tt0118480 

    
    
    "Stargate SG 1" (1997)Director :

Release Date :

Genre : Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi

Cast : (Series Cast Summary – 6 of 299) , Amanda Tapping as Major Samantha Carter / as (211 episodes, 1997-2007), Christopher Judge as Teal'c / as (211 episodes, 1997-2007), Michael Shanks as Dr. Daniel Jackson / as (196 episodes, 1997-2007), Richard Dean Anderson as Colonel Jack O'Neill / as (175 episodes, 1997-2007), Don S. Davis as Major General George Hammond / as (160 episodes, 1997-2007), Gary Jones as Sgt. Walter Harriman / as (108 episodes, 1997-2007) (more) Series Directed byPeter DeLuise (56 episodes, 1999-2007)Martin Wood (47 episodes, 1998-2006)Andy Mikita (29 episodes, 1999-2007)William Waring (13 episodes, 2002-2007)William Gereghty (12 episodes, 1997-2005)David Warry-Smith (11 episodes, 1998-2001)Peter F. Woeste (11 episodes, 2000-2006)Brad Turner (8 episodes, 1997-2005)Mario Azzopardi (5 episodes, 1997-1998)Ken Girotti (3 episodes, 1997-2006)Charles Correll (2 episodes, 1997-1999)Jonathan Glassner (2 episodes, 1997-1998)Dennis Berry (2 episodes, 1997)Bill Corcoran (2 episodes, 1999)Robert C. Cooper (2 episodes, 2006-2007) Series Writing creditsJonathan Glassner (213 episodes, 1997-2007)Brad Wright (213 episodes, 1997-2007)Robert C. Cooper (59 episodes, 1997-2007)Joseph Mallozzi (49 episodes, 2000-2007)Paul Mullie (49 episodes, 2000-2007)Damian Kindler (26 episodes, 1998-2007)Peter DeLuise (18 episodes, 2000-2005)Katharyn Powers (15 episodes, 1997-2004)Alan McCullough (10 episodes, 2005-2007)Ronald Wilkerson (9 episodes, 2001-2007)Tor Alexander Valenza (7 episodes, 1998-2000)Michael Greenburg (6 episodes, 1998-2005)Heather E. Ash (6 episodes, 1999-2003)Jeff King (5 episodes, 1997-2002)Jarrad Paul (4 episodes, 1998-2003)Terry Curtis Fox (4 episodes, 1998-1999)Christopher Judge (4 episodes, 2002-2004)Martin Gero (4 episodes, 2005-2007)Hart Hanson (3 episodes, 1997-1999)James Crocker (3 episodes, 1998-2005)David Rich (3 episodes, 2000-2004)James Tichenor (3 episodes, 2002-2003)Michael Shanks (3 episodes, 2003-2004)David Carren (2 episodes, 1997-1999)J. Larry Carroll (2 episodes, 1997-1999)Steven Barnes (2 episodes, 1997-1998)David Kemper (2 episodes, 1998-2005)Sam Egan (2 episodes, 1998-2003)Carl Binder (2 episodes, 1999-2006)Victoria James (2 episodes, 2000-2005)Michael Cassutt (2 episodes, 2000-2003)Series Produced byBrad Wright as. executive producer / consulting producer (213 episodes, 1997-2007)N. John Smith as. co-executive producer / producer / as (202 episodes, 1997-2007)Robert C. Cooper as. executive producer / co-executive producer / as (182 episodes, 1998-2007)Michael Greenburg as. executive producer / co-executive producer (173 episodes, 1997-2005)Richard Dean Anderson as. executive producer (163 episodes, 1997-2005)Joseph Mallozzi as. executive producer / supervising producer / as (148 episodes, 2000-2007)Paul Mullie as. executive producer / supervising producer / as (148 episodes, 2000-2007)Andy Mikita as. producer / co-producer (104 episodes, 2002-2007)Peter DeLuise as. supervising producer / co-producer / as (84 episodes, 2002-2006)Damian Kindler as. supervising producer / producer / as (79 episodes, 2002-2006)Jonathan Glassner as. executive producer (65 episodes, 1997-2000)Jennifer Johnson as. associate producer (60 episodes, 2004-2007)John G. Lenic as. producer (60 episodes, 2004-2007)Martin Wood as. co-producer (22 episodes, 2003-2004)Ron French as. producer (11 episodes, 1997)Jeff King as. co-executive producer (6 episodes, 1997) Series Original Music byJoel Goldsmith (213 episodes, 1997-2007)Neal Acree (40 episodes, 2004-2007)Kevin Kiner (8 episodes, 1997-2003)Richard Band (3 episodes, 1997-1998)Peter Bernstein (unknown episodes)Ken Harrison (unknown episodes) Series Cinematography byJames Alfred Menard (109 episodes, 1998-2007)Peter F. Woeste (94 episodes, 1997-2007)Andrew D. Wilson (8 episodes, 2001-2005) Series Film Editing byRick Martin (57 episodes, 1999-2007)Brad Rines (39 episodes, 1997-2004)Eric Hill (35 episodes, 2002-2007)Allan Lee (24 episodes, 1997-2002)Stein Myhrstad (18 episodes, 2004-2007)Richard Benwick (12 episodes, 1998-1999)James Ilecic (8 episodes, 1998-1999)Charles Robichaud (7 episodes, 1997-1998)Daria Ellerman (7 episodes, 1998-1999)Kevin Willis (4 episodes, 2001) Series Casting byPaul Weber (171 episodes, 1997-2007)Mary Jo Slater (65 episodes, 1997-2000)Robin Nassif (20 episodes, 1998-1999)Stuart Aikins (unknown episodes)Sean Cossey (unknown episodes) Series Production Design byRichard Hudolin (109 episodes, 1997-2002)Bridget McGuire (84 episodes, 2002-2006)James Robbins (20 episodes, 2006-2007) Series Art Direction byBridget McGuire (109 episodes, 1997-2002)Peter Bodnarus (62 episodes, 2003-2006)James Robbins (62 episodes, 2003-2006)Thom Wells (60 episodes, 2004-2007)Brentan Harron (29 episodes, 2001-2002)Doug McLean (29 episodes, 2001-2002)Ivana Vasak (26 episodes, 2001-2002)Ricardo Spinacé (22 episodes, 2002-2003)Richard Cook (20 episodes, 2006-2007)Barbara Wilson (unknown episodes) Series Set Decoration byMark Davidson (213 episodes, 1997-2007)Robert Davidson (213 episodes, 1997-2007) Series Costume Design byChristina McQuarrie (153 episodes, 1997-2004)Christine Mooney (49 episodes, 2004-2006)Valerie Halverson (11 episodes, 2006-2007) Series Makeup DepartmentJan Newman as. makeup artist (103 episodes, 1997-2007)Marisa Cappellaro as. hair stylist / hairstylist (60 episodes, 2004-2007)Brenda Turner as. hairstylist / hair stylist (58 episodes, 2004-2007)Patrick O'Brien as. hair stylist / hairstylist (40 episodes, 2002-2005)Nicholas Podbrey as. special effects makeup coordinator (33 episodes, 2005-2007)Gray Creasy as. special effects makeup crew: Master's FX (8 episodes, 2000)Julie McHaffie as. hair stylist / hairstylist (5 episodes, 1997)Charles Porlier as. special makeup effects artist / key prosthetics makeup artist (4 episodes, 1997)Todd Masters as. prosthetic makeup / prosthetics artist (3 episodes, 2003)Dorothee Deichmann as. makeup artist (3 episodes, 2004-2005)Adam Behr as. special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 1997-1999)Frances Smith as. hair stylist / hairstylist (2 episodes, 2003-2004)Rachel Griffin as. special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2006)Tamar Ouziel as. assistant makeup artist: day calls (2 episodes, 2006)Ken Culver as. prosthetic technician (unknown episodes)Mike Fields as. special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)Lee Joyner as. makeup effects crew (unknown episodes)Shauna Magrath as. assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)Ryan Nicholson as. prosthetic effects designer (unknown episodes)Christopher Mark Pinhey as. assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)Geoff Redknap as. special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)Sean Sansom as. special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)Christ Stanley as. assistant alien production: airbrushing (unknown episodes) Series Production ManagementMichael S. McLean as. post-production supervisor (213 episodes, 1997-2007)John G. Lenic as. production manager / unit manager (170 episodes, 1999-2007)Andy Mikita as. production manager (78 episodes, 1998-2002)N. John Smith as. production manager (12 episodes, 1997-1999)Ron French as. production manager (10 episodes, 1997) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorBill Mizel as. first assistant director / second unit director (101 episodes, 1997-2007)Ryan Kosmynka as. second assistant director / first assistant director (92 episodes, 2000-2006)Andy Mikita as. second unit director / first assistant director (91 episodes, 1997-2003)Matthew Blecha as. first assistant director / second assistant director / as (54 episodes, 1997-2001)Janice Genn as. second assistant director (47 episodes, 2002-2004)Vince Coates as. second assistant director (44 episodes, 2004-2007)Colleen Mitchell as. first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director (40 episodes, 2005-2007)Alex Pappas as. first assistant director / second unit director (34 episodes, 2001-2004)Kathy Houghton as. second assistant director (24 episodes, 1998-1999)Greg Rousseaux as. second assistant director / trainee assistant director (18 episodes, 1997-2000)Gordon MacDonald as. first assistant director (18 episodes, 2005-2007)Dustin Marks as. trainee assistant director (17 episodes, 2000-2001)Martin Wood as. second unit director / first assistant director (14 episodes, 1997-1998)Allan Lee as. second unit director (8 episodes, 1999-2002)Peter Dashkewytch as. first assistant director / second unit director (6 episodes, 1998-2005)Paul Birkett as. second unit director (5 episodes, 1998)Michele E. Dutka as. second assistant director (5 episodes, 1999)Dwane Launt as. second assistant director (4 episodes, 2002-2003)Peter F. Woeste as. second unit director (4 episodes, 2005-2006)Michael Pohorly as. second assistant director (3 episodes, 2004)William Waring as. second unit director (3 episodes, 2005)Ted Rae as. second unit director (1 episode, 1997)Trevor Brokop as. third assistant director (unknown episodes)Douglas Mitchell as. additional second assistant director (unknown episodes)Gisela Schulte as. third assistant director (unknown episodes) Series Art DepartmentGordon Bellamy as. supervisor: prop makers, sculptors, model makers (191 episodes, 1997-2007)Kenny Gibbs as. assistant property master / property master (148 episodes, 2000-2007)Thom Wells as. construction coordinator (109 episodes, 1997-2002)David Sinclair as. property master (95 episodes, 2000-2004)John Hamilton as. head painter (84 episodes, 2002-2006)David Paul Hewitt White as. on-set dresser (84 episodes, 2002-2006)Joe May as. assistant art director / set designer (71 episodes, 2003-2006)Doug McLean as. assistant art director (67 episodes, 1997-2000)Steve Craine as. head painter / paint coordinator (64 episodes, 2000-2007)Rodrigo Segovia as. assistant art director (61 episodes, 2003-2006)Tiara Motem as. property buyer / props assistant (55 episodes, 1997-1999)Dan Sissons as. property master (50 episodes, 1997-1999)Dena Skalin as. key scenic artist (44 episodes, 1998-2000)Ken Wells as. head painter (44 episodes, 1998-2000)Derick McLeod as. construction coordinator (44 episodes, 2002-2004)Karie Adkens as. assistant property master (43 episodes, 1997-2002)Paul Wagner as. props (40 episodes, 2005-2007)Macleod Sinclaire as. on set dresser (36 episodes, 1998-1999)Dean Goodine as. property master (31 episodes, 2004-2006)Aaron Alexander as. props (22 episodes, 2000-2001)Daniel Scarcello as. model maker (22 episodes, 2002-2003)Malcolm MacLean as. head painter (20 episodes, 1997-1998)Ina Brooks as. assistant property master (20 episodes, 2004-2005)Peter Christian Combe as. scenic artist (20 episodes, 2006-2007)Darren Moore as. lead greensperson (20 episodes, 2006-2007)Melanie Cassidy as. assistant art director (13 episodes, 2006-2007)Terry Weaver as. assistant property master (10 episodes, 1997-1998)Derek Pineo as. props (7 episodes, 1998-1999)Sabrina Karine as. property assistant (7 episodes, 2003-2004)Jim LeBlanc as. property master (6 episodes, 1999-2000)Marie Ermie as. prop building coordinator / prop builder (6 episodes, 2003-2005)David Clarke as. assistant art director (6 episodes, 2007)Samantha Schell as. property buyer (3 episodes, 2003)Tasha Moth as. propmaker (2 episodes, 1998)Andy Polos as. property master (2 episodes, 1999)Douglas W. Beard as. model maker (unknown episodes)Dallas Bittner as. model maker (unknown episodes)Peter Bodnarus as. set designer (unknown episodes)Lubor Cencak as. scenic artist (unknown episodes)Richard Cummins as. props (unknown episodes)Tim Dagley as. on-set dresser (unknown episodes)Salmon Harris as. storyboard artist (unknown episodes)G. Andrew Hussey as. set dresser (unknown episodes)John B. Keys as. scenic artist (unknown episodes)Colin Matthews as. assistant property master (unknown episodes)Ken Rabehl as. illustrator (unknown episodes)Jim Ramsay as. assistant art director (unknown episodes)Francisco Rosa as. painter (unknown episodes)Ross Walshe as. scenic carpenter (unknown episodes) Series Sound DepartmentDevan Kraushar as. sound supervisor / supervising sound editor / as (148 episodes, 2000-2007)Iain Pattison as. sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (97 episodes, 1998-2007)James Wallace as. sound editor (82 episodes, 2000-2007)Dave Hibbert as. re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (56 episodes, 2003-2007)Wayne Finucan as. sound mixer (53 episodes, 2002-2006)Sina Oroomchi as. re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (39 episodes, 2002-2004)Gord Hillier as. re-recording mixer (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Kirby Jinnah as. sound editor (34 episodes, 1997-2007)David M. Cyr as. sound mixer (32 episodes, 1997-2004)Kevin Konarzewski as. adr mixer (29 episodes, 2004-2006)Kelly Frey as. sound editor (24 episodes, 2002-2006)James Fonnyadt as. sound supervisor (22 episodes, 1999-2000)Gordon Anderson as. sound mixer (20 episodes, 2006-2007)Anke Bakker as. sound supervisor (20 episodes, 2006-2007)Megan Goudsward as. background sound editor / sound editor (19 episodes, 2006-2007)Bill Mellow as. re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (18 episodes, 1999-2007)Paul A. Sharpe as. re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (17 episodes, 1997-2007)Hugo DeLaCerda as. sound re-recording mixer (17 episodes, 2001-2002)Kelly Cole as. re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (16 episodes, 1998-2007)Glen Noseworthy as. adr mixer (16 episodes, 2006-2007)Dean Giammarco as. sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (5 episodes, 1997)Jacqueline Cristianini as. sound supervisor (3 episodes, 1997)Murray Barker as. background effects editor (3 episodes, 1998-2001)Kris Fenske as. sound editor / sound effects editor (3 episodes, 2003-2004)James Genn as. sound editor (2 episodes, 1997)Steve Smith as. sound editor / sound supervisor (2 episodes, 1997)Issac Strozberg as. sound editor (2 episodes, 1997)Kevin Belen as. adr recordist (2 episodes, 2006)Todd R. Mason as. foley recordist / sound effects recordist (2 episodes, 2006)Chris Glyn-Jones as. alternate boom operator (unknown episodes, 1999-2000)Adam Boyd as. sound effects editor (unknown episodes)Lisa Doyle as. sound editor (unknown episodes)Adam Gejdos as. sound effects editor (unknown episodes)Talvinder Gill as. assistant sound editor (unknown episodes)Jeff Hamon as. adr mixer (unknown episodes)Brad Hillman as. sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)Graeme Hughes as. sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)Philip Hunter as. dialogue editor (unknown episodes)Jim Lacamel as. boom operator (unknown episodes)Michael Miller as. adr mixer (unknown episodes)Rory O'Neill as. boom operator: second unit / sound assistant: day call (unknown episodes)Jean Raymond as. foley mixer (unknown episodes)Adam Sharpe as. sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes) Series Special Effects byDan Rebert as. creature effects supervisor: Masters FX LA / prosthetic supervisor: Masters FX LA (213 episodes, 1997-2007)Wray J. Douglas as. special effects coordinator (102 episodes, 2002-2007)Mark Stope as. model maker (22 episodes, 2001-2002)Adam Behr as. animatronic puppeteer / lead animatronic designer / as (18 episodes, 1997-2004)Paul Hooson as. puppeteer (14 episodes, 1999-2007)Todd Masters as. prosthetic animatronic operator / prosthetic artist / as (8 episodes, 2002-2005)Morris Chapdelaine as. prosthetic animatronic operator / puppeteer (6 episodes, 2004-2007)Pierre-Paul Charbonneau as. special effects coordinator (3 episodes, 1997)Jeny Cassady as. puppeteer (2 episodes, 2004)Michael O'Brien as. mold department: Masters FX Inc. (unknown episodes, 2003)Claude Bouchard as. special effects rigger (unknown episodes)Steve Fink as. technician: Steve Johnson's XFX (unknown episodes)Matthew Jorgensen as. special effects makeup artist: Todd Masters FX (unknown episodes)Ted Rae as. miniature photography (unknown episodes) Series Visual Effects byMichelle Comens as. visual effects supervisor / visual effects coordinator / as (163 episodes, 1997-2007)Bruce Woloshyn as. digital effects supervisor / senior digital compositing artist / as (121 episodes, 1997-2007)Krista McLean as. playback supervisor / digital effects / as (101 episodes, 2002-2007)Christopher Mossman as. executive producer: Image Engine (95 episodes, 1998-2006)Robin Hackl as. compositing lead: Image Engine / visual effects supervisor: Image Engine (70 episodes, 1998-2006)Shannon Gurney as. visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor (59 episodes, 2000-2004)Tom Brydon as. 3D animator / animator (55 episodes, 2001-2006)Lisa Turner as. visual effects coordinator: Image Engine (55 episodes, 2001-2006)James Tichenor as. visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor / as (52 episodes, 1997-2006)Joseph Ngo as. visual effects (49 episodes, 2001-2007)Greg Hansen as. visual effects artist / lead CG animator (43 episodes, 2000-2005)James Rorick as. visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor (42 episodes, 2003-2007)Stephen Bahr as. visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor (39 episodes, 2001-2007)Jose Perez as. visual effects artist (38 episodes, 2005-2007)Mark Benard as. visual effects producer (36 episodes, 1997-2003)Karen Watson as. digital compositor / digital compositing artist / as (34 episodes, 2000-2007)Ashley Clark as. digital effects coordinator (34 episodes, 2002-2004)Debora Dunphy as. digital effects supervisor / digital compositing artist / as (32 episodes, 2000-2007)Michael Ranalletta as. digital compositing artist (31 episodes, 2004-2007)Tara Conley as. digital effects coordinator (30 episodes, 2004-2006)Audrey Price as. visual effects production assistant (30 episodes, 2005-2007)James Halverson as. digital artist / matte painter (25 episodes, 2000-2006)Marco Cantaluppi as. visual effects (25 episodes, 2004-2007)Derek Stevenson as. digital artist (24 episodes, 2000-2006)Gary Poole as. digital compositing artist (24 episodes, 2003-2006)Scott Paquin as. key animator (23 episodes, 2004-2006)Chris Doll as. digital compositing artist (22 episodes, 2003-2006)Wes Sargent as. lead 3D animator / 3D animator / as (20 episodes, 2001-2005)Trevor Strand as. digital compositing artist (20 episodes, 2001-2004)Vinay Mehta as. digital artist (20 episodes, 2004-2007)Kent Matheson as. matte painter / matte painting (19 episodes, 1997-2003)Jason Gross as. visual effects supervisor: Image Engine (19 episodes, 2006-2007)Naomi Stopa as. digital effects coordinator (18 episodes, 2001-2002)Christopher Stewart as. digital effects / digital effects supervisor: MGM / as (18 episodes, 2003-2007)Mark T. Reid as. digital compositor (18 episodes, 2004-2007)Vera Zivny as. visual effects coordinator: Image Engine (17 episodes, 2006-2007)Riley Benard as. lead rotoscope artist: Rainmaker / lead tracking artist: Rainmaker (16 episodes, 2005-2006)Aiden Zanini as. visual effects onset supervisor (15 episodes, 2006-2007)Pauline Burns as. visual effects coordinator (14 episodes, 1999-2001)Kyle Winkelman as. lead animator / animator (14 episodes, 2005-2007)Marc Roth as. 3D animator / animator (12 episodes, 1997-2004)Kevin Little as. digital effects supervisor (12 episodes, 1998-2005)Matthew Martell as. visual effects coordinator (12 episodes, 2002-2003)Erica Henderson as. digital effects / digital compositing artist / as (12 episodes, 2005-2007)Anuj Patil as. digital compositing artist / digital artist / as (12 episodes, 2005-2007)Simon Ager as. digital compositing artist (11 episodes, 2002-2005)Dave McGhie as. digital compositor (10 episodes, 1997-2000)Lee Pierce as. digital compositing artist (9 episodes, 2004-2006)Ravinder Brar as. digital artist / digital effects artist (9 episodes, 2006-2007)Joseph Abenhaim as. digital compositor (8 episodes, 2000)Caleb Wagner as. visual effects (8 episodes, 2006-2007)Thomas McDermott as. compositing digital paint artist / digital matte painter (7 episodes, 1997-1998)Craig Van Den Biggelaar as. digital artist / digital effects supervisor / as (7 episodes, 2000-2007)James Kawano as. digital effects / lead artist / as (7 episodes, 2005-2007)Paul Wiens as. animator (7 episodes, 2006)Christopher Hartt as. digital effects artist (6 episodes, 1997-1998)Sonia Henkel as. visual effects coordinator (6 episodes, 2004-2007)Ryan Jensen as. digital artist / lead matte artist (6 episodes, 2004-2005)Jon Anastasiades as. digital effects / digital compositor (6 episodes, 2006-2007)Safeer Ghaznavi as. digital compositor (6 episodes, 2006-2007)Simon Lacey as. visual effects supervisor (5 episodes, 1997-1998)Robert Habros as. visual effects executive / visual effects supervisor (5 episodes, 1997)Alec McClymont as. 3d artist: GVFX / Atmosphere VFX (5 episodes, 2001-2006)Mark Savela as. visual effects supervisor (5 episodes, 2005-2006)Ruslan Vasylev as. modeler (5 episodes, 2006)Matthew Talbot-Kelly as. matte painting / matte paintings (4 episodes, 2002-2003)Todd Liddiard as. digital compositing artist (4 episodes, 2004-2006)Rob Fitzsimmons as. digital effects (4 episodes, 2006-2007)Jeremy Hampton as. digital effects (4 episodes, 2006-2007)Marya Speton as. digital effects / matte paintings (4 episodes, 2006)John Gajdecki as. visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 1997)Ted Rae as. visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 1997)Zeljko Barcan as. visual effects (3 episodes, 1998-2004)Nicholas Boughen as. 3D animator / animator (3 episodes, 2002-2005)Shawn Walsh as. digital effects supervisor: Image Engine / digital compositor: Image Engine (3 episodes, 2006-2007)Christine Petrov as. digital compositing artist (2 episodes, 1997-2003)Judy D. Shane as. digital compositing artist / digital compositor (2 episodes, 2000-2005)James G. Hebb as. 3D animator / 3D lead animator (2 episodes, 2000-2004)Aruna Inversin as. 2D compositor / digital compositor (2 episodes, 2000)Rod Bland as. 3D animator / digital artist (2 episodes, 2001-2003)Mark Breakspear as. digital compositing artist (2 episodes, 2001-2002)Doug Campbell as. digital compositor / lead digital compositing artist (2 episodes, 2001)Seán Travers as. digital compositor (2 episodes, 2001)Adam de Bosch Kemper as. lead animator / lead visual effects animator (2 episodes, 2002-2005)Martin Ostrom as. motion control technician: visual effects unit (2 episodes, 2002-2003)Ryan Cronin as. 3D animator (2 episodes, 2002)Fredrik Höglin as. digital compositing artist / digital compositor (2 episodes, 2004)Stefan Gerstheimer as. digital effects / lead artist (2 episodes, 2005-2006)Tannis Mathers as. digital compositing artist (2 episodes, 2005)Michael Lowes as. digital effects (2 episodes, 2006-2007)Jayme Vandusen as. compositor (2 episodes, 2006-2007)Janice Groom as. digital effects (2 episodes, 2006)Kodie Mackenzie as. digital effects (2 episodes, 2007)Eric Chauvin as. digital effects (1 episode, 1997)Betty Shaw as. systems administrator: GVFX (unknown episodes, 1998-2001)Haskell Friedman as. technical director / visual effects digital artist (unknown episodes, 1998-1999)Billy D. Choi as. visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes, 1999)Marianne O'Reilly as. visual effects producer: Rainmaker (unknown episodes, 2000-2003)Joe Farrell as. digital compositing artist (unknown episodes, 2000)Philip Edward Alexy as. 3D lead digital artist: GVFX (unknown episodes)Vishal Anand as. visual effects (unknown episodes)Dave Axford as. model shop supervisor (unknown episodes)Louise Barkholt as. visual effects producer: GVFX (unknown episodes)Greg Behrens as. visual effects coordinator (unknown episodes)Barb Benoit as. digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)Nadine Blackler as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Neill Blomkamp as. 3D animator (unknown episodes)Kathryn Bolt as. digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)Landon Bootsma as. digital effects artist (unknown episodes)Dug Claxton as. digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)Richard J. Cook as. digital effects producer: VisonArt (unknown episodes)John D.B. Cox as. motion control operator (unknown episodes)Jayne Craig as. visual effects coordinator (unknown episodes)Kristin Dearholt as. rotoscope artist (unknown episodes)Theo Diamantis as. visual effects (unknown episodes)Jean-Luc Dinsdale as. visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes)Keegan Douglas as. digital effects artist (unknown episodes)Charlene Eberle Douglas as. visual effects assistant (unknown episodes)Leif Einarsson as. computer graphics lead animator: Digital Magic (unknown episodes)Ted Fay as. director of technology: VisionArt (unknown episodes)Paul Furminger as. visual effects editor (unknown episodes)Kevin Genzel as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Martin Halle as. digital effects artist (unknown episodes)Hamish Hamilton as. digital artist: rotoscope artist / visual effects assistant (unknown episodes)Ivan Hayden as. visual effects assistant (unknown episodes)Gudrun Heinze as. digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)Shawn Hillier as. digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)Sylvain Huard as. 3D animator (unknown episodes)Jody Jessop as. visual effects assistant coordinator (unknown episodes)Andrew Karr as. digital artist (unknown episodes)Jeremy Kehler as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)John Kennedy as. digital artist (unknown episodes)Jaye Krebs as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)James Lau as. digital artist (unknown episodes)Tony Lawrence as. digital effects artist (unknown episodes)Rosano Lepri as. digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)May Leung as. 3D animator (unknown episodes)Kimberley Liptrap as. 3D animator (unknown episodes)Dan Mayer as. 3D animator (unknown episodes)Jennifer McEachern as. visual effects assistant (unknown episodes)Brian Moylan as. digital compositing artist / matte painter (unknown episodes)Daniel Osaki as. visual effects (unknown episodes)Eric Petey as. digital artist: Lost Boys Studios (unknown episodes)Carmen Pollard as. digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)Rik Shorten as. visual effects coordinator: GVFX (unknown episodes)Elaine Sipos as. digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)Jessica Sjoblom as. rotoscope artist (unknown episodes)Joel Skeete as. senior digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)Jason Snea as. compositor (unknown episodes)Linda Tremblay as. digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)Bruce Turner as. visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes)Simon van de Lagemaat as. 3D animator (unknown episodes)Chris Van Dyck as. digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)Paolo G. Venturi as. digital artist: Gekko/double secret productions animated logos (unknown episodes)Cory Virs as. digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)Steven Wendland as. visual effects coordinator (unknown episodes)Wendy Whaley as. digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)Arnold Yuki as. rotoscope artist (unknown episodes) Series StuntsDan Shea as. stunt double: Richard Dean Anderson / stunt coordinator (213 episodes, 1997-2007)Scott J. Ateah as. stunt coordinator (40 episodes, 1997-1999)Jason Calder as. stunt performer (20 episodes, 1997-2007)Erick Kaffka as. stunts (13 episodes, 1997-1998)Jim Dunn as. stunt performer (9 episodes, 1999-2007)James Bamford as. fight coordinator / stunts (6 episodes, 2005-2007)Dan Payne as. stunt performer (5 episodes, 2002-2004)Owen Walstrom as. stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 1999)Hugo Steele as. stunt performer (3 episodes, 2002-2006)Fraser Aitcheson as. stunt performer (3 episodes, 2003-2006)Leanne Hindle as. stunt double (2 episodes, 2001-2002)Aaron Au as. stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2006)Sylvesta Stuart as. stunt double: Wayne Brady (1 episode, 2005)Ed Anders as. stunts (unknown episodes)Chad Bellamy as. stunts (unknown episodes)Simon Burnett as. stunts (unknown episodes)Kirk Caouette as. stunt double / utility stunts (unknown episodes)Mike Carpenter as. utility stunts (unknown episodes)Kimberly Chiang as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Janina Dall as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Mike Desabrais as. stunts (unknown episodes)Mike Dopud as. stunts (unknown episodes)Joe Doserro as. stunts (unknown episodes)Bill Edwards as. stunts (unknown episodes)Jon Kralt as. stunts (unknown episodes)Dave Lane as. stunt rigger (unknown episodes)Kit Mallet as. stunts (unknown episodes)Leslie McMichael as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Steven McMichael as. utility stunts (unknown episodes)Phillip Mitchell as. stunts (unknown episodes)Rick Moore as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Gaston Morrison as. stunts (unknown episodes)Kirby Morrow as. stunt double: T'arac (unknown episodes)Jovan Nenadic as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Scott Nicholson as. stunts (unknown episodes)Shawn C. Orr as. stunts (unknown episodes)Darryl Quon as. stunts (unknown episodes)Dan Rizzuto as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Jeffrey C. Robinson as. utility stunts (unknown episodes)John Sampson as. stunt rebel jaffa (unknown episodes)Chris Sayour as. stunts (unknown episodes)Sharon Simms as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Lori Stewart as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Clay Virtue as. stunts (unknown episodes)Marshall Virtue as. stunts (unknown episodes)Rob Wilton as. stunts (unknown episodes) Series Camera and Electrical DepartmentTroy James Sobotka as. dolly operator: "b" camera / key grip: second unit (66 episodes, 1999-2002)Amie Gibbins as. second assistant camera (66 episodes, 2001-2004)William Waring as. camera operator (60 episodes, 2002-2006)Rick Dean as. chief lighting technician (56 episodes, 2002-2005)John Carron as. playback operator (43 episodes, 1997-1999)Jean Chiasson as. dolly grip: 2nd unit / dolly grip (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Greg Fox as. camera operator (28 episodes, 2004-2007)Lou Gruzelier as. camera operator (26 episodes, 2004-2007)Andrew D. Wilson as. director of photography: second unit / camera operator (23 episodes, 2003-2005)Tim Atkins as. chief lighting technician (21 episodes, 1997-1998)Nick Kuchera as. key grip (21 episodes, 1997-1998)Cory Hodson as. chief lighting technician (21 episodes, 2006-2007)Ivor Pedersen as. key grip (20 episodes, 2004-2005)Chris Cochrane as. best boy (20 episodes, 2005-2006)Glen Forrieter as. dolly grip (20 episodes, 2005-2006)Dale Vrba as. rigging grip best boy (20 episodes, 2005-2006)Dave Ferreira as. key grip (20 episodes, 2006-2007)Dave Walker as. key grip (19 episodes, 2002-2004)Jeff Plecas as. key grip (16 episodes, 2005-2006)Shawn Montgomery as. key grip (11 episodes, 2003-2004)Jeff Upton as. chief lighting technician (11 episodes, 2005-2006)R.K. Hill as. key grip (10 episodes, 2002-2003)Dean Reca as. grip (9 episodes, 1999)Doug Nolin as. best boy grip / key grip (9 episodes, 2005-2006)Chris Turner as. assistant camera (8 episodes, 1998)Alexander Glua as. camera assistant (8 episodes, 2004-2005)Calen Zantolas as. chief lighting technician (7 episodes, 2006)Vince Uytdehaag as. chief lighting technician (6 episodes, 2003-2004)mark mcIntosh as. dolly grip: "b" camera (5 episodes, 2005-2006)James Vinblad as. grip lead hand set-up (5 episodes, 2006)Nathaniel Massey as. camera operator (4 episodes, 2003-2004)Sarah Baldwin as. remote head technician (2 episodes, 1997-1998)Rod Crombie as. camera operator (2 episodes, 1997)Keith Murphy as. camera operator (2 episodes, 1997)Gary J. Williams as. second grip (2 episodes, 1997)Nina Jones as. lighting technician (2 episodes, 2006)Geoff Baker as. grip (unknown episodes, 1997)Ryan Gillard as. first assistant camera (unknown episodes, 1999-2001)David Gray as. still photographer (unknown episodes)Aaron Haesler as. camera trainee (unknown episodes)Oliver Hajdu as. rigging best boy (unknown episodes)Mark Lunn as. assistant camera (unknown episodes)Chris McMullin as. camera operator (unknown episodes)W. James Meagher as. camera trainee / daily second assistant camera (unknown episodes)Brett Peterson as. rigging grip (unknown episodes)George Ramage as. rigging best boy (unknown episodes)Joe Waistell as. first assistant camera: second unit (unknown episodes)Darek Wyszynski as. first assistant camera (unknown episodes) Series Animation DepartmentPatrick Kalyn as. animator (unknown episodes) Series Casting DepartmentSandra Couldwell as. extras casting (168 episodes, 1999-2007)Carol Kelsay as. casting: Canada (153 episodes, 1997-2004)Ivy Isenberg as. casting associate: USA (116 episodes, 2001-2007)Stuart Aikins as. casting: Canada (60 episodes, 2004-2007)Sean Cossey as. casting: Canada (60 episodes, 2004-2007)Lance Peverley as. extras wrangler (60 episodes, 2004-2007)Timothy Michals as. casting (22 episodes, 1999-2000)Natasha Tony as. extras casting (2 episodes, 2001)Mary Jo Slater as. casting: USA (unknown episodes)Paul Weber as. casting: USA (unknown episodes) Series Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentBarry Peters as. costume set supervisor (45 episodes, 2003-2005)Kurtis Reeves as. special effects costumer (27 episodes, 2005-2006)Patrick Gray as. truck costumer (22 episodes, 1999-2000)Marco Daxton as. second unit set supervisor (7 episodes, 1997)Sheila White as. costumer: special effects costumes (unknown episodes) Series Editorial DepartmentMichael Eliot as. post-production consultant / post production consultant (173 episodes, 1997-2005)Doug Oke as. assistant editor (107 episodes, 1997-2007)Kerry McDowall as. post-production coordinator / assistant post-production coordinator (82 episodes, 2003-2007)Jennifer Johnson as. post-production coordinator (66 episodes, 2001-2004)Jason Schneider as. assistant editor (52 episodes, 2002-2007)Louisa Skinner as. post-production coordinator (44 episodes, 1998-2000)Lana Gudlaugson as. post-production facility coordinator (40 episodes, 2004-2006)Steve McLeod as. second assistant editor (40 episodes, 2004-2006)Kevin Willis as. assistant editor (35 episodes, 1997-2001)Kye Meechan as. second assistant editor (26 episodes, 2002-2003)Diane Panozzo as. post-production coordinator (22 episodes, 2000-2001)Mike Banas as. post-production assistant (21 episodes, 1997-1998)Dawn Knight as. post-production coordinator (21 episodes, 1997-1998)Dave Rees as. assistant editor (11 episodes, 2001-2002)Denise Henry as. assistant editor (5 episodes, 1997)Darcy Arthurs as. on-line editor (4 episodes, 2005-2006)Richard Long as. assistant editor (2 episodes, 1997)Mark Hornish as. editor: main titles (unknown episodes)Anne Marie McGinn as. assistant post-production coordinator (unknown episodes)Holly Amber Proulx as. post-production assistant coordinator (unknown episodes) Series Music DepartmentDavid Arnold as. composer: original themes / theme by (213 episodes, 1997-2007)Rick Chadock as. music editor / music recording supervisor (193 episodes, 1997-2007)Richard S. Kaufman as. music supervisor (21 episodes, 1997-1998)Alex Wilkinson as. orchestrator / music editor (10 episodes, 1997-2000)Tim Boyle as. score mixer (unknown episodes)Vladimir Horunzhy as. composer: additional music (unknown episodes)Dennis McCarthy as. conductor (unknown episodes)Chris Neel as. soundtrack album producer (unknown episodes)Marc S. Perlman as. music editor (unknown episodes)Shawn Pierce as. music editor (unknown episodes) Series Transportation DepartmentLennard H. Chan as. transportation coordinator (170 episodes, 1999-2007)Ian 'Moss' Urquhart as. transportation coordinator (43 episodes, 1997-1999)Chris J. Clayton as. driver (unknown episodes) Series Other crewNicole Forest as. production accountant (212 episodes, 1997-2007)Carol Horn as. legal counsel / legal counsel: for Heenan Blaikie / as (203 episodes, 1997-2007)Heenan Blaikie as. legal counsel / legal services (175 episodes, 1997-2005)Jonathan Glassner as. executive consultant (148 episodes, 2000-2007)Cath-Anne Ambrose as. script coordinator / production associate (132 episodes, 1998-2004)Lynn Smith as. location manager (132 episodes, 1998-2004)Ivon R. Bartok as. assistant to executive producer / assistant: Gekko Film Corp. / as (108 episodes, 2000-2005)Robert M. Malachowski Jr. as. title designer: main titles (104 episodes, 2001-2005)Paul Gendreau as. publicist (94 episodes, 2001-2007)Candice Field as. script supervisor (92 episodes, 1997-2005)Tom Giannazzo as. military advisor (91 episodes, 1999-2003)Kaayla Ryane as. production coordinator (91 episodes, 2001-2006)Kim Cowan as. unit publicist / media coordinator (87 episodes, 1997-2002)Erin Fitzgerald as. adr walla group (87 episodes, 1997-2001)Carol Marks-George as. unit publicist (74 episodes, 1997-2000)Michelle Parzentny as. production coordinator (66 episodes, 1998-2001)Alex Levine as. script coordinator / assistant to executive producer (60 episodes, 2004-2007)Amanda Alexander as. script supervisor (59 episodes, 2000-2006)Tor Alexander Valenza as. senior story editor / story editor (45 episodes, 1998-2000)Peter DeLuise as. creative consultant (44 episodes, 2000-2002)Victoria James as. production associate (43 episodes, 1997-1999)John G. Lenic as. assistant to producer / assistant to co-executive producer (43 episodes, 1997-1999)Jenny McDonnell as. production associate / assistant: Gekko Film Corp. (41 episodes, 1998-2000)Gregory Diamond Almas as. assistant to executive producer (40 episodes, 2004-2006)Carole Appleby as. promotions coordinator (40 episodes, 2005-2007)Carl Binder as. creative consultant (40 episodes, 2005-2007)Martin Gero as. creative consultant (40 episodes, 2005-2007)Alan McCullough as. executive story editor / story editor (40 episodes, 2005-2007)Marcus Goodwin as. production assistant (33 episodes, 2005-2007)Robert C. Cooper as. executive story editor (31 episodes, 1997-1998)Jason Collier as. key production assistant (22 episodes, 1998-1999)John Rollins as. production assistant (22 episodes, 1999-2000)Martin Wood as. creative consultant (22 episodes, 2002-2003)Marion Gonneville as. production coordinator (21 episodes, 1997-1998)Katharyn Powers as. executive story consultant (21 episodes, 1997-1998)Jamie Lake as. location manager (20 episodes, 1997-2005)Doug Brons as. location manager (20 episodes, 2005-2006)Lawren Bancroft-Wilson as. assistant to executive producers / executive producers' assistant (20 episodes, 2006-2007)Chad Bretschneider as. key production assistant (20 episodes, 2006-2007)Damian Kindler as. creative consultant (20 episodes, 2006-2007)Nathan Letteer as. production assistant: NORAD second unit (20 episodes, 2006-2007)Jennifer Roe Emery as. production coordinator (20 episodes, 2006-2007)Heather E. Ash as. story editor (18 episodes, 1999-2000)Ronald Wilkerson as. story editor (17 episodes, 2001-2002)Leanne Arnott as. location manager (16 episodes, 1997-1998)Lisa Wilder as. script supervisor (15 episodes, 1998-2000)Lynne Spencer as. production coordinator (15 episodes, 2001)Rick Fearon as. location manager (15 episodes, 2006-2007)Ken Cuperus as. story editor (14 episodes, 2006-2007)David Costello as. production assistant (13 episodes, 2006-2007)Casey Nelson-Zutter as. assistant location manager (13 episodes, 2006-2007)Kandis Armstrong as. assistant to producer (12 episodes, 1997-1998)Carol Chestnut as. legal counsel (11 episodes, 2002-2003)Jolene O'Neil as. legal counsel (11 episodes, 2002-2003)Ken Friss as. script supervisor (10 episodes, 2006-2007)Linda-Lisa Hayter as. script supervisor (10 episodes, 2006-2007)Evan Allen as. production assistant (9 episodes, 2001-2002)Sabrina Karine as. production assistant (9 episodes, 2005-2006)Tom J. Lawson as. production assistant (9 episodes, 2007)Terry J. Murray as. script supervisor (8 episodes, 2005-2006)Terry Curtis Fox as. senior advisor (7 episodes, 1998)Ken Hovgaard as. location scout / production assistant (6 episodes, 1999-2003)Jessica Brajoux as. production assistant (6 episodes, 2006)Lana Krotenko as. script supervisor (5 episodes, 1997-1998)Scott Walden as. location manager (5 episodes, 1998)Lara Fox as. script supervisor (5 episodes, 2003-2005)Heather Vedan as. location manager (5 episodes, 2004-2007)Holly Atchison as. script supervisor (4 episodes, 1997-1998)Nancy Eagles as. script supervisor (4 episodes, 1997)Nicholas Podbrey as. puppeteer: Thor (4 episodes, 2004-2007)Trish Neufeld as. assistant: Gekko Film Corp. (3 episodes, 1998)Eunice Choi as. production assistant (3 episodes, 2003)Mick Rochon as. production assistant (2 episodes, 1997-1998)Robert Milicevic as. set security (2 episodes, 1999)Krista Abraham as. intern (unknown episodes, 2002-2003)Bill Vigars as. publicist (unknown episodes, 2003)Gregory Astop as. assistant location manager (unknown episodes, 2004)Gillian Andrew as. first assistant accountant (unknown episodes)Ron Blecker as. technical advisor (unknown episodes)Andrea Boorman as. assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)Kieran Cuddihy as. production assistant (unknown episodes)H. Michael Dale as. fabricator (unknown episodes)Chris Derochie as. texture artist (unknown episodes)Darren Giblin as. office production assistant / production assistant (unknown episodes)Jacquie Janzen as. stand-in (unknown episodes)Lee Jenkinson as. accounting clerk (unknown episodes)Bonnie Judd as. animal trainer (unknown episodes)Ryan Judd as. animal trainer (unknown episodes)David Kurvers as. computer playback operator / production assistant (unknown episodes)David Langtry as. computer playback operator (unknown episodes)Anthony A. Lewis as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Nathan Lomax as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Lukasz Madziag as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Pancho Mansfield as. network executive (unknown episodes)Todd Masters as. puppeteer: "Asgard" (unknown episodes)Peter Munro as. location scout (unknown episodes)Bill Nikolai as. stand-in (unknown episodes)Christina Ollson as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Elva Parsons as. payroll accountant (unknown episodes)Brigitte Prochaska as. unit publicist (unknown episodes)Brad Proctor as. puppeteer: "Asgard" (unknown episodes)Holly Amber Proulx as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Andrew Simpson as. animal trainer (unknown episodes)Ryan Steacy as. armorer (unknown episodes)Emily Thierry-Gray as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Chris Turner as. stand-in (unknown episodes)Annie Wilkinson as. set tutor (unknown episodes) Series ThanksJeff Upton as. in memory of (1 episode, 2006) Production CompaniesDouble Secret ProductionsGekko Film Corp.Kawoosh! Productions IX (season 9)Kawoosh! Productions VIIMGM Worldwide Television ProductionsSony Pictures Television (2005-2006)Stargate SG-1 Production (II) Inc.DistributorsMGM Worldwide Television (1997-2006) (worldwide) (all media) (sales)MGM Domestic Television Distribution (1997-2005) (USA) (TV)Sony Pictures Television (2005-2006) (USA) (TV)Showtime Networks (1997-2002) (USA) (TV) (original airing) (seasons 1-5)Sci-Fi Channel, The (2002-2006) (USA) (TV) (original airing) (seasons 6-10)MGM/UA Home Entertainment (2001-2006) (USA) (DVD)CanWest Global Television Network (1997-2004) (Canada) (TV) (original airing)Chum Television (2004-2006) (Canada) (TV) (original airing)CITY-TV (????) (Canada) (TV) (repeats)Sky One (1998-2006) (UK) (TV) (original airing) (repeats)Channel 4 Television Corporation (1999-) (UK) (TV)AXN (2007-) (Hungary) (TV) (repeats)Image Entertainment (????) (USA) (DVD) (laserdisc)MGM Home Entertainment (Germany) (DVD) (2003-2005)OnTV / CHRTL2 (1999-) (Germany) (TV)Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2005-) (Germany) (DVD)TV6 (2008-) (Estonia) (TV) (re-release)TV6 (2011) (Hungary) (TV) (re-release)Veronica (2004-2008) (Netherlands) (TV)Special EffectsAtmosphere Visual EffectsEnigma Animation Productions Inc. (digital effects)Gajdecki Visual Effects (GVFX) (digital effects)Image Engine Design (special effects)Northwest Imaging & FX (digital effects)Northwestern Effects Group Ltd. (prosthetic and animatronic effects)Pinnacle Post (digital effects)Rainmaker Animation & Visual Effects (visual effects)Rainmaker Digital Pictures (digital effects)SPIN West VFXSmoke and MirrorsSolstice ImagingSteve Johnson's XFXOther CompaniesAct One Script Clearance  script researchDavid Cowan Enterprises Inc.  computer engineeringDepartment of the Air Force  we gratefully acknowledge the cooperation ofEnergy Film  stock footageGastown Post and Transfer  post-production servicesRainmaker Digital Pictures  post-production servicesSharpe Sound Studios  re-recorded byStargate SG-1 Productions Limited Partnership  production services provided byU.S. Department of Defense  we gratefully acknowledge the cooperation ofU.S. Space Command  we gratefully acknowledge the cooperation of if (typeof afc_data == “undefined”) { afc_data = new Object(); } afc_data[“MIDDLE_CENTER”] = { channel: “test01-channel”, client: “ca-amazon-imdb_js”, title: “Sponsored Links”, help: “What's This?”, hints: “babe scientist,hyphen in title,authority,based on film,parallel universe” }; Additional DetailsAlso Known As: See more » Runtime:42 min (214 Episodes)Country:USA | CanadaLanguage:EnglishColor:Color Aspect Ratio:1.78 : 1 See more »Sound Mix:Dolby Certification:UK:12 (some epiosodes) | UK:15 (some epiosodes) | UK:PG (some epiosodes) | Argentina:13 | Iceland:16 (2 episodes) | Singapore:M18 (season 1) | Netherlands:6 | Australia:M (some episodes) | Australia:PG (some episodes) | Canada:14A (DVD rating) | Singapore:PG | USA:TV-14 | USA:TV-G | USA:TV-PG Filming Locations:British Columbia, CanadaSee more »Company:Double Secret ProductionsSee more »Did You Know? Trivia:It was originally planned to end the series after seven seasons and make a feature film which would be the show's finale. But the show's ratings on the Sci-Fi led to it being renewed for an eight season and the film turned into the seventh season two-parter "The Lost City".See more » Goofs:Continuity: Between the episodes "Stargate SG-1: Small Victories (#4.1)" (2000) and "Stargate SG-1: Redemption: Part 2 (#6.2)" (2002), the Beta (Antarctic) stargate is used at the SGC for gate travel, since the original gate ended up at the bottom of the Pacific Ocean in "Small Victories" and later fell into the possession of the Russians until its return to the SGC in "Redemption Pt 2". We notice that in "Stargate SG-1: Solitudes (#1.17)" (1998) (the first episode to feature the Beta gate) the point of origin symbol (an octagon with a line below it) is different from the point of origin symbol of the original gate (pyramid and circle), however in various episodes that featured the Beta gate in use, the point of origin symbol mysteriously changes to the symbol from the original gate.See more » Quotes:Doctor:Well, he's not human. Jack O'Neill:Ya think?See more » Movie Connections:Featured in From Stargate to Atlantis: Sci Fi Lowdown (2004) (TV)See more »

Plot : A confidential militia team, SG-1, is organized to investigate the newly realized StarGates.

Run Time : 42 min (214 Episodes)

Country : USA | Canada

MPAA :

Language : English

Filming Locations : British Columbia, Canada

Company : Double Secret Productions

Trivia : It was primarily plotted out to conclude the episodes subsequent to seven seasons with brand a trait movie which may troth the show's finale. But the show's ratings on the Sci-Fi led to it individual renewed given that an eight spell with the movie spinned into the seventh spell two-parter "The Lost City".

Goofs : Continuity: Between the parts "Stargate SG-1: Small Victories (#4.1)" (2000) along with "Stargate SG-1: Redemption: Part 2 (#6.2)" (2002), the Beta (Antarctic) stargate is cast off at the SGC since way travel, as the main way prepared wide awake responsible for the Pacific Ocean inside "Small Victories" along with later on decreased into the possession of the Russians till its go back to the SGC inside "Redemption Pt 2". We hint that inside "Stargate SG-1: Solitudes (#1.17)" (1998) (the foremost moment to mark the Beta gate) the steer of agent logo (an octagon in addition to an order less than it) is dissimilar cherish the steer of agent logo of the main way (pyramid along with circle), though inside many parts that featured the Beta way inside use, the steer of agent logo mysteriously modifies to the logo cherish the main gate.

Tag Lines :

Plot Summary : General Hammond summons Colonel Jack O'Neill out of retirement to start off on a undisclosed rescue mission. O'Neill confesses that he disobeyed instructions to eradicate the Stargate on Planet Abydos, in addition to that scientist Daniel Jackson may well as well troth alive. Arriving on Abydos along furthermore his team, O'Neill meets conscious just lone occasion another time along furthermore the scientist, who has acknowledged a immense flamboyant cartouche inside hieroglyphics. All proofs show to the truth that this is a map of various Stargates that exist during the galaxy – a culture that listings the fantasize of the SG-1 lineup to trip during the globe inside span a reality.