tt0286486 

    
    
    "The Shield" (2002)Director :

Release Date :

Genre : Crime, Drama, Thriller

Cast : (Series Cast Summary – 11 of 200) , Michael Chiklis as Detective Vic Mackey (89 episodes, 2002-2008), Catherine Dent as Officer Danni Sofer (89 episodes, 2002-2008), Walton Goggins as Detective Shane Vendrell (89 episodes, 2002-2008), Michael Jace as Officer Julien Lowe / as (89 episodes, 2002-2008), Jay Karnes as Detective Holland Wagenbach (89 episodes, 2002-2008), Benito Martinez as Captain David Aceveda / as (89 episodes, 2002-2008), CCH Pounder as Detective Claudette Wyms / as (89 episodes, 2002-2008), Cathy Cahlin Ryan as Corrine Mackey (83 episodes, 2002-2008), David Rees Snell as Detective Ronnie Gardocki (83 episodes, 2002-2008), Kenny Johnson as Detective Curtis Lemansky (66 episodes, 2002-2007), David Marciano as Detective Steve Billings / as (42 episodes, 2005-2008) (more) Series Directed byGuy Ferland (13 episodes, 2002-2008)Scott Brazil (11 episodes, 2002-2005)Clark Johnson (7 episodes, 2002-2008)Dean White (7 episodes, 2004-2008)Stephen Kay (6 episodes, 2004-2008)Gwyneth Horder-Payton (5 episodes, 2006-2008)D.J. Caruso (4 episodes, 2002-2006)Michael Chiklis (4 episodes, 2004-2008)Nick Gomez (3 episodes, 2002-2005)Paris Barclay (3 episodes, 2003-2007)Peter Horton (3 episodes, 2003-2004)Terrence O'Hara (2 episodes, 2003-2008)Félix Enríquez Alcalá (2 episodes, 2003-2004)Philip G. Atwell (2 episodes, 2005-2006)Rohn Schmidt (2 episodes, 2007-2008) Series Writing creditsShawn Ryan (88 episodes, 2002-2008)Kurt Sutter (19 episodes, 2002-2008)Glen Mazzara (16 episodes, 2002-2007)Scott Rosenbaum (16 episodes, 2002-2007)Charles H. Eglee (15 episodes, 2004-2008)Adam Fierro (14 episodes, 2004-2008)Kim Clements (6 episodes, 2003-2004)Elizabeth Craft (6 episodes, 2005-2007)Sarah Fain (6 episodes, 2005-2007)Kevin Arkadie (3 episodes, 2002)Lisa Randolph (3 episodes, 2007-2008)James Manos Jr. (2 episodes, 2002-2003)Reed Steiner (2 episodes, 2003)Elizabeth A. Hansen (2 episodes, 2007-2008)John Hlavin (2 episodes, 2008)Gary Lennon (2 episodes, 2008)Angela Russo-Otstot (2 episodes, 2008)Series Produced byShawn Ryan as. executive producer (88 episodes, 2002-2008)Scott Brazil as. executive producer / co-executive producer (75 episodes, 2002-2007)Adam Fierro as. co-producer / executive producer / as (62 episodes, 2004-2008)Kurt Sutter as. executive producer / co-producer / as (59 episodes, 2004-2008)Michael Chiklis as. producer (58 episodes, 2004-2008)Kevin G. Cremin as. producer / co-executive producer / as (58 episodes, 2004-2008)Charles H. Eglee as. executive producer / consulting producer / as (58 episodes, 2004-2008)Glen Mazzara as. executive producer / supervising producer / as (57 episodes, 2003-2007)Dean White as. co-producer / producer (53 episodes, 2002-2005)Scott Rosenbaum as. co-producer / supervising producer / as (49 episodes, 2004-2007)Craig Yahata as. co-producer / associate producer / as (47 episodes, 2005-2008)Elizabeth Craft as. co-producer / producer / as (35 episodes, 2005-2007)Sarah Fain as. co-producer / producer / as (35 episodes, 2005-2007)James Manos Jr. as. consulting producer (25 episodes, 2002-2003)Ann Kindberg as. co-producer (13 episodes, 2003)Reed Steiner as. co-executive producer (13 episodes, 2003)Kevin Arkadie as. co-executive producer (12 episodes, 2002)Paul Marks as. co-producer (12 episodes, 2002)Kevin Corcoran as. co-producer (9 episodes, 2008) Series Original Music byVivian Romero (1 episode, 2002) Series Cinematography byRohn Schmidt (78 episodes, 2002-2008)Richard Cantu (6 episodes, 2006-2008) Series Film Editing byJordan Goldman (22 episodes, 2004-2008)Hunter M. Via (17 episodes, 2004-2007)Angela M. Catanzaro (15 episodes, 2005-2008)Jim Gross (10 episodes, 2002-2003)Lee Haxall (6 episodes, 2002-2003)Jim Page (4 episodes, 2002-2004)Jacques Gravett (4 episodes, 2008)David Tedeschi (3 episodes, 2003-2004)Les Butler (3 episodes, 2003) Series Casting byBarbara Fiorentino (83 episodes, 2002-2008)Rebecca Mangieri (71 episodes, 2003-2008)Wendy Weidman (43 episodes, 2005-2008)Kelly O'Brien (18 episodes, 2004-2005) Series Production Design byKitty Doris-Bates (45 episodes, 2002-2005)Anthony Medina (38 episodes, 2005-2008) Series Art Direction byWilliam J. Durrell Jr. (unknown episodes) Series Set Decoration byDena Allen (30 episodes, 2006-2008)Michele Poulik (20 episodes, 2002-2005)Suzette Sheets (15 episodes, 2004)Jeannie Gunn (10 episodes, 2002)Amy Vuckovich (8 episodes, 2005) Series Costume Design byKathryn Morrison (58 episodes, 2004-2008)Linda M. Bass (13 episodes, 2003)Terry Dresbach (12 episodes, 2002) Series Makeup DepartmentJennifer Zide as. makeup department head / hair department head / as (54 episodes, 2002-2005)Vito Trotta as. hair department head / key hair stylist / as (53 episodes, 2004-2008)Jessica Anderson-Abbott as. makeup department head (34 episodes, 2006-2008)Karen Iverson as. makeup artist (22 episodes, 2006-2007)Kate Shorter as. makeup artist (21 episodes, 2002-2004)Amy McHale as. hair stylist / hair department head (15 episodes, 2006-2007)Leonard Engelman as. makeup artist (14 episodes, 2004-2005)Elisabeth Fry as. makeup artist (14 episodes, 2004)Donna J. Anderson as. hair stylist / key hair stylist (13 episodes, 2003)Martial Corneville as. hair stylist: Ms. Close / hair stylist: Glenn Close (13 episodes, 2005)Josée Normand as. hair department head (12 episodes, 2002)Felicia Linsky as. makeup artist (11 episodes, 2005)Cheryl Eckert as. key hair stylist / hair stylist (9 episodes, 2004-2008)Jennifer Saeta as. makeup artist (9 episodes, 2008)RaMona Fleetwood as. hair stylist (8 episodes, 2003)Theraesa Rivers as. hair stylist (8 episodes, 2007-2008)Sherilyn Stetz as. makeup artist (5 episodes, 2003)Leonard Drake as. hair stylist (4 episodes, 2002)Dennis Roden as. hair stylist (4 episodes, 2003)Ketty Gonzalez as. hair department head (4 episodes, 2008)Marsha Shearrill as. makeup artist (3 episodes, 2008)Art Anthony as. special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 2003)Susan J. Kelber as. hair stylist (2 episodes, 2008)Amanda Mofield as. hair stylist (2 episodes, 2008)Justina Turk as. hair stylist (2 episodes, 2008)Kelly M. Beatty as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Yoichi Art Sakamoto as. prosthetic dental technician (unknown episodes)Verina Schafer as. additional hair stylist (unknown episodes)Karen Zanki as. hair stylist (unknown episodes) Series Production ManagementKevin G. Cremin as. unit production manager (42 episodes, 2004-2007)Wes Irwin as. post-production manager (38 episodes, 2004-2008)Patrick L. Coleman as. post-production supervisor (30 episodes, 2006-2008)Kevin Corcoran as. unit production manager (16 episodes, 2007-2008)Craig Yahata as. post-production supervisor (15 episodes, 2004)John Blair as. post-production supervisor (13 episodes, 2003)Ann Kindberg as. unit production manager (13 episodes, 2003)Paul Marks as. unit production manager (12 episodes, 2002)Eric Darnley Small as. post-production supervisor (12 episodes, 2002) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorGwyneth Horder-Payton as. first assistant director (36 episodes, 2002-2007)David Hallinan as. first assistant director / second assistant director (34 episodes, 2004-2008)Marc Newland as. second second assistant director / dga trainee / as (25 episodes, 2004-2007)Bob Kay as. second second assistant director / second assistant director (19 episodes, 2007-2008)Sean Whitler as. second second assistant director / second assistant director (18 episodes, 2006-2007)Chris Hayden as. second assistant director (17 episodes, 2002-2003)Stephanie P. O'Brien as. second assistant director (15 episodes, 2004-2005)Carrie Rudolf as. second second assistant director (15 episodes, 2004)Andy Spilkoman as. second assistant director / first assistant director (11 episodes, 2006-2007)Craig Harris as. second assistant director / first assistant director (11 episodes, 2008)Ruben Garcia as. second second assistant director / key second second assistant director (8 episodes, 2003)Kyle Hollingsworth as. dga trainee (8 episodes, 2008)Christian P. Della Penna as. first assistant director (6 episodes, 2002)J. Tom Archuleta as. first assistant director (6 episodes, 2003)Kevin Duncan as. second assistant director (6 episodes, 2003)Jay Zabriskie as. second second assistant director / key second second assistant director (5 episodes, 2003)Venita Ozols as. first assistant director (5 episodes, 2004)Tye Lombardi as. second second assistant director (5 episodes, 2008)Barbara M. Ravis as. second assistant director (4 episodes, 2006)Richard Espinoza as. first assistant director (4 episodes, 2008)Alicia Cho as. dga trainee (3 episodes, 2008)B. Thomas Seidman as. second assistant director (2 episodes, 2003)John Isabeau as. second assistant director / second second assistant director (2 episodes, 2005)Kea Watson as. dga trainee (unknown episodes, 2005)Matt Buckler as. dga trainee (unknown episodes)Dan Lazarovits as. dga trainee (unknown episodes)Carrie Specht as. trainee assistant director (unknown episodes)Jodie Thomas as. second second assistant director (unknown episodes) Series Art DepartmentBryan Corbett as. construction foreman (89 episodes, 2002-2008)Deanna Mulvihill as. art department coordinator (88 episodes, 2002-2008)Bobby Bednar as. construction coordinator (58 episodes, 2004-2008)Kevin Gilbert as. set dresser (35 episodes, 2006-2008)Trevor Rudolph as. set dresser (26 episodes, 2002-2005)Dort Clark as. property master (21 episodes, 2006-2007)Andrew T. Grant as. property master (19 episodes, 2004-2005)Ellis J. Barbacoff as. on-set prop master / on-set property master (14 episodes, 2004)George Atamian as. gangboss (13 episodes, 2003)David Carlton as. property master (13 episodes, 2003)Jessica Kender as. set designer / assistant art director (13 episodes, 2003)Guy A. MacLaury as. construction coordinator (13 episodes, 2003)Nicole Matsudaira as. art department assistant / art department coordinator (13 episodes, 2008)Duff Miller as. assistant property master / on-set property master (13 episodes, 2008)Tom Miller as. property master (13 episodes, 2008)Bob Ross as. leadman (13 episodes, 2008)Scott Buckwald as. property master (12 episodes, 2002)David T. Cannon as. construction coordinator (12 episodes, 2002)Betty Krul as. set designer (12 episodes, 2002)Tony Bonaventura as. property master (9 episodes, 2004)James LaBarge as. leadman / lead man (9 episodes, 2006-2007)Todd Bakerian-Devane as. on-set set dresser (7 episodes, 2005-2008)Danny Rowe as. on-set property master (6 episodes, 2003)Richard Lambert as. leadman (5 episodes, 2004)David Clark as. assistant property master (3 episodes, 2002)Paul Dowler as. leadman (3 episodes, 2003)Trevor Larkin as. on-set dresser (3 episodes, 2004-2008)Ron Sica as. leadman (2 episodes, 2002)Riley 'Sean' Jones as. on-set property master (2 episodes, 2005)Robert W. Joseph as. leadman (2 episodes, 2005)William Jones as. on-set property master (2 episodes, 2006-2007)Christopher Burdett as. painter (unknown episodes)Steven E. Eyrse as. head painter / scenic artist (unknown episodes)Aaron Ezolt as. art department assistant (unknown episodes)Ilana Gordon as. art department assistant (unknown episodes)Bryan Hill as. set dresser (unknown episodes)Jon Moberg as. props (unknown episodes)Kristie Moore as. set painter (unknown episodes)Anthony Trent as. set dresser (unknown episodes) Series Sound DepartmentAlbert Ibbotson as. supervising sound editor (84 episodes, 2002-2008)John Peccatiello as. sound effects editor (70 episodes, 2002-2008)Stephan von Hase as. production sound mixer (62 episodes, 2003-2007)Emily McCullough as. sound editor (61 episodes, 2004-2008)Bob Arons as. sound effects editor (52 episodes, 2003-2008)Sherry Klein as. sound re-recording mixer (52 episodes, 2004-2008)Fred Tator as. sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (50 episodes, 2004-2007)Ken Kobett as. sound re-recording mixer (26 episodes, 2002-2003)Chris Navarro as. adr recordist (26 episodes, 2002-2003)Mike Olman as. sound re-recording mixer (26 episodes, 2002-2003)Tim Cooney as. production sound mixer / sound mixer (13 episodes, 2008)Brian Harman as. sound re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 2008)Sterling Moore as. boom operator (13 episodes, 2008)George W. Scott as. boom operator (13 episodes, 2008)Ed White as. production sound mixer (12 episodes, 2002)William Munroe as. boom operator (12 episodes, 2003)Chris Philp as. sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2005)Gerard Vernice as. utility sound / sound (3 episodes, 2006-2007)Ken Ahern as. sound utility (unknown episodes)David Barbee as. sound effects editor (unknown episodes)Peter Bergren as. sound effects editor (unknown episodes)Robert Carr as. sound recordist (unknown episodes)Paul Drenning as. foley mixer (unknown episodes)Steffan Falesitch as. dialogue editor (unknown episodes)Amy Hammer as. mix facility coordinator (unknown episodes)Eric Justen as. sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)Thomas Kearney as. dialogue editor (unknown episodes)Sean Keegan as. adr mixer (unknown episodes)Michael Kreple as. foley mixer (unknown episodes)Mark Lanza as. sound effects editor (unknown episodes)William Levins as. sound re-recording mixer: presentation (unknown episodes)Kevin Maloney as. additional boom operator (unknown episodes)Jacqueline Marie McLaughlin as. utility sound (unknown episodes)Timothy Pearson as. foley artist (unknown episodes)Leonel Pedraza as. sound mixer: second unit (unknown episodes)Martin Schloemer as. sound recordist (unknown episodes)Steve Sollars as. boom operator (unknown episodes)Ken Strain as. boom operator (unknown episodes)Noel Vought as. foley artist (unknown episodes) Series Special Effects byGary D'Amico as. special effects coordinator (5 episodes, 2004-2005)Bill Doane as. special effects coordinator (2 episodes, 2002)Danny Lester as. special effects coordinator (2 episodes, 2003)Mike Thompson as. special effects coordinator (2 episodes, 2003)Frank Ceglia as. special effects coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)Larry Fioritto as. special effects coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)Dan Crawley as. special effects technician (unknown episodes)Chris Jones as. special effects technician (unknown episodes)Jonathan Kombrinck as. special effects (unknown episodes)Gil Romero as. special effect appliances (unknown episodes) Series StuntsJean Paul Ruggiero as. stunts / stunt performer (38 episodes, 2002-2008)Merritt Yohnka as. stunt coordinator (26 episodes, 2002-2008)Natascha Hopkins as. stunts (13 episodes, 2005)Nathan Siebring as. stunts (7 episodes, 2002-2004)Andy Dylan as. stunts (7 episodes, 2003-2005)Eddie J. Fernandez as. stunt performer / stunts / as (6 episodes, 2002-2007)Greg Anthony as. stunt performer (6 episodes, 2002-2006)Marco Morales as. utility stunts (5 episodes, 2003-2008)Sonny Sison as. stunts (4 episodes, 2002-2007)Jayson Dumenigo as. stunt performer (4 episodes, 2002-2005)Geovanny Corvera as. stunt performer (4 episodes, 2004-2006)Kortney Manns as. stunts (3 episodes, 2002-2005)Gianni Biasetti as. stunt double: Michael Chiklis (3 episodes, 2003-2004)Eyad Elbitar as. stunt double: Ludwig Manukian / stunt performer / as (3 episodes, 2005-2007)Bill Forchion as. stunts (2 episodes, 2002-2003)Anna Mercedes Morris as. stunt double / stunts (2 episodes, 2003-2006)Petra Sprecher as. stunt double: CCH Pounder / stunt double: Nicki Micheaux (2 episodes, 2004-2006)Brian Simpson as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 2004-2005)Kelly Bellini as. stunts (2 episodes, 2006)Norman Mora as. stunts (2 episodes, 2006)Olivia Chang as. stunts (unknown episodes, 2003)Robert Alonzo as. stunts (unknown episodes)Daniel Arrias as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Cheryl Bermeo as. stunts (unknown episodes)Erik Betts as. stunts (unknown episodes)Dartenea Bryant as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Alex Chansky as. stunts (unknown episodes)Sean Christopher as. stunts (unknown episodes)Conrade Gamble as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Ransom Gates as. stunt performer (unknown episodes)Anita Hart as. stunts (unknown episodes)Jes Hellwege as. stunts (unknown episodes)Toby Holguin as. stunts (unknown episodes)Jermaine Holt as. stunt performer (unknown episodes)Theo Kypri as. stunts (unknown episodes)Nito Larioza as. stunts (unknown episodes)Gene LeBell as. stunts (unknown episodes)Alex Madison as. stunts (unknown episodes)John Medlen as. stunts (unknown episodes)Casey Pieretti as. stunts (unknown episodes)Crystal Santos as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Paul E. Short as. stunts (unknown episodes)Larnell Stovall as. stunts (unknown episodes) Series Camera and Electrical DepartmentBill Gierhart as. camera operator: "a" camera / Steadicam operator / as (88 episodes, 2002-2008)Kevin Ball as. key grip (84 episodes, 2002-2008)David Hayball as. chief lighting technician (83 episodes, 2002-2008)Bonnie Osborne as. first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera (80 episodes, 2002-2008)Prashant Gupta as. still photographer (79 episodes, 2002-2008)Gary Webster as. second assistant camera / first assistant camera (69 episodes, 2003-2008)Richard Cantu as. camera operator: "b" camera (68 episodes, 2002-2008)Michael Otis Ropert as. first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera / as (54 episodes, 2002-2006)Mike Reppert as. lighting technician (52 episodes, 2003-2006)Tracy Tucker as. dolly grip / grip (43 episodes, 2004-2008)Sandy Bloom as. best boy grip (39 episodes, 2005-2008)Adam Baral as. first assistant camera (30 episodes, 2006-2008)Randy Tepper as. still photographer (26 episodes, 2004-2005)Gregory L. Edwards as. dolly grip (18 episodes, 2002-2003)Andrew Dumas as. second assistant camera (13 episodes, 2002)Mark Skupen as. best boy grip (13 episodes, 2002)Lee Winborn as. grip (13 episodes, 2008)Elizabeth Algieri as. camera assistant (11 episodes, 2005-2006)Russ I. Conklin as. best boy electric (9 episodes, 2004-2005)Uriel Uribe as. best boy electric (9 episodes, 2006-2008)Erik Loysen as. grip (8 episodes, 2004)Jason Rupe as. best boy grip (7 episodes, 2002-2003)Clint Acquistapace as. best boy electric (7 episodes, 2003-2004)Lister Coleman as. best boy grip (7 episodes, 2004)Michael A. Johnson as. steadicam operator (6 episodes, 2004-2007)Tamas Mack as. assistant camera / first assistant camera (6 episodes, 2008)Micael Albrecht as. electrician (4 episodes, 2008)Michael J. Fowler as. video playback operator (3 episodes, 2004)Andrew Gallegos as. additional electrician (3 episodes, 2005-2006)Willy Hewson as. grip (2 episodes, 2002-2007)Van Johnson as. best boy electric (2 episodes, 2002)James McCusker as. lighting technician (2 episodes, 2006)Matthew Pearce as. first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2006)Roberto 'Tito' Blasini as. camera operator: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2007)Lance Fisher as. camera operator: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2007)Travis Huston as. best boy grip (2 episodes, 2008) Series Casting DepartmentDeborah Aquila as. original casting / casting consultant (83 episodes, 2002-2008)Tricia Wood as. original casting / casting consultant (83 episodes, 2002-2008)Samantha Finkler as. casting associate (16 episodes, 2005-2006)Lori Hitner as. casting assistant (15 episodes, 2004)Amber Horn as. casting associate (14 episodes, 2006-2007)Kelly O'Brien as. casting associate (13 episodes, 2003)Jonathan D. Stone as. casting assistant (13 episodes, 2003)Karina Walters as. casting associate (13 episodes, 2008)Rebecca Mangieri as. casting associate (12 episodes, 2002)Kevin Goldson as. extras casting (11 episodes, 2002-2005)Kim Ju as. extras casting (9 episodes, 2002-2004)Ajay Dass as. extras casting (4 episodes, 2006-2007)Michelle Adams as. casting associate (4 episodes, 2006)Johnny Martinez as. extras casting (2 episodes, 2005)Karen Wood as. extras casting (2 episodes, 2006)Mick Donahue as. extras casting (2 episodes, 2008) Series Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentTammy Hynes as. key costumer / costume supervisor (35 episodes, 2006-2008)Tom Houchins as. costume supervisor (22 episodes, 2003-2004)Marcy Lavender as. costume supervisor (21 episodes, 2006-2007)Philip Maldonado as. set costumer (17 episodes, 2004-2005)Roger J. Forker as. key costumer (15 episodes, 2005-2006)Brandt Huseby as. key costumer (13 episodes, 2003)Dana Kay Hart as. costume supervisor (13 episodes, 2005)Nickolaus Brown as. key costumer (13 episodes, 2008)Lisa Halperin as. set costumer (12 episodes, 2002)Matthew Van Dyne as. costume supervisor (9 episodes, 2002)Nino as. set costumer (6 episodes, 2003)Billy Ray McKenna as. costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2004)Leslie Herman as. set costumer (unknown episodes) Series Editorial DepartmentTom Overton as. colorist (76 episodes, 2002-2007)Tony Lara as. post-production coordinator (30 episodes, 2006-2008)Monica Strater as. post-production coordinator (28 episodes, 2004-2005)Sara Glembocki as. assistant editor (16 episodes, 2005-2008)Hunter M. Via as. assistant editor (14 episodes, 2002-2003)Travis Jackson as. post-production assistant (13 episodes, 2008)Tom Scully as. assistant editor (10 episodes, 2006-2007)Angela M. Catanzaro as. assistant editor (8 episodes, 2004)Jordan Goldman as. assistant editor (7 episodes, 2002-2003)Claudia Huerta as. assistant editor (7 episodes, 2004)Evan Bleiweiss as. post-production assistant (7 episodes, 2005-2006)David Greenberg as. assistant editor (6 episodes, 2005)Adrienne MacKillop as. assistant editor (4 episodes, 2005)Martin Skibosh as. assistant editor (4 episodes, 2008)Vince Filippone as. assistant editor (3 episodes, 2002)Susan J. Vinci as. assistant editor (3 episodes, 2005)Nicole Baer as. assistant editor (2 episodes, 2006)Rico Green as. post-production assistant (2 episodes, 2006)Steve Bobertz as. assistant editor (unknown episodes)George M. Hernandez as. post-production assistant (unknown episodes)George Phillip Gutierrez as. post-production assistant (unknown episodes) Series Music DepartmentRay Espinola Jr. as. music supervisor (84 episodes, 2002-2008)Evyen Klean as. executive music supervisor (84 episodes, 2002-2008)Zamp Nicall as. music editor (84 episodes, 2002-2008)Rodney Alejandro as. composer: theme music / composer: main theme (80 episodes, 2002-2008)Ness Bautista as. composer: theme music / composer: main theme (80 episodes, 2002-2008)Vivian Romero as. composer: theme music / composer: main theme (80 episodes, 2002-2008)P.J. Bloom as. music supervisor (26 episodes, 2002-2003)Jim Ervin as. music producer: original songs (unknown episodes)Matthias Weber as. composer: additional music (unknown episodes) Series Transportation DepartmentBo Falck as. transportation coordinator (71 episodes, 2003-2008)William Charles Hauer as. transportation captain (34 episodes, 2003-2008)Charlie Ping as. picture car coordinator / transportation captain (22 episodes, 2005-2008)Brett Round as. transportation captain (13 episodes, 2002-2005)Russ Tolliver as. driver (13 episodes, 2002)Bo Ehrig as. transportation coordinator (12 episodes, 2002)Linda Cipperley as. transportation (11 episodes, 2006)Gina August as. driver (5 episodes, 2003-2004)Steve Polon as. transportation captain (3 episodes, 2002)Michael Forte as. transportation captain (3 episodes, 2003-2004)J. Armin Garza II as. driver: camera car (2 episodes, 2002)Darryl Hayes as. picture car captain (unknown episodes, 2004)Daniel Davis as. driver: basecamp (unknown episodes)Robert Gaskill as. driver (unknown episodes)Jeremy Morgan as. driver (unknown episodes) Series Other crewBenjamin Benedetti as. account executive (89 episodes, 2002-2008)Judd Rea as. key accountant / production accountant (88 episodes, 2002-2008)Greg Lloyd as. stand-in: Michael Chiklis (86 episodes, 2002-2008)Alison Young as. script supervisor (71 episodes, 2003-2008)Rod Paul as. production executive (63 episodes, 2002-2006)Randy Huggins as. assistant to writers (53 episodes, 2002-2005)Jennifer R. Richmond as. script coordinator (53 episodes, 2002-2005)Eamon Buehning as. payroll / paymaster (45 episodes, 2003-2008)Donna Nitti as. production coordinator (43 episodes, 2005-2008)Emily Lewis as. assistant: Shawn Ryan / assistant to executive producer (41 episodes, 2002-2004)Angelina Burnett as. assistant: Scott Brazil (41 episodes, 2004-2007)Donna-Marie Reid as. assistant to executive producer / assistant: Glen Mazzara & Charles H. Eglee / as (39 episodes, 2004-2006)Gary Kesell as. location manager (37 episodes, 2003-2008)Elizabeth A. Hansen as. assistant: Shawn Ryan (34 episodes, 2005-2007)Candy Carstensen as. paymaster: e.p. (26 episodes, 2002-2003)Scott J. Rosenbaum as. story editor / staff writer (25 episodes, 2002-2003)Monica Strater as. assistant: Scott Brazil (25 episodes, 2002-2003)Kurt Sutter as. story editor / staff writer (25 episodes, 2002-2003)Linda Martel as. first assistant accountant / assistant accountant (24 episodes, 2002-2008)Kim Clements as. story editor / staff writer (23 episodes, 2003-2004)Matt McIntyre as. assistant production coordinator / production coordinator (22 episodes, 2006-2007)Lisa Randolph as. script coordinator (21 episodes, 2006-2007)Jesse Escochea as. technical advisor (20 episodes, 2003-2008)Karen Goldberg as. assistant: Michael Chiklis (20 episodes, 2006-2007)Virginia Lee Trinkle as. assistant: Michael Chiklis (19 episodes, 2004-2005)Ivo Deranja as. location manager (18 episodes, 2005-2008)Devon Greggory as. assistant to writers (17 episodes, 2006-2007)Jenny DeArmitt as. assistant: Glen Mazzara (16 episodes, 2006-2007)Rich Bokides as. production runner (15 episodes, 2004)Elida Cerda as. set medic (15 episodes, 2004)Heidi Erl as. production coordinator (15 episodes, 2004)Jamie Turner as. script coordinator / assistant: Charles H. Eglee/Scott Rosenbaum/Kurt Sutter (15 episodes, 2007-2008)Nancy Evans Cox as. assistant: Glenn Close (13 episodes, 2005)Evan Bleiweiss as. assistant to writers (13 episodes, 2007-2008)Sharif Crawford as. assistant: Adam E. Fierro / assistant: executive producer and writer (13 episodes, 2008)Gary Lennon as. executive story editor (13 episodes, 2008)Glen Mazzara as. executive story editor (12 episodes, 2002-2003)Luis Brito as. chef (12 episodes, 2002)Karen Brooks as. production coordinator (12 episodes, 2002)Chris Gutierrez as. key assistant location manager (12 episodes, 2004)Shannon D. Roddy as. set assistant: Glenn Close / assistant: Scott Brazil (12 episodes, 2005-2006)Jennifer Shaw as. assistant: Kevin G. Cremin / producer asst (12 episodes, 2008)Sue Jennings as. production coordinator (10 episodes, 2003)Amy Huth as. assistant production coordinator (10 episodes, 2004-2005)Steve Reese as. production assistant (10 episodes, 2005)Grant Wilkinson as. assistant: Michael Chiklis (10 episodes, 2007-2008)Steven Shkolnik as. location manager (9 episodes, 2002-2003)Federico Ferro as. assistant location manager (9 episodes, 2004-2007)Lorna Clarke as. assistant: Charles H. Eglee (9 episodes, 2008)John Hlavin as. story editor (9 episodes, 2008)Angela Russo-Otstot as. story editor (9 episodes, 2008)Kevin Townsley as. assistant: Shawn Ryan (9 episodes, 2008)Shelley Marie Brown as. post -production assistant (8 episodes, 2002)Doug Meyer as. production assistant (8 episodes, 2008)Synthia Learned as. script supervisor (7 episodes, 2002)Robert Lepucki as. location manager (7 episodes, 2004)Jamie Hayward-Fluet as. assistant to producers (7 episodes, 2007)Kelly Akers as. script supervisor (5 episodes, 2002)Kevin McAteer as. location manager (5 episodes, 2002)Carrie Brody as. assistant coordinator (5 episodes, 2003)Wayne Middleton as. location manager (5 episodes, 2003)Elizabeth Pellegrini as. assistant production coordinator (4 episodes, 2002)Mark A. Freid as. assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2005-2008)Charlie Rankin as. assistant: Charles H. Eglee/Scott Rosenbaum/Kurt Sutter (4 episodes, 2007)Bill McLellan as. key assistant location manager (3 episodes, 2002)Judi Rosner as. production coordinator (3 episodes, 2003)Tiffany Noel Kinder as. key assistant location manager (3 episodes, 2004)Miho Deranja as. assistant location manager (3 episodes, 2005-2006)Billy K. Campbell as. assistant location manager (3 episodes, 2006-2008)Matthew Osburn as. key set production assistant (3 episodes, 2006-2007)Susie Schelling as. medical technical advisor (3 episodes, 2007)Rod Bacote as. key assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2003)Rebecca Milgrom as. assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2003)Gary Gingold as. craft service (2 episodes, 2004-2005)James Lemus as. craft service (2 episodes, 2006)Angela Bickell as. assistant production office coordinator (2 episodes, 2008)Tim Farrands as. crafts service assistant (2 episodes, 2008)Annette Moreno as. craft service: San Diego (unknown episodes, 2002)Evan Feuerman as. second assistant accountant (unknown episodes, 2003-2004)John Solberg as. publicist (unknown episodes, 2003)Lisa Bryan as. office production assistant (unknown episodes)John Charles as. software engineer: Sony DAC (unknown episodes)K. Emily Coleman as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Bruce Comtois as. teamster (unknown episodes)Clark Credle as. key set production assistant (unknown episodes)Corinne Fixmer as. assistant accountant (unknown episodes)Mandy Friedrich as. studio teacher (unknown episodes)Jean Hodges as. food stylist (unknown episodes)Lindsay Hudson as. medic (unknown episodes)Gretchen Kampschroeder as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Peter Madamba as. script researcher (unknown episodes)Richard McDonough as. set production assistant (unknown episodes)Dauv McNeely as. computer and video playback technician (unknown episodes)Michael Neal as. payroll accountant (unknown episodes)Harley Pasternak as. personal trainer (unknown episodes)Vanessa Ruane as. assistant to director (unknown episodes)Ben Thurston as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Lisa Womble as. production assistant (unknown episodes) Series ThanksScott Brazil as. in memory of (1 episode, 2007) Production CompaniesFox Television NetworkSony Pictures TelevisionBarn Productions, The20th Century Fox TelevisionColumbia TriStar TelevisionMiddKid ProductionsDistributorsSony Pictures Television (2002-) (worldwide) (all media)Columbia TriStar Domestic Television (2002) (USA) (TV)fX Network (2002-) (USA) (TV) (original airing)Spike TV (2006-) (USA) (TV) (repeats)CanWest Global Television Network (2002-) (Canada) (TV)Five (2003-) (UK) (TV)20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2003) (USA) (DVD) (season 1)20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2004) (USA) (DVD) (season 2)20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2005) (USA) (DVD) (seasons 3 and 4)20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (2007) (USA) (DVD) (season 5)AXN (2005-) (Hungary) (TV) (repeats) (seasons 1-5) (original airing) (seasons 6-)Columbia TriStar Home Entertainment (2003) (UK) (DVD) (season 1)Columbia TriStar Home Entertainment (2004) (UK) (DVD) (season 2)Cool TV (2010) (Hungary) (TV) (re-release)Gyao (2007) (Japan) (DVD)Kanal 2 (2003-) (Estonia) (TV)LK-TEL (2007) (Argentina) (DVD)RTL Klub Televízió (2004-2007) (Hungary) (TV) (original airing) (seasons 1-5)Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2005) (Germany) (DVD) (season 1)Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2006) (Germany) (DVD) (season 2)Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2007) (Germany) (DVD) (season 3)Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2009) (Netherlands) (DVD) (season 6)Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2008) (USA) (DVD) (season 6)Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2009) (USA) (DVD) (complete series collection)Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (2009) (USA) (DVD) (season 7)Sorozat Plusz (2011) (Hungary) (TV) (re-release)Viasat 4 (2007-) (Norway) (TV) (repeats)Special EffectsAlmost Human (prosthetic bodies)Other CompaniesAct One Script Clearance  script clearance and researchCentral Casting  extras castingChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  cranes and dolliesDirect Tools & Fasteners  expendablesEncore  telecine and electronic assembly byHollywood Caterers  cateringLaserPacific  film and electronic laboratoryLivewire Studios  post production sound provided byPanavision  camera systems byRockbottom Rentals  walkie rentalsShowBiz Enterprises  draperiesSkatedolly  camera dollyTransportation Resources  transportation equipment if (typeof afc_data == “undefined”) { afc_data = new Object(); } afc_data[“MIDDLE_CENTER”] = { channel: “test01-channel”, client: “ca-amazon-imdb_js”, title: “Sponsored Links”, help: “What's This?”, hints: “drugs,prison,police corruption,rape,racism” }; Additional DetailsAlso Known As: See more » Runtime:60 min Country:USALanguage:EnglishColor:Color Aspect Ratio:1.33 : 1 See more »Sound Mix:Stereo Certification:Finland:K-18 (DVD rating) | Germany:18 (DVD rating) | Argentina:16 | Hungary:16 | Netherlands:12 | South Korea:18 | UK:15 (most episodes) | UK:18 (some episodes) | Norway:15 | Denmark:15 | Sweden:15 | Finland:K-18 | Australia:MA (DVD rating) | New Zealand:R16 (DVD rating) | Singapore:M18 | USA:TV-MA Filming Locations:ABC Television Center – 4151 Prospect Avenue, Los Angeles, California, USASee more »Company:Fox Television NetworkSee more »Did You Know? Trivia:FX originally balked at the hiring of Walton Goggins as a regular cast member. In order to convince the network executives to hire him, the episodes "Our Gang" and "The Spread" were specifically rewritten in order to showcase Walt's acting abilities in hopes of him being hired as a full-time cast member. These episodes convinced FX to give the go-ahead to hire him as a full-time cast member though because of the delays in finalizing his contract, the Shane character was written out of three episodes with the Vic Mackey character partnered up with fellow cast member Kenny Johnson ("Dawg Days" and "Throwaway") or assisting Detectives Wyms and Wagenbach on case ("Cherrypoppers").See more » Quotes:Vic Mackey:[to Connie's sons' foster parents] I'm gonna be checking in on him from time to time. I better like what I see.See more » Movie Connections:Featured in The 62nd Annual Golden Globe Awards (2005) (TV)See more »

Plot : The account of an inner-city Los Angeles observe precinct where sundry of the cops aren't higher than breaking… See more »

Run Time : 60 min

Country : USA

MPAA :

Language : English

Filming Locations : ABC Television Center – 4151 Prospect Avenue, Los Angeles, California, USA

Company : Fox Television Network

Trivia : FX primarily balked at the employing of Walton Goggins since the same type member. In demands to prove to the network executives to sign up him, the installments "Our Gang" in addition to "The Spread" were particularly rewritten inside demands to showcase Walt's performing abilities inside hopes of him individual hired since a full-time type member. These installments persuaded FX to disintegrate the go-ahead to sign up him since a full-time type member notwithstanding owing to the delays inside finalizing his contract, the Shane temperament was written out of three installments and the Vic Mackey temperament partnered unsleeping and dandy type member Kenny Johnson ("Dawg Days" in addition to "Throwaway") or coming to someone’s rescue Detectives Wyms in addition to Wagenbach on case ("Cherrypoppers").

Goofs :

Tag Lines :

Plot Summary : The chronicle of an inner-city Los Angeles regulate precinct where various of the cops aren't on beat of flouting the mannerismss or functioning hostile their associates to both take the roads secure also their self-interests intact.