tt0374455 

    
    
    "Stargate: Atlantis" (2004)Director :

Release Date :

Genre : Action, Drama, Sci-Fi, Adventure

Cast : (Series Cast Summary – 8 of 104) , Joe Flanigan as Lt. Colonel John Sheppard / as (99 episodes, 2004-2009), Rachel Luttrell as Teyla Emmagan (99 episodes, 2004-2009), David Hewlett as Dr. Rodney McKay / as (99 episodes, 2004-2009), Jason Momoa as Ronon Dex (78 episodes, 2005-2009), Torri Higginson as Dr. Elizabeth Weir (63 episodes, 2004-2008), Paul McGillion as Dr. Carson Beckett (62 episodes, 2004-2009), David Nykl as Dr. Radek Zelenka (54 episodes, 2004-2009), Chuck Campbell as Chuck the Technician (44 episodes, 2005-2009) (more) Series Directed byMartin Wood (30 episodes, 2004-2008)Andy Mikita (22 episodes, 2004-2009)William Waring (15 episodes, 2006-2008)Peter DeLuise (6 episodes, 2004-2006)Brad Turner (6 episodes, 2004-2006)Mario Azzopardi (4 episodes, 2004-2005)Robert C. Cooper (3 episodes, 2006-2008)Brenton Spencer (3 episodes, 2007-2008)Ken Girotti (2 episodes, 2008) Series Writing creditsRobert C. Cooper (100 episodes, 2004-2009)Brad Wright (100 episodes, 2004-2009)Martin Gero (32 episodes, 2004-2008)Carl Binder (25 episodes, 2004-2008)Joseph Mallozzi (19 episodes, 2004-2009)Paul Mullie (19 episodes, 2004-2009)Alan McCullough (11 episodes, 2007-2008)Damian Kindler (5 episodes, 2004-2006)Peter DeLuise (4 episodes, 2004-2008)Ken Cuperus (4 episodes, 2006-2008)Jill E. Blotevogel (2 episodes, 2004-2005)Kerry Glover (2 episodes, 2004-2005)Mary Kaiser (2 episodes, 2004-2005)Joe Flanigan (2 episodes, 2005-2008)Alex Levine (2 episodes, 2008)Series Produced byRobert C. Cooper as. executive producer (99 episodes, 2004-2009)Joseph Mallozzi as. executive producer / consulting producer (99 episodes, 2004-2009)Paul Mullie as. executive producer / consulting producer (99 episodes, 2004-2009)N. John Smith as. executive producer / co-executive producer (99 episodes, 2004-2009)Brad Wright as. executive producer (99 episodes, 2004-2009)Carl Binder as. co-executive producer / executive producer (80 episodes, 2005-2009)Martin Gero as. co-executive producer / executive producer / as (80 episodes, 2005-2009)Martin Wood as. supervising producer / co-producer (79 episodes, 2004-2008)Jennifer Johnson as. associate producer (59 episodes, 2004-2009)John G. Lenic as. producer (40 episodes, 2007-2009)Alan McCullough as. supervising producer / co-producer / as (40 episodes, 2007-2009)Andy Mikita as. producer (40 episodes, 2007-2009) Series Original Music byJoel Goldsmith (99 episodes, 2004-2009) Series Cinematography byMichael C. Blundell (50 episodes, 2004-2008)Brenton Spencer (28 episodes, 2004-2007)James Alfred Menard (21 episodes, 2007-2009) Series Film Editing byBrad Rines (32 episodes, 2004-2008)Jeremy Presner (21 episodes, 2004-2007)Mike Banas (17 episodes, 2004-2008)Rick Martin (15 episodes, 2005-2009)Judith Burke (6 episodes, 2005-2006)Stein Myhrstad (4 episodes, 2007-2008)Ron Yoshida (3 episodes, 2004) Series Casting byPaul Weber (99 episodes, 2004-2009) Series Production Design byJames Robbins (60 episodes, 2006-2009)Bridget McGuire (39 episodes, 2004-2006) Series Art Direction byThom Wells (79 episodes, 2004-2008)Melanie Cassidy (40 episodes, 2006-2008)Peter Bodnarus (39 episodes, 2004-2006)James Robbins (39 episodes, 2004-2006)Chris Beach (20 episodes, 2008-2009)Barbara Wilson (19 episodes, 2005-2006)Mira Caveno (19 episodes, 2006-2007)Richard Cook (19 episodes, 2006-2007)Eric Norlin (19 episodes, 2006-2007) Series Set Decoration byMark Davidson (99 episodes, 2004-2009)Robert Davidson (99 episodes, 2004-2009) Series Costume Design byChristina McQuarrie (59 episodes, 2004-2007)Valerie Halverson (40 episodes, 2007-2009) Series Makeup DepartmentLeah Ehman as. makeup artist / makeup department head (80 episodes, 2004-2009)Nicholas Podbrey as. special effects makeup coordinator (72 episodes, 2005-2009)Leeann Charette as. special makeup effects artist (21 episodes, 2005-2008)Richard Kohlen as. hairstylist / hair stylist (21 episodes, 2007-2009)Marisa Cappellaro as. hair stylist (20 episodes, 2007-2008)Brenda Turner as. hairstylist / hair stylist / as (20 episodes, 2007-2008)Céline Godeau as. key prosthetic supervisor / prosthetic artist / as (12 episodes, 2004-2006)Kyla Rose Tremblay as. special makeup effects artist (10 episodes, 2007-2008)Rachel Griffin as. special makeup effects artist (7 episodes, 2004-2008)Pauline L. Tremblay as. hair stylist (5 episodes, 2006-2007)Carole Simcox as. day-check makeup artist (2 episodes, 2004-2005)Lisa Leonard as. hair stylist (2 episodes, 2005-2006)Elisabeth Jolliffe as. assistant makeup artist (2 episodes, 2008)James Dean Patten as. hair stylist (unknown episodes) Series Production ManagementGeorge Horie as. production manager (59 episodes, 2004-2007)Michael S. McLean as. post-production supervisor (59 episodes, 2004-2007)John G. Lenic as. production manager (40 episodes, 2007-2009)Doug Brons as. unit manager (20 episodes, 2005-2006)Rick Fearon as. unit manager (14 episodes, 2006-2007)Lorne Davidson as. unit manager (6 episodes, 2007-2008) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorAlex Pappas as. first assistant director (42 episodes, 2004-2009)Ryan Kosmynka as. second assistant director / first assistant director (40 episodes, 2004-2008)Colleen Mitchell as. first assistant director: second unit (39 episodes, 2005-2007)Steve Eathorne as. second assistant director (39 episodes, 2006-2008)Nico Sachse as. first assistant director (17 episodes, 2004-2006)Bill Mizel as. first assistant director (17 episodes, 2007-2008)Catherine Kretz as. second assistant director (14 episodes, 2004-2005)Vince Coates as. second assistant director / additional second assistant director (14 episodes, 2008-2009)Peter Dashkewytch as. first assistant director (5 episodes, 2004)Lynda Mills as. second assistant director (4 episodes, 2005-2006)Gordon MacDonald as. first assistant director (4 episodes, 2007-2008)Martin Gero as. second unit director (2 episodes, 2008)James Bamford as. second unit director (unknown episodes) Series Art DepartmentGordon Bellamy as. supervisor: prop makers, sculptors, model makers (99 episodes, 2004-2009)Steve Craine as. paint coordinator (60 episodes, 2006-2009)Regan Steele as. set dresser (48 episodes, 2006-2008)Aaron Jordan as. lead carpenter (41 episodes, 2005-2008)Kenny Gibbs as. property master (40 episodes, 2007-2009)Scott Wellenbrink as. construction coordinator (40 episodes, 2007-2009)John Hamilton as. head painter (39 episodes, 2004-2006)Sean McGee as. assistant property master (39 episodes, 2006-2008)Jacqui Dudeck as. art department assistant (38 episodes, 2004-2006)Rodrigo Segovia as. assistant art director (38 episodes, 2004-2006)Dean Goodine as. property master (31 episodes, 2004-2007)Pat O'Brien as. property master (27 episodes, 2004-2007)Dennis Simard as. leadman / lead dresser (21 episodes, 2004-2008)Aaron Alexander as. props (20 episodes, 2005-2006)Tiara Motem as. property buyer (20 episodes, 2005-2006)Darren Moore as. lead greensperson (20 episodes, 2007-2008)Kate Heslup as. draftsperson (20 episodes, 2008-2009)Steve Sisko as. props truck supervisor (20 episodes, 2008-2009)Brad Jansen as. signwriter painter (19 episodes, 2004-2005)Judi Varga as. scenic artist (18 episodes, 2004-2005)Troy Eirich as. assistant property master (16 episodes, 2008)Renata Zaleska as. assistant property master (5 episodes, 2004)Yasmine Wallace as. props buyer (5 episodes, 2008)Marie Ermie as. prop builder / prop coordinator (4 episodes, 2004-2005)Samantha Schell as. props buyer (4 episodes, 2008)Andrew Bagoly as. property assistant (2 episodes, 2004)Lynda Chapple as. assistant property master (2 episodes, 2006-2007) Series Sound DepartmentMatthew Wilson as. sound effects editor / sound editor (86 episodes, 2004-2009)Kevin Sands as. sound mixer (79 episodes, 2004-2008)Jay Cheetham as. background sound editor / sound editor (60 episodes, 2004-2009)Anke Bakker as. sound supervisor (52 episodes, 2005-2008)Dave Hibbert as. sound re-recording mixer (46 episodes, 2004-2007)Steve Smith as. sound designer / sound supervisor (45 episodes, 2005-2009)Glen Noseworthy as. adr mixer / foley recordist / as (41 episodes, 2006-2009)Kevin Konarzewski as. adr mixer (38 episodes, 2004-2006)Gord Hillier as. sound re-recording mixer (33 episodes, 2004-2006)Matt Dawson as. adr mixer (27 episodes, 2007-2009)Kevin Belen as. re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer / as (24 episodes, 2004-2008)Kelly Cole as. re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (23 episodes, 2006-2009)Ian Robinson as. sound engineer (20 episodes, 2007-2008)Naan Spiess as. sound technician (20 episodes, 2008-2009)Iain Pattison as. sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (19 episodes, 2004-2008)Dave Griffiths as. boom operator (17 episodes, 2008-2009)Patrick Ramsay as. sound mixer (17 episodes, 2008-2009)Bill Mellow as. re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (16 episodes, 2005-2009)Hugo DeLaCerda as. re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (16 episodes, 2007-2008)Kirby Jinnah as. sound editor / adr & dialogue editor (14 episodes, 2004-2008)Belinda Pattison as. assistant sound editor (14 episodes, 2007-2008)Javier Marin Leyton as. m&e and foley mixer / m&e re-recording mixer (12 episodes, 2006-2008)Graeme Hughes as. sound re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 2004-2006)Chris Ray as. m&e re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2008-2009)Steve Kostick as. adr supervisor (3 episodes, 2005-2006)William Skinner as. sound mixer (3 episodes, 2007-2008)Graham Timmer as. boom operator / sound mixer: second unit (2 episodes, 2004-2006)Rory O'Neill as. boom operator (2 episodes, 2004)Andrew Morgado as. adr mixer (2 episodes, 2007-2008) Series Special Effects byWray J. Douglas as. special effects coordinator (99 episodes, 2004-2009)Dan Rebert as. creature effects supervisor: Masters FX LA / prosthetic supervisor: Masters FX LA (71 episodes, 2004-2008)Scott Stofer as. special effects coordinator (20 episodes, 2008-2009)Paul Hooson as. puppeteer (7 episodes, 2005-2008)Morris Chapdelaine as. prosthetic animatronic operator (2 episodes, 2006) Series Visual Effects byJonathan MacPherson as. visual effects on-set technician / visual effects assistant / as (78 episodes, 2005-2009)Mark Savela as. visual effects supervisor (57 episodes, 2005-2009)Krista McLean as. playback supervisor / matte paintings / as (51 episodes, 2004-2009)Bruce Woloshyn as. digital effects supervisor / digital compositing artist / as (51 episodes, 2004-2009)Debora Dunphy as. digital compositing artist / digital effects supervisor / as (50 episodes, 2004-2008)Shannon Gurney as. visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor (44 episodes, 2005-2008)Jose Perez as. visual effects artist (40 episodes, 2005-2007)Tara Conley as. digital effects coordinator (39 episodes, 2004-2006)Pauline Burns as. visual effects production manager (39 episodes, 2006-2009)Jason Gross as. visual effects supervisor: Image Engine (30 episodes, 2006-2008)Vera Zivny as. visual effects producer: Image Engine / visual effects coordinator: Image Engine (29 episodes, 2006-2008)Wes Sargent as. lead 3D animator / 3D animator (28 episodes, 2004-2009)Erica Henderson as. digital compositor / in house lead compositor / as (28 episodes, 2005-2008)Chandra Juhasz as. visual effects artist / 3D visual effects artist (26 episodes, 2005-2008)Alec McClymont as. 3d artist: Atmosphere VFX / visual effects artist / as (25 episodes, 2004-2009)Viv Jim as. in house compositor / senior compositor / as (21 episodes, 2007-2009)Jacob Curtis Miller as. digital artist / 3D visual effects generalist / as (21 episodes, 2007-2009)Andrew Karr as. cgi supervisor: Atmosphere VFX / CG supervisor / as (20 episodes, 2004-2008)Marco Cantaluppi as. visual effects (20 episodes, 2004-2007)Riley Benard as. digital compositor: Rainmaker / lead rotoscope artist: Rainmaker / as (20 episodes, 2005-2008)Natalia Diaz as. in house compositor / digital compositor / as (20 episodes, 2007-2009)Krista Lomax as. computer graphics animator (20 episodes, 2008-2009)Michelle Comens as. visual effects producer (19 episodes, 2004-2005)Kodie Mackenzie as. in house compositor / compositor (19 episodes, 2007-2009)Veronica Marino as. digital compositor / junior compositor / as (19 episodes, 2007-2009)James Rorick as. visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor / as (18 episodes, 2004-2009)Michael Ranalletta as. digital compositing artist: SPIN West VFX (18 episodes, 2004-2006)Mark Breakspear as. visual effects supervisor (18 episodes, 2004-2005)Tia Hoshizaki as. digital compositor / in house jr. compositor / as (18 episodes, 2008-2009)Lorraine Rozon as. visual effects producer (17 episodes, 2006-2007)Dylan Yastremski as. digital compositor / in house jr. compositor / as (17 episodes, 2008-2009)Christopher Mossman as. executive producer: Image Engine / visual effects executive producer: Image Engine / as (16 episodes, 2005-2008)Carina Dielissen Hunt as. playback supervisor / in house visual effects artist / as (16 episodes, 2007-2009)Shawn Tilling as. in house digital effects supervisor / in-house digital effects supervisor (16 episodes, 2008-2009)Jeremy Kehler as. digital compositor (14 episodes, 2004-2008)Anuj Patil as. digital compositor / lead compositor / as (14 episodes, 2005-2007)Freddy Chavez Olmos as. compositor: Image Engine / senior visual effects compositor / as (14 episodes, 2006-2008)Mark T. Reid as. digital compositor (13 episodes, 2004-2008)Nadine Blackler as. digital compositor / digital compositing artist (13 episodes, 2004-2007)James Kawano as. visual effects artist / in-house 3D lead artist / as (13 episodes, 2005-2009)Paul Hegg as. digital effects artist (13 episodes, 2006-2008)Gary Poole as. digital compositing artist (12 episodes, 2004-2009)Justin Brekke as. digital film I/O technician: Rainmaker / digital film i/o technician: Rainmaker / as (12 episodes, 2007-2009)Michael Lowes as. lead visual effects artist: in house / in house lead visual effects artist / as (12 episodes, 2007-2009)Chris Derochie as. digital effects artist (12 episodes, 2007-2008)Audrey Price as. visual effects production assistant (11 episodes, 2005-2007)Sonia Henkel as. visual effects coordinator (10 episodes, 2006-2008)Tom Brydon as. 3D animator (9 episodes, 2004-2008)Scott Paquin as. key animator / in house 3D artist (9 episodes, 2004-2007)Martin Halle as. 3D visual effects artist / 3D animator (9 episodes, 2004-2006)Kyle Winkelman as. lead animator / animator (9 episodes, 2005-2007)Joseph Ngo as. systems administrator (9 episodes, 2005-2006)Aaron Kramer as. lighting artist: Image Engine / lead lighting artist: Image Engine / as (9 episodes, 2007-2008)Luke Vallee as. digital compositor / in house compositor / as (8 episodes, 2004-2009)Geoff Anderson as. visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor / as (8 episodes, 2004-2007)Karen Watson as. lead digital compositor: Image Engine Design / digital compositor: Image Engine Design / as (8 episodes, 2005-2007)Caleb Wagner as. visual effects / digital artist: Image Engine (8 episodes, 2006-2007)Paul Wiens as. 3D animator (8 episodes, 2006)Bernhard Huber as. digital artist: Image Engine / visual effects artist: Image Engine / as (8 episodes, 2007-2008)Jeremy Hampton as. digital effects artist / 3D artist / as (7 episodes, 2005-2007)Christopher Stewart as. in-house digital effects supervisor / digital effects supervisor (7 episodes, 2006-2008)Gus Yamin as. senior visual effects artist: Image Engine / senior effects artist: Image Engine (7 episodes, 2007-2008)Keith Richardson as. digital compositor / digital artist: Image Engine (7 episodes, 2007)Bernhard Kimbacher as. compositor (7 episodes, 2008-2009)Stephen Bahr as. in house visual effects shop coordinator / in-house visual effects coordinator / as (7 episodes, 2008)Rob Fitzsimmons as. playback supervisor / in house compositor / as (7 episodes, 2008)Chris Doll as. digital compositing artist / lead digital compositing artist (6 episodes, 2004-2008)Derek Stevenson as. digital artist / digital artist: Image Engine / as (6 episodes, 2005-2008)Lisa Turner as. visual effects coordinator: Image Engine (6 episodes, 2005-2006)Jayme Vandusen as. compositor / digital compositor: Image Engine (6 episodes, 2006-2008)Sebastian Greese as. senior lighting artist: Image Engine / lighting technical director: Image Engine (6 episodes, 2008)Shelley Maclean as. visual effects editor (6 episodes, 2008)Janice Groom as. in-house VFX shop coordinator / in-house coordinator / as (5 episodes, 2004-2007)Ravinder Brar as. digital effects artist (5 episodes, 2006-2007)Ruslan Vasylev as. modeler (5 episodes, 2006)Shareef Shanawany as. in-house visual effects artist / in house lead visual effects artist / as (5 episodes, 2008-2009)Safeer Ghaznavi as. digital compositor (4 episodes, 2006)Dave McGhie as. digital compositor (4 episodes, 2006)James McPhail as. digital effects artist / dynamics artist: Image Engine / as (4 episodes, 2007-2008)Sam Nixon as. senior matchmove artist (4 episodes, 2007-2008)James Tichenor as. visual effects supervisor / compositor (3 episodes, 2004-2006)Simon Ager as. digital compositing artist (3 episodes, 2004)Jose Burgos as. 3D animator / visual effects (3 episodes, 2004)Marco Checa Garcia as. lead digital compositor: Image Engine (3 episodes, 2007-2008)Brian Harder as. lead modeler: Image Engine / lead rigger: Image Engine / as (3 episodes, 2007-2008)Ray Van Steenwyk as. lead animator: Image Engine / lead previs artist: Image Engine / as (3 episodes, 2007-2008)Peter Hart as. lead matchmove artist (3 episodes, 2007)Marco Menco as. modeler: Image Engine / junior modeler: Image Engine (3 episodes, 2008)Dan Weir as. in house visual effects artist / in-house visual effects artist / as (3 episodes, 2008)Daniel Osaki as. 3D animator / lead model maker (2 episodes, 2004-2007)Ryan Jensen as. digital artist (2 episodes, 2004-2006)Tracey Baxter as. rotoscope artist (2 episodes, 2004)Jordan Benwick as. digital compositing artist (2 episodes, 2004)Rod Bland as. 3D animator (2 episodes, 2004)Nicholas Boughen as. 3D animator (2 episodes, 2004)Craig Calvert as. 3D animator (2 episodes, 2004)Ho Sung Cheon as. 3D animator (2 episodes, 2004)Bryan Davies as. 3D animator (2 episodes, 2004)Stanislav Enilenis as. compositor (2 episodes, 2004)John Gajdecki as. visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2004)Tristam Gieni as. 3D animator (2 episodes, 2004)Trevor Harder as. 3D modeller (2 episodes, 2004)Peter Hunt as. digital compositing artist / digital compositing artist: Rainmaker (2 episodes, 2004)Colin Liggett as. digital compositing artist (2 episodes, 2004)Tannis Mathers as. digital compositing artist (2 episodes, 2004)Dan Mayer as. lead 3D animator (2 episodes, 2004)Jinnie Pak as. visual effects coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)Lee Pierce as. digital compositing artist (2 episodes, 2004)Mark Pullyblank as. 3D animator (2 episodes, 2004)Les Quinn as. 3D animator (2 episodes, 2004)Madhava Reddy as. rotoscope artist (2 episodes, 2004)Trevor Strand as. digital compositing artist (2 episodes, 2004)Shannon Wegner as. 3D modeller (2 episodes, 2004)Arnold Yuki as. rotoscope artist (2 episodes, 2004)Blake Anderson as. 3D animator / 3D modeller (2 episodes, 2005)Jon Anastasiades as. digital compositor (2 episodes, 2006)Ori Ben-Shabat as. senior compositor: Image Engine (2 episodes, 2007-2008)Enrico Perei as. digital compositor (2 episodes, 2007-2008)Joey Wilson as. modeler: Image Engine (2 episodes, 2007-2008)Ean Carr as. lead compositor: Image Engine (2 episodes, 2007)Marc Fortin as. digital compositor (2 episodes, 2007)Greg Massie as. technical director: Image Engine (2 episodes, 2007)Oskar Wahlberg as. technical director: Image Engine (2 episodes, 2007)Alex Lama as. junior visual effects artist: Image Engine / lighting artist: Image Engine (2 episodes, 2008)Bo Mosley as. modeler: Image Engine / visual effects CG modeler (2 episodes, 2008)Nik Slotiuk as. cg artist (2 episodes, 2008)Elaine Fung as. rotoscope artist (unknown episodes) Series StuntsJames Bamford as. stunt coordinator (99 episodes, 2004-2009)Dan Shea as. stunts / stunt double: Richard Dean Anderson / as (58 episodes, 2004-2007)Lani Gelera as. stunt double: Rachel Luttrell / stunt performer (15 episodes, 2005-2008)Kimani Ray Smith as. stunt double (14 episodes, 2004-2005)Jeffrey C. Robinson as. lead stunt double / stunts (10 episodes, 2004-2007)Leanne Hindle as. stunt double / stunts (5 episodes, 2004-2008)Rob Hayter as. stunt double / stunts (4 episodes, 2005-2007)Kylie Furneaux as. stunt double (3 episodes, 2004-2007)Trevor Jones as. stunt performer (3 episodes, 2004-2006)Duane Dickinson as. stunts (3 episodes, 2005-2007)Lauro Chartrand as. stunt performer / additional stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2006-2009)Chris Webb as. stunts (3 episodes, 2006-2007)Fraser Corbett as. stunt double (3 episodes, 2007-2008)Paul Lazenby as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 2005-2008)Hugo Steele as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 2006-2008)Trevor Addie as. stunts (2 episodes, 2008) Series Camera and Electrical DepartmentJohn Zulinski as. key grip (98 episodes, 2004-2009)Bruno Bittner as. chief lighting technician (92 episodes, 2004-2009)John Carron as. playback coordinator / playback operator (81 episodes, 2004-2009)Ian Prince as. best boy grip / key grip: second unit (61 episodes, 2004-2009)Ryan Purcell as. camera operator (41 episodes, 2006-2009)Brendan Chalmers as. second assistant camera (40 episodes, 2007-2009)Greg Fox as. camera operator (37 episodes, 2007-2009)Enrique del Rio as. second assistant camera (20 episodes, 2005-2006)James S. Harvey as. rigging best boy (20 episodes, 2007-2008)Miles Schick as. leadman grip (20 episodes, 2007-2008)Cindy Cleator as. lighting technician (19 episodes, 2004-2005)Jean Chiasson as. dolly grip / dolly grip: 2nd unit (9 episodes, 2006)Cory Hodson as. chief lighting technician / gaffer: second unit (6 episodes, 2004-2008)Grizz Salzl as. camera operator / first assistant camera (5 episodes, 2004-2008)Jordan Johnson as. lamp operator / light board operator (5 episodes, 2006-2007)Pauline Heaton as. underwater cinematographer (3 episodes, 2005-2006)Nathaniel Massey as. camera operator (3 episodes, 2005-2006)Geoffrey James Dixon as. best boy electric (2 episodes, 2004)Cliff Hokanson as. Steadicam operator (2 episodes, 2004)Jason Tidsbury as. light balloon technician (2 episodes, 2006)Steven A. Adelson as. camera operator / camera operator: Las Vegas unit (2 episodes, 2007-2008)Krista Stumph as. b cam second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2007)Petar Mateiasevich as. camera trainee (2 episodes, 2008) Series Casting DepartmentSandra Couldwell as. extras casting (99 episodes, 2004-2009)Stuart Aikins as. casting: Canada (79 episodes, 2004-2008)Sean Cossey as. casting: Canada (79 episodes, 2004-2008)Lance Peverley as. extras wrangler (59 episodes, 2004-2007)Ivy Isenberg as. casting associate: USA (58 episodes, 2004-2007)Jennifer Lurey as. casting assistant (20 episodes, 2007-2008)J.J. Ogilvy as. casting assistant (20 episodes, 2007-2008)Corinne Clark as. casting: Canada (20 episodes, 2008-2009)Jennifer Page as. casting: Canada (20 episodes, 2008-2009)Jaye Riske as. casting associate (20 episodes, 2008-2009) Series Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentThyrza Richardson as. assistant costume designer (59 episodes, 2004-2007)Virginia Young as. set costumer (20 episodes, 2006-2007)Luisa Dalmagro as. assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 2007) Series Editorial DepartmentMichael Eliot as. post-production consultant (59 episodes, 2004-2007)Ryan Malone as. assistant editor (49 episodes, 2004-2008)Kerry McDowall as. post-production coordinator (40 episodes, 2007-2009)Allison Volk as. post-production coordinator (39 episodes, 2004-2006)Steve McLeod as. assistant editor (30 episodes, 2006-2009)Brae Norwiss as. assistant editor (20 episodes, 2004-2006)Heather Nevin as. post-production coordinator (20 episodes, 2006-2007)Troy MacNeill as. post-production technician (20 episodes, 2007-2008) Series Music DepartmentRick Chadock as. music editor (99 episodes, 2004-2009)Neal Acree as. composer: additional music / additional music by (49 episodes, 2006-2009)Joel Goldsmith as. composer: main title theme / main title theme by (41 episodes, 2007-2009) Series Transportation DepartmentDavid R. Anderson as. transportation coordinator (80 episodes, 2005-2009)Ben Derrick as. transportation coordinator (19 episodes, 2004-2005)Ian-Peter Jacobi as. driver: cast (19 episodes, 2004-2005)Lawrence Albright as. driver (18 episodes, 2004-2005) Series Other crewJulie Anne Rieder as. production accountant (99 episodes, 2004-2009)Lawren Bancroft-Wilson as. office production assistant / assistant to executive producer / as (98 episodes, 2004-2009)Pauline Hooge as. production accountant (79 episodes, 2004-2008)Carol Horn as. legal counsel (79 episodes, 2004-2008)Alex Levine as. script coordinator / assistant to executive producer / as (79 episodes, 2004-2008)Carole Appleby as. promotions coordinator (60 episodes, 2005-2008)Damian Kindler as. creative consultant (40 episodes, 2005-2007)Heather Vedan as. location manager (40 episodes, 2005-2007)Tanja Balic as. assistant production coordinator / production coordinator (40 episodes, 2007-2009)David Magee as. production coordinator (40 episodes, 2007-2009)Paul Gendreau as. publicist (35 episodes, 2004-2006)Lorne Davidson as. location manager (35 episodes, 2007-2009)Alan McCullough as. creative consultant (34 episodes, 2005-2007)Marc Leveille as. set production assistant (34 episodes, 2005-2006)Melanie Callaghan as. production assistant (34 episodes, 2007-2008)Robert M. Malachowski Jr. as. title designer: main titles (33 episodes, 2004-2005)Terry J. Murray as. script supervisor (30 episodes, 2006-2009)Simon Hall as. video/computer playback (26 episodes, 2004-2008)Geoffrey Dodd as. trainee assistant location manager (22 episodes, 2007-2009)Brynn Kinnee as. background coordinator (22 episodes, 2007-2009)Gregory Diamond Almas as. assistant to executive producer (20 episodes, 2005-2006)James Fantin as. assistant production coordinator (20 episodes, 2005-2006)Elaine Fleming as. production coordinator (20 episodes, 2005-2006)Ken Cuperus as. creative consultant / story editor (20 episodes, 2006-2007)Jennifer Roe Emery as. production coordinator (20 episodes, 2006-2007)David Tamkin as. assistant location manager (20 episodes, 2008-2009)Sarah Tarry as. legal counsel / legal counsel: Heenan Blaikie LLP (20 episodes, 2008-2009)Lara Fox as. script supervisor (19 episodes, 2004-2006)Ivon R. Bartok as. script coordinator / assistant to executive producer (19 episodes, 2004-2005)Kathleen Higgins as. accounting clerk (19 episodes, 2004-2005)Boris Ivanov as. production coordinator (19 episodes, 2004-2005)Doug Brons as. location manager (18 episodes, 2004-2005)Martin Gero as. story editor (18 episodes, 2004-2005)Larie Stoley as. production assistant (14 episodes, 2008-2009)Marion Pejaire as. production assistant (13 episodes, 2008-2009)Vivien Pfeffer as. production assistant (13 episodes, 2008-2009)Kate Gajdosik as. accounting clerk (12 episodes, 2005)Marcus Goodwin as. production assistant (12 episodes, 2006)Linda Strathdee as. script supervisor (11 episodes, 2006-2007)Ken Friss as. script supervisor (10 episodes, 2005-2006)Linda-Lisa Hayter as. script supervisor (10 episodes, 2007-2008)Amanda Alexander as. script supervisor (10 episodes, 2008)Pattie Robertson as. script supervisor (9 episodes, 2004-2005)Nicholas Podbrey as. puppeteer: Hermiod / puppeteer: Thor (9 episodes, 2005-2008)Andrea Connacher as. key production assistant (9 episodes, 2005)Susan Pugh as. set supervisor (7 episodes, 2005-2006)Nicholas Humphries as. production assistant (2 episodes, 2005) Series ThanksBob Scarabelli as. in memory of (1 episode, 2005) Production CompaniesAcme SharkMGM TelevisionPegasus ProductionsSony Pictures Television (2005-2006)DistributorsSci-Fi Channel, The (2004-2009) (USA) (TV)Movie Network, The (TMN) (2004-2007) (Canada) (TV)Sky One (2004-2009) (UK) (TV)20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Japan (2007) (Japan) (DVD)20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2005) (Australia) (DVD) (season 1)20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2006) (Australia) (DVD) (season 2)20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2007) (Australia) (DVD) (season 3)20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2008) (Australia) (DVD) (season 4)20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2009) (Australia) (DVD) (complete series collection)20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2009) (Australia) (DVD) (season 5)20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2006) (Belgium) (DVD) (season 1)20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2007) (Belgium) (DVD) (season 2)20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2008) (Belgium) (DVD) (seasons 2 and 3)20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2009) (Belgium) (DVD) (complete series collection)20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2009) (Belgium) (DVD) (season 5)20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2006) (UK) (DVD) (season 1)20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2007) (UK) (DVD) (season 2)20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2008) (UK) (DVD) (seasons 3 and 4)20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2009) (UK) (DVD) (complete series collection)20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2009) (UK) (DVD) (season 5)AXN (2006) (Japan) (TV)FOXTEL (2005-2009) (Australia) (TV)MGM Home Entertainment (2005) (Germany) (DVD)MGM Home Entertainment (2005) (USA) (DVD) (season 1)MGM Home Entertainment (2007) (USA) (DVD) (seasons 2 and 3)MGM Home Entertainment (2008) (USA) (DVD) (season 4)MGM Home Entertainment (2009) (USA) (DVD) (complete series collection)MGM Home Entertainment (2009) (USA) (DVD) (season 5)Movie Central Network (Canada) (TV)Sky One HD (2006-2009) (UK) (TV)Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2005-) (Germany) (DVD)TV2 (2006-) (Hungary) (TV)TV6 (2009-) (Estonia) (TV)Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2006) (Netherlands) (DVD) (season 1)Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2007) (Netherlands) (DVD) (seasons 2 and 3)Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2008) (Netherlands) (DVD) (season 4)Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2009) (Netherlands) (DVD) (complete series collection)Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2009) (Netherlands) (DVD) (season 5)Veronica (2006-2007) (Netherlands) (TV)Viasat 4 (2007-) (Norway) (TV)Special EffectsAtmosphere Visual EffectsRainmaker Digital PicturesSPIN West VFXZoic Studios (main title sequence)Other CompaniesHeenan Blaikie Lawyers  legal services (as Heenan Blaikie LLP)Hollywood Camera  additional cameraMGM Global Holdings  copyright holderRainmaker Digital Pictures  post-production servicesSharpe Sound Television  sound re-recording if (typeof afc_data == “undefined”) { afc_data = new Object(); } afc_data[“MIDDLE_CENTER”] = { channel: “test01-channel”, client: “ca-amazon-imdb_js”, title: “Sponsored Links”, help: “What's This?”, hints: “scientist,planet,lost civilization,nuclear weapons,good versus evil” }; Additional DetailsAlso Known As: “Atlantis” – Japan (English title) (DVD title) See more » Runtime:USA:45 min (100 Episodes)Country:Canada | USALanguage:English | CzechColor:Color Aspect Ratio:1.78 : 1 See more »Sound Mix:Dolby Certification:Singapore:PG | New Zealand:M (season 1 – 4) | Australia:PG (some episodes) | Netherlands:12 | Singapore:NC-16 (season 5) | Argentina:13 | Australia:M (some episodes) | USA:TV-G | USA:TV-PG | Canada:14A Filming Locations:Vancouver, British Columbia, CanadaCompany:Acme SharkSee more »Did You Know? Trivia:Ben Browder was the producers and series creators original choice for the role of Major John Sheppard. Joe Flanigan was hired for the role when Browder could not take the role due to filming "Farscape: The Peacekeeper Wars" (2004). Browder was later cast in the role of Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell on "Stargate SG-1" (1997).See more » Quotes:Dr. Rodney McKay:[the team is trying to come up with a solution to a problem while being very short on time] You're right. If only we had a magical tool that could slow down time. I foolishly left mine on Earth – did you bring yours? Dr. Zelenka:You know, you're not pleasant when you're like this, McKay. Dr. Rodney McKay:I'm always like this. Dr. Zelenka:My point exactly.See more » Movie Connections:Referenced in "The Tonight Show with Jay Leno: Episode #19.194" (2011)See more »

Plot : An international side of scientists plus soldiers group of workers learn a Stargate network inside the Pegasus Galaxy plus move closer face-to-face along furthermore a new, great enemy, The Wraith.

Run Time : USA:45 min (100 Episodes)

Country : Canada | USA

MPAA :

Language : English | Czech

Filming Locations : Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Company : Acme Shark

Trivia : Ben Browder was the producers with installments creators innate vote since the role of Major John Sheppard. Joe Flanigan was hired since the role once Browder would not seize the role thanks to filming "Farscape: The Peacekeeper Wars" (2004). Browder was in a while sort inside the role of Lt. Col. Cameron Mitchell on "Stargate SG-1" (1997).

Goofs :

Tag Lines :

Plot Summary :