. music supervisor (45 episodes, 2001-2005)Thomas Newman as. composer: main title theme / composer: theme music / as (28 episodes, 2002-2005)Frankii Elliott as. music consultant (13 episodes, 2001)Jason Eldredge as. music coordinator (unknown episodes)Mervyn Warren as. music arranger: songs / song producer (unknown episodes) Series Transportation DepartmentDavid Urich as. transportation captain / driver (31 episodes, 2002-2004)Rick Mercier as. transportation coordinator (30 episodes, 2001-2005)Jerry A. Oliveri as. driver (28 episodes, 2001-2005)Chuck Williams as. driver (28 episodes, 2001-2005)Linda Johnson as. driver (25 episodes, 2002-2005)Joe Lanzl as. driver (23 episodes, 2003-2005)Ron Yakshe as. driver (23 episodes, 2003-2005)Randy L. Thiedeman as. driver / transportation co-captain (21 episodes, 2001-2005)Robert G. Williams as. driver (20 episodes, 2001-2005)Joel Larson as. driver (13 episodes, 2003)Melanie Williams as. driver (12 episodes, 2001-2005)Steve Bonner as. driver: special equipment (12 episodes, 2004)Steve Howard as. driver (11 episodes, 2004-2005)Angelo Corello as. driver (9 episodes, 2004-2005)Mike Chisholm as. driver (8 episodes, 2003)Rita Lundin as. transportation (7 episodes, 2001-2004)Ronald Arthur Baker as. transportation co-captain (7 episodes, 2003)Christian G. Ervin as. driver (7 episodes, 2003)Robert P. Williams as. driver (6 episodes, 2003)Rich Bennetti as. transportation captain (6 episodes, 2005)Paul Tumber as. driver (6 episodes, 2005)Gary Claridge as. driver (5 episodes, 2001-2002)Chris Ervin as. driver (5 episodes, 2003)Wayne Stone as. transportation co-captain (5 episodes, 2004)Ken Catando as. transportation co-captain (5 episodes, 2005)Roger Bojarski Jr. as. driver (4 episodes, 2002)Kenneth W. Marquis as. driver (4 episodes, 2003)Thomas O'Donnell as. production van driver (3 episodes, 2001)Steve Hellerstein as. transportation captain (3 episodes, 2002)Mark White as. driver (3 episodes, 2002)Morgan Jones as. driver (3 episodes, 2003)Ronnie Baker as. driver (2 episodes, 2001)John R. Gawrich as. driver (2 episodes, 2001)Albert C. Rusk as. driver (2 episodes, 2001)Anthony C. Steere as. transportation captain (2 episodes, 2001)Craig Wescott as. driver (2 episodes, 2001)Glynn Williams as. driver (2 episodes, 2001)Richard A. Kelter as. driver (2 episodes, 2002)Bob Ellis as. driver (2 episodes, 2003)Jack Carpenter as. driver: insert car (unknown episodes)J. Armin Garza II as. driver: camera car (unknown episodes)Buddy Hunter as. transportation location captain (unknown episodes)Eric Solmonson as. driver (unknown episodes) Series Other crewJessica Drake as. dialect coach (63 episodes, 2001-2005)Joanna Lovinger as. script coordinator (63 episodes, 2001-2005)Paul Matthaeus as. creative director: title sequence (63 episodes, 2001-2005)Bethany Andriuzzo as. second assistant accountant / second second assistant accountant / as (61 episodes, 2001-2005)Lynnet Price as. production coordinator / assistant production coordinator (55 episodes, 2001-2005)Geoffrey R. Smith as. location manager (34 episodes, 2001-2005)Tracy Zigler as. script supervisor (26 episodes, 2003-2005)Leslie Ann Bosson as. second assistant accountant (25 episodes, 2001-2002)Jori Adler as. assistant to executive producer / assistant: Mr. Poul (24 episodes, 2004-2005)Michael Brown as. production assistant / office production assistant (24 episodes, 2004-2005)Fred Fein as. stand-in: James Cromwell (24 episodes, 2004-2005)Matt Hannigan as. stand-in: Peter Krause (24 episodes, 2004-2005)Myke Mansberger as. studio services manager (24 episodes, 2004-2005)Johanna Silverman as. assistant: Mr. Cromwell (24 episodes, 2004-2005)Deanna Adney as. assistant location manager / location assistant (22 episodes, 2001-2005)Blade Anthony as. set medic (22 episodes, 2001-2005)Christina Jokanovich as. assistant: Mr. Ball / assistant: Alan Ball (21 episodes, 2001-2004)Martin Allen as. assistant location manager / location assistant (20 episodes, 2001-2005)Laura Kotcharian as. assistant: Mr. Poul / production associate (20 episodes, 2001-2004)Katha Jones as. production accountant (20 episodes, 2001-2003)Christine Kirby as. craft service (18 episodes, 2001-2005)John Albrecht as. payroll accountant / first assistant accountant (18 episodes, 2002-2004)Paul Diamond as. craft service (17 episodes, 2001-2005)Cara DiPaolo as. writers production assistant / assistant to writer / as (17 episodes, 2001-2004)Leah King as. assistant production coordinator (17 episodes, 2002-2004)Therese Clinton as. assistant craft service / assistant craft services (16 episodes, 2002-2005)Barbara A. Wright as. first assistant accountant (14 episodes, 2001-2003)Dan Harder as. medic: construction/rigging (14 episodes, 2002-2005)Luis Santiago as. assistant to chef / chef assistant (14 episodes, 2002-2004)J.R. Regalado as. chef (14 episodes, 2002-2003)Lawrence D. Teeters as. mortuary advisor (14 episodes, 2003-2005)Craig Wright as. story editor / executive story editor (14 episodes, 2003-2004)Ronald Arthur Baker as. caterer / chef (13 episodes, 2001)Heather Cappiello as. script supervisor (13 episodes, 2001)Sue Jennings as. production coordinator (13 episodes, 2001)Mason Nicoll as. title designer: main titles (13 episodes, 2001)Bennett DeCarlo as. set production assistant (13 episodes, 2002)Gary J. Sims as. second assistant accountant (13 episodes, 2003)Amanda Ashy as. key set production assistant / set production assistant (12 episodes, 2002)Aisha Corpas as. additional production assistant (12 episodes, 2003)Renee Olsen as. set production assistant (12 episodes, 2003)Teena Garcia as. production assistant / additional production assistant (12 episodes, 2004)Danny B. Brown as. production assistant / additional production assistant (12 episodes, 2005)Dan Caplan as. visual consultant (11 episodes, 2002-2004)Kenneth Requa as. key set production assistant / set production assistant (10 episodes, 2004)Karri Mayo as. studio teacher (9 episodes, 2003-2004)Carlos Parada as. assistant to chef / chef assistant (9 episodes, 2003)Adina Silbert as. office production assistant (9 episodes, 2003)Anne Fletcher as. choreographer (8 episodes, 2001-2005)James Brown Jr. as. office production assistant (8 episodes, 2003)Paul Lindsay as. key production assistant (8 episodes, 2005)Wendy Wilkins as. production secretary (8 episodes, 2005)Lina Shanklin as. script supervisor (7 episodes, 2001-2004)Kate Robin as. executive story editor / story editor (7 episodes, 2001-2002)Beverly Burton as. assistant craft service / assistant craft services (6 episodes, 2002-2003)Kim Berner as. script supervisor (5 episodes, 2002)Lesley Hansen as. stand-in (5 episodes, 2004-2005)Patrick Priest as. production assistant / set production assistant (5 episodes, 2005)Clifford M. Hirsch as. studio teacher (4 episodes, 2003)Matt Lombardo as. additional set production assistant (4 episodes, 2005)Bobbin Bergstrom as. medical technical advisor (3 episodes, 2003)Brian Wyatt as. executive director: The Gay Men's Chorus of Los Angeles (3 episodes, 2003)Bruce Gray as. sculpture art provided by (3 episodes, 2004)Jody Blose as. script supervisor (3 episodes, 2005)George Kitson as. production assistant (3 episodes, 2005)David Choate as. office production assistant (2 episodes, 2001)Heidi Heis as. payroll accountant (2 episodes, 2001)Vaughn Nybakken as. mortuary advisor (2 episodes, 2001)Julie Swartsley as. office production assistant (2 episodes, 2001)Dre Witt as. set production assistant (2 episodes, 2001)Jose Alvarez as. assistant to chef (2 episodes, 2002)Astrid Kemnitz as. second second assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2002)John McKey as. office production assistant (2 episodes, 2002)Cat Rodriguez as. office production assistant (2 episodes, 2002)Vincent Wilson as. mortuary advisor (2 episodes, 2002)Nancy Oliver as. story editor (2 episodes, 2004)Claudia Bestor as. assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2005)Cheryl Diamond as. studio teacher (2 episodes, 2005)Bonnie Belknap as. food stylist (unknown episodes)Terry Dawson as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Melissa Demino as. accounting clerk (unknown episodes)Shaun Greenspan as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Larissa Grudt as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Ande Hecht-Endewardt as. post-production accountant: The Audit Trail (unknown episodes)Christopher Johnston as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Stacey Lock as. assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)Sommer Mathis as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Dauv McNeely as. computer and video playback technician (unknown episodes)Heather Murphy as. production coordinator: Washington (unknown episodes)Brad Robinson as. additional production assistant (unknown episodes)Leonardo Sciacci as. stand-in (unknown episodes)Christopher Scull as. set production assistant (unknown episodes)Rebecca Thornell as. clearance (unknown episodes)Danny Yount as. title designer (unknown episodes)Lynnanne Zager as. voices (unknown episodes) Production CompaniesHome Box Office (HBO)The Greenblatt Janollari StudioActual Size FilmsActual Size ProductionsDistributorsHome Box Office (HBO) (2001-2005) (USA) (TV) (original airing)Home Box Office Home Video (HBO) (2003) (USA) (DVD)Audio Visual Enterprises (2004) (Greece) (DVD)British Sky Broadcasting (BSkyB) (2011) (UK) (TV) (Cable)Channel 4 Television Corporation (2002-) (UK) (TV)Comedy Central (2008) (Netherlands) (TV)E4 (2002-) (UK) (TV)More4 (2006-) (UK) (TV)Super Channel (2005) (Japan) (TV)Warner Home Video (2004-) (Germany) (DVD)Warner Home Video (2004) (Israel) (DVD)Special EffectsDigital Kitchen (main titles)Eden FX (visual effects)Entity FX (visual effects)Other CompaniesAstralwerks  soundtrack released byAudit Trail, The  post-production accounting (season 2)Avon Studio Transport  transportationChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  cranes and dolliesDirect Tools & Fasteners  expendablesFilm Permits Unlimited  location permitsPaws for Effect  animals provided byPlayback Technologies  video playbackPost Modern Sound  post-production sound servicesSessions Payroll Management  extras payroll servicesTransportation Resources  transportation equipment if (typeof afc_data == “undefined”) { afc_data = new Object(); } afc_data[“MIDDLE_CENTER”] = { channel: “test01-channel”, client: “ca-amazon-imdb_js”, title: “Sponsored Links”, help: “What's This?”, hints: “adoption,puerto rican american,male female relationship,depression,strange person” }; Additional DetailsAlso Known As: See more » Runtime:55 min (63 episodes)Country:USALanguage:EnglishColor:Color Aspect Ratio:1.33 : 1 See more »Sound Mix:Dolby Digital Certification:France:U | Australia:M (some episodes) | Australia:MA (some episodes) | Portugal:M/12 (DVD rating) | Singapore:M18 (cable rating) (cut) | Singapore:(Banned) (video rating) | New Zealand:R16 | South Korea:15 (season 1) | South Korea:18 (seasons 2-5) | Argentina:16 | Canada:14A | Finland:K-15 (DVD rating) | Germany:12 (DVD rating) | Netherlands:AL | UK:18 | USA:TV-MA Filming Locations:2302 W. 25th Street, Los Angeles, California, USASee more »Company:Home Box Office (HBO)See more »Did You Know? Trivia:Set in Los Angeles because, according to series creator Alan Ball, LA is the "world capital of the denial of death".See more » Quotes:[holding picture] Nate:There's something weird about twins, about these twins anyway. [shows picture to Brenda] Brenda:They're cute. Nate:They smell like bananas.See more » Movie Connections:Featured in The 59th Annual Golden Globe Awards (2002) (TV)See more »

Plot : A drama episodes that gets rid of a darkly risible cross-check members of a dysfunctional California heading that operates an self sustaining funeral home.

Run Time : 55 min (63 episodes)

Country : USA

MPAA :

Language : English

Filming Locations : 2302 W. 25th Street, Los Angeles, California, USA

Company : Home Box Office (HBO)

Trivia : Set inside Los Angeles because, as cited by episodes person behind Alan Ball, LA is the "world funds of the denial of death".

Goofs :

Tag Lines :

Plot Summary : A drama installments that eliminates a darkly mirthful consider members of a dysfunctional head that operates an self reliant funeral home. With the prodigal elder male child (Nate) handing over marital given that the feast days to shattering news, the head must ascertain to manage a demise of their own, sec figuring out how to go off beforehand plus the affair of the living. A odd as at any rate as psychological consider a grieving American family…that delicately happens to engagement inside the depression management business.

Nathaniel Fisher, his helpmate Ruth, in addition to their kids David in addition to Claire flow a trivial funeral interest that bestows the top worry to troth gauged wherever handy by. Prodigal youngster Nate Jr. arrives household since Christmas only for his father is slayed by a bus, in addition to has to fasten almost as soon as he in addition to David are willed the funeral provision together. How pulls off an order who helps others modify unhappiness modify its own?