tt1132290 

    
    
    "Warehouse 13" (2009)Director :

Release Date :

Genre : Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi, Thriller

Cast : (Series Cast Summary – 6 of 41) , Eddie McClintock as Pete Lattimer (37 episodes, 2009-2011), Joanne Kelly as Myka Bering (37 episodes, 2009-2011), Saul Rubinek as Artie Nielsen / as (36 episodes, 2009-2011), Genelle Williams as Leena / as (36 episodes, 2009-2011), Allison Scagliotti as Claudia Donovan (33 episodes, 2009-2011), CCH Pounder as Mrs. Irene Frederic / as (17 episodes, 2009-2011) (more) Series Directed byTawnia McKiernan (7 episodes, 2009-2011)Constantine Makris (6 episodes, 2009-2011)Stephen Surjik (6 episodes, 2009-2011)Chris Fisher (4 episodes, 2010-2011)Jace Alexander (2 episodes, 2009)Vincent Misiano (2 episodes, 2009)Michael W. Watkins (2 episodes, 2009) Series Writing creditsJane Espenson (37 episodes, 2009-2011)D. Brent Mote (37 episodes, 2009-2011)Ian Stokes (7 episodes, 2009-2011)Jack Kenny (6 episodes, 2009-2011)Bob Goodman (5 episodes, 2009-2011)Drew Z. Greenberg (5 episodes, 2009-2011)David Simkins (5 episodes, 2009-2010)Deric A. Hughes (4 episodes, 2009-2011)Benjamin Raab (4 episodes, 2009-2011)Andrew Kreisberg (4 episodes, 2010-2011)Nell Scovell (4 episodes, 2010-2011)Michael P. Fox (3 episodes, 2009-2010)Holly Harold (2 episodes, 2011)Series Produced byDrew Z. Greenberg as. co-executive producer / supervising producer (36 episodes, 2009-2011)Andrew Seklir as. associate producer (33 episodes, 2009-2011)Jack Kenny as. executive producer (25 episodes, 2009-2011)David Simkins as. executive producer (24 episodes, 2009-2011)Mark Winemaker as. producer / co-executive producer (24 episodes, 2009-2011)Gregg Tilson as. associate producer / co-producer (23 episodes, 2009-2011)Andrew Kreisberg as. co-executive producer (23 episodes, 2010-2011)Stephen Surjik as. supervising producer / producer (18 episodes, 2009-2010)Nell Scovell as. co-executive producer (15 episodes, 2010-2011)Siân McArthur as. content producer (13 episodes, 2010-2011)Paul M. Leonard as. co-producer (12 episodes, 2009)Holly Harold as. supervising producer (12 episodes, 2011)Matthew Federman as. co-producer (11 episodes, 2009)Stephen Scaia as. co-producer (11 episodes, 2009)Ted Miller as. line producer (11 episodes, 2011)Dana Baratta as. co-executive producer (7 episodes, 2009)Jace Alexander as. co-executive producer (3 episodes, 2009) Series Original Music byEdward Rogers (36 episodes, 2009-2011) Series Cinematography byDerick V. Underschultz (12 episodes, 2009)Michael McMurray (11 episodes, 2010-2011) Series Film Editing byJohn Peter Bernardo (8 episodes, 2009-2010)John Heath (8 episodes, 2009-2010)Harry B. Miller III (6 episodes, 2009-2010)Andrew Seklir (4 episodes, 2009-2011)Seagan Ngai (2 episodes, 2011) Series Casting byRobin D. Cook (36 episodes, 2009-2011)Suzanne Goddard-Smythe (24 episodes, 2010-2011)Julie Tucker (11 episodes, 2009)Ross Meyerson (9 episodes, 2009) Series Production Design byFranco De Cotiis (23 episodes, 2009-2011) Series Art Direction byPeter Grundy (12 episodes, 2009)Michele Brady (11 episodes, 2010-2011) Series Set Decoration byZeljka Alosinac (11 episodes, 2009-2010) Series Costume Design byJoanne Hansen (24 episodes, 2009-2011) Series Makeup DepartmentSusan Exton-Stranks as. hair stylist / key hair (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Marie Nardella as. makeup artist / makeup department head (13 episodes, 2009-2011)Maribeth Knezev as. key make-up (10 episodes, 2010)Amber Chase as. assistant makeup artist (6 episodes, 2010)Dawn E. Rivard as. wig builder (unknown episodes)Cathy Shibley as. assistant hair stylist (unknown episodes) Series Production ManagementTed Miller as. production manager (23 episodes, 2009-2011)Ian Maddox as. post-production supervisor (12 episodes, 2009)Kenny Micka as. post-production supervisor (10 episodes, 2010) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorLaurie Mirsky as. first assistant director (17 episodes, 2009-2011)Pierre Ouellet as. second assistant director / first assistant director (16 episodes, 2009-2011)Lawrence Ng as. set trainee assistant director / trainee assistant director (14 episodes, 2010-2011)Jason M. Washington as. assistant director: second unit / second assistant director (8 episodes, 2011)David Forsyth as. second assistant director (6 episodes, 2011)Tim Singh as. second assistant director (5 episodes, 2009)Darrin Brown as. second assistant director / assistant director: second unit (4 episodes, 2009-2010)Mark Tataryn as. first assistant director (3 episodes, 2009-2010)Aric Dupere as. trainee assistant director (3 episodes, 2009)Libby Hodgson as. first assistant director (3 episodes, 2009)Woody Sidarous as. first assistant director (2 episodes, 2010)Matt Birman as. second unit director (unknown episodes)Greg Edmunds as. third assistant director (unknown episodes)Kathryn Hughes as. trainee assistant director (unknown episodes) Series Art DepartmentRobert Nowacki as. first assistant art director / second assistant art director (34 episodes, 2009-2011)Hamish Buchanan as. first assistant art director (23 episodes, 2009-2011)Matt Middleton as. second assistant art director / set designer (16 episodes, 2009-2010)Tory Bellingham as. property master (12 episodes, 2009)Zeljka Alosinac as. set director (11 episodes, 2009)Kerry Spurrell as. property master (11 episodes, 2010-2011)Christian Huffman as. assistant art director (11 episodes, 2011)Emily Hyde as. assistant property master (11 episodes, 2011)Sean Moore as. assistant art director (8 episodes, 2009)Rudy Braun as. first assistant art director (7 episodes, 2009)Suzanne Hodson as. set decoration buyer (4 episodes, 2009)Arlene Lott as. first assistant art director / second assistant art director (4 episodes, 2010)Adam Smith as. specialty prop builder (2 episodes, 2010)Vess Stoeva as. construction auditor (unknown episodes, 2009)Rossana DeCampo as. key scenic artist (unknown episodes)James A. Frith as. art department coordinator (unknown episodes)Sanford Kong as. concept illustrator (unknown episodes)Jeff Poulis as. assistant property master (unknown episodes)Dawn Rivard as. set decoration buyer (unknown episodes)Mark Thompson as. construction coordinator (unknown episodes) Series Sound DepartmentDaniel Colman as. supervising sound editor/sound designer / sound designer / as (37 episodes, 2009-2011)Sam C. Lewis as. supervising foley editor / adr mixer / as (30 episodes, 2009-2011)Jack Levy as. supervising sound editor (23 episodes, 2009-2011)Jeff K. Brunello as. sound designer (21 episodes, 2009-2011)Ken Kobett as. re-recording mixer (19 episodes, 2009-2010)Thomas Hidderley as. sound mixer / production sound mixer (18 episodes, 2010-2011)Miriam Cole as. assistant sound editor (15 episodes, 2010-2011)Mike Olman as. re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 2009-2010)Andrew Logan as. sound recordist (13 episodes, 2010)George Scott Schaffner as. boom operator (13 episodes, 2010)Dorian Williamson as. boom operator (13 episodes, 2010)Doug Madick as. supervising foley artist (9 episodes, 2009-2010)Monique Reymond as. foley artist (9 episodes, 2009-2010)Henry Embry as. production sound mixer (9 episodes, 2009)John W. Cook II as. re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (8 episodes, 2009-2011)Brandon Prodger as. adr mixer (8 episodes, 2009-2010)Matthew Manselle as. foley recordist / foley editor (8 episodes, 2010-2011)Vince Balunas as. supervising dialogue & adr editor (7 episodes, 2009)Denis Bellingham as. boom operator (7 episodes, 2009)Richard Partlow as. foley artist (7 episodes, 2009)Ron Stermac as. cableman (7 episodes, 2009)Alex Ullrich as. foley artist (4 episodes, 2010)Peter Reale as. re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 2009-2010)Doug Johnston as. sound mixer (3 episodes, 2009)Todd Morrissey as. re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2009-2010)Devin Joseph as. dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2009)Candice Baldwin as. sound editor (2 episodes, 2010)Ric Schnupp as. adr recordist (2 episodes, 2011)Pat Cassin as. boom operator (unknown episodes)Greg Chapman as. sound mixer (unknown episodes) Series Special Effects byMichael Innanen as. special effects supervisor (11 episodes, 2009)Philippe Maurais as. special effects key (11 episodes, 2011)Drew Longland as. special effects technician (4 episodes, 2009)Laird McMurray as. special effects coordinator (unknown episodes)Shane Million as. key special effects (unknown episodes)Marcus Rait as. special effects foreman (unknown episodes) Series Visual Effects byDennis Temprile as. visual effects project manager / visual effects project manager: Keyframe Digital Productions (34 episodes, 2009-2011)Darren Cranford as. visual effects director / visual effects producer (22 episodes, 2009-2011)Clint Green as. visual effects lead / visual effects supervisor (17 episodes, 2009-2011)Stephan Perreault as. digital effects artist (17 episodes, 2009-2011)Derek Schneider as. visual effects artist (15 episodes, 2009-2010)Rex Alerta as. digital effects artist (10 episodes, 2009)Darren Locke as. visual effects lead / visual effects: Keyframe Digital Productions (9 episodes, 2009)Goran Zovkic as. visual effects artist (9 episodes, 2010)Tracie Donais as. digital compositor (5 episodes, 2011)Justin Rader as. visual effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2010-2011)Ryan P. Wilson as. visual effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2010-2011)Jeffrey Cappleman as. digital artist (3 episodes, 2010-2011)Matt Hansen as. senior cgi artist (unknown episodes) Series StuntsMatt Birman as. stunt coordinator (26 episodes, 2009-2011)Dana Jones as. stund double: Allison Scagliotti / stunts (5 episodes, 2009-2010)Angelica Lisk as. stunt double: CCH Pounder / stunt actor (5 episodes, 2011)Alicia Turner as. stunts / stunt double: Jeri Ryan (3 episodes, 2009-2011)Tommy Chang as. stunt performer (2 episodes, 2009-2011)Bryan Thomas as. stunt double / stunts (2 episodes, 2009-2010)Nick Alachiotis as. stunt actor / stunts (2 episodes, 2009)Joel Harris as. stunts (2 episodes, 2009)Vanessa Reid as. stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 2009)Simon Northwood as. stunt double: Paul Blackthorne / stunts (2 episodes, 2010-2011)Christopher Cordell as. stunt double: Hamish McEwan / stunt double: Phillip Rhys (2 episodes, 2010)Louis Paquette as. stunt actor (unknown episodes, 2009)Edward A. Queffelec as. stunt performer (unknown episodes, 2009)Liise Keeling as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Steve 'Shack' Shackleton as. stunt rigger (unknown episodes) Series Camera and Electrical DepartmentIra Cohen as. key gaffer / gaffer (13 episodes, 2010)Michael Carella as. a camera operator / b camera operator / as (12 episodes, 2009)Michael Galbraith as. gaffer (12 episodes, 2009)Mark Manchester as. key grip (12 episodes, 2009)Iain Baird as. b camera operator / steadicam operator (12 episodes, 2010)Tim Sauder as. key grip (11 episodes, 2010-2011)David Towers as. a camera operator (10 episodes, 2010)Dino Laurenza as. b camera operator / "b" camera operator (8 episodes, 2009)Ken Wiebe as. lighting board operator (6 episodes, 2009-2011)Patrick Krauter as. grip (5 episodes, 2009)Jason Klein as. grip (5 episodes, 2010)Angelo Colavecchia as. a camera operator (4 episodes, 2009)Ian C. Harris as. daily generator operator / rigging electrician: daily (2 episodes, 2009-2010)John Colavecchia as. first assistant camera (unknown episodes)Dianne L. Haggarty as. grip (unknown episodes)Edward Lipscombe as. best boy rigging grip (unknown episodes)Walter Lipscombe as. key rigging grip (unknown episodes)Benjamin Smith as. assistant camera (unknown episodes)Tom Starnes as. best boy rigging electrician (unknown episodes) Series Casting DepartmentTy Harman as. casting associate / casting: USA (23 episodes, 2010-2011)Millie Tom as. casting associate: Canada (12 episodes, 2009)CJ Molidor as. casting associate: USA (11 episodes, 2009)Jonathan Oliveira as. casting assistant (7 episodes, 2010-2011)Alicia Faucher as. casting assistant (5 episodes, 2010) Series Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentMaria Fermo as. assistant costume designer / wardrobe supervisor (21 episodes, 2009-2010)Ahmad Zargaran as. costume cutter (6 episodes, 2009) Series Editorial DepartmentPete Fausone as. on-line editor (22 episodes, 2009-2011)Robert Tomaszewski as. colorist (20 episodes, 2009-2011)Katie Lilly as. post-production coordinator / post-production assistant (19 episodes, 2009-2010)Seagan Ngai as. assistant editor (16 episodes, 2009-2011)Samantha Hollon as. post-production assistant (12 episodes, 2011)Michael Lim as. assistant editor (9 episodes, 2009-2010)Charles Ryan as. assistant editor (6 episodes, 2009)Chris Marsland as. dailies transfer (6 episodes, 2010)Tom Runquist as. assistant editor (4 episodes, 2010)Willie J. Lawton as. colorist (3 episodes, 2009-2010) Series Music DepartmentPaul Cristo as. composer: additional music (26 episodes, 2009-2011)Ben Zales as. music editor (25 episodes, 2009-2011)Alicen Catron Schneider as. music supervisor (22 episodes, 2009-2011)Stacy Wallen-McCarthy as. music supervisor (10 episodes, 2010)Oliver Hild as. music supervisor (5 episodes, 2010) Series Transportation DepartmentMike Billard as. transportation captain (24 episodes, 2009-2010)Bill Boyd as. picture car coordinator (24 episodes, 2009-2010)Frank Mizzi as. transportation coordinator (24 episodes, 2009-2010)Carl Severin as. transportation co-captain / transportation captain (24 episodes, 2009-2010)Dave Wilson as. picture car co-captain / picture car captain (23 episodes, 2009-2010)John Ratushniak as. picture car mechanic (12 episodes, 2009)Jennifer Mccormack as. driver: honeywagon (10 episodes, 2009)Gord Bettles as. picture car mechanic (unknown episodes)Jason McCormack as. driver: honeywagon (unknown episodes) Series Other crewKaren Colaco as. production accountant (23 episodes, 2009-2011)Terri Ann Myers as. assistant production coordinator / production coordinator (23 episodes, 2009-2011)Lisa Perone as. production coordinator (22 episodes, 2009-2010)Derek Brady as. location manager (19 episodes, 2009-2011)Alexander Wood as. assistant to producer (17 episodes, 2009-2010)Eric Gamache as. production assistant / office production assistant (15 episodes, 2009-2010)Vess Stoeva as. assistant accountant (13 episodes, 2009-2010)Deric A. Hughes as. story editor / executive story editor (12 episodes, 2010-2011)Benjamin Raab as. story editor / executive story editor (12 episodes, 2010-2011)Donald Colafranceschi as. production secretary (11 episodes, 2009)Bob Goodman as. executive story editor (11 episodes, 2010)Angela Mastronardi as. script supervisor (9 episodes, 2009)Cynthia Hiley as. production secretary / assistant production coordinator (8 episodes, 2010-2011)Lisa Ghione as. unit publicist (7 episodes, 2009)Michelle Kanyo as. assistant to the executive producer (6 episodes, 2009)Vince Nyuli as. location manager (6 episodes, 2010-2011)Jeffery Pong as. assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2010-2011)Michael Tough as. location manager (5 episodes, 2009)Ian Stokes as. staff writer / story editor (5 episodes, 2010-2011)Bernadette Couture as. stand-in: Jaime Murray (5 episodes, 2010)Rick Jang as. location production assistant (5 episodes, 2010)Michael P. Fox as. staff writer (4 episodes, 2010)R. Emerson John as. script supervisor second unit (3 episodes, 2009)Marco Di Flaviano as. key location production assistant (unknown episodes)James Ireland as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Mark McFadden as. assistant location manager (unknown episodes)Alex McNaughton as. assistant location manager (unknown episodes)Yan Regis as. set medic (unknown episodes)Alan Sutton as. fire protection & safety (unknown episodes)Aloma Taylor as. first assistant accountant (unknown episodes)Drew Taylor as. location production assistant (unknown episodes)Charles Tucker as. enviromental consultant (unknown episodes)Becky Weston as. assistant to producer (unknown episodes)Greg Whiteside as. satellite technician (unknown episodes) Series ThanksNora O'Brien as. dedicated to (1 episode, 2009) Production CompaniesUniversal Cable ProductionsUniversal Media Studios (UMS)DistributorsSyfy (2009-) (USA) (TV)Sci Fi (2010-) (Germany) (TV)Sci-Fi Channel, The (2009) (UK) (TV)Syfy Universal (2011) (Belgium) (TV) (limited)Syfy Universal (2011) (Netherlands) (TV) (limited)TV2 (2011) (Hungary) (TV) (repeats)Universal Pictures Benelux (2010) (Netherlands) (DVD) (season 1)Universal Studios Home Entertainment (2010) (USA) (DVD) (season 1)Universal Studios Home Entertainment (2011) (USA) (DVD) (season 2)Viasat 6 (2011) (Hungary) (TV)Other CompaniesAnEFX  sound post-productionChapman/Leonard Studio Equipment  camera dolliesFilmport Studios  sound stagesInternet On Set  satellite servicesMicdi Productions  music editorial servicesMovie Armaments Group  weapons supplied byPicturecars North  picture vehicle supplierToronto Film Studios  movie studio if (typeof afc_data == “undefined”) { afc_data = new Object(); } afc_data[“MIDDLE_CENTER”] = { channel: “test01-channel”, client: “ca-amazon-imdb_js”, title: “Sponsored Links”, help: “What's This?”, hints: “number in title,warehouse,supernatural,digit in title,steampunk” }; Additional DetailsAlso Known As: See more » Runtime:USA:60 min | UK:60 min Country:USALanguage:EnglishColor:Color Aspect Ratio:1.78 : 1 See more »Sound Mix:Stereo Certification:Australia:M Filming Locations:Dundas, Ontario, CanadaSee more »Company:Universal Cable ProductionsSee more »Did You Know? Trivia:The umbilicus that runs from the front door of the Warehouse to the main office is actually a hallway in a Toronto hospital. Allison Scagliotti mentions in the Season 1 commentary that the hospital that contains the umbilicus hallway is the same hospital where, many years previously, Saul Rubinek's father passed away. Years after his father's death, Saul Rubinek would return to the hospital to film the death scene of his character Artie Nielsen.See more » Quotes:[repeated line] Claudia Donovan:Knock, knock!See more » Movie Connections:Referenced in "Eureka: Crossing Over (#4.5)" (2010)See more »

Plot : After saving the survival of the President inside Washington D.C., a duo of U.S Secret Service agents are whisked… See more »

Run Time : USA:60 min | UK:60 min

Country : USA

MPAA :

Language : English

Filming Locations : Dundas, Ontario, Canada

Company : Universal Cable Productions

Trivia : The umbilicus that operates delight in the front gate of the Warehouse to the foremost place of business is in lead of fact a hallway inside a Toronto hospital. Allison Scagliotti mentions inside the Season 1 article that the health center that encompass the umbilicus hallway is the matching health center where, voluminous days previously, Saul Rubinek's father make the grade away. Years behind his father's death, Saul Rubinek can go again to the health center to movie the demise shot of his nature Artie Nielsen.

Goofs :

Tag Lines :

Plot Summary : After saving the vitality of the President inside Washington D.C., a partners of U.S Secret Service agents are whisked somewhere else to a confidential area inside South Dakota that houses magical bits and pieces that the U.S. Government has piled up excess of the centuries. Their spanking new assignment: make a come back miscelanneous of the wasted bits and pieces as anyhow as study reports of spanking new ones.