tt0200276 

    
    
    "The West Wing" (1999)Director :

Release Date :

Genre : Drama

Cast : (Series Cast Summary – 11 of 343) , Allison Janney as Claudia Jean 'C.J.' Cregg (154 episodes, 1999-2006), John Spencer as Leo McGarry / as (154 episodes, 1999-2006), Bradley Whitford as Josh Lyman / as (154 episodes, 1999-2006), Martin Sheen as President Josiah 'Jed' Bartlet / as (154 episodes, 1999-2006), Janel Moloney as Donna Moss / as (147 episodes, 1999-2006), Richard Schiff as Toby Ziegler (144 episodes, 1999-2006), Dulé Hill as Charlie Young (134 episodes, 1999-2006), NiCole Robinson as Margaret Hooper / as (105 episodes, 1999-2006), Melissa Fitzgerald as Carol Fitzpatrick / as (99 episodes, 1999-2006), Rob Lowe as Sam Seaborn (82 episodes, 1999-2006), Joshua Malina as Will Bailey / as (78 episodes, 2002-2006) (more) Series Directed byAlex Graves (34 episodes, 1999-2006)Christopher Misiano (34 episodes, 1999-2006)Thomas Schlamme (14 episodes, 1999-2002)Lesli Linka Glatter (8 episodes, 2002-2006)Laura Innes (6 episodes, 2000-2006)Vincent Misiano (5 episodes, 2002-2004)Bill D'Elia (3 episodes, 1999-2004)Paris Barclay (3 episodes, 2000-2002)Ken Olin (3 episodes, 2000)Jessica Yu (3 episodes, 2001-2004)Julie Hébert (3 episodes, 2004)Andrew Bernstein (3 episodes, 2005-2006)Alan Taylor (2 episodes, 1999-2000)Jeremy Kagan (2 episodes, 2000-2002)Robert Berlinger (2 episodes, 2000-2001)John David Coles (2 episodes, 2002-2003)Richard Schiff (2 episodes, 2004-2005)Nelson McCormick (2 episodes, 2005-2006) Series Writing creditsAaron Sorkin (154 episodes, 1999-2006)Debora Cahn (34 episodes, 2002-2006)Eli Attie (31 episodes, 2001-2006)Lauren Schmidt (26 episodes, 2002-2006)Josh Singer (26 episodes, 2003-2006)David Handelman (22 episodes, 2002-2003)Paula Yoo (22 episodes, 2002-2003)Mark Goffman (18 episodes, 2002-2005)David Gerken (18 episodes, 2002-2003)Lawrence O'Donnell (16 episodes, 1999-2006)William Sind (16 episodes, 2002-2003)Michael Oates Palmer (15 episodes, 2002-2003)Paul Redford (13 episodes, 1999-2003)John Wells (10 episodes, 2003-2006)Patrick Caddell (8 episodes, 1999-2001)Kevin Falls (8 episodes, 2000-2003)Peter Noah (8 episodes, 2003-2006)Dee Dee Myers (5 episodes, 1999-2003)Laura Glasser (5 episodes, 2000-2002)Carol Flint (5 episodes, 2003-2005)Allison Abner (4 episodes, 2000-2001)Gene Sperling (4 episodes, 2001-2003)John Sacret Young (4 episodes, 2004-2005)Peter Parnell (3 episodes, 2000)Rick Cleveland (2 episodes, 1999)Julia Dahl (2 episodes, 2001)Felicia Willson (2 episodes, 2001)Alexa Junge (2 episodes, 2003-2004)Bradley Whitford (2 episodes, 2005-2006)Series Produced byKristin Harms as. producer (154 episodes, 1999-2006)John Wells as. executive producer (154 episodes, 1999-2006)Mindy Kanaskie as. associate producer / co-producer (110 episodes, 2000-2005)Christopher Misiano as. co-executive producer / executive producer / as (110 episodes, 2001-2006)Patrick Ward as. co-producer / associate producer / as (109 episodes, 2001-2006)Michael Hissrich as. producer / co-producer (108 episodes, 1999-2006)Llewellyn Wells as. producer / line producer / as (108 episodes, 1999-2004)Alex Graves as. co-executive producer / executive producer / as (104 episodes, 2001-2006)Thomas Schlamme as. executive producer / consulting producer (90 episodes, 1999-2003)Aaron Sorkin as. executive producer (88 episodes, 1999-2003)Lawrence O'Donnell as. consulting producer / executive producer / as (88 episodes, 2000-2006)Paul Redford as. co-producer / supervising producer / as (88 episodes, 2000-2004)Eli Attie as. producer / supervising producer / as (75 episodes, 2003-2006)Peter Noah as. supervising producer / executive producer / as (66 episodes, 2003-2006)Andrew Stearn as. producer (66 episodes, 2003-2006)Kevin Falls as. co-executive producer (65 episodes, 2000-2003)Neal Ahern Jr. as. producer / co-producer / as (55 episodes, 2001-2004)Dylan K. Massin as. co-producer / producer (45 episodes, 2004-2006)Carol Flint as. supervising producer / consulting producer (44 episodes, 2003-2005)John Sacret Young as. supervising producer / consulting producer (44 episodes, 2003-2005)Julie Herlocker as. associate producer (39 episodes, 1999-2001)Debora Cahn as. producer / co-producer (31 episodes, 2005-2006)Patrick Caddell as. co-producer (22 episodes, 2000-2001)Peter Parnell as. co-producer (22 episodes, 2000-2001)Alexa Junge as. supervising producer / consulting producer (22 episodes, 2003-2004)Rick Cleveland as. co-producer (21 episodes, 1999-2000)Ron Osborn as. consulting producer (9 episodes, 1999)Jeff Reno as. consulting producer (9 episodes, 1999)Robert W. Glass III as. associate producer (7 episodes, 1999)Stephanie Antosca as. producer: Washington DC / producer: Washington D.C. (6 episodes, 2000-2004)Mike Fountain as. producer: Washington, DC (unknown episodes) Series Original Music byW.G. Snuffy Walden (154 episodes, 1999-2006) Series Cinematography byThomas Del Ruth (107 episodes, 1999-2004)Michael Mayers (36 episodes, 2004-2006)Anette Haellmigk (3 episodes, 2003-2005)Walt Fraser (3 episodes, 2006)Rick Bota (2 episodes, 2000)Dean Cundey (unknown episodes)Mike Fash (unknown episodes)Bing Sokolsky (unknown episodes) Series Film Editing byRussell Denove (50 episodes, 2001-2006)Janet Ashikaga (39 episodes, 2000-2006)Bill Johnson (19 episodes, 1999-2001)Tina Hirsch (16 episodes, 1999-2001)Lauren A. Schaffer (9 episodes, 2001-2002)Caroline Ross (3 episodes, 2005-2006)Christopher Nelson (2 episodes, 1999-2000)Rob Starnes (2 episodes, 2001-2003) Series Casting byLaura Schiff (66 episodes, 2003-2006)John Frank Levey (44 episodes, 1999-2001)Kevin Scott (44 episodes, 1999-2001)Anthony Sepulveda (44 episodes, 2001-2003) Series Production Design byKenneth Hardy (153 episodes, 1999-2006) Series Art Direction byTony Fanning (1 episode, 1999)Dan Bishop (1 episode, 2003)Dean A. O'Dell (unknown episodes) Series Set Decoration byEllen Totleben (152 episodes, 1999-2006)Jay Klein (1 episode, 2003-2004) Series Costume Design byLyn Paolo (154 episodes, 1999-2006)Molly Harris Campbell (unknown episodes) Series Makeup DepartmentJohn Damiani as. key makeup / key makeup artist / as (139 episodes, 2000-2006)Greg LaCava as. assistant makeup artist / assistant make-up / as (93 episodes, 1999-2005)Lisa Nash-Jones as. makeup artist / assistant makeup artist (93 episodes, 2001-2006)Jeffrey Sacino as. key hair stylist / key hair (86 episodes, 1999-2003)Sherri Bramlett as. key hair stylist: Washington, D.C. / hair stylist: Washington, D.C. / as (47 episodes, 1999-2006)Darlene Brumfield as. key hair stylist / hair stylist (43 episodes, 2004-2006)Jill Crosby as. key hair stylist (21 episodes, 2003-2004)Ginger Damon as. hair stylist (13 episodes, 2002-2003)Rita Bellissimo as. hair stylist / assistant hair stylist / as (12 episodes, 2002-2004)Kim Donohue as. makeup artist (8 episodes, 2003-2005)Robert Norin as. key makeup artist / key make-up (5 episodes, 1999-2000)Tony Williams as. assistant hair stylist (3 episodes, 2000)Rachel Kick as. makeup artist: Washington, D.C. / makeup artist: Pittsburgh (3 episodes, 2002-2003)Laverne Caracuzzi as. makeup artist (2 episodes, 1999)Sharon Rivera as. key hair stylist (2 episodes, 2004)Maria Fernandez as. key hair stylist: Toronto (2 episodes, 2005)Gail 'Freddie' Godden as. key hair stylist: Toronto (2 episodes, 2005)Kathleen Graham as. makeup artist: Toronto (2 episodes, 2005)Andy Clement as. special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)Mark Landon as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Margie Latinopoulos as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Rela Martine as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Vivian Maxwell as. additional makeup artist (unknown episodes)Maria Randelman as. hair stylist (unknown episodes)Alicia M. Tripi as. hair stylist: John Spencer (unknown episodes) Series Production ManagementDylan K. Massin as. unit production manager (88 episodes, 2002-2006)Neal Ahern Jr. as. unit production manager (55 episodes, 2000-2002)Nicole Lucas as. post-production supervisor (20 episodes, 2003-2004)Rebecca Moline as. post-production supervisor (19 episodes, 2000-2002)Robert P. Cohen as. unit production manager (11 episodes, 1999-2000)Nicole Brown as. post-production supervisor (9 episodes, 2005-2006)Kathryn Lekan as. post production supervisor (3 episodes, 1999-2000)Michael Wray as. production manager: Toronto (2 episodes, 2005) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorCatherine Bond as. second assistant director / second second assistant director (65 episodes, 2000-2006)Douglas S. Ornstein as. first assistant director (61 episodes, 2000-2006)Andrew Bernstein as. first assistant director (53 episodes, 2000-2006)Cary Jones as. second assistant director / second second assistant director (41 episodes, 2002-2006)Dylan K. Massin as. second assistant director (36 episodes, 1999-2001)Adam Ben Frank as. second assistant director / first assistant director (36 episodes, 2002-2006)Margot Coleman as. dga trainee (19 episodes, 2005-2006)Stacy Schrader as. second second assistant director (16 episodes, 2005-2006)Chris Stoia as. first assistant director (12 episodes, 1999-2000)Robert 'Skid' Skidmore as. second second assistant director (12 episodes, 2001-2002)A.K. Pavri as. dga trainee / second second assistant director (11 episodes, 2004-2005)Rodney Allen Hooks as. first assistant director (10 episodes, 1999-2000)Stacy Fish as. second assistant director (7 episodes, 1999)Merry Chen as. dga trainee (6 episodes, 2006)David Hyman as. first assistant director (5 episodes, 2005-2006)Shawn Griffith as. second assistant director: exteriors (4 episodes, 1999)Kathleen Campbell as. dga trainee (4 episodes, 2006)Mark Rabinowitz as. dga trainee (3 episodes, 1999)Laura Sylvester as. first assistant director (3 episodes, 2005)Harmony Gosbee as. dga trainee (2 episodes, 2001)Aric Dupere as. trainee assistant director: Toronto (2 episodes, 2005)Greg Edmunds as. third assistant second unit director (2 episodes, 2005)David McAree as. first assistant director: Toronto (2 episodes, 2005)Lorin Raine as. second assistant director: Toronto (2 episodes, 2005)Kevin Walker as. second assistant director: Toronto (2 episodes, 2005)Joe Incaprera as. second assistant director (1 episode, 2000-2003)Peter Dress as. dga trainee (unknown episodes, 2000)Anya Adams as. dga trainee (unknown episodes)Neal Ahern Jr. as. second unit director (unknown episodes)Steve Apicella as. first assistant director (unknown episodes)Jeffrey T. Bernstein as. first assistant director (unknown episodes)Bryan Cox as. second second assistant director (unknown episodes)Stephen D'Amato Jr. as. dga trainee (unknown episodes)Stephen P. Del Prete as. second second assistant director: second unit (unknown episodes)Frank Ferro as. first assistant director: Washington D.C. (unknown episodes)Yor-El Francis as. dga trainee (unknown episodes)Deborah Greaney as. dayplayer second second assistant director (unknown episodes)Jeffrey Hunt as. second assistant director: second unit (unknown episodes)Matthew Janssen as. dga trainee (unknown episodes)Stephanie Lovell as. second second assistant director: Washington, DC (unknown episodes)Joann Matsuo as. dga trainee (unknown episodes)Michael T. McNerney as. dga trainee (unknown episodes)Pazz Neglia as. assistant director: second unit (unknown episodes)Jenny Nolan as. dga trainee (unknown episodes)Yuko Ogata as. day player second second assistant director / dga trainee (unknown episodes)Marek Posival as. first assistant director: second unit (unknown episodes)Ruben Flores Rios II as. second second assistant director: Washington D.C. (unknown episodes)Steven Rosenhaus as. dga trainee (unknown episodes)Scott Schaeffer as. second assistant director: New York (unknown episodes)Richard Peter Schroer as. first assistant director (unknown episodes)Xanthus Valan as. second second assistant director: Washington DC (unknown episodes)Rudy Van Zyl as. second second assistant director (unknown episodes)Michelle Vogler as. second second assistant director (unknown episodes)Jane Chase Wells as. second assistant director (unknown episodes)Robyn Linn Willey as. dga trainee (unknown episodes) Series Art DepartmentBlanche Sindelar as. property master (151 episodes, 1999-2006)Scott De Shields as. construction coordinator / leadman (120 episodes, 1999-2006)Christopher S. Nushawg as. set designer (68 episodes, 2002-2006)Mike Sunga as. set dresser (40 episodes, 2000-2002)Mike Stassi as. set designer (37 episodes, 1999-2002)Kinney Booker as. on-set dresser (36 episodes, 1999-2001)Kurt Verbaarschott as. set dresser (35 episodes, 1999-2001)Katherine Lambert as. art department coordinator (27 episodes, 2000-2002)Chris Fielding as. leadman (27 episodes, 2001-2006)Lee Cunningham as. set property / property master (25 episodes, 2003-2006)Leslie Wah as. graphic designer / art department coordinator (14 episodes, 2003-2004)Gary Burkhart as. art department intern (10 episodes, 2006)Kristen Catena as. on-set dresser / swing gang (8 episodes, 2003-2006)Kristina Kilpe as. assistant propmaster: Washington DC (8 episodes, 2003-2004)Jack Evans as. on-set dresser (5 episodes, 1999-2003)John R. Boucher as. set dresser (5 episodes, 2005-2006)Jeff Halvorsen as. swing gang (5 episodes, 2005-2006)Latanya Marble as. set dresser (5 episodes, 2006)Steve Whiteside as. on-set property master / on-set prop master (4 episodes, 2001-2004)James Malley as. swing gang (4 episodes, 2005-2006)Brent A. Blom as. swing gang (3 episodes, 2005-2006)Mark Worister as. assistant property master (2 episodes, 2004)Christopher Geggie as. property master: Toronto (2 episodes, 2005)Brian Patrick as. assistant property master (2 episodes, 2005) Series Sound DepartmentThomas A. Harris as. supervising sound editor (154 episodes, 1999-2006)Walter Newman as. supervising sound editor (154 episodes, 1999-2006)Gary D. Rogers as. re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (151 episodes, 1999-2006)Dan Hiland as. re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (136 episodes, 1999-2006)Al Gomez as. foley mixer & editor / foley mixer (121 episodes, 1999-2006)Casey J. Crabtree as. foley artist (114 episodes, 1999-2006)Michael Crabtree as. foley artist (114 episodes, 1999-2006)Kevin B. Barron as. assistant sound editor (113 episodes, 1999-2006)Yervant Hagopian as. utility sound (107 episodes, 2001-2006)Deron Street as. assistant sound editor (95 episodes, 1999-2005)Patrick Hanson as. sound mixer (93 episodes, 2001-2006)Nicholas R. Allen as. boom operator / sound mixer (57 episodes, 2002-2004)Catherine Flynn as. dialogue editor / sound editor (50 episodes, 1999-2006)Karen Spangenberg as. dialogue editor (32 episodes, 2001-2004)Jessica Goodwin as. dialogue editor (22 episodes, 1999-2005)Kenneth B. Ross as. sound mixer (22 episodes, 1999-2000)Juan Cisneros as. boom operator (22 episodes, 2002-2003)Kat Craig as. boom operator (19 episodes, 1999-2001)Hal Whitby as. sound mixer (15 episodes, 2001-2002)Chuck Fitzpatrick as. sound mixer (15 episodes, 2004-2005)Kenn Fuller as. sound mixer (12 episodes, 2001)Jaya Jayaraja as. second boom operator (10 episodes, 2000-2001)Mark Weingarten as. sound mixer (8 episodes, 2000)James Bailey as. foley artist (6 episodes, 1999)Rick Hromadka as. sound effects editor / sound editor (4 episodes, 1999-2006)Laurence Abrams as. boom operator (3 episodes, 2003)Christian P. Minkler as. re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2000)Charles Hamilton as. sound recordist (2 episodes, 2003-2006)Douglas Ganton as. sound mixer: Toronto (2 episodes, 2005)Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves as. sound editor (1 episode, 2003-2004)Carolyn Tapp as. adr recordist (unknown episodes, 2003)Gerald Beg as. boom operator (unknown episodes)Chuck Buch as. sound mixer: second unit (unknown episodes)Lawrence L. Commans as. boom operator (unknown episodes)Grahame Davies as. sound recordist (unknown episodes)Jim Emswiller as. sound mixer (unknown episodes)Jeff Enden as. boom operator (unknown episodes)Jeff Erdmann as. boom operator (unknown episodes)George Flores as. additional sound utility (unknown episodes)Eric Gotthelf as. adr mixer (unknown episodes)Matthew McFadden as. boom operator (unknown episodes)Marc Meyer as. sound effects editor (unknown episodes)Steven Morrow as. sound mixer: additional unit (unknown episodes)Benjamin Patrick as. sound mixer (unknown episodes)Blair Scheller as. boom operator: Chicago (unknown episodes)Scott Warren as. boom operator (unknown episodes)Bryan O. Watkins as. adr mixer (unknown episodes) Series Special Effects byDavid J. Barker as. special effects technician (unknown episodes, 2002)Ian O'Connor as. special effects (unknown episodes)Thomas Turnbull as. special effects foreman (unknown episodes) Series Visual Effects byAmy D'Alessandro as. graphic artist (132 episodes, 1999-2006)Josh Hayes as. storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2000)Gayle Reznik as. visual effects producer: Gray Matter (2 episodes, 2003)Tim Jacobsen as. visual effects producer (2 episodes, 2004)Johnathan R. Banta as. digital artist: Sassoon Film Design (unknown episodes)Rick Cortes as. digital artist (unknown episodes)Sean Fairburn as. digital imaging engineer (unknown episodes)Trey Freeman as. digital artist: Encore Hollywood (unknown episodes)Spence Fuller as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Amy Hollywood Wixson as. visual effects producer (unknown episodes)Les G. Jones as. visual effects producer (unknown episodes)Frank Lawas as. visual effects I/O supervisor (unknown episodes)Margaux Mackay as. visual effects producer (unknown episodes)Gray Marshall as. visual effects supervisor: Gray Matter (unknown episodes)David Ridlen as. digital video (unknown episodes) Series StuntsAaron Michael Lacey as. stunt driver: precision driving (11 episodes, 2001-2004)Rick Kain as. precision driver (3 episodes, 2000-2003)Johnny Becker as. stunts (unknown episodes)Joe Bucaro III as. stunts (unknown episodes)John Cenatiempo as. stunts (unknown episodes)Blaise Corrigan as. stunts (unknown episodes)Ned Corrigan as. stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)Wally Crowder as. stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)Keith Davis as. stunts (unknown episodes)Scott Leva as. stunts (unknown episodes)Nick Plantico as. stunt rigger (unknown episodes)Garrett Warren as. stunt coordinator (unknown episodes) Series Camera and Electrical DepartmentChad Persons as. camera operator / Steadicam operator (83 episodes, 2002-2006)Stephen Pazanti as. assistant camera (51 episodes, 2002-2005)Shaun Langham as. rigging gaffer / best boy / as (49 episodes, 2000-2006)Donald E. Thorin Jr. as. camera operator (49 episodes, 2000-2002)Steve Randolph as. camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera / as (46 episodes, 2002-2005)Gary Katsuya Ushino as. first assistant camera: second unit / first assistant camera: "b" camera / as (45 episodes, 2003-2006)Jake Avignone as. second assistant camera (42 episodes, 2004-2006)Sean W. Del Ruth as. film loader (41 episodes, 1999-2001)Alberto S. Ramos as. dolly grip (35 episodes, 2004-2006)William D. Wynn as. dolly grip (27 episodes, 2001-2003)Marlin Hall as. key grip (26 episodes, 1999-2004)Stephen Murphy as. camera intern (22 episodes, 1999-2000)Calmar Roberts as. first assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant camera / as (22 episodes, 2002-2003)Nathan Crum as. second assistant camera (22 episodes, 2004-2006)Tasso Bravos as. key rigging grip / best boy grip (21 episodes, 2003-2004)Erin Franklyn as. grip (21 episodes, 2004-2005)Alan Caudillo as. director of photography: second unit (19 episodes, 2004-2006)Tom Barone as. gaffer (17 episodes, 2001-2004)John Villegas as. gaffer (16 episodes, 2005-2006)Rod Weaver as. gaffer: second unit (14 episodes, 2003-2006)Andrew Shulkind as. camera operator (14 episodes, 2004-2005)Michael-Ryan Fletchall as. crane operator / crane technician (13 episodes, 1999-2006)Lisa Bonaccorso as. second assistant additional camera (13 episodes, 2005-2006)Karen Korn as. second assistant camera (13 episodes, 2005-2006)To Lee as. assistant camera (13 episodes, 2005-2006)David Chameides as. camera operator / steadicam operator (12 episodes, 1999-2006)Anthony Gudino as. lamp operator (12 episodes, 2005-2006)Dan Dobson as. video playback / video playback assistant / as (11 episodes, 2002-2004)Charles May II as. video playback / video playback assistant / as (11 episodes, 2002-2004)Jeff Butters as. gaffer (10 episodes, 1999-2004)Stephen Martin Paull as. rigging electrician (10 episodes, 2001-2002)Jacqueline J. Nivens as. second assistant camera: "b" camera (9 episodes, 2003)David Henri as. video operator / computer/video engineer (8 episodes, 2002-2004)Eric Liebowitz as. still photographer (7 episodes, 2001-2006)Ron P. Jaffe as. still photographer (7 episodes, 2002-2005)Bryan Fletchell as. technocrane operator (7 episodes, 2004-2006)Eric Yu as. camera technician (7 episodes, 2006)Matthew Brewer as. assistant camera (6 episodes, 2000-2001)Thomas H. Frederick as. film loader (6 episodes, 2000-2001)Rick Tschudin as. first assistant camera / camera operator (5 episodes, 1999-2000)Christopher Goss as. Steadicam operator / steadicam operator (5 episodes, 2004)Peter Fernberger as. cinematographer: Washington D.C. / camera operator (4 episodes, 2000-2004)Michael Mayers as. director of photography: Washington DC / director of photography: Washington D.C. (4 episodes, 2000-2004)Gaylan Andrew Hussain as. dolly grip (4 episodes, 2004-2006)Charles Papert as. camera operator (3 episodes, 1999-2000)Michael Shugrue as. playback operator: computer / playback: computer / as (3 episodes, 2000-2001)Joe Chess as. camera operator (3 episodes, 2000)Gary J. Jensen as. best boy grip (3 episodes, 2000)Tim Wicks as. crane tech (3 episodes, 2000)Jeff Diaz as. camera operator (3 episodes, 2005)Mark K. Kuromoto as. best boy grip (2 episodes, 2000-2001)Eric L. Roberts as. playback operator: TV (2 episodes, 2000)Robert Ulland as. camera operator (2 episodes, 2000)Rick White as. best boy grip (2 episodes, 2001-2002)Tim Hennessy as. camera loader: Washington D.C. (2 episodes, 2004-2006)Ray Patrick as. super technocrane operator (2 episodes, 2004-2006)Zena Bielewicz as. second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2005)Candide Franklyn as. camera operator: Toronto (2 episodes, 2005) Series Casting DepartmentBarbara Miller as. executive in charge of casting (88 episodes, 1999-2003)John Frank Levey as. original casting / original casting director (66 episodes, 2003-2006)Kevin Scott as. original casting / original casting director (66 episodes, 2003-2006)Josh Einsohn as. casting associate / casting assistant (64 episodes, 2003-2006)Tiffany Moon as. extras casting director / extras casting (22 episodes, 2003-2004)Dalton Newsom as. casting intern (11 episodes, 2004)Joy Tenenberg as. extras casting (5 episodes, 2006) Series Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentDebra Beebe as. costume supervisor (87 episodes, 2002-2006)Robert Cron as. key costumer (87 episodes, 2002-2006)Philip Hayman as. costume supervisor (87 episodes, 2002-2006)Alyssa Kim as. key costumer (66 episodes, 2002-2005)Betty Edwards as. set costumer (65 episodes, 2003-2006)Michael J. Long as. costume supervisor (32 episodes, 2000-2001)Kathleen Felix-Hager as. costume supervisor (21 episodes, 2000-2001)Karen Bellamy as. costume supervisor (21 episodes, 2001-2002)Kate Crowley as. key costumer (19 episodes, 2005-2006)Ricardo Richard Alvarez as. set costumer (14 episodes, 1999-2001)David Swope as. costume supervisor (12 episodes, 2001-2002)Christopher Koelsch as. costumer (6 episodes, 2006)Carrie Proffer as. key costumer (2 episodes, 1999)Behnaz Shokouhi as. set costumer (2 episodes, 2000)Linda M. Boyland as. set costumer (unknown episodes)Joan M. Lynch as. set costumer (unknown episodes)Philip Maldonado as. costumer (unknown episodes)Gina Marie Ome as. set costumer: Chicago (unknown episodes) Series Editorial DepartmentGeorge Manno as. colorist (28 episodes, 2001-2006)Devin Rich as. post-production coordinator (17 episodes, 2005-2006)Jennifer Fragoso as. post-production coordinator (8 episodes, 2003-2004)James D. Rohrig as. assistant editor (4 episodes, 2004-2006)Nancy Bettcher Hurley as. assistant editor (3 episodes, 2000-2001)Mark Pitner as. assistant editor (3 episodes, 2004-2006)Arge O'Neal as. assistant editor (2 episodes, 2000-2001)Nicole Lucas as. post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2002)Cynthia Conel as. assistant editor (2 episodes, 2005-2006)Michael K. Reynolds as. assistant editor (unknown episodes) Series Music DepartmentAnn Kline as. music supervisor (153 episodes, 1999-2006)Stuart Goetz as. music editor (66 episodes, 1999-2002)Troy Hardy as. music editor (56 episodes, 2003-2005)Stacey Lee as. music production supervisor (55 episodes, 2003-2006)Sarah Sheehe as. music supervisor (22 episodes, 2004-2006)Kevin Bassinson as. music editor (11 episodes, 2005-2006)Matthias Weber as. music editor (10 episodes, 2002)Michael Alexander as. music editor (10 episodes, 2006)Eugene Kulikov as. composer: additional music (8 episodes, 2006)A. Patrick Rose as. orchestrator (4 episodes, 2006)Randall Crissman as. composer: stock music (3 episodes, 2001-2005)Michael Mason as. music production coordinator (2 episodes, 1999)Alan Ett as. music arranger: choral music (2 episodes, 2003-2005)Scott Liggett as. music arranger: choral music (2 episodes, 2003-2005)Brad Dechter as. orchestrator: main theme (unknown episodes)Georg Brandl Egloff as. composer: additional music (unknown episodes)Max Helfman as. music arranger: songs (unknown episodes)Matt Kierscht as. music manager (unknown episodes)Avi Kipper as. music scoring mixer (unknown episodes)Joey Newman as. orchestrator (unknown episodes)Freddy Sheinfeld as. orchestrator: Midi (unknown episodes) Series Transportation DepartmentHobart Lundt as. transportation coordinator / transportation captain / as (121 episodes, 2000-2006)Mike Storc as. transportation / transportation captain (66 episodes, 2003-2006)Bart Johnson as. transportation / transportation captain / as (53 episodes, 2002-2004)Gina August as. driver (22 episodes, 2000-2003)Bryan Dirickson as. transportation (12 episodes, 2000-2001)Thomas O'Donnell as. driver: production van / mobile lighting operator (10 episodes, 1999-2001)Jon Cosham as. transportation (3 episodes, 2005-2006)William R. Peck as. driver / transportation (2 episodes, 2005-2006)Michael Dawes as. driver (unknown episodes)J. Armin Garza II as. driver: camera car (unknown episodes)Margo Hunt as. driver (unknown episodes)George A. Miki as. driver (unknown episodes)Kathryn Moll as. driver (unknown episodes) Series Other crewAmy D'Alessandro as. titles (128 episodes, 1999-2006)Bill Rinier as. script coordinator (116 episodes, 2000-2006)Dee Dee Myers as. consultant (113 episodes, 1999-2004)Chris Hanson as. medical technical advisor (86 episodes, 1999-2006)Gene Sperling as. consultant (70 episodes, 2001-2004)Matt G. Sheets as. staff assistant (65 episodes, 2002-2005)Thomas Schlamme as. executive consultant (64 episodes, 2003-2006)Lauren Schmidt as. researcher / story editor / as (48 episodes, 2002-2006)Melissa Myers as. writing assistant / researcher / as (47 episodes, 2002-2006)Marlin Fitzwater as. consultant (44 episodes, 2000-2002)Peggy Noonan as. consultant (44 episodes, 2000-2002)Debora Cahn as. story editor / executive story editor / as (44 episodes, 2002-2005)Ingrid Urich-Sass as. script supervisor (44 episodes, 2003-2006)Josh Singer as. executive story editor / story editor / as (44 episodes, 2004-2006)Patrick Caddell as. consultant (43 episodes, 1999-2002)Sean Riddle as. production coordinator / production office coordinator (42 episodes, 2000-2006)Nick Bohr as. production assistant / assistant production coordinator (39 episodes, 2003-2006)Mark Goffman as. story editor / staff writer / as (36 episodes, 2002-2004)Michelle Lankwarden as. assistant production coordinator / production coordinator (35 episodes, 2001-2004)Jack Gutowitz as. assistant to producer / production assistant (35 episodes, 2004-2006)Sara McInnes as. assistant to writer / writing assistant (34 episodes, 2004-2006)Benjamin Benedetti as. account executive (33 episodes, 2001-2006)Holli Strickland as. set production assistant (33 episodes, 2004-2006)James William Visconti III as. production assistant (28 episodes, 2001-2006)Ken Duberstein as. consultant (26 episodes, 2003-2004)David Hamilton as. office production assistant (26 episodes, 2004-2006)Kenchy as. assistant script coordinator (24 episodes, 2000-2002)David Henri as. computer/video operator (24 episodes, 2001-2005)Julie DeJoie as. assistant: Thomas Schlamme (23 episodes, 2000-2003)Frank Luntz as. consultant (22 episodes, 2001-2002)Eli Attie as. executive story editor / story editor (22 episodes, 2002-2003)John Podhoretz as. consultant (22 episodes, 2003-2004)Peter Parnell as. executive story editor (21 episodes, 1999-2000)Paul Redford as. story editor / executive story editor (21 episodes, 1999-2000)Lynn Johnson as. set medic (17 episodes, 2005-2006)Heather Zuhlke as. assistant: John Wells (16 episodes, 2003-2004)Loren Elkins as. assistant: Bradley Whitford (16 episodes, 2005-2006)Stephanie Tull as. production assistant (16 episodes, 2005-2006)Jonathan Reich as. assistant location manager: Washington, DC / location manager: Washington, DC / as (15 episodes, 2000-2006)Lauren Carpenter as. assistant: Aaron Sorkin (15 episodes, 2000-2002)Lawrence O'Donnell as. executive story editor (14 episodes, 1999-2000)Rob Coughlin as. electrician/grip assist. (13 episodes, 1999-2005)Jeff Crandell as. location manager (13 episodes, 2001-2003)Erin Charles as. production coordinator: Washington D.C. (13 episodes, 2002-2006)Michael Leon as. location manager (13 episodes, 2003-2004)Kim Thio as. set medic (13 episodes, 2003-2004)John Latenser V as. location manager: Washington D.C. (12 episodes, 2001-2006)Heather Marks as. assistant: John Wells (12 episodes, 2001-2003)Lauren Lohman as. assistant: Aaron Sorkin (12 episodes, 2002-2003)Laura Glasser as. story editor / researcher (11 episodes, 2000-2002)Julia Dahl as. executive story editor (11 episodes, 2001-2002)Monica Ochoa as. script supervisor (11 episodes, 2002-2006)Janessa Rosenfield as. writers assistant (11 episodes, 2004-2005)Robert Foulkes as. location manager (10 episodes, 1999-2000)David Handelman as. staff writer (10 episodes, 2002-2003)Michael Oates Palmer as. staff writer (10 episodes, 2002-2003)Steffen Schlachtenhaufen as. production assistant (10 episodes, 2002-2003)Cameron Smith as. intern (10 episodes, 2003-2005)Allison Abner as. story editor (9 episodes, 2002)Joshua Parker as. additional production assistant / additional set production assistant (9 episodes, 2003-2005)Darren Willner as. assistant script coordinator (9 episodes, 2003-2004)Shelagh O'Brien as. assistant: John Wells (8 episodes, 2000-2001)Christopher Roe as. location assistant: Washington DC unit / location assistant: Washington DC (8 episodes, 2001-2004)William Sind as. staff writer (8 episodes, 2002-2003)Patrick Falls as. adr loop group (6 episodes, 2000-2003)Felicia Willson as. researcher (6 episodes, 2000-2001)David Gerken as. staff writer (6 episodes, 2002-2003)Casey Casseday as. stand-in (6 episodes, 2003)Hilary Momberger as. script supervisor (4 episodes, 1999-2000)Kevin Halloran as. location manager (4 episodes, 1999)Jim McKinney as. production assistant (4 episodes, 1999)Debra Leilani Bakeman as. set medic (4 episodes, 2000)Paula Yoo as. staff writer (4 episodes, 2002-2003)Matthew Dillon Noonan as. location assistant (4 episodes, 2004-2006)Whitney J. Smith as. production coordinator (3 episodes, 1999-2000)Hilary Griffiths as. dialogue coach (3 episodes, 2002-2004)Rick Kain as. stand-in: Richard Schiff / stand-in: Josh Malina and Bradly Whitford (3 episodes, 2003-2004)Brian Dragonuk as. wrangler (3 episodes, 2003)Frank Molloy as. craft service (3 episodes, 2004)Jason Krauskopf as. production assistant: Toronto (3 episodes, 2005)Neil Lumlock as. location manager (3 episodes, 2005)Alex Apple as. location scout (3 episodes, 2006)Renee Rosenfeld as. script supervisor (2 episodes, 2000-2001)Briana Aeby as. script production assistant (2 episodes, 2000)Petra Jorgensen as. script supervisor (2 episodes, 2000)Diana Son as. story editor (2 episodes, 2000)Melisa Sánchez as. script supervisor (2 episodes, 2002-2004)Daniel T. Green as. assistant to producer (2 episodes, 2003-2004)Eric Johnson as. production assistant (2 episodes, 2003)Jeremy Folster as. assistant production coordinator (2 episodes, 2004)Derek Brady as. location scout: Toronto (2 episodes, 2005)Lesley Myers as. production coordinator (2 episodes, 2005)Joseph Martin as. location coordinator: Washington, D.C. (1 episode, 1999-2001)Sara Ellingen as. production secretary (1 episode, 2002-2003)Charley Armstrong as. location manager (unknown episodes, 1999-2001)Sheree Greco as. set production assistant (unknown episodes, 2002)Scott Foster as. production assistant: Washington D.C. (unknown episodes, 2003-2006)Kristi Strupinsky as. publicist (unknown episodes, 2003)Bebe Lerner as. publicist (unknown episodes, 2004)Anthony Steinhart as. set production assistant: additional photography (unknown episodes, 2005)Gerry Alfonso as. payroll accountant: Canada (unknown episodes)Emidio Antonio as. stand-in: Martin Sheen (unknown episodes)Angela Athayde as. additional production assistant (unknown episodes)Aeden Babish as. assistant to writer (unknown episodes)Alex Baik as. executive assistant: Rob Lowe (unknown episodes)Emma Baksi as. assistant: Bradley Whitford (unknown episodes)Ned Barbee as. assistant to writer (unknown episodes)Ran Barker as. special projects (unknown episodes)Jared Bentley as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Rozzanna Bonesso as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Jessica Bouz as. set production assistant (unknown episodes)Dan Burks as. set production assistant (unknown episodes)Patrina Chin as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Rupert Cole as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Kim Crabb as. key assistant location manager (unknown episodes)Guin Dill as. animal trainer (unknown episodes)Katherine Dorrer as. location scout: Washington D.C. (unknown episodes)Jason S. Edwards as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Johnny Egan as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Fred Fein as. stand-in (unknown episodes)Danielle Faith Friedman as. assistant to co-executive producer (unknown episodes)Jane E. Graves as. key assistant location manager (unknown episodes)Shaun Greenspan as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Tuba Guvelioglu as. production supervisor: Washington D.C. (unknown episodes)Lisa Hagenmeyer as. location coordinator: Washington D.C. (unknown episodes)Seth William Hansen as. additional set production assistant (unknown episodes)Georgette Hayden as. production office coordinator (unknown episodes)Kelly Hayes as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Rick Heath as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Danny Ho as. computer playback graphic artist (unknown episodes)Jean Hodges as. food stylist (unknown episodes)David Honaker as. key set production assistant (unknown episodes)Patrick G. Ingram as. medic on-location (unknown episodes)Jeff Johnson as. set medic: Washington D.C. (unknown episodes)Mark Johnston as. title designer (unknown episodes)Diana Kania as. assistant: Christopher Misiano (unknown episodes)Christopher Kazarian as. intern (unknown episodes)Stephanie Lovell as. set production assistant: Washington, DC (unknown episodes)Jeff Lovely as. location coordinator (unknown episodes)Patrick Muldoon as. assistant location manager (unknown episodes)Terri Ann Myers as. production secretary: Toronto (unknown episodes)William Ostroff as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Eric Persons as. assistant location manager (unknown episodes)Billy Pittard as. creative director (unknown episodes)Jess Place as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Stefan Rand as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Errol Reichow as. location manager (unknown episodes)Kenneth Requa as. additional production assistant (unknown episodes)Joseph Ruggieri as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Christopher Scott as. set production assistant: Washington D.C. (unknown episodes)Andrew Shulkind as. remote head technician (unknown episodes)Lynn Sisco as. additional script supervisor (unknown episodes)Paula Stier as. production assistant: Chicago (unknown episodes)Jason Sweet as. double: Dule Hill (unknown episodes)Mary Tallman as. script supervisor (unknown episodes)Billy Taylor as. production assistant: second unit (unknown episodes)Vanessa Thiem as. assistant: Neal Ahern Jr. (unknown episodes)Bridgetta Tomarchio as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Katharine Trask as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Beth Troutman as. assistant: Alex Graves / production assistant (unknown episodes)John Trujillo as. layout board (unknown episodes)Adam T. Weisinger as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Nicole Widmyer as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Dave Willis as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Lynnanne Zager as. adr loop group (unknown episodes)Ian Zander as. set production assistant (unknown episodes)Robert Zorella as. set production assistant: Washington D.C. (unknown episodes) Series ThanksMegan Moloney as. special thanks (1 episode, 2000)Theresa C. Chambers as. thank you to (1 episode, 2003)James S. Goff as. special thanks (1 episode, 2005)John Moore as. special thanks (1 episode, 2005) Production CompaniesJohn Wells ProductionsWarner Bros. TelevisionDistributorsWarner Bros. Television (1999-2006) (worldwide) (all media) (sales)National Broadcasting Company (NBC) (1999-2006) (USA) (TV) (original airing)Bravo Cable (2003-) (USA) (TV) (repeats)Warner Home Video (2003-2006) (USA) (DVD)Canadian Television (CTV) (1999-2006) (Canada) (TV)Sky One (2002) (UK) (TV) (original airing) (season 1)E4 (2001-2004) (UK) (TV) (first run) (seasons 2-5)More4 (2006) (UK) (TV) (first run) (seasons 6-7)Channel 4 Television Corporation (2001-2006) (UK) (TV) (re-runs) (seasons 1-4)Fox (2008) (Germany) (TV)KANAALTWEE (2004) (Belgium) (TV)RTL Klub Televízió (2001-2007) (Hungary) (TV)Special EffectsGray Matter FXOther CompaniesCentral Casting  extras castingChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  cranes, dollies and remote camera systemsDirect Tools & Fasteners  expendablesKeslow Cameras  camera equipment provided byMattweb Music  music editing servicesPacific Studios Inc.  chromatrans backgroundPaws for Effect  animals provided byPlayback Technologies  video playbackPostWorks, The Lab  processingShowBiz Enterprises  draperies if (typeof afc_data == “undefined”) { afc_data = new Object(); } afc_data[“MIDDLE_CENTER”] = { channel: “test01-channel”, client: “ca-amazon-imdb_js”, title: “Sponsored Links”, help: “What's This?”, hints: “political scandal,democrat,vice president,political conflict,president” }; Additional DetailsAlso Known As: “The White House” – Israel (English title), Japan (English title) See more » Runtime:42 min | USA:60 min (including commercials)Country:USALanguage:EnglishColor:Color Aspect Ratio:1.33 : 1 See more »Sound Mix:Dolby Certification:Singapore:NC-16 (season 7) | New Zealand:M (season 4) | New Zealand:M (season 2) | New Zealand:PG (season 3) | New Zealand:PG (season 1) | New Zealand:PG (season 5) | Australia:M (some episodes) | Australia:PG (DVD rating) | Singapore:PG | UK:12 | Argentina:13 Filming Locations:Alexandria, Virginia, USASee more »Company:John Wells ProductionsSee more »Did You Know? Trivia:The set was the largest constructed for both a pilot and a television series to date. It was so large that during the first season it had to be housed on two stages, each with an identical yellow corridor for continuity. During the hiatus between the first and second seasons, the set was moved to a larger stage and put together, where it has remained ever since.See more » Goofs:Miscellaneous: Aerial shots of the White House show normal vehicular traffic on E Street, which has been closed off for many years except for authorized White House personnel, including the Secret Service.See more » Quotes:[still new to the White House, Josh can't find his desk] Josh Lyman:I'll just walk around some more and see if I can get into a pick-up meeting.See more » Movie Connections:Referenced in "30 Rock: Plan B (#5.18)" (2011)See more »

Plot : Inside the lives of staffers inside the west wing of the White House.

Run Time : 42 min | USA:60 min (including commercials)

Country : USA

MPAA :

Language : English

Filming Locations : Alexandria, Virginia, USA

Company : John Wells Productions

Trivia : The collection was the principal fabricated because both a guide as at any rate as a telly sequences to date. It was thus gigantic that at diverse the arena in the initially period it gone through to troth housed on two stages, each in addition to an even yellow corridor because continuity. During the hiatus between the initially as at any rate as abet seasons, the collection was moved to a more bountiful the arena as at any rate as deposit together, where it has persisted always since.

Goofs : Miscellaneous: Aerial jiggers of the White House make an appearance common vehicular commerce on E Street, which has been closed off given that voluminous existence apart from approved White House personnel, not to mention the Secret Service.

Tag Lines :

Plot Summary : When the educated Democrat Josiah "Jed" Bartlet is elected U.S. president, he installs his administration. He sites confidants savours his electoral campaigns inside the White House. Each of these persons mess around a supreme role inside the Washington electrical energy game: the Chief of Staff (Leo McGarry), his deputy (Josh Lyman), Communications Director (Toby Zeigler), deputy (Sam Seaborn, in addition to later, Will Bailey), in addition to deform secretary (CJ Cregg). Also inside foremost circumstances are the assistants of each of the electrical energy players. We make progress these persons finished variant partisan battles, plus various private ones. Also inspecting roles are the First Lady (Abigail Bartlet), the President's daughters (Elizabeth, Eleanor, in addition to Zoey), in addition to the private aide to the President (Charlie Young). All variety this series, which theoretically follows the partisan happenings (often paraphrasing historical reality) roughly daylight by day, over just a partisan soap. The calls of quarters on each conduct arrive the private sacrifice in addition to the obligated compromise of ideals in addition to principles for the cause that tactical necessity in addition to allows various insights into variant features of U.S. community in addition to international politics.