tt0106179 

    
    
    "The X Files" (1993)Director :

Release Date :

Genre : Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi, Thriller

Cast : (Series Cast Summary – 3 of 412) , Gillian Anderson as Dana Scully / as (201 episodes, 1993-2002), David Duchovny as Fox Mulder (176 episodes, 1993-2002), Mitch Pileggi as Walter Skinner / as (82 episodes, 1994-2002) (more) Series Directed byKim Manners (52 episodes, 1995-2002)Rob Bowman (33 episodes, 1994-2000)David Nutter (15 episodes, 1993-1995)Chris Carter (10 episodes, 1994-2002)R.W. Goodwin (9 episodes, 1994-1998)Tony Wharmby (7 episodes, 2000-2002)Michael W. Watkins (6 episodes, 1998-2000)Daniel Sackheim (5 episodes, 1993-1999)Michael Lange (4 episodes, 1994-1997)Jim Charleston (4 episodes, 1996-1997)Cliff Bole (4 episodes, 1997-2002)William A. Graham (3 episodes, 1993-1998)Peter Markle (3 episodes, 1997-2000)David Duchovny (3 episodes, 1999-2002)Thomas J. Wright (3 episodes, 1999-2000)Rod Hardy (3 episodes, 2000-2001)Jerrold Freedman (2 episodes, 1993-1994)Joe Napolitano (2 episodes, 1993-1994)Larry Shaw (2 episodes, 1993)Tucker Gates (2 episodes, 1996-1997)Vince Gilligan (2 episodes, 2000-2002)Richard Compton (2 episodes, 2000-2001)Frank Spotnitz (2 episodes, 2001) Series Writing creditsChris Carter (201 episodes, 1993-2002)Frank Spotnitz (48 episodes, 1995-2002)Vince Gilligan (30 episodes, 1995-2002)John Shiban (24 episodes, 1995-2002)Howard Gordon (20 episodes, 1993-1997)Glen Morgan (15 episodes, 1993-1997)James Wong (15 episodes, 1993-1997)David Duchovny (8 episodes, 1995-2002)David Amann (7 episodes, 1999-2002)Alex Gansa (6 episodes, 1993-1995)Darin Morgan (5 episodes, 1994-1996)Jeffrey Bell (5 episodes, 1999-2001)Steven Maeda (5 episodes, 2000-2002)Greg Walker (3 episodes, 2000-2001)Paul Brown (2 episodes, 1994)Chris Ruppenthal (2 episodes, 1994)Kim Newton (2 episodes, 1995-1996)Jeff Vlaming (2 episodes, 1995-1996)Sara B. Cooper (2 episodes, 1995)William Gibson (2 episodes, 1998-2000)Tom Maddox (2 episodes, 1998-2000)Tim Minear (2 episodes, 1998)Daniel Arkin (2 episodes, 1999-2000)Thomas Schnauz (2 episodes, 2001-2002)Series Produced byChris Carter as. executive producer (201 episodes, 1993-2002)Paul Rabwin as. co-producer / producer / as (200 episodes, 1993-2002)Kim Manners as. producer / co-executive producer / as (159 episodes, 1995-2002)Vince Gilligan as. co-executive producer / executive producer / as (128 episodes, 1996-2002)Frank Spotnitz as. executive producer / co-producer / as (128 episodes, 1996-2002)Joseph Patrick Finn as. producer / line producer (116 episodes, 1993-1998)R.W. Goodwin as. co-executive producer / executive producer (116 episodes, 1993-1998)John Shiban as. producer / supervising producer / as (104 episodes, 1997-2002)Howard Gordon as. supervising producer / co-executive producer / as (96 episodes, 1993-1997)Rob Bowman as. producer (89 episodes, 1995-2000)Lori Jo Nemhauser as. co-producer / associate producer (66 episodes, 1996-1999)David Amann as. co-producer / producer / as (62 episodes, 1999-2002)Glen Morgan as. co-executive producer / consulting producer (51 episodes, 1993-1997)James Wong as. co-executive producer / consulting producer (51 episodes, 1993-1997)Michelle MacLaren as. co-executive producer (46 episodes, 2000-2002)Harry V. Bring as. producer (45 episodes, 2000-2002)Ken Horton as. consulting producer (44 episodes, 1996-1998)Michael W. Watkins as. co-executive producer (38 episodes, 1998-2000)Bernadette Caulfield as. producer (36 episodes, 1998-2000)Crawford Hawkins as. associate producer (27 episodes, 1994-1995)Daniel Sackheim as. consulting producer / supervising producer (23 episodes, 1993-2000)Alex Gansa as. supervising producer (23 episodes, 1993-1994)Mark R. Schilz as. co-producer (22 episodes, 1998-1999)Denise Pleune as. associate producer (19 episodes, 2001-2002)Timothy Silver as. co-producer (19 episodes, 2001-2002)Suzanne Holmes as. associate producer (18 episodes, 2000-2001)David Nutter as. producer (11 episodes, 1994-1995)Tony Wharmby as. producer (11 episodes, 2001-2002)Gina Lamar as. associate producer (10 episodes, 2000)Paul Brown as. producer (8 episodes, 1994)Charles Grant Craig as. supervising producer (8 episodes, 1995)David Greenwalt as. co-executive producer (8 episodes, 1997)Larry Barber as. co-producer (3 episodes, 1993-1994)Paul Barber as. co-producer (3 episodes, 1993-1994) Series Original Music byMark Snow (201 episodes, 1993-2002)Ken Tamplin (unknown episodes) Series Cinematography byBill Roe (84 episodes, 1998-2002)John S. Bartley (71 episodes, 1993-1996)Joel Ransom (23 episodes, 1997-1998)Jon Joffin (10 episodes, 1996-1997)Ron Stannett (2 episodes, 1996) Series Film Editing byHeather MacDougall (54 episodes, 1993-2000)Lynne Willingham (25 episodes, 1997-2002)Stephen Mark (24 episodes, 1993-1996)Jim Gross (13 episodes, 1995-1997)Louise Innes (13 episodes, 1998-2000)James Coblentz (11 episodes, 1993-1995)Brian Q. Kelley (8 episodes, 1996-2002)Michael Stern (8 episodes, 1996-1997)Chris G. Willingham (8 episodes, 2000-2001)Casey O. Rohrs (4 episodes, 1997-1998)Scott J. Wallace (3 episodes, 2001-2002)Regis Kimble (3 episodes, 2001)Michael Kewley (2 episodes, 2000-2001)Christopher Cooke (unknown episodes) Series Casting byRick Millikan (162 episodes, 1993-2002)Coreen Mayrs (13 episodes, 1997-1999)Lynne Carrow (4 episodes, 1994-1995)Randy Stone (2 episodes, 1993-1997) Series Production Design byGraeme Murray (47 episodes, 1994-2001)Corey Kaplan (42 episodes, 1998-2002) Series Art Direction bySandy Getzler (66 episodes, 1998-2002)Graeme Murray (64 episodes, 1993-1997)Phil Dagort (43 episodes, 1999-2002)Lauren E. Polizzi (21 episodes, 1998-1999)Greg Loewen (18 episodes, 1995-1999)Gary Pembroke Allen (16 episodes, 1996-1998)Michael Nemirsky (5 episodes, 1993)Vivian Nishi (3 episodes, 1997-1998) Series Set Decoration byTimothy Stepeck (64 episodes, 1998-2002)Shirley Inget (48 episodes, 1993-1999)Hamish Purdy (unknown episodes) Series Costume Design byJenni Gullett (68 episodes, 1995-1998)Lindsay Dow (24 episodes, 1994-1995)Molly Harris Campbell (13 episodes, 1999-2000)Christine Peters (12 episodes, 1998-1999)Larry S. Wells (11 episodes, 1993-1995)Enid Harris (6 episodes, 2000-2001)Luellyn Harper (4 episodes, 2001-2002) Series Makeup DepartmentLaverne Basham as. makeup artist: Mr. Duchovny and Ms. Anderson / key makeup artist / as (87 episodes, 1995-2001)Gary Yee as. moldshop supervisor / makeup effects moldmaker/caster/body impressions / as (80 episodes, 1998-2002)Fern Levin as. key makeup artist / makeup artist / as (73 episodes, 1993-1997)Cheri Montesanto-Medcalf as. makeup department head / special makeup effects artist / as (65 episodes, 1998-2002)Anji Bemben as. key hair stylist / key makeup artist / as (55 episodes, 1996-1999)Toby Lindala as. special makeup effects artist / special makeup effects creator (49 episodes, 1994-1997)Malcolm Marsden as. hair stylist / key hair stylist (45 episodes, 1993-1995)Forest Sala as. hair stylist (42 episodes, 1997-1999)Dena Green as. hair department head (41 episodes, 1998-2000)Clinton Wayne as. special makeup effects artist (40 episodes, 2000-2002)Kim M. Ferry as. hair stylist (31 episodes, 1999-2000)John Vulich as. special makeup effects artist / makeup effects studio (28 episodes, 1998-2001)Brian Wade as. special makeup effects artist (28 episodes, 1998-2001)Robert A. Pandini as. key hair stylist (20 episodes, 1995-1996)Thomas Newman as. lab crew (17 episodes, 1997-1998)Gabor Heiligenberg as. hair stylist (16 episodes, 2001-2002)Adam Behr as. special makeup effects artist (14 episodes, 1994-1996)Dean Scheck as. key hair stylist / hair stylist (13 episodes, 1996-1997)Matthew W. Mungle as. special makeup effects artist (13 episodes, 2001-2002)Laverne Munroe as. makeup artist: Mr. Duchovny and Ms. Anderson / makeup artist: Ms. Anderson (12 episodes, 2001-2002)Doug Morrow as. prosthetic lab technician (4 episodes, 1993-1997)Julie McHaffie as. hair stylist (4 episodes, 1994)Vince Yoshida as. fabricator / prosthetic makeup artist (2 episodes, 1997-1998)Barney Burman as. special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 1998)Thomas R. Burman as. special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 1998)Adam Brandy as. additional makeup artist (2 episodes, 1999-2000)Leanne Rae Podavin as. prosthetic makeup artist (1 episode, 1997)Mark Alfrey as. special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)Jane Aull as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Ken Culver as. foam technician (unknown episodes)Fionagh Cush as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Gabriel De Cunto as. special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)Mike Fields as. assistant special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)Kevin Haney as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Camille Henderson as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Glenn Hetrick as. special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)Matthew Jorgensen as. sculptor/painter: Tech Optic Nerve (unknown episodes)Steve LaPorte as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Norma Lee as. hair stylist (unknown episodes)Frederick London as. assistant hair stylist (unknown episodes)Shauna Magrath as. assistant makeup artist / special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)Rodd Matsui as. special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)Robert Maverick as. special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)Ryan Nicholson as. special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)Thomas Opitz as. additional hair stylist (unknown episodes)Craig Reardon as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Mark Shostrom as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Julie Socash as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Perri Sorel as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Rick Stratton as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Bill Terezakis as. flukeman designer (unknown episodes)Jeanne Van Phue as. makeup artist (unknown episodes)Patricia Vecchio as. hair stylist (unknown episodes)John Wheaton as. makeup artist (unknown episodes) Series Production ManagementJoseph Patrick Finn as. production manager (66 episodes, 1993-1996)Brett Dowler as. unit manager (58 episodes, 1995-1999)Gina Lamar as. post-production supervisor (31 episodes, 1998-2000)Timothy Silver as. unit production manager (29 episodes, 2000-2002)Lori Jo Nemhauser as. post-production supervisor (23 episodes, 1995-1996)Ken Dennis as. post-production supervisor (22 episodes, 1994-1995)George Chapman as. production manager (22 episodes, 1996-1997)Mark R. Schilz as. unit production manager (21 episodes, 1998-1999)Harry V. Bring as. unit production manager (17 episodes, 1999-2000)Ron French as. production manager (14 episodes, 1997-1999)Denise Pleune as. post-production supervisor (13 episodes, 1997-1999) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorCollin Leadlay as. second assistant director (68 episodes, 1993-1996)Brett Dowler as. second unit director (67 episodes, 1995-1998)Tom Braidwood as. first assistant director (50 episodes, 1993-1999)Vladimir Stefoff as. first assistant director (43 episodes, 1994-1998)Mark D. Currie as. second assistant director (36 episodes, 1996-1999)Xochi Blymyer as. first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director: second unit (35 episodes, 2000-2002)Matthew Blecha as. third assistant director (24 episodes, 1994-1995)Nina Jack as. second assistant director (23 episodes, 2000-2002)Barry K. Thomas as. first assistant director (22 episodes, 1999-2002)Julie Herrin as. second assistant director (22 episodes, 1999-2000)Tracey Poirier as. third assistant director (18 episodes, 1997-1998)Paul Rabwin as. second unit director (14 episodes, 1993-1996)Laura Nisbet as. second assistant director (12 episodes, 1998-1999)Ryan Gordon as. first assistant director: second unit / first assistant director (12 episodes, 1999-2000)Craig West as. first assistant director (10 episodes, 1999-2000)Rick Tunell as. first assistant director: second unit / first assistant director (9 episodes, 1999-2001)Brian Giddens as. first assistant director (7 episodes, 1993-1994)Bruce Carter as. first assistant director (7 episodes, 1999)Richard W. Abramitis as. first assistant director (7 episodes, 2000-2001)Wendy Bledsoe as. dga trainee (7 episodes, 2000)David Hallinan as. second assistant director (6 episodes, 1999)Ian Woolf as. first assistant director: second unit (6 episodes, 1999)Christine Larson as. first assistant director / second assistant director (5 episodes, 1998-1999)Ted Leonard as. dga trainee (5 episodes, 1998)Robert D. Nellans as. first assistant director: second unit (5 episodes, 1999)Kryssta Mills as. trainee assistant director: second unit (4 episodes, 1997)Arthur Anderson as. first assistant director (4 episodes, 1998-1999)Harry V. Bring as. first assistant director: second unit (4 episodes, 1998-1999)Kevin Williams as. second assistant director (4 episodes, 1999)Vince Duque as. second second assistant director (4 episodes, 2001-2002)Venita Ozols as. first assistant director: second unit (4 episodes, 2001)Steve Stafford as. second unit director (3 episodes, 2000-2002)Staci Lamkin as. second assistant director: second unit (3 episodes, 2001-2002)J. Stephen Buck as. first assistant director (3 episodes, 2002)Morgan Beggs as. first assistant director (2 episodes, 1996)Michael Klick as. first assistant director (2 episodes, 2001)Alexis Hinde as. trainee assistant director: second unit (unknown episodes, 1996-1998)Velvet Andrews-Smith as. dga trainee (unknown episodes, 1999)Lynn K. D'Angona as. first assistant director (unknown episodes)Suzan Derkson as. third assistant director (unknown episodes)Pierre Henry as. first assistant director: second unit (unknown episodes)Jeffrey Hunt as. dga trainee (unknown episodes)Bill Millar as. second unit director (unknown episodes)Kevin Parks as. first assistant director: second unit (unknown episodes)Canyon Prince as. first assistant director: splinter unit (unknown episodes)Brent Stanton as. second second assistant director (unknown episodes)Patrick Stark as. trainee assistant director (unknown episodes)Dan Tohill as. first assistant director (unknown episodes) Series Art DepartmentRob Maier as. construction coordinator (93 episodes, 1993-1999)Kenneth H. Hawryliw as. property master (92 episodes, 1993-1998)Lisa Goldsmith as. buyer (85 episodes, 1997-2001)Dawn Ascher-Trevino as. art department coordinator (84 episodes, 1998-2002)David Napoli as. leadman / lead man (84 episodes, 1998-2002)Erik Grasteit as. propmaster / set master (83 episodes, 1998-2001)Michael Dundas as. lead hand painter / lead painter (80 episodes, 1993-1998)Peter Lieshout as. lead painter / painter (72 episodes, 1995-1998)John French as. paint foreman (65 episodes, 1998-2001)Duke Tomasick as. construction coordinator (64 episodes, 1998-2002)Tom Day as. property master (63 episodes, 1998-2002)Jeff Angelo as. assistant property master (62 episodes, 1999-2002)Louis Solyom as. head painter (59 episodes, 1995-1999)Billy Baker as. set dresser (44 episodes, 1998-2000)Janet Pett Davies as. art department researcher (40 episodes, 2000-2002)Steven R. Miller as. assistant art director (39 episodes, 1998-2002)Alan Kobayashi as. graphic designer (37 episodes, 2000-2002)Paula R. Montgomery as. set dresser (35 episodes, 1996-1997)Gary Pembroke Allen as. assistant art director (30 episodes, 1993-1996)Greg Loewen as. assistant art director (27 episodes, 1994-1996)Ron Franco as. assistant set decorator (25 episodes, 2000-2002)Paul Roome as. second decorator (25 episodes, 2000-2002)Kristina Lyne as. art assistant (24 episodes, 1996-1997)Benjamin Hayden as. leadman / lead man (22 episodes, 1996-1998)Bobby Thomas as. props (21 episodes, 1998-1999)Michael P. Hunter as. set dresser (21 episodes, 2000-2001)Frank Haddad as. greensman / head greensman (16 episodes, 1993-1999)Bruno Coupe as. set dresser (14 episodes, 1994-1998)Lorne Poole as. set dresser (14 episodes, 1995-1996)Grey Hill as. chief sculptor (12 episodes, 2000-2002)Christopher Parker as. set dresser (11 episodes, 1993)Liz Goldwyn as. assistant set decorator (10 episodes, 1993-1994)Clyde Klotz as. assistant art director (9 episodes, 1993-1994)David E. Duncan as. storyboard artist (7 episodes, 1995-2000)David Paul Hewitt White as. set dresser (6 episodes, 1996)Eric Rosenberg as. graphic designer (5 episodes, 1998-1999)Terry Weaver as. assistant property master (4 episodes, 1993)Jim Pate as. assistant property master (4 episodes, 1996-1999)Kevin Brown as. prop buyer (3 episodes, 1993-1994)Jeanne Lister as. property buyer (2 episodes, 1997-1998)Lyle Barwick as. scenic carpenter (2 episodes, 1997)Michael Kocurek as. carpenter (2 episodes, 1999)Robert Sissman as. set designer (2 episodes, 2002)Stacy Weddington as. buyer (unknown episodes, 1999-2003)Vaughan V. Baker as. signwriter (unknown episodes)David L. Bell as. set dresser (unknown episodes)Oana Bogdan as. set designer (unknown episodes)Chris Brewster as. set dresser (unknown episodes)Lisa A. Corbin as. on-set dresser (unknown episodes)Marsha Daniels as. set decoration office coordinator (unknown episodes)Michael Diner as. assistant art director (unknown episodes)Lori Gillis as. set dresser (unknown episodes)Alex Hill as. storyboard artist (unknown episodes)Sally Hudson as. graphic artist (unknown episodes)G. Andrew Hussey as. set dresser (unknown episodes)Kathleen Kasinger as. assistant property master (unknown episodes)Drew Kinney as. set designer (unknown episodes)Geoffrey Mandel as. graphic artist (unknown episodes)Karl J. Martin as. set designer (unknown episodes)Marta McLaughlin as. assistant property master (unknown episodes)Martin L. Mercer as. concept artist (unknown episodes)John Naehrlich as. lead man (unknown episodes)James Philpott as. assistant art director (unknown episodes)Kimberley Regent as. property buyer: 1993 (unknown episodes)Mark Sakamoto as. set dresser (unknown episodes)Norm Spence as. scenic artist (unknown episodes)Tammy Troglin as. art department assistant (unknown episodes)Neil Turkington as. assistant props master (unknown episodes)Alek Vila as. graphic designer (unknown episodes)Ross Walshe as. scenic carpenter (unknown episodes)Sean Will as. paint laborer (unknown episodes)Rick Willoughby as. carpenter (unknown episodes) Series Sound DepartmentThierry J. Couturier as. supervising sound editor (151 episodes, 1993-2000)David John West as. sound re-recording mixer / sound designer (129 episodes, 1994-2002)Michael T. Williamson as. sound mixer (118 episodes, 1993-1999)Martin Lacroix as. boom operator (93 episodes, 1994-1998)Harry Andronis as. sound re-recording mixer / sound designer / as (72 episodes, 1997-2002)Nello Torri as. sound re-recording mixer (62 episodes, 1994-1999)Steve Cantamessa as. sound mixer (37 episodes, 1998-2001)Doug E. Turner as. sound re-recording mixer (33 episodes, 1995-1997)Ronald G. Cogswell as. sound mixer: second unit / sound mixer (28 episodes, 2000-2002)Rick Hinson as. sound effects editor (27 episodes, 1993-1998)Chris Higgins as. sound: second unit (24 episodes, 1993-1994)Craig Hunter as. sound re-recording mixer (24 episodes, 1994-1999)Ray O'Reilly as. sound re-recording mixer (22 episodes, 1999-2000)David Dondorf as. sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer (22 episodes, 2000-2001)Kurt Kassulke as. sound re-recording mixer (20 episodes, 1997-1999)George Nemzer as. sound effects editor (20 episodes, 1997-1998)Eric Clopein as. sound re-recording mixer (19 episodes, 1999-2001)Anthony Torretto as. sound effects editor (19 episodes, 2001-2002)Brian Harman as. sound re-recording mixer (12 episodes, 2002)Mark Relyea as. sound editor (10 episodes, 2002)C. Darin Knight as. sound mixer (6 episodes, 1998-1999)Bryan Gladstone as. sound re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 1996-1998)Darryl Linkow as. production sound mixer: second unit (4 episodes, 2000-2001)Joe Johnston as. sound supervisor (4 episodes, 2001-2002)Marti D. Humphrey as. sound re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 1994-1995)Gary D. Rogers as. sound re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 1994-1995)Don MacDougall as. sound re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 1995-1996)James G. Williams as. sound re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 1995-1996)James LaRue as. sound mixer: second unit (3 episodes, 2001-2002)Vince Garcia as. sound mixer (2 episodes, 1998)Sam Black as. sound re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2002)Gregg Barbanell as. foley artist (unknown episodes)Alek Bromke as. adr assistant: Toronto (unknown episodes)Charles Bruce as. sound effects editor (unknown episodes)Stephen Cheung as. adr mixer (unknown episodes)Mark DeSimone as. adr mixer (unknown episodes)Brent Ellingwood as. utility sound (unknown episodes)Gabrielle Gilbert Reeves as. sound editor (unknown episodes)Mike Goodman as. sound editor (unknown episodes)Jeff Hamon as. adr mixer: Vancouver (unknown episodes)Jeff Hook as. adr recordist (unknown episodes)David Horner as. adr mixer (unknown episodes)Jerry Jacobson as. sound effects editor (unknown episodes)Scott C. Kolden as. sound designer (unknown episodes)Ira Leslie as. sound editor (unknown episodes)Eva Madden-Hagen as. sound assistant (unknown episodes)Maciek Malish as. sound editor (unknown episodes)Kitty Malone as. foley artist (unknown episodes)Gary Marullo as. foley artist (unknown episodes)Peggy McAffee as. sound effects editor (unknown episodes)Michael Miller as. adr mixer (unknown episodes)Roger Morris as. adr mixer (unknown episodes)Iain Pattison as. adr mixer: Vancouver (unknown episodes)James L. Pearson as. sound editor (unknown episodes)Yvonne Preble as. foley artist (unknown episodes)Christopher B. Reeves as. adr editor / dialogue editor (unknown episodes)Joseph T. Sabella as. foley artist (unknown episodes)Marty Stein as. dialogue editor (unknown episodes)Cherie Tamai as. assistant sound editor (unknown episodes)David F. Van Slyke as. sound effects editor (unknown episodes)Matthew West as. sound effects editor (unknown episodes) Series Special Effects byDavid Gauthier as. special effects (105 episodes, 1993-1999)Scott D. Mattson as. special effects office coordinator (84 episodes, 1998-2002)David Peterson as. special effects coordinator (84 episodes, 1998-2002)Chris Flemington as. on set effects (44 episodes, 1996-1998)Steve Gauthier as. special effects technician (43 episodes, 1994-1996)Jeff Miller as. special effects foreman (34 episodes, 1999-2001)Robert Calvert as. special effects (23 episodes, 1999-2002)Paul J. Lombardi as. special effects (21 episodes, 1998-1999)Kelly Kerby as. special effects (21 episodes, 1999-2002)F. Lee Stone as. special effects crew (5 episodes, 1993-2000)Harry Tomsic as. special effects technician (3 episodes, 1995-1996)Attila Vaski as. special effects assistant (2 episodes, 1998)Eric Vrba as. special effects assistant (unknown episodes, 1995-1996)Daniel P. Murphy as. special effects technician (unknown episodes, 1998-2001)Chad Baalbergen as. special effects (unknown episodes)Adam Behr as. animatronic puppeteer (unknown episodes)Joel P. Blanchard as. special effects technician (unknown episodes)Thomas R. Burman as. special effects makeup (unknown episodes)Steve Fink as. prosthetics technician (unknown episodes)Joseph Hahn as. special effects (unknown episodes)Jeremy Hays as. special effects (unknown episodes)Barry Hebein as. special effects assistant: Vancouver,B.C. (unknown episodes)Chris Jones as. special effects technician (unknown episodes)Matthew Jorgensen as. special effects makeup (unknown episodes)G. Peter King as. special effects (unknown episodes)Rich Knight as. special effects properties (unknown episodes)Robert Wesley Knight as. special effects properties (unknown episodes)Jonathan Kombrinck as. special effects technician (unknown episodes)Richard Redlefsen as. lab technician / sculptor (unknown episodes)Fred Richards as. special effects assistant: electronic effects 1995-1998 (unknown episodes)Ken Rudell as. special effects technician (unknown episodes)Steve Shines as. special effects foreman (unknown episodes)Martin Simon as. special effects technician (unknown episodes)Joseph Quinn Simpkins as. special effects technician (unknown episodes) Series Visual Effects byMat Beck as. visual effects producer (93 episodes, 1993-2002)Deena Burkett as. visual effects supervisor (44 episodes, 1998-2000)Don Greenberg as. lead compositor / visual effects compositor (44 episodes, 1998-2000)Bill Millar as. visual effects producer (44 episodes, 1998-2000)Yoshiya Yamada as. digital artist (40 episodes, 2000-2002)Erik Liles as. lead compositor (36 episodes, 2000-2002)Brian Harding as. compositor / matte painter (27 episodes, 2001-2002)Laurie Kallsen-George as. visual effects supervisor (25 episodes, 1997-1999)Lisa Atkinson as. visual effects producer: View Studio (24 episodes, 1996-1997)Monique Klauer as. visual effects coordinator (22 episodes, 1999-2000)John C. Wash as. visual effects supervisor (22 episodes, 2000-2002)Simon Haslett as. digital effects artist (12 episodes, 1993)Richard Alonso as. computer graphics (12 episodes, 1998-2001)Glenn Campbell as. visual effects supervisor (10 episodes, 1996-1997)Tim McHugh as. visual effects producer (10 episodes, 1996-1997)Chris DeCristo as. digital compositor (4 episodes, 1997-1998)Jon Merrifield as. visual effects compositor (4 episodes, 1998)Justin Hammond as. CGI animator (3 episodes, 1996)Mark Breakspear as. digital compositing artist (3 episodes, 1997-2001)Jennifer McKnew as. visual effects (2 episodes, 1993-1994)Ko Maruyama as. digital effects artist (2 episodes, 1997)Jason Bond as. lead color compositor: Cerulean Fx (2 episodes, 1999)Brian Bell as. digital artist (unknown episodes)Christian Boudman as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Steward Burris as. computer graphic artist: North West Imaging & FX (unknown episodes)Jennifer Champagne as. digital artist (unknown episodes)Christopher Chen as. digital effects producer (unknown episodes)John Decker as. digital artist (unknown episodes)Roger Dorney as. visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes)Reece Ewing as. visual effects producer: View Studios (unknown episodes)Simon Holden as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Jeremy Hunt as. digital effects artist: The Sixth Extinction (unknown episodes)Bernice Kenton as. visual effects vendor producer (unknown episodes)Mark Kochinski as. 3D artist (unknown episodes)Craig Kuehne as. visual effects (unknown episodes)Al Magliochetti as. visual effects (unknown episodes)Jim O'Hagan as. digital artist: Editel (unknown episodes)Todd Perry as. digital artist (unknown episodes)Christine Petrov as. compositor (unknown episodes)Paul Patrick Quinn as. visual effects producer (unknown episodes)Tom Raycove as. visual effects (unknown episodes)Steven Joseph Rogers as. digital artist: The Sixth Extinction (unknown episodes)Thomas Schelesny as. computer graphics artist (unknown episodes)Scott Shields as. visual effects coordinator (unknown episodes)Siouxsie Stewart as. visual effects coordinator: Encore Visual Effects (unknown episodes)Michael Vaglienty as. Flame artist (unknown episodes)Martin Wells as. colourist (unknown episodes)Bob Williamson as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Niel Wray as. digital effects artist (unknown episodes) Series StuntsDanny Weselis as. stunt coordinator (65 episodes, 1998-2002)Tony Morelli as. stunt coordinator (57 episodes, 1994-1998)Jim Dunn as. stunt performer (12 episodes, 1994-1998)Ken Kirzinger as. stunt coordinator (10 episodes, 1993-1994)Pete Turner as. stunt double (5 episodes, 2001-2002)Brent Fletcher as. stunt driver / stunts (4 episodes, 1998-2000)Marco Paul as. utility stunts (3 episodes, 1993)Jeff Brockton as. stunt double: Robert Patrick (3 episodes, 2002)Alex Daniels as. stunt player (2 episodes, 1993-1999)Bob Herron as. stunts (2 episodes, 1998-1999)Thomas DuPont as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 1999-2000)Henry Kingi Jr. as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 1999-2000)Gregory J. Barnett as. stunts (2 episodes, 1999)Frank Torres as. stunts (2 episodes, 2000-2002)Shauna Duggins as. stunt double (2 episodes, 2000-2001)Roger Stoneburner as. stunts (2 episodes, 2000-2001)Paul Eliopoulos as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 2000)Jayson Dumenigo as. stunts (2 episodes, 2001-2002)Zach Hudson as. stunts (2 episodes, 2001-2002)Nick Brett as. stunts (unknown episodes, 2002)James Bamford as. stunt double: David Duchovny (unknown episodes)Brett Bell as. stunt double: David Duchovny (unknown episodes)Joey Box as. utility stunts (unknown episodes)Marla Casey as. stunts (unknown episodes)Mark Chadwick as. stunts (unknown episodes)Michelle Chaldu as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Lauro Chartrand as. stunts (unknown episodes)Bruce Comtois as. stunts (unknown episodes)Mike Desabrais as. stunts (unknown episodes)Joe Doserro as. stunts (unknown episodes)Bill Edwards as. stunts (unknown episodes)Tom Elliott as. stunts (unknown episodes)Jon H. Epstein as. stunt coordinator / stunt double (unknown episodes)Delaina-Lu Gamblin as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Andy Gill as. stunts (unknown episodes)Jes Hellwege as. stunts (unknown episodes)Toby Holguin as. stunts (unknown episodes)Terry James as. stunts (unknown episodes)John Koyama as. stunts (unknown episodes)Michael Langlois as. stunts (unknown episodes)Tom McComas as. stunt performer (unknown episodes)Jovan Nenadic as. stunt double (unknown episodes)J.J. Perry as. stunts (unknown episodes)Denney Pierce as. stunts (unknown episodes)Tim Rigby as. stunts (unknown episodes)Jimmy N. Roberts as. stunts (unknown episodes)Pat Romano as. stunt rigger (unknown episodes)Jacob Rupp as. stunts (unknown episodes)Felipe Savahge as. stunts / utility stunts (unknown episodes)Rick Sawaya as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Kelly Sells as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Tim Sitarz as. stunts (unknown episodes)Lori Stewart as. stunts (unknown episodes)Justin Sundquist as. stunts (unknown episodes)Ronn Surels as. stunts (unknown episodes)Rob Wilton as. stunts (unknown episodes) Series Camera and Electrical DepartmentRob Parisien as. video playback operator (117 episodes, 1993-1998)Al Campbell as. key grip (96 episodes, 1993-2001)Dave Riopel as. dolly grip (95 episodes, 1993-1997)Dan Henshaw as. second assistant camera / first assistant camera: b / as (88 episodes, 1993-1997)David Tickell as. chief lighting technician (88 episodes, 1993-1997)John J. Ellingwood as. first assistant camera (84 episodes, 1998-2002)James Jermyn as. film loader (84 episodes, 1998-2002)Richard J. Lee Jr. as. assistant chief lighting technician: second unit (84 episodes, 1998-2002)Rob Lueker as. electrician (84 episodes, 1998-2002)Marty McInally as. focus puller / camera operator (67 episodes, 1993-1999)Daniel E. Teaze as. first assistant "b" camera / second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (66 episodes, 1998-2002)Brian Cwiakala as. lighting technician: second unit (64 episodes, 1999-2001)Tom Doherty as. key grip (63 episodes, 1998-2002)Jono Kouzouyan as. gaffer (63 episodes, 1998-2002)James Etheridge as. camera operator (58 episodes, 1998-2002)Chris Helcermanas-Benge as. still photographer (54 episodes, 1993-2002)Paul Schmidt as. dolly grip (42 episodes, 1997-1999)John McGonegle as. lighting technician (40 episodes, 2000-2002)George Santo Pietro as. dolly grip (40 episodes, 2000-2002)Robert LaBonge as. director of photography: second unit / second unit director of photography (39 episodes, 1999-2002)Rod Pridy as. camera operator (37 episodes, 1993-1995)Simon Jori as. focus puller (31 episodes, 1996-1999)David Luckenbach as. Steadicam operator / steadicam operator (29 episodes, 1998-2000)Rusty Deluce as. first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit (28 episodes, 1997-1998)Patrick Stepien as. focus puller (26 episodes, 1995-1996)Ronald Hersey as. camera operator: b cam (23 episodes, 1996-1997)Neil Toussaint as. assistant camera (22 episodes, 1993-2001)Jon Joffin as. director of photography: second unit (22 episodes, 1995-1996)Attila Szalay as. director of photography: second unit (22 episodes, 1997-1999)Stephen Collins as. Steadicam operator (22 episodes, 2000-2002)Curt Griebel as. grip (20 episodes, 1994-1995)Don Bixby as. gaffer: second unit / gaffer (18 episodes, 2000-2002)Joe Kraft as. key grip: second unit / key grip (18 episodes, 2000-2002)Josh Bleibtreu as. director of photography: second unit (17 episodes, 1998-2000)Kenneth Estes as. computer and video playback operator (17 episodes, 1999-2002)Nathaniel Massey as. camera operator (15 episodes, 1995-1996)Richard Buckmaster as. chief lighting technician (14 episodes, 1997-1999)Gregory W. Smith as. Steadicam operator (13 episodes, 1999-2000)Randy A. Jablonka as. electrician (9 episodes, 1995-1998)David Crone as. camera operator (9 episodes, 1996)Joel Ransom as. director of photography: second unit (8 episodes, 1996-1997)Christian Murray as. grip (6 episodes, 1993-1994)Michael Wale as. camera assistant (6 episodes, 1994)John Clothier as. camera operator (5 episodes, 1995)Bryan Fletchell as. technocrane operator (5 episodes, 2002)Lecily Corbett as. camera trainee (4 episodes, 1994)Tim Palgut as. camera trainee (4 episodes, 1996-1997)Justin Bergler as. camera trainee (4 episodes, 1998)Michael-Ryan Fletchall as. crane operator (4 episodes, 2002)Robin Buerki as. Steadicam operator / camera operator: second unit (3 episodes, 1996-1997)Kim Olsen as. key grip (3 episodes, 1996)Tim Heller as. lighting technician (3 episodes, 1998)Paul Szopa as. lighting technician (3 episodes, 1999)Melton Maxwell as. gaffer / gaffer: second unit (3 episodes, 2000-2001)Hospecio Balani as. grip (3 episodes, 2000)Stephen Martin Paull as. lighting technician: stunt unit (3 episodes, 2000)Douglas Craik as. camera operator (2 episodes, 1996)William Waring as. camera operator (2 episodes, 1996)John S. Bartley as. director of photography: second unit (2 episodes, 1997)Chuck Whelan as. assistant camera (2 episodes, 1999-2001)Andrew Dumas as. second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2001)Brian Shanley as. assistant camera (2 episodes, 2001)Brad Heiner as. grip (unknown episodes, 2000)Gregory Beard as. best boy grip (unknown episodes)Mark Cohen as. second assistant camera: "a" camera (unknown episodes)David Deever as. video assist operator (unknown episodes)Michael Derbas as. camera operator (unknown episodes)Jean-Luc Dinsdale as. second assistant camera (unknown episodes)Geoffrey James Dixon as. electrician (unknown episodes)Damon Doherty as. key rigging grip (unknown episodes)Brian Dzyak as. second assistant camera: second unit (unknown episodes)David Gray as. still photographer (unknown episodes)Stuart Haggerty as. lamp operator (unknown episodes)Dean Hannas as. camera trainee (unknown episodes)Joe Hill as. grip (unknown episodes)David Hutton as. second dolly grip (unknown episodes)Jeffrey A. Johnson as. best boy grip: second unit (unknown episodes)Jordan Klein Sr. as. underwater camera operator (unknown episodes)Jill MacLauchlan as. first assistant camera: "b" camera (unknown episodes)Brandon Margulies as. film loader: second unit (unknown episodes)Todd McMullen as. camera operator (unknown episodes)Saubrie Mohamed as. rigging gaffer (unknown episodes)Brett Peterson as. grip (unknown episodes)Canyon Prince as. still photographer (unknown episodes)Isabelle Rioux as. second assistant camera: second unit (unknown episodes)Mike Saad as. second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit (unknown episodes)James Salberg as. dolly grip: "b" camera unit (unknown episodes)Claude Savard as. camera trainee (unknown episodes)Nick Shuster as. assistant camera: second unit (unknown episodes)A.J. Vesak as. aerial director of photography / director of photography: second unit (unknown episodes)Larry Watson as. still photographer (unknown episodes)Peter Wilke as. dolly grip (unknown episodes) Series Animation DepartmentScott Wheeler as. supervising animator (3 episodes, 1996) Series Casting DepartmentLynne Carrow as. casting: Vancouver (67 episodes, 1993-1996)Kimberly Nordlinger as. casting associate: Los Angeles / casting associate (62 episodes, 1998-2002)Lisa Ratke as. extras casting (58 episodes, 1995-1999)Stacy Wise as. casting associate: Los Angeles (56 episodes, 1995-1999)Coreen Mayrs as. casting associate: Vancouver / casting: Vancouver (44 episodes, 1994-1997)Heike Brandstatter as. casting associate: Vancouver (34 episodes, 1996-1999)Randy Stone as. original casting (24 episodes, 1993-2000)Wendy O'Brien as. casting associate: Vancouver (21 episodes, 1995-1996)Elisha Gruer as. casting assistant (16 episodes, 2000-2002)Andy Henry as. casting assistant (unknown episodes, 1998)Camille St. Cyr as. casting assistant (unknown episodes, 1998)Scott Muller as. casting assistant: Los Angeles (unknown episodes, 2000)Kit Mallet as. extras casting assistant (unknown episodes)Patrick Stark as. extras casting assistant (unknown episodes) Series Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentTom Cummins as. set costumer (78 episodes, 1998-2002)Nancy Collini as. costumer: Mr. Duchovny and Ms. Anderson / costumer: Ms. Anderson / as (57 episodes, 1998-2001)Jenni Gullett as. assistant costume designer (46 episodes, 1993-1995)Robert 'Jake' Jacobs as. costume supervisor (36 episodes, 2000-2002)Linda Leduc as. costume supervisor (22 episodes, 1996-1997)Gillian Kieft as. costume supervisor (20 episodes, 1995-1996)David Swope as. costume supervisor (19 episodes, 1998-1999)Jennifer L. Soulages as. costume supervisor (16 episodes, 2001-2002)Shane Deschamps as. costume supervisor (14 episodes, 1997-1999)Tony Velasco as. costume supervisor (8 episodes, 1999-2000)Anthony T. Lukins as. costumer (6 episodes, 1998-1999)Nadine Haders as. costumer: Ms. Anderson (4 episodes, 2001-2002)Gail L. Smith as. set costumer (unknown episodes, 1993-1994)Vanessa Anderson as. assistant dresser (unknown episodes)Candace Cruikshank as. costume set supervisor: second unit (unknown episodes)Sam Greenmun as. promotional alien costume fabricator (unknown episodes)Philip Maldonado as. costumer (unknown episodes)Lee Sollenberger as. set costumer (unknown episodes) Series Editorial DepartmentJeff Cahn as. assistant editor (115 episodes, 1993-2002)Sue Kesler as. assistant editor (80 episodes, 1994-1999)Anthony R. Smith as. colorist: DaVinci (50 episodes, 1999-2002)Philip Azenzer as. colorist: DaVinci (39 episodes, 1996-1999)Marilyn Moore as. assistant editor (39 episodes, 1999-2001)Marty Rosenstock as. on-line editor (21 episodes, 2000-2002)Kip Gibson as. on-line editor (19 episodes, 2000-2002)G.R. Potter as. post-production coordinator (17 episodes, 1993-1994)Jeff Arden as. dailies colorist (17 episodes, 2000-2001)J.J. Rogers as. assistant editor (13 episodes, 1993-1995)Jeff Hodge as. assistant editor (13 episodes, 1997-1999)Jason Harkins as. post-production coordinator (13 episodes, 2001-2002)Brian Q. Kelley as. electronic editorial / on-line editor (11 episodes, 1995-2002)Ron South as. assistant editor (9 episodes, 1993-1994)Bob Minshall as. on-line editor (5 episodes, 1997)Deborah Chalew as. assistant editor (4 episodes, 2001-2002)Peter Ritter as. dailies colorist (4 episodes, 2001-2002)Steve Porter as. colorist: DaVinci (2 episodes, 1998)Louis Eske as. assistant editor: title sequence (unknown episodes)Shannon Leigh Olds as. assistant editor (unknown episodes)Robert P. Schneider as. on-line editor: opening sequence (unknown episodes) Series Music DepartmentJeff Charbonneau as. music editor (156 episodes, 1993-2002)Larold Rebhun as. score mixer / scoring mixer (136 episodes, 1994-2002)Lolita Ritmanis as. orchestrator (unknown episodes)John Rodd as. orchestral scoring recordist (unknown episodes)Jonathan Sacks as. orchestrator (unknown episodes) Series Transportation DepartmentBob Bowe as. transportation coordinator (101 episodes, 1993-1999)Howard Bachrach as. transportation captain (84 episodes, 1998-2002)Steve Duncan as. transportation coordinator (65 episodes, 1998-2002)Tim Sisson as. transportation co-captain (62 episodes, 1999-2002)Chris Ferrence as. dispatcher (50 episodes, 1998-2000)Paul Jones as. driver (19 episodes, 2001-2002)Prentis Woods as. driver (19 episodes, 2001-2002)Aaron Skalka as. transportation co-captain (14 episodes, 1993-1999)Tana Tocher as. driver: cast (12 episodes, 1993)Ian Thompson as. driver: set dec / driver: special effects (2 episodes, 1996-1997)Michael Avallon as. driver (unknown episodes)Barry Shelton as. driver (unknown episodes) Series Other crewJames Castle as. title designer / main title sequence by (200 episodes, 1993-2002)Scott Steyns as. playback coordinator (117 episodes, 1993-1998)Anita Meehan-Truelove as. production coordinator / assistant production coordinator (102 episodes, 1993-1999)Tom Teotico as. production assistant (90 episodes, 1995-1999)Alan Bartolic as. location scout / assistant location manager (78 episodes, 1994-1998)Paul Harrison as. key assistant location manager (65 episodes, 1998-2001)Ilt Jones as. location manager (64 episodes, 1998-2002)Nanci Etchells as. production accountant (60 episodes, 1998-2002)Carol Banker as. script supervisor (59 episodes, 1998-2002)Mac Gordon as. location manager (57 episodes, 1998-2002)Mary Astadourian as. vice president: Ten Thirteen / assistant: Chris Carter (56 episodes, 1997-2002)Louisa Gradnitzer as. location manager (53 episodes, 1993-1999)Todd Pittson as. location manager (52 episodes, 1993-1998)John Shiban as. show staff writer / story editor (48 episodes, 1995-1997)Katrina Cabrera as. researcher (44 episodes, 1999-2002)Kim Barnhart Posly as. production assistant (43 episodes, 1999-2001)Jeffrey Bell as. story editor / executive story editor (43 episodes, 1999-2001)Tano Tropia as. key assistant location manager (43 episodes, 1999-2001)Lee Smith as. researcher (42 episodes, 1997-1999)Annette Encinas as. payroll accountant (41 episodes, 1998-1999)Wendy Mclean as. script supervisor (40 episodes, 1993-1995)Sandra Tripicchio as. assistant to producer / assistant to the producers (40 episodes, 1999-2002)Steven Maeda as. story editor / executive story editor (40 episodes, 2000-2002)Joanne Service as. assistant production coordinator / assistant: Chris Carter (38 episodes, 1994-1999)Leslie Perlow Weber as. production coordinator / production coordinator: second unit (36 episodes, 1998-2000)Greg Walker as. executive story editor / story editor (36 episodes, 2000-2001)Ginger Wadley as. assistant to producer / production assistant (35 episodes, 2000-2002)Helga Ungurait as. script supervisor (34 episodes, 1995-1999)Kurt Bruun as. production assistant (30 episodes, 1996-1997)Brad Follmer as. assistant: Chris Carter (27 episodes, 2000-2002)Stephanie Herrera as. assistant to producer (26 episodes, 2000-2002)Kasandra Greene-Griebel as. office production assistant (25 episodes, 1994-1995)Anna Tkatch as. production assistant (25 episodes, 1994-1995)Angela Will as. production accountant (24 episodes, 1993-1994)Patricia Barry as. script supervisor (24 episodes, 1994-1998)Rupert Hancock as. second unit coordinator (24 episodes, 1995-1996)Darin Morgan as. story editor (24 episodes, 1995-1996)Frank Spotnitz as. story editor (24 episodes, 1995-1996)Jeff Vlaming as. story editor (24 episodes, 1995-1996)Robert Murdoch as. location manager: second unit (24 episodes, 1996-1997)Amber Woodward as. production assistant (24 episodes, 1996-1997)Amir Attaie as. assistant to producers / assistant to the producers (24 episodes, 1999-2001)Nick Marcou as. production assistant (24 episodes, 2001-2002)Carolyn Adair as. stand-in: utility (23 episodes, 1995-1996)Michelle Latham as. location manager / assistant location manager (23 episodes, 1999-2002)David Amann as. executive story editor (22 episodes, 1998-1999)Bob Pitto as. first assistant accountant (22 episodes, 1998-1999)Daniel Mosley as. assistant to producer / assistant to the producers (22 episodes, 1999-2000)Barbara Nance as. script coordinator (22 episodes, 1999-2000)Jason Schomas as. production coordinator (21 episodes, 2000-2002)John LaBrucherie as. production assistant (21 episodes, 2000-2001)David Kohler as. production assistant (20 episodes, 1996-1997)Amir Barsoum as. production assistant (20 episodes, 1997-1998)Billy Brown as. story editor (20 episodes, 1997-1998)Tim Minear as. executive story editor (20 episodes, 1997-1998)Gennifer Hutchison as. assistant to producer (20 episodes, 2000-2002)Susan Crawford as. assistant production coordinator (19 episodes, 1995-1996)Briton W. Erwin as. production assistant (19 episodes, 1997-1998)Gabe Rotter as. writers' assistant (19 episodes, 2001-2002)Thomas Schnauz as. story editor (19 episodes, 2001-2002)Sara Woomer as. office production assistant (19 episodes, 2001-2002)Cathy Carr as. production coordinator (18 episodes, 1998-1999)Michele Fazekas as. assistant to executive producer (18 episodes, 1998-1999)Wendy Fishman as. assistant to executive producer (18 episodes, 1998-1999)Charles Forsch as. assistant to executive producer (18 episodes, 1998-1999)Art Pickering as. assistant to writer / script coordinator (18 episodes, 2000-2001)Michele Clark as. assistant to producers / assistant to the producers (16 episodes, 1999-2000)Kurt A. Langenhahn as. script coordinator (16 episodes, 2000-2001)Selina Williams as. extras wrangler (14 episodes, 1994-1995)Vince Gilligan as. creative consultant (14 episodes, 1995-1996)Linda McAteer as. assistant production coordinator (14 episodes, 1997-1999)Steve Stafford as. aerial unit coordinator (13 episodes, 2000-2001)Roberta Henriksen as. production coordinator (12 episodes, 1993-1994)Lara Beatus as. assistant to producer (11 episodes, 1999-2000)Jana Fain as. office manager: Ten Thirteen (11 episodes, 2001-2002)Roberta Sheehy as. production coordinator (9 episodes, 1993)Dan Angel as. story editor (9 episodes, 1997-1998)Alexis Labra as. production assistant (9 episodes, 1998)Chris Olander as. production assistant / stand-in: Adam Baldwin / as (9 episodes, 2001)Anne Melville as. script supervisor (8 episodes, 1993-2001)Christine Lyons as. double: Gillian Anderson (8 episodes, 1997-1998)Alison Gallant as. assistant to producers / assistant to the producers (8 episodes, 1999-2000)Juli Niles as. assistant to producer (7 episodes, 2001)Jason Harkins as. assistant to producers (6 episodes, 2000-2001)Nancy Mosher Hall as. assistant to producer (6 episodes, 2000)Ed Lippman as. location manager (5 episodes, 1998)Elizabeth Harrison as. assistant to producers / assistant to the producers (5 episodes, 1999)Brian Q. Kelley as. design graphics (4 episodes, 1994-1995)Chris Ruppenthal as. executive script consultant (4 episodes, 1994)Michael Daley as. script supervisor (4 episodes, 2001-2002)Blake McCormick as. assistant to producer (4 episodes, 2001-2002)Mike Sudrow as. weapons specialist (3 episodes, 1993)Steve De Jarnatt as. creative consultant (3 episodes, 1995)Rick Dugdale as. production assistant (3 episodes, 1998)Christopher Griffie as. set production assistant (3 episodes, 2002)Terry J. Murray as. script supervisor (2 episodes, 1994)Dana Lyn Baron as. additional adr voice (2 episodes, 1996-1997)Mark Marcum as. playback coordinator (2 episodes, 2001-2002)Clinton Wayne as. puppeteer (2 episodes, 2001-2002)Charles Fagin as. assistant location manager (2 episodes, 2002)Byron Drinkle as. playback coordinator (unknown episodes, 1992-1996)Darren Robertson as. playback coordinator (unknown episodes, 1992-1996)Danielle Faith Friedman as. office production assistant (unknown episodes, 1993-1996)David Kurvers as. production assistant (unknown episodes, 1996-1997)Rob McCabe as. utility stand-in (unknown episodes, 1999-2000)Scott Aguilar as. location nurse (unknown episodes)Michael Anthony as. location scout (unknown episodes)Alex Apple as. location scout (unknown episodes)Glen Barwise as. photo double (unknown episodes)Gary Bechtel as. key assistant location manager (unknown episodes)Sean Benbow as. office production assistant (unknown episodes)Stephen Benoit as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Darren Lynn Bousman as. honey wagon attendant (unknown episodes)Kai Bowe as. wga trainee (unknown episodes)Stephen Bridgewater as. drama coach (unknown episodes)Jaap Broeker as. stand-in: David Duchovny (unknown episodes)Eamon Buehning as. payroll accountant (unknown episodes)Michelle Chaldu as. stand-in: Gillian Anderson (unknown episodes)Rob Chalmers as. personal assistant: Gillian Anderson (unknown episodes)Marco Daxton as. set supervisor (unknown episodes)Dana Dubé as. animal trainer (unknown episodes)Maggie Evans as. assistant to producer (unknown episodes)France Myung Fagin as. key assistant location manager (unknown episodes)Tom Gastall as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Jason Gibb as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Paul Giordano as. key production assistant (unknown episodes)Rob Gomes as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Danny Ho as. computer playback operator (unknown episodes)Laura Irvine as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Jasper Jan as. location intern (unknown episodes)JoAnn Fregalette Jansen as. choreographer (unknown episodes)Jacqueline V. Johnson as. craft service / first aid (unknown episodes)Bonnie Judd as. trainer (unknown episodes)Timothy S. Kane as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Bridgette Kelley as. script supervisor: Los Angeles (unknown episodes)Cindy Kerber as. researcher (unknown episodes)Rich Knight as. property maker: RK Industries (unknown episodes)Steve Korkis as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Lance Lanfear as. additional extras background coordinator (unknown episodes)Derek Lebrero as. photo double (unknown episodes)April D. Matthews as. assistant accountant (unknown episodes)Kathy McCurdy as. assistant location manager (unknown episodes)Doug Meyer as. additional production assistant (unknown episodes)Daniela Nobili as. voice director: Italian (unknown episodes)Trent Othick as. assistant to director (unknown episodes)Joshua Owen as. production secretary (unknown episodes)Joseph Kelly Padovich as. mechanic (unknown episodes)Allyn Partin as. dialect coach (unknown episodes)Lance Peverley as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Jeff 'Doc' Porter as. construction medic (unknown episodes)Canyon Prince as. production assistant / script supervisor: splinter unit (unknown episodes)Lisa Ripley-Becker as. assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)Jennifer Rosenbluth as. production secretary (unknown episodes)Caryn Shuken as. location liaison (unknown episodes)Alan A. Spence as. set wireman (unknown episodes)Patrick Stark as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Regan Steele as. key production assistant (unknown episodes)Lynn Struiksma as. set production assistant: second unit (unknown episodes)Rachel Swenson as. assistant location manager (unknown episodes)Rachael Taylor as. production assistant (unknown episodes)James Thompson as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Marc J. Ventimiglia as. key assistant location manager (unknown episodes)Arlene Warren as. stand-in: Gillian Anderson (unknown episodes)Troy Waters as. marine coordinator (unknown episodes)Tim Weske as. sword master (unknown episodes)Lisa Womble as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Oorala Yamada as. additional set production assistant (unknown episodes) Series ThanksJan Scruggs as. special thanks (1 episode, 1997)Greg Boniface as. in memory of (1 episode, 2001) Production CompaniesTen Thirteen Productions20th Century Fox Television (in association with)X-F ProductionsDistributorsFox Network (1993-2002) (USA) (TV) (original airing)British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC) (1994-2003) (UK) (TV) (repeats)M1 (1994-2000) (Hungary) (TV) (original airing) (seasons 1-4)ProSieben Television (1994-2003) (Germany) (TV)Rede Record (1994-2002) (Brazil) (TV)Sky One (1994-2002) (UK) (TV) (original airing)Veronica Omroep Organisatie (1994-1995) (Netherlands) (TV)Mainostelevisio (MTV3) (1995-2003) (Finland) (TV)Veronica Television (1995-????) (Netherlands) (TV)TV3 (1997-2005) (Estonia) (TV)20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (USA) (DVD)20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (USA) (laserdisc)AXN Beyond (2008) (Philippines) (TV)CanWest Global Communications (????) (Canada) (TV)Cool TV (2008) (Hungary) (TV) (re-release)DeAgostini Japan (2005) (Japan) (DVD)FS Film Oy (2007) (Finland) (DVD)FX (????) (UK) (TV)Fox (????) (Japan) (TV)Home Video Hellas (HVH) (1994) (Greece) (VHS)Movie Television Inc. (1995) (Japan) (all media)Pop TV (1995) (Slovenia) (TV)RTL Entertainment (199?-) (Netherlands) (TV)Sci Fi (2008) (Japan) (TV)Sorozat (2008-) (Hungary) (TV) (re-release)SubTV (2005-) (Finland) (TV) (repeat)TV Asahi (1995) (Japan) (TV)Televisión Federal (Telefe) (????) (Argentina) (TV)Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2001) (Netherlands) (DVD) (seasons 1-3)Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2002) (Netherlands) (DVD) (seasons 4 and 5)Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2003) (Netherlands) (DVD) (seasons 6 and 7)Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2004) (Netherlands) (DVD) (seasons 8 and 9)Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment (2006) (Netherlands) (DVD) (complete series collection)Viasat 4 (2007-) (Norway) (TV)Viasat3 (2002-2005) (Hungary) (TV) (repeats) (seasons 1-4) (original airing) (seasons 5-9)Yorin (2004) (Netherlands) (TV)Special EffectsArea 51Digital MuseK.N.B. Effects GroupLindala Make-Up Effects (makeup effects) (pilot episode)Lindala Make-Up Effects (makeup effects) (seasons 1-5)Northwest Imaging & FXOptic Nerve Studios (makeup effects)RK IndustriesRK Industries/Project:EBEView StudioOther CompaniesBill Dance Casting  extras castingCastle/Bryant/Johnsen  main title sequenceCentral Casting  extras castingClairmont Camera  camera systems by (seasons 1-5) (as Clairmont Camera)Direct Tools & Fasteners  expendablesEncore Video  electronic assemblyEncore Video  telecine transfersEntertainment Clearances  rights and clearancesExecutive Assurance  securityGastown Post and Transfer  telecine transfers (seasons 1-5) (as Gastown Post)Inter Video  24 frame post-productionOptic Nerve Studios  series make-up effectsPacific Motion Pictures Corporation  production servicesPlayback Technologies  video playbackStudio City Productions  marketing and promotion: syndicationTodd-AO Hollywood Digital  electronic assemblyTodd-AO Hollywood Digital  telecine transfersTransportation Resources  transportation equipmentWest Productions  post-production soundWest Publishing Company  Westlaw books provided by if (typeof afc_data == “undefined”) { afc_data = new Object(); } afc_data[“MIDDLE_CENTER”] = { channel: “test01-channel”, client: “ca-amazon-imdb_js”, title: “Sponsored Links”, help: “What's This?”, hints: “shipper,federal bureau of investigation,paranormal investigation,cloning,cell phone” }; Additional DetailsAlso Known As: "The X Files" – USA (original title) “X-File” – Japan (English title) See more » Runtime:45 min Country:USA | CanadaLanguage:EnglishColor:Color Aspect Ratio:1.33 : 1 See more »Sound Mix:Dolby Certification:Australia:M (some episodes) | Iceland:12 (some episodes) | Iceland:16 (some episodes) | Netherlands:12 | Finland:K-18 (DVD) (2007) (self applied) | South Korea:15 | New Zealand:M | Australia:MA (some episodes) | Peru:14 | Argentina:13 | Germany:16 (DVD rating) | Hungary:18 | Ireland:12 (some episodes) | Ireland:15 (some episodes) | Ireland:18 (some episodes) | New Zealand:R13 (season 9) | Poland:15 | Singapore:NC-16 (season 8) | Singapore:PG | Sweden:15 | UK:15 (most episodes) | UK:12 (some episodes) | UK:18 (one episode) | UK:PG (some episodes) | USA:TV-14 (some episodes) | USA:TV-MA (some episodes) | USA:TV-PG (some episodes) | Portugal:M/12 (DVD rating)Filming Locations:Ashcroft, British Columbia, CanadaSee more »Company:Ten Thirteen ProductionsSee more »Did You Know? Trivia:Chris Carter has cited "Moonlighting" (1985) as an influence on this show, specifically the relationship between Mulder and Scully. Carter also has said that the show is an example of how not to further the story, as the sexual tension between the two leads should never be resolved.See more » Goofs:Revealing mistakes: Throughout the series when we see a closeup of CGB Spender's/The Smoker's ashtray while he is extinguishing his cigarette the filters of the "smoked" cigarettes already in the ashtrays are perfectly white, while they should be yellow/brown from the nicotine-smoke. This indicates clearly that they are props places there before shooting and not smoked cigarettes by the characters.See more » Quotes:Deep Throat:And a lie, Mr. Mulder, is most convincingly hidden between two truths.See more » Movie Connections:Referenced in Island of Lost Souls (2007)See more »

Plot : Two FBI agents, Fox Mulder the believer also Dana Scully the skeptic, study the difficult also unexplained bit secluded forces act to frustrate their efforts.

Run Time : 45 min

Country : USA | Canada

MPAA :

Language : English

Filming Locations : Ashcroft, British Columbia, Canada

Company : Ten Thirteen Productions

Trivia : Chris Carter has mentioned inside dispatches "Moonlighting" (1985) for an modify on this show, certainly the relationship between Mulder along with Scully. Carter additionally has observed that the make an appearance is an instance of how not to similarly the story, for the sexual stress between the two leads should not at all troth resolved.

Goofs : Revealing mistakes: Throughout the parts once we imagine a closeup of CGB Spender's/The Smoker's ashtray moment he is extinguishing his cigarette the filters of the "smoked" cigarettes prior to now inside the ashtrays are just white, moment they should engagement yellow/brown loves the nicotine-smoke. This indicates it appears that that they are props sites there sooner than driving plus not smoked cigarettes by the characters.

Tag Lines :

Plot Summary : This telly sequences follows the adventures with lives of FBI agents enquiring those cases that call for the magical or hitherto unsolved (especially by normal means). FBI Special Agents Mulder, Scully, Doggett with Reyes exert to reveal forces in the United States of America government that may possibly violate people's rights, overseas creatures with monsters alike that attack, with variant mysteries.

FBI agents Fox Mulder along with Dana Scully are not the equivalent at all. Mulder is a believer inside the magical bit Scully is not. Together, they examine magical cases which removes one another the consummate thing the track to foreign conspiracies indoor our government along with yet puts their lives along with employments at risk. Together, they undertake to crack the mysteries indoor our government, no question whatever they have to be compelled to do, along with along the track they undertake to crack any abundant case that's concerning the paranormal.

Fox (Don't talk to me Fox) Mulder is a believer inside the paranormal. He has been imputed to the X-Files cartridge which investigates FBI cases as which common investigatory modes don't seem to work. Dana Scully, a therapeutic medical examiner plus FBI agent, is a skeptic. Together they journey to FBI cases where something remarkable has happened.