tt0106145 

    
    
    "Star Trek: Deep Space Nine" (1993)Director :

Release Date :

Genre : Action, Drama, Sci-Fi

Cast : (Series Cast Summary – 10 of 181) , Avery Brooks as Captain Sisko / as (173 episodes, 1993-1999), Rene Auberjonois as Odo / as (173 episodes, 1993-1999), Cirroc Lofton as Jake Sisko / as (173 episodes, 1993-1999), Alexander Siddig as Doctor Bashir / as (173 episodes, 1993-1999), Colm Meaney as Chief O'Brien / as (173 episodes, 1993-1999), Armin Shimerman as Quark / as (173 episodes, 1993-1999), Nana Visitor as Major Kira / as (173 episodes, 1993-1999), Terry Farrell as Lt. Commander Jadzia Dax / as (148 episodes, 1993-1998), Michael Dorn as Lt. Commander Worf / as (102 episodes, 1995-1999), Mark Allen Shepherd as Morn / as (91 episodes, 1993-1999) (more) Series Directed byDavid Livingston (17 episodes, 1993-1999)Les Landau (14 episodes, 1993-1998)Winrich Kolbe (13 episodes, 1993-1999)Allan Kroeker (13 episodes, 1996-1999)LeVar Burton (10 episodes, 1995-1999)Avery Brooks (9 episodes, 1994-1999)Rene Auberjonois (9 episodes, 1995-1999)James L. Conway (7 episodes, 1993-1996)Cliff Bole (7 episodes, 1993-1995)Michael Vejar (7 episodes, 1997-1999)Alexander Singer (6 episodes, 1993-1996)Kim Friedman (6 episodes, 1994-1997)Jonathan West (6 episodes, 1995-1998)Paul Lynch (5 episodes, 1993)Reza Badiyi (5 episodes, 1994-1996)Corey Allen (4 episodes, 1993-1994)David Carson (4 episodes, 1993-1994)Victor Lobl (4 episodes, 1997-1999)Stephen L. Posey (4 episodes, 1998-1999)Jonathan Frakes (3 episodes, 1994-1995)Michael Dorn (3 episodes, 1997-1999)Jesús Salvador Treviño (3 episodes, 1997-1998)John T. Kretchmer (2 episodes, 1997-1998)Alexander Siddig (2 episodes, 1997-1998)Anson Williams (2 episodes, 1997-1998)Chip Chalmers (2 episodes, 1998) Series Writing creditsRick Berman (173 episodes, 1993-1999)Michael Piller (173 episodes, 1993-1999)Gene Roddenberry (173 episodes, 1993-1999)Ira Steven Behr (53 episodes, 1993-1999)Robert Hewitt Wolfe (37 episodes, 1993-1999)Ronald D. Moore (30 episodes, 1994-1999)Hans Beimler (26 episodes, 1994-1999)René Echevarria (23 episodes, 1994-1999)Bradley Thompson (12 episodes, 1996-1999)David Weddle (12 episodes, 1996-1999)Peter Allan Fields (10 episodes, 1993-1999)James Crocker (5 episodes, 1993-1994)Jim Trombetta (5 episodes, 1993-1994)Mark Gehred-O'Connell (4 episodes, 1993-1998)Joe Menosky (4 episodes, 1993-1998)Hilary Bader (4 episodes, 1993-1995)Michael Taylor (4 episodes, 1995-1998)Evan Somers (3 episodes, 1993-1994)Jeri Taylor (3 episodes, 1993-1994)Naren Shankar (2 episodes, 1993-1996)Richard Danus (2 episodes, 1993-1995)Morgan Gendel (2 episodes, 1993-1994)Jeanne Carrigan-Fauci (2 episodes, 1993)Frederick Rappaport (2 episodes, 1993)Lisa Rich (2 episodes, 1993)Gary Holland (2 episodes, 1994-1997)Tom Benko (2 episodes, 1994-1996)Bill Dial (2 episodes, 1994)David Mack (2 episodes, 1995-1998)John J. Ordover (2 episodes, 1995-1998)Ethan H. Calk (2 episodes, 1995-1997)Robert Lederman (2 episodes, 1995-1996)David R. Long (2 episodes, 1995-1996)Nicholas Corea (2 episodes, 1995)Toni Marberry (2 episodes, 1995)Jack Treviño (2 episodes, 1995)Pam Pietroforte (2 episodes, 1997-1998)Bryan Fuller (2 episodes, 1997)Philip Kim (2 episodes, 1998)Series Produced byRick Berman as. executive producer (173 episodes, 1993-1999)Peter Lauritson as. supervising producer / producer / as (173 episodes, 1993-1999)Steve Oster as. co-supervising producer / producer / as (173 episodes, 1993-1999)Ira Steven Behr as. executive producer / co-executive producer / as (172 episodes, 1993-1999)Robert Della Santina as. coordinating producer / line producer (136 episodes, 1993-1999)René Echevarria as. producer / co-supervising producer / as (128 episodes, 1994-1999)Ronald D. Moore as. co-executive producer / supervising producer (128 episodes, 1994-1999)Terri Potts as. associate producer / co-producer (116 episodes, 1995-1999)Hans Beimler as. supervising producer / co-supervising producer / as (101 episodes, 1995-1999)J.P. Farrell as. co-producer (77 episodes, 1996-1999)David Livingston as. supervising producer (71 episodes, 1993-1995)Michael Piller as. executive producer (65 episodes, 1993-1995)Robert Hewitt Wolfe as. producer / co-producer (51 episodes, 1995-1997)Peter Allan Fields as. producer / co-producer (44 episodes, 1993-1994)James Crocker as. supervising producer (26 episodes, 1993-1994)Kristine Cox as. associate producer (10 episodes, 1997-1998)Kristine Fernandez as. associate producer (8 episodes, 1997) Series Original Music byDennis McCarthy (77 episodes, 1993-1999)Jay Chattaway (59 episodes, 1993-1999)David Bell (24 episodes, 1994-1999)Paul Baillargeon (9 episodes, 1995-1999)Gregory Darryl Smith (3 episodes, 1996-1999)John Debney (2 episodes, 1993) Series Cinematography byJonathan West (118 episodes, 1994-1999)Marvin V. Rush (45 episodes, 1993-1994)Kris Krosskove (20 episodes, 1996-1999) Series Film Editing byDavid Ramirez (35 episodes, 1995-1999)Stephen M. Tucker (33 episodes, 1994-1999)Richard E. Rabjohn (30 episodes, 1993-1996)Michael Westmore II (24 episodes, 1996-1999)Robert Lederman (17 episodes, 1993-1994)Tom Benko (16 episodes, 1993-1994) Series Casting byJunie Lowry-Johnson (173 episodes, 1993-1999)Ron Surma (155 episodes, 1993-1999) Series Production Design byHerman F. Zimmerman (173 episodes, 1993-1999) Series Art Direction byRandall McIlvain (155 episodes, 1993-1999) Series Set Decoration byLaura Richarz (136 episodes, 1993-1999)Mickey S. Michaels (19 episodes, 1993) Series Costume Design byRobert Blackman (154 episodes, 1993-1999)Abram Waterhouse (8 episodes, 1994) Series Makeup DepartmentMichael Westmore as. makeup designer and supervisor / makeup designer / as (154 episodes, 1993-1999)Norma Lee as. hair designer / hair stylist (104 episodes, 1993-1999)Camille Calvet as. makeup artist (77 episodes, 1993-1999)Dean Jones as. makeup artist (77 episodes, 1993-1999)Karen Westerfield as. makeup artist (68 episodes, 1993-1999)Ronald W. Smith as. hair stylist (65 episodes, 1993-1995)Brian A. Tunstall as. hair stylist (59 episodes, 1995-1999)Mark Bussan as. makeup artist (54 episodes, 1995-1999)Josée Normand as. hair designer (47 episodes, 1993-1995)Ellis Burman Jr. as. makeup artist (47 episodes, 1995-1999)Rebecca De Morrio as. hair stylist (46 episodes, 1996-1999)Gloria Pasqua Casny as. hair stylist (46 episodes, 1997-1999)Karen Iverson as. makeup artist (45 episodes, 1995-1998)Gerald Solomon as. hair stylist (43 episodes, 1993-1995)Dean Gates as. makeup artist (30 episodes, 1993-1995)Erwin H. Kupitz as. wig maker (28 episodes, 1993)Belinda Bryant as. special makeup effects artist / makeup artist (25 episodes, 1993-1999)Shirley Dolle as. hair designer (25 episodes, 1995-1996)Jeff Lewis as. makeup artist (25 episodes, 1998-1999)Ani Maloney as. makeup artist (21 episodes, 1996-1999)Jill Rockow as. makeup artist (20 episodes, 1993-1998)Candace Neal as. hair designer (19 episodes, 1993)Janna Phillips as. makeup artist (19 episodes, 1993)Craig Reardon as. makeup artist (19 episodes, 1993)Darlis Chefalo as. hair stylist (17 episodes, 1997-1998)Leland V. Crawford as. hair stylist (15 episodes, 1995-1996)Elizabeth Rabe as. additional hair stylist (12 episodes, 1995-1996)Caryl Codon-Tharp as. hair stylist (12 episodes, 1996-1997)Mary Kay Morse as. makeup artist (11 episodes, 1998-1999)Adam Brandy as. additional makeup artist (10 episodes, 1997-1999)Adrienne J. Kessler as. hair stylist (6 episodes, 1996)Faith Vecchio as. hair stylist (5 episodes, 1995)Jacklin Masteran as. hair stylist (5 episodes, 1996)Lee Ann Brittenham as. hair stylist (4 episodes, 1996)Susan Zietlow-Maust as. hair stylist (3 episodes, 1995-1996)Alicia M. Tripi as. hair stylist (3 episodes, 1996)Linle White as. hair stylist (3 episodes, 1996)Barbara Ronci as. hair stylist (2 episodes, 1995-1998)David Abbott as. special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 1995)Audrey L. Anzures as. hair stylist (unknown episodes)Allan A. Apone as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Michael F. Blake as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Leo Corey Castellano as. special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)Lisa Collins as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Laura Connolly as. hair stylist (unknown episodes)Lee Crawford as. hair stylist (unknown episodes)Earl Ellis as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Frank Fontaine as. hair stylist (unknown episodes)Jake Garber as. special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)Virginia Grobeson as. hair stylist (unknown episodes)Angela Gurule as. hair stylist (unknown episodes)Kevin Haney as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Charlotte Harvey as. hair stylist (unknown episodes)Cynthia Hernandez as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Tina Hoffman as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Tim Jones as. hair stylist (unknown episodes)Nina Kent as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Michael Key as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Heather Koontz as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Nina Kraft as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Toby Lamm as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Mark Landon as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Margie Latinopoulos as. special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)Brad Look as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)James MacKinnon as. special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)John Maldonado as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Chris McBee as. hair stylist (unknown episodes)Michael Moore as. hair stylist (unknown episodes)Gilbert A. Mosko as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Fred B. Phillips as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Joan Phillips as. hair stylist (unknown episodes)Gloria Ponce as. hair stylist (unknown episodes)Alex Proctor as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)James Rohland as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Sandra Rowden as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Linda Leiter Sharp as. hair stylist (unknown episodes)Francine Shermaine as. hair stylist (unknown episodes)Mark Shostrom as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Judith Silverman as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Craig Smith as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Perri Sorel as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Rick Stratton as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Thomas E. Surprenant as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Jennifer Turchi as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Lauran Upshaw as. hair stylist (unknown episodes)Patricia Vecchio as. hair stylist: day player (unknown episodes)R. Stephen Weber as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)June Westmore as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Scott Wheeler as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Derik Wingo as. special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)Natalie Wood as. makeup artist (unknown episodes) Series Production ManagementRobert Della Santina as. unit production manager (173 episodes, 1993-1999)Terri Potts as. post-production supervisor (38 episodes, 1993-1995)Kristine Fernandez as. post-production supervisor (38 episodes, 1995-1997)April Nocifora as. post-production supervisor (32 episodes, 1996-1999)Terri Martinez as. post-production supervisor (19 episodes, 1993) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorBea Ellen Cameron as. first assistant director / second assistant director (76 episodes, 1993-1999)Paul Lawrence as. second assistant director (60 episodes, 1994-1997)Joe Candrella as. second assistant director / first assistant director (46 episodes, 1997-1999)Louis Race as. first assistant director (38 episodes, 1996-1999)Brian Whitley as. first assistant director (21 episodes, 1994-1995)Wainani Young-Tomich as. second second assistant director / assistant director (19 episodes, 1997-1999)Richard A. Wells as. first assistant director (14 episodes, 1993-1994)Venita Ozols as. first assistant director (14 episodes, 1993)Debra Kent as. second assistant director (14 episodes, 1994)Gail Joyce Fortmuller as. second assistant director / first assistant director (13 episodes, 1993)Conrad Irving as. first assistant director (11 episodes, 1995-1996)Michael Keller as. second assistant director (4 episodes, 1998)Michael Baxter as. second assistant director / second second assistant director (2 episodes, 1993)Robin Winter as. second assistant director (2 episodes, 1996)Ron Dempsey as. second second assistant director (unknown episodes)Tony Eng as. dga trainee (unknown episodes)Rusty Mahmood as. second second assistant director (unknown episodes)Karen Reinhart as. second second assistant director (unknown episodes) Series Art DepartmentJoe Longo as. property master (173 episodes, 1993-1999)Michael Okuda as. scenic art supervisor / scenic art consultant / as (173 episodes, 1993-1999)David Galvan as. stand by painter (172 episodes, 1993-1999)Denise Okuda as. scenic artist (150 episodes, 1993-1999)Frank Leasure as. propmaker foreman (127 episodes, 1994-1999)Thomas J. Arp as. construction coordinator (125 episodes, 1993-1999)Rick Sternbach as. senior illustrator (102 episodes, 1993-1997)John Eaves as. illustrator / senior illustrator (102 episodes, 1995-1999)Ed Miarecki as. props (71 episodes, 1993-1995)Doug Drexler as. scenic artist / designer (66 episodes, 1993-1999)Jim Martin as. illustrator / senior illustrator (47 episodes, 1993-1995)Fritz Zimmerman as. set designer (43 episodes, 1996-1999)Jason Puga as. stand-by painter (40 episodes, 1998-1999)Ron Wilkinson as. set designer (33 episodes, 1993-1997)Anthony Bro as. set designer (32 episodes, 1997-1999)Richard J. Bayard as. construction coordinator (19 episodes, 1993)Ricardo F. Delgado as. illustrator (19 episodes, 1993)Doreen Lehrhoff as. prop maker (19 episodes, 1993)Scott Herbertson as. set designer (13 episodes, 1994-1995)Thomas Betts as. set designer (12 episodes, 1993)Anthony Fredrickson as. scenic artist (10 episodes, 1996-1999)Bill Hay as. propmaker (10 episodes, 1997-1998)Dave DeGaetano as. construction coordinator (9 episodes, 1994)James F. Claytor Sr. as. set designer (8 episodes, 1994)James Van Over as. scenic artist (8 episodes, 1996-1999)Herman F. Zimmerman as. visual consultant (8 episodes, 1998)Sharon Davis as. set designer (7 episodes, 1993-1994)Joseph A. Hodges as. set designer (7 episodes, 1993)Peter Samish as. set designer (4 episodes, 1996)Max Bozeman as. props (3 episodes, 1999)Don E. Gaffney as. prop construction (2 episodes, 1995-1998)Gary Clark as. lead paint foreman (unknown episodes)Penny Smartt-Juday as. set buyer (unknown episodes)Tom Talley as. general foreman (unknown episodes) Series Sound DepartmentDaryl Lathrop as. adr recordist (172 episodes, 1993-1999)Jerry Trent as. foley artist (172 episodes, 1993-1999)William Gocke as. sound mixer (154 episodes, 1993-1999)Ashley Harvey as. sound editor (129 episodes, 1993-1999)Chris Trent as. foley mixer (121 episodes, 1993-1997)Mace Matiosian as. supervising sound editor (118 episodes, 1995-1999)Guy Tsujimoto as. sound editor (110 episodes, 1994-1999)Jivan Tahmizian as. sound editor (90 episodes, 1995-1999)Eric Williams as. sound editor (87 episodes, 1995-1999)Sean Callery as. sound editor (63 episodes, 1993-1995)Ruth Adelman as. sound editor (59 episodes, 1994-1999)Bill Wistrom as. supervising sound editor (57 episodes, 1993-1995)Alfred T. Ferrante as. adr mixer (51 episodes, 1993-1997)James Wolvington as. supervising sound effects editor / supervising sound editor (43 episodes, 1993-1994)Paul Tade as. sound editor (26 episodes, 1993-1994)Miguel Rivera as. sound editor (13 episodes, 1993)Steffan Falesitch as. sound editor (10 episodes, 1993)Dan Yale as. sound editor (4 episodes, 1993)Bill Henderson as. sound re-recording engineer (2 episodes, 1993-1998)Marty Church as. foley mixer (unknown episodes)Wilson Dyer as. sound editor (unknown episodes)Chris Elam as. sound recordist (unknown episodes)Dennis Petersen as. sound recordist (unknown episodes)Dean St. John as. adr mixer (unknown episodes) Series Special Effects byGary Monak as. special effects (152 episodes, 1993-1999)Edward J. Franklin as. special effects (unknown episodes)Matt Kutcher as. special effects (unknown episodes) Series Visual Effects byLaura Lang as. visual effects associate / visual effects coordinator (149 episodes, 1993-1999)Dan Curry as. visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor (135 episodes, 1993-1999)Peter Lefevre as. visual effects associate (100 episodes, 1995-1999)Ed Hoffmeister as. visual effects assistant editor (76 episodes, 1993-1999)Judy Elkins as. visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor (68 episodes, 1993-1999)Gary Hutzel as. visual effects supervisor / additional visual effects supervisor (66 episodes, 1993-1999)Philip Barberio as. visual effects series coordinator / visual effects coordinator (41 episodes, 1993-1995)Davy Nethercutt as. digital compositor (41 episodes, 1996-1999)David Stipes as. visual effects supervisor (41 episodes, 1996-1999)Glenn Neufeld as. visual effects supervisor (38 episodes, 1993-1996)David Takemura as. visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor (35 episodes, 1993-1999)Adam Buckner as. visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor (35 episodes, 1996-1999)Edward L. Williams as. visual effects series coordinator (27 episodes, 1995-1996)Herman F. Zimmerman as. visual consultant (23 episodes, 1994-1998)Simon Haslett as. digital effects artist (19 episodes, 1993)Robert Legato as. visual effects / visual effects supervisor (19 episodes, 1993)David Lombardi as. CGI supervisor (16 episodes, 1997-1999)Cari Thomas as. visual effects coordinator / visual effects associate (13 episodes, 1993)Bruce Branit as. digital effects artist (12 episodes, 1997-1999)Youssef Delara as. visual effects coordinator (9 episodes, 1997-1999)Mark Breakspear as. digital compositing artist (9 episodes, 1998-1999)Karen N. Sickles as. visual effects coordinator: Digital Muse (4 episodes, 1998)Daniel Kramer as. technical director (3 episodes, 1993)Rony Soussan as. compositor (3 episodes, 1999)Eric Guaglione as. animation supervisor: SBS (2 episodes, 1993-1994)Mark Wendell as. digital effects artist / visual effects: titles (2 episodes, 1993-1994)Robert D. Bailey as. visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 1993)Stephen Lebed as. motion control operator (2 episodes, 1995)Kenneth Nakada as. digital compositor: Illusion Arts (2 episodes, 1999)Eric Alba as. visual effects associate (unknown episodes)Bethany Berndt-Shackelford as. digital artist (unknown episodes)Les Bernstien as. motion control (unknown episodes)Rob Bonchune as. digital effects supervisor: Foundation Imaging (unknown episodes)Kevin Bouchez as. visual effects animator (unknown episodes)Steve Bowen as. visual effects compositor (unknown episodes)Kristen Branan as. visual effects producer (unknown episodes)Rob Bredow as. digital artist (unknown episodes)John Campuzano as. tape operator (unknown episodes)Steve Carpenter as. digital artist (unknown episodes)Arthur J. Codron as. visual effects coordinator (unknown episodes)Richard J. Cook as. digital effects producer: VisonArt (unknown episodes)Joshua Cushner as. visual effects cameraman (unknown episodes)John 'JD' Daniel as. digital artist (unknown episodes)Ted Fay as. morphing supervisor/artist (unknown episodes)Brian Fisher as. digital effects artist (unknown episodes)Steve Fong as. visual effects compositor (unknown episodes)Don Greenberg as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)John F. Gross as. CGI supervisor (unknown episodes)Royce Hager as. motion control rigger (unknown episodes)Paul Hill as. visual effects compositor (unknown episodes)Sherry Hitch as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Dennis Hoerter as. prop maker (unknown episodes)Simon Holden as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Jeremy Hunt as. digital effects artist (unknown episodes)Adrian Hurley as. visual effects cameraman (unknown episodes)Gregory Jein as. model maker (unknown episodes)Bruce Jones as. visual effects producer (unknown episodes)Oded Kassirer as. digital artist (unknown episodes)Mark Kochinski as. 3D artist (unknown episodes)Koji Kuramura as. digital artist: Foundation Imaging (unknown episodes)Mike Leben as. motion control operator (unknown episodes)Don Lee as. visual effects compositor (unknown episodes)Paul Maples as. motion control operator (unknown episodes)Gray Marshall as. motion control operator (unknown episodes)Karl J. Martin as. digital artist (unknown episodes)Rodney J. McFall as. digital artist (unknown episodes)Fredric Meininger as. model maker (unknown episodes)Enrique Munoz as. digital artist: series finale (unknown episodes)Erik Nash as. motion control programmer (unknown episodes)Kevin Quattro as. digital artist (unknown episodes)Scott Rader as. visual effects compositor (unknown episodes)Gregory Rainoff as. visual effects animator (unknown episodes)Laurie Resnick as. visual effects artist (unknown episodes)Jim Rider as. motion control cameraman (unknown episodes)Steven Joseph Rogers as. digital artist: series finale (unknown episodes)Joshua D. Rose as. model maker (unknown episodes)Barry Safley as. digital effects artist: VisionArt (unknown episodes)Steven J. Scott as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Ka Yaw Tan as. visual effects (unknown episodes)Aristomenis Tsirbas as. digital artist (unknown episodes)Elliot Worman as. modeler (unknown episodes)Larry Younger as. visual effects artist (unknown episodes) Series StuntsDennis Madalone as. stunt coordinator (134 episodes, 1993-1999)George B. Colucci Jr. as. stunt double / stunt performer (37 episodes, 1993-1999)Chester E. Tripp III as. stunt performer (25 episodes, 1995-1999)Laurence Todd Rosenthal as. stunt performer (24 episodes, 1993-1999)Joe Murphy as. stunt performer / stunt double (13 episodes, 1993-1997)Caron Colvett as. stunt double (11 episodes, 1993-1998)Patricia Tallman as. stunt double: Nana Visitor / stunt double: Daphne Ashbrook / as (7 episodes, 1993-1999)Henry Kingi Jr. as. stunt double: Alexander Siddig (7 episodes, 1994-1999)Leslie Hoffman as. stunt double: Ashley Brianne McDonogh / stunt double: Carrie Stauber / as (6 episodes, 1997-1999)Stephen Pisani as. utility stunts (6 episodes, 1999)Ben Jensen as. stunt performer (4 episodes, 1996-1999)Bobby Burns as. stunts (2 episodes, 1996-1998)Brian Hite as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 1997-1998)Nancy Thurston as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 1998-1999)Brian Simpson as. stunts (2 episodes, 1998)Brennan Dyson as. stunt double (unknown episodes, 1992-1998)Elle Alexander as. stunts (unknown episodes)Ed Anders as. stunts (unknown episodes)Chris Blackwood as. stunts (unknown episodes)Chuck Borden as. stunts (unknown episodes)Jay Caputo as. stunts (unknown episodes)Jennifer Caputo as. stunts (unknown episodes)Ken Clark as. stunt performer (unknown episodes)BJ Davis as. stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)Anita Hart as. stunt double: Terri Ferrell (unknown episodes)Hubie Kerns Jr. as. stunts (unknown episodes)Scott Leva as. stunts (unknown episodes)Dyanna Lynn as. stunts (unknown episodes)Johnny Martin as. stunts (unknown episodes)Phil O'Dell as. stunts (unknown episodes)Denney Pierce as. stunts (unknown episodes)Steve Rizzo as. stunts (unknown episodes)Rick Sawaya as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Paul E. Short as. stunts (unknown episodes)Lou Simon as. stunts (unknown episodes) Series Camera and Electrical DepartmentJim Unsinn as. computer/video engineer (167 episodes, 1993-1999)Steve Gausche as. first company grip (128 episodes, 1994-1999)R.D. Knox as. chief lighting technician (98 episodes, 1994-1998)Kris Krosskove as. camera operator (92 episodes, 1994-1999)Gavin Ames as. steadicam operator (64 episodes, 1997-1999)Joe Chess as. camera operator: "a" camera / camera operator / as (45 episodes, 1993-1995)Maricella Ramirez as. first assistant camera: "a" camera, Steadicam / camera operator: "a" camera (45 episodes, 1993-1994)Robert Sordal as. first company grip (45 episodes, 1993-1994)William L. Peets as. chief lighting technician (43 episodes, 1993-1994)Ralph Johnson as. chief lighting technician (29 episodes, 1995-1999)Patric J. Abaravich as. electrician (19 episodes, 1993)Michael St. Hilaire as. camera operator (8 episodes, 1998-1999)William L. Asman as. camera operator (6 episodes, 1996)Christian H. Burton as. second assistant camera (3 episodes, 1996-1997)Michael E. Little as. camera operator (2 episodes, 1994)Larry Markart as. video/computer playback (2 episodes, 1994)William Jay Gahret as. camera operator (2 episodes, 1998)James 'Spud' Danicic as. second assistant camera (2 episodes, 1999)Wren Maloney as. still photographer (unknown episodes)Alvin Simmons as. dolly grip (unknown episodes) Series Casting DepartmentHelen Mossler as. casting executive (153 episodes, 1993-1999)Tyler Fahringer as. extras casting (51 episodes, 1997-1999)Mark Scott as. casting associate (unknown episodes, 1998-1999) Series Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentCarol Kunz as. wardrobe supervisor / key costumer (137 episodes, 1993-1999)Phyllis Corcoran-Woods as. key costumer (85 episodes, 1993-1999)Jerry Bono as. key costumer (76 episodes, 1993-1999)Cleo Mannell as. key costumer (54 episodes, 1994-1999)Mary Ellen Bosché as. key costumer (42 episodes, 1993-1997)Jim Moore as. costumer (25 episodes, 1998-1999)Michael Chapman as. key costumer (24 episodes, 1997-1999)Camille Argus as. wardrobe supervisor (18 episodes, 1994-1996)Patty Borggrebe-Taylor as. key costumer (15 episodes, 1993-1994)Maurice Palinski as. key costumer (11 episodes, 1993)Stephanie Colin as. key costumer / costumer (7 episodes, 1994)Len Levitt as. key costumer (2 episodes, 1994)Brian Cotton as. costumer (unknown episodes, 1997-1999)Lois DeArmond as. costume illustrator (unknown episodes) Series Editorial DepartmentLarry Field as. telecine colorist (127 episodes, 1994-1999)J.P. Farrell as. supervising editor (62 episodes, 1993-1996)April Nocifora as. post-production coordinator (51 episodes, 1993-1998)Monique K. Chambers as. post-production coordinator / telecine colorist (31 episodes, 1998-1999)Craig Galloway as. assistant editor (30 episodes, 1996-1999)Dawn Velazquez as. post-production coordinator (24 episodes, 1993-1994)Cheryl Gluckstern as. post-production coordinator (23 episodes, 1994-1995)Jonathan Paul Ramirez as. assistant editor (23 episodes, 1996-1999)Dawn Hernandez as. post-production coordinator (19 episodes, 1993)Noel A. Guerra as. assistant editor (17 episodes, 1997-1999)James Garrett as. assistant editor (9 episodes, 1993-1994)Jonathan Posell as. assistant editor (8 episodes, 1996-1997)Cara Colombini as. post-production coordinator (4 episodes, 1995)Brian Q. Kelley as. electronic editorial (2 episodes, 1993) Series Music DepartmentDennis McCarthy as. composer: theme music / composer: title theme / as (173 episodes, 1993-1999)Stephen M. Rowe as. music editor (142 episodes, 1993-1999)Derek Syverud as. music clearance (49 episodes, 1997-1999)Gerry Sackman as. music editor (10 episodes, 1994)Tim Boyle as. score mixer (unknown episodes)John Debney as. conductor (unknown episodes)Brad Dechter as. orchestrator (unknown episodes)John Rodd as. orchestral scoring recordist (unknown episodes)John Rotondi as. scoring engineer: Y4 (unknown episodes)Rick Winquest as. music scoring engineer (unknown episodes) Series Transportation DepartmentChris Haynes as. production driver (2 episodes, 1997) Series Other crewMichael Okuda as. technical consultant / senior art supervisor (167 episodes, 1993-1999)Dan Curry as. title designer: main titles (152 episodes, 1993-1999)Lolita Fatjo as. pre-production coordinator / pre-production associate (151 episodes, 1993-1999)Judi Brown as. script supervisor (143 episodes, 1993-1999)André Bormanis as. science consultant (133 episodes, 1993-1999)Heidi Smothers as. production coordinator (122 episodes, 1994-1999)Michael Piller as. creative consultant (108 episodes, 1995-1999)Rick Sternbach as. technical consultant (104 episodes, 1993-1997)David Rossi as. production associate (87 episodes, 1995-1999)Robbin L. Slocum as. production associate (87 episodes, 1995-1999)Mike Mistovich as. assistant to producers (60 episodes, 1995-1998)Kim Fitzgerald as. production associate (54 episodes, 1993-1995)Robert Hewitt Wolfe as. executive story editor / story editor (52 episodes, 1993-1995)Denise Benz as. first assistant accountant (51 episodes, 1996-1998)Bradley Thompson as. story editor / executive story editor (51 episodes, 1997-1999)David Weddle as. story editor / executive story editor (51 episodes, 1997-1999)Kristine Fernandez as. production associate (47 episodes, 1993-1995)Rob Williams as. staff production associate (45 episodes, 1993-1994)Heidi Julian as. production coordinator (29 episodes, 1993)Maril Davis as. production associate / assistant to producers (25 episodes, 1996-1999)Kristina Kochoff as. production associate (25 episodes, 1997-1998)Naren Shankar as. science consultant (19 episodes, 1993)Michael Gerbosi as. assistant to producers (16 episodes, 1997-1999)Jill Sherwin as. assistant to producers (13 episodes, 1996-1998)Barbara Covington as. assistant to producers (13 episodes, 1997-1999)Sandra Sena as. production associate (12 episodes, 1995)Jeffrey Schneider as. business affairs (9 episodes, 1999)Chad Zimmerman as. assistant: producers (8 episodes, 1996-1997)Stuart Lippman as. script supervisor (7 episodes, 1996-1998)Nicole Gravett as. assistant to producers (6 episodes, 1998-1999)Philip Kim as. assistant to producers (6 episodes, 1998-1999)Lisa White as. location manager (5 episodes, 1993-1994)Laura Behr as. choreographer (3 episodes, 1997-1999)Morgan as. script supervisor (3 episodes, 1998-1999)Marilyn Giardino as. script supervisor (2 episodes, 1994)Sara Thornberg as. production coordinator (2 episodes, 1994)Hala Gabriel as. production accountant (unknown episodes, 1995-1996)Jeff Coopwood as. adr voice (unknown episodes)Bob Gillan as. assistant script coordinator (unknown episodes)Mark Allen Shepherd as. artwork provider (unknown episodes)Ryan Van Riper as. production assistant (unknown episodes) Series ThanksDerek Garth as. dedicatee (1 episode, 1997)Brandon Tartikoff as. in memory of (1 episode, 1997)Jerome Bixby as. in memory of (1 episode, 1999) Production CompaniesParamount TelevisionDistributorsParamount Pictures (1993-) (worldwide) (all media)AXN (2011) (Hungary) (TV) (re-release) (AXN Sci-Fi)CBS Paramount Domestic Television (2006) (USA) (TV)CBS Paramount International Television (2004) (non-USA) (TV)CIC-Taft Home VideoParamount Home Entertainment (2003) (Germany) (DVD)Virgin 1 (2007-) (UK) (TV) (repeats)Special EffectsCIS HollywoodDigital Magic CompanyDigital MuseFoundation Imaging (seasons 6-7)Howard Granite FilmsImage GMakeup Effects LaboratoriesNewkirk Special EffectsPacific Ocean Post Digital Film GroupVision Art Design & AnimationOther CompaniesDirect Tools & Fasteners  expendablesModern Sound Facilities  post-production soundUnitel Video  editing facilities if (typeof afc_data == “undefined”) { afc_data = new Object(); } afc_data[“MIDDLE_CENTER”] = { channel: “test01-channel”, client: “ca-amazon-imdb_js”, title: “Sponsored Links”, help: “What's This?”, hints: “exile,spirituality,visionary,captain,2370s” }; Additional DetailsAlso Known As: “DS9” – USA (promotional abbreviation) “Deep Space Nine” – USA (short title) “Star Trek: DS9” – USA (short title) See more » Runtime:45 min (176 episodes)Country:USALanguage:English | KlingonColor:Color Aspect Ratio:1.33 : 1 See more »Sound Mix:Dolby Certification:Singapore:PG (cut) (season 4) | Australia:M (DVD rating – season 5) | Australia:PG (DVD rating – seasons 1, 2, 3 &4) | Singapore:PG Filming Locations:Donald C. Tillman Water Reclamation Plant – 6100 Woodley Avenue, Van Nuys, Los Angeles, California, USASee more »Company:Paramount TelevisionSee more »Did You Know? Trivia:The square glasses used in Quark's bar are actually candle holders turned upside down.See more » Goofs:Errors made by characters (possibly deliberate errors by the filmmakers): In various episodes throughout the show's 6th and 7th seasons, there are several mentions of "good years" for blood wine, with vintages given in Earth years. Why would the Klingons measure the vintages of blood wine in Earth years, instead of Kronos years or Stardates?See more » Quotes:Odo:I have my eye on you, Quark. Quark:[Jadzia Dax walks by] And I have my eye on you, Jadzia.See more » Movie Connections:Spoofed in Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (2005) (V)See more »

Plot : Orbiting the without charge earth of Bajor, a Federation suite station guards the opportunity of a (be responsible for) wormhole to the isolated bordering of the Galaxy.

Run Time : 45 min (176 episodes)

Country : USA

MPAA :

Language : English | Klingon

Filming Locations : Donald C. Tillman Water Reclamation Plant – 6100 Woodley Avenue, Van Nuys, Los Angeles, California, USA

Company : Paramount Television

Trivia : The square tots second hand inside Quark's tavern are truly candle holders gyrated upside down.

Goofs : Errors methodized by dispositions (possibly concentrate errors by the filmmakers): In a lot of sequences right through the show's 6th along with 7th seasons, there are quite a lot of mentions of "good years" since blood wine, along furthermore vintages supplied inside Earth years. Why might the Klingons volume the vintages of blood wine inside Earth years, rather than Kronos time or Stardates?

Tag Lines :

Plot Summary : The capable of being trusted wormhole pointed out by the Deep Space Nine crew is identified to the Bajoran people in general for the Celestial Temple of their Prophets. Sisko, for author of the wormhole furthermore its inhabitants, is so the Emissary of Bajoran prophesy. The wormhole's varied comprehensive is inside the Gamma Quadrant, midway with statement to the galaxy fancy Bajor. That type of compartment is dominated by the malevolent Dominion. The Dominion is led by the Changelings, the race of shapeshifters to which Odo belongs. As of the starting of the sixth season, Cardassia has tied the Dominion, furthermore mutually they are waging attempt on the Federation furthermore their Klingon allies. The attempt is at once becoming the more or less overpriced attempt always since the Federation, furthermore the Deep Space Nine crew must bawl to protect their procedure of life.