tt0112230 

    
    
    "Xena: Warrior Princess" (1995)Director :

Release Date :

Genre : Action, Adventure, Comedy, Drama, Fantasy

Cast : (Series Cast Summary – 2 of 236) , Lucy Lawless as Xena / as (134 episodes, 1995-2001), Renée O'Connor as Gabrielle / as (134 episodes, 1995-2001) (more) Series Directed byGarth Maxwell (12 episodes, 1996-2001)Rick Jacobson (12 episodes, 1997-2000)Mark Beesley (10 episodes, 1997-2001)Josh Becker (9 episodes, 1996-2001)Charles Siebert (8 episodes, 1995-2001)T.J. Scott (7 episodes, 1996-1998)Michael Hurst (6 episodes, 1997-2001)Andrew Merrifield (6 episodes, 1997-2000)John Fawcett (6 episodes, 1999-2001)Michael Levine (5 episodes, 1995-1997)Oley Sassone (5 episodes, 1997-1998)Robert G. Tapert (4 episodes, 1997-2001)Doug Lefler (3 episodes, 1995-1999)Gary Jones (3 episodes, 1996)Charlie Haskell (3 episodes, 1997-2001)John Laing (3 episodes, 1998-2001)Jace Alexander (2 episodes, 1995-1996)Stephen L. Posey (2 episodes, 1995)John T. Kretchmer (2 episodes, 1996)Bruce Campbell (2 episodes, 1997-1999)Paul Lynch (2 episodes, 1998)Renée O'Connor (2 episodes, 1999-2001)Chris Graves (2 episodes, 1999)Chris Martin-Jones (2 episodes, 2000-2001) Series Writing creditsR.J. Stewart (40 episodes, 1995-2001)Steven L. Sears (25 episodes, 1995-1999)Robert G. Tapert (21 episodes, 1995-2001)Chris Manheim (21 episodes, 1996-2000)Adam Armus (14 episodes, 1995-2000)Nora Kay Foster (14 episodes, 1995-2000)John Schulian (8 episodes, 1996-2000)Paul Robert Coyle (5 episodes, 1996-2001)Joel Metzger (5 episodes, 2000-2001)Hilary Bader (4 episodes, 1997-1998)George Strayton (4 episodes, 2000)Terence Winter (3 episodes, 1995-1998)Liz Friedman (3 episodes, 1998-2001)Emily Skopov (3 episodes, 2000-2001)Tom O'Neill (3 episodes, 2000)Josh Becker (2 episodes, 1995-1998)Peter Allan Fields (2 episodes, 1995-1996)Jeff Vlaming (2 episodes, 1999)Chris Black (2 episodes, 2000-2001)Carl Ellsworth (2 episodes, 2000)Melissa Good (2 episodes, 2000)Vanessa Place (2 episodes, 2001)Series Produced byBernadette Joyce as. coordinating producer / producer / as (134 episodes, 1995-2001)Sam Raimi as. executive producer (134 episodes, 1995-2001)Chloe Smith as. producer: New Zealand / line producer / as (134 episodes, 1995-2001)R.J. Stewart as. executive producer / co-executive producer (134 episodes, 1995-2001)Robert G. Tapert as. executive producer (134 episodes, 1995-2001)Eric Gruendemann as. co-executive producer / producer (117 episodes, 1995-2000)Steven L. Sears as. supervising producer / co-executive producer (98 episodes, 1995-2000)Liz Friedman as. producer / co-producer / as (91 episodes, 1995-2000)Chris Manheim as. producer / co-producer (44 episodes, 1998-2000)Michael MacDonald as. co-producer / producer (44 episodes, 1999-2001)Jason Schmid as. associate producer (22 episodes, 2000-2001)Emily Skopov as. supervising producer (12 episodes, 2000-2001)Patrick Moran as. co-producer (8 episodes, 1999)Alex Kurtzman as. co-executive producer (6 episodes, 1999-2000)Roberto Orci as. co-executive producer (6 episodes, 1999-2000) Series Original Music byJoseph LoDuca (134 episodes, 1995-2001) Series Cinematography byDonald Duncan (77 episodes, 1995-2000)John Cavill (25 episodes, 1997-2001)Simon Riera (12 episodes, 2000-2001)Warrick Attewell (11 episodes, 2000-2001)Allen Guilford (7 episodes, 1996-2000)Rick Allender (2 episodes, 2000) Series Film Editing byRobert Field (63 episodes, 1995-2001)Jim Prior (56 episodes, 1995-2000)Timothy Batt (12 episodes, 2000-2001)Douglas Ibold (3 episodes, 1995-1996) Series Casting byDiana Rowan (105 episodes, 1995-2000) Series Production Design byRobert Gillies (134 episodes, 1995-2001) Series Art Direction byJennifer Ward (20 episodes, 1995-2000)Philip Ivey (17 episodes, 1995-2000)Jill Cormack (4 episodes, 1996-1998)Kirsty Griffin (unknown episodes) Series Costume Design byNgila Dickson (90 episodes, 1995-1999)Jane Holland (44 episodes, 1999-2001) Series Makeup DepartmentTracey Henton as. hair stylist / makeup artist (43 episodes, 1999-2001)Francia Smeets as. makeup/hair supervisor / hair supervisor / as (21 episodes, 1995-2000)Joan Petch as. makeup/hair supervisor / hair supervisor / as (13 episodes, 1995-1996)Nicola Buck as. assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)Jake Garber as. special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)Vance Hartwell as. special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)Michael Krehl as. additional makeup artist (unknown episodes) Series Production ManagementChloe Smith as. unit production manager (20 episodes, 1995-1998)Neville How as. unit manager (13 episodes, 1995-1996)Todd Powers as. post-production supervisor (13 episodes, 1995-1996)Sam Clark as. post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 1996-1998)D. Gunther Tarampi as. post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 1996-1998)Graeme Sang as. unit manager (2 episodes, 1996-1998)Jody Fedele as. post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 1999-2000)Reg Gibson as. unit manager (2 episodes, 1999-2000)Eric Gruendemann as. unit production manager (2 episodes, 1999-2000)Robert B. Guth as. post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 1999-2000)Jason Schmid as. post-production supervisor (unknown episodes) Series Second Unit Director or Assistant DirectorPaul Grinder as. second unit director / first assistant director (87 episodes, 1995-2001)Gary Jones as. second unit director (21 episodes, 1995-1996)Anna Gundesen as. assistant director: second unit / first assistant director (19 episodes, 1995-1998)Simon Ambridge as. first assistant director / second unit director (13 episodes, 1995-2000)Axel Paton as. second assistant director / assistant director: second unit (12 episodes, 1995-2000)Neil James as. second assistant director / assistant director: second unit (8 episodes, 1995-1998)Andrew Merrifield as. second unit director (5 episodes, 1996)Karyn Childs as. second assistant director (3 episodes, 1998-2000)Wayne Rose as. second unit director (3 episodes, 2000)Lisa Marinkovich as. second assistant director (2 episodes, 1996-1998)Matt Tate as. third assistant director (2 episodes, 2001)Emma Cross as. second assistant director: second unit (unknown episodes)David Pollison as. second unit director (unknown episodes) Series Art DepartmentKate Lang as. sculptor (134 episodes, 1995-2001)Roger Murray as. props designer (112 episodes, 1995-2001)Phil Chitty as. construction manager (21 episodes, 1995-2000)Paul Radford as. scenic artist (21 episodes, 1995-2000)Joanna Schwarz as. stand-by: second unit (16 episodes, 1999-2000)Brenda Cantell as. art department manager (13 episodes, 1995-1996)Joanna Henaghan as. art department coordinator (4 episodes, 1996-2000)Angela Zivkovic as. art department coordinator (4 episodes, 1996)Aileen Kemp as. set dresser (3 episodes, 1996-2000)Jeanette Goode as. set dresser (2 episodes, 1996-1998)Jennifer Goode as. set dresser (2 episodes, 1996)Robert Bavin as. stand-by props (unknown episodes, 1999-2001)Michael Sarley as. storyboard artist (unknown episodes) Series Sound DepartmentTim Boggs as. adr supervisor (134 episodes, 1995-2001)Steve Finnigan as. adr recordist (112 episodes, 1995-2000)David Mann as. sound effects editor (91 episodes, 1995-2001)Hugo Tichborne as. boom operator (64 episodes, 1995-1999)Bill Brown as. sound editor (31 episodes, 1995-1996)Michael Kamper as. sound effects editor (23 episodes, 1998-2000)Jason Schmid as. post-production sound supervisor / post sound supervisor (20 episodes, 1995-2000)Graham Morris as. sound recordist (16 episodes, 1995-2000)Patrick Giraudi as. sound re-recording mixer (16 episodes, 1995-1999)Takako Ishikawa as. sound effects editor (16 episodes, 1997-2000)David Madigan as. production sound mixer / sound recordist (14 episodes, 1996)Ken Dufva as. foley artist (10 episodes, 1995)Kathryn Korniloff as. sound editor (6 episodes, 1997)Sean Garnhart as. re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 1995)Joshua E. Schneider as. re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 1995-1996)Thomas Jones as. adr editor / dialogue editor (unknown episodes, 1995-2000)David Grimaldi as. sound effects editor (unknown episodes, 1995-1996)Robert Getty as. dialogue editor (unknown episodes, 1997-2001)Susan Cahill as. sound editor (unknown episodes, 2000-2001)Alan Freedman as. adr mixer (unknown episodes)Michael Hertlein as. adr editor / dialogue editor (unknown episodes)Dean Hovey as. sound effects editor (unknown episodes)Dave Hurley as. sound recordist (unknown episodes)Carrie Lisonbee as. sound effects editor (unknown episodes)Derek Marcil as. adr mixer / sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)Michael Mullane as. sound editor (unknown episodes)Willard Overstreet as. sound editor (unknown episodes)Benjamin Pedersen as. assistant sound editor (unknown episodes)Steve Scoville as. dialogue editor (unknown episodes)Anne Slack as. sound editor (unknown episodes)Jonathan Sola as. sound effects editor (unknown episodes)Alec St. John as. sound editor (unknown episodes)Johanna Turner as. sound editor / sound effects editor (unknown episodes)Derek Vanderhorst as. sound editor (unknown episodes)Kelly Vandever as. sound effects editor / sound re-recording mixer (unknown episodes)Jonathan Wareham as. sound editor (unknown episodes) Series Special Effects byBrendon Durey as. special effects foreman (72 episodes, 1995-2000)Steve Yardley as. special effects technician (7 episodes, 1996)Karl Chisholm as. special effects technician (6 episodes, 1995-1996)Phil McLaren as. special effects technician (4 episodes, 1997-1998)Richard Taylor as. special effects designer (3 episodes, 1996-1998)Tania Rodger as. special effects coordinator (2 episodes, 1996-1998)Michael J. Asquith as. designer / sculptor (unknown episodes)Jabin Dickins as. special effects technician (unknown episodes)Jason Durey as. special effects supervisor (unknown episodes)Ryan Hartnett as. special effects technician (unknown episodes) Series Visual Effects byPhil Carbonaro as. visual effects artist / digital compositing artist / as (134 episodes, 1995-2001)Kevin Blank as. visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor (64 episodes, 1996-1999)Dee McClelland as. telecine colorist dailies (24 episodes, 1995-1996)Kevin O'Neill as. visual effects supervisor / visual effects / as (21 episodes, 1995-2000)Kevin Kutchaver as. digital compositing supervisor / composite supervisor / as (20 episodes, 1995-2000)Edward Irastorza as. visual effects coordinator (17 episodes, 1995-1996)Anna Tkatch as. visual effects coordinator (14 episodes, 1996-1997)Mitch Suskin as. digital compositing artist / composite artist / as (7 episodes, 1995-1996)Doug Beswick as. digital animation supervisor / 2d artist / as (6 episodes, 1995-2000)Ken Durey as. mechanical effects supervisor (6 episodes, 1996-2000)Everett Burrell as. 3D supervisor / digital compositing supervisor (3 episodes, 1995-1998)Kurt Wiley as. digital effects artist (3 episodes, 1995-1996)Martin Lam as. visual effects coordinator (3 episodes, 1998-2000)Mark Tamny as. 2D supervisor / 2D supervisor: Flat Earth Productions / as (3 episodes, 1998-2000)Harrison Ellenshaw as. visual effects supervisor: US / visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 1999-2000)Bryan Blevins as. 3D animator / 3D digital supervisor (2 episodes, 1996-1998)David Rednour as. 2D artist: Flat Earth Productions / digital compositor (2 episodes, 1998-2000)Eric Reinhard as. 2D artist: Flat Earth Productions / digital compositor (2 episodes, 1998-2000)Joseph B. Conmy IV as. visual effects editor (2 episodes, 1999-2000)Mark Kochinski as. 3D supervisor / 3D supervisor: Flat Earth Productions (2 episodes, 1999-2000)George Port as. visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: New Zealand (2 episodes, 1999-2000)Mark Breakspear as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Adam Buckner as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Steve Carpenter as. digital artist (unknown episodes)Chadd B. Cole as. digital artist (unknown episodes)Joseph Conti as. visual effects coordinator (unknown episodes)Trey Freeman as. digital artist: Anderson Video (unknown episodes)Craig Kuehne as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Bob Lloyd as. visual effects (unknown episodes)Steven Lloyd as. digital artist (unknown episodes)Michael Melchiorre as. digital compositor (unknown episodes)Don Myers as. 3D animator (unknown episodes)Rod Ripley as. data management (unknown episodes)Richie Solomon as. visual effects artist: Fuzzy Logic Productions (unknown episodes)Miquel Ubeda as. digtial compositor: PRP VFX, Auckland, NZ (unknown episodes)Kevin VanHook as. digital effects artist: Flat Earth (unknown episodes)Kenneth Voss as. digital artist (unknown episodes)Scott Wheeler as. digital effects artist (unknown episodes) Series StuntsMark Rounthwaite as. stunt performer / assistant stunt coordinator / as (132 episodes, 1995-2001)Amand Weaver as. stunts (88 episodes, 1996-2000)Glen Levy as. stunt double (65 episodes, 1998-2001)Ben Cooke as. assistant stunt coordinator (44 episodes, 1996-1998)Peter Bell as. stunt coordinator (20 episodes, 1995-2000)Marcus Goldfinch as. stunt performer (18 episodes, 1996-1999)Karen Thompson as. stunt performer (4 episodes, 1999)Sean Button as. stunts (3 episodes, 1997-2001)Zoe Bell as. stunt double: Lucy Lawless (unknown episodes)Jonathan Costelloe as. utility stunts (unknown episodes)Augie Davis as. stunts / utility stunts (unknown episodes)Lani Jackson as. stunt double (unknown episodes)Sharon Maxwell as. stunts (unknown episodes)Carmel O'Loughlin as. stunts (unknown episodes)Allan Poppleton as. assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer (unknown episodes)Mike Rufino as. stunts (unknown episodes)Paul Shapcott as. utility stunts (unknown episodes)Sheree Swords as. stunt double / stunt performer (unknown episodes)Min Windle as. stunt double: Renee O'Connor (unknown episodes) Series Camera and Electrical DepartmentDennis Thompson as. key grip / gaffer (76 episodes, 1995-1998)Dana Little as. steadicam operator: camera operator (36 episodes, 2000-2001)Cameron McLean as. camera operator (21 episodes, 1995-2000)Kevin Riley as. director of photography: second unit (19 episodes, 1995-1998)Belinda Crayford as. gaffer (10 episodes, 1995-1996)Ian Beale as. gaffer (7 episodes, 1995-1996)Pete Gilmour as. gaffer (3 episodes, 1998-2000)Simon Hawkins as. key grip (2 episodes, 1999-2000)John Bell as. lighting technician (2 episodes, 2000)Dion Anderson as. lighting technician (2 episodes, 2001)Mike Ansbach as. camera operator: video segments (unknown episodes)Sean Aston as. additional grip (unknown episodes)Neil Cervin as. Steadicam operator (unknown episodes)John Enright as. best boy (unknown episodes)Geoffrey Short as. still photographer (unknown episodes)Gavin Stroud as. first assistant camera (unknown episodes)Luke Thomas as. focus puller (unknown episodes)Chris White as. director of photography: second unit (unknown episodes)Alan Wilson as. rigging gaffer (unknown episodes) Series Casting DepartmentRobyn Cammell as. casting assistant (75 episodes, 1996-1999)Riwia Fox as. casting assistant / casting associate (20 episodes, 1999-2000)Beth Hymson as. casting: USA / casting: US (10 episodes, 1996-2000)Tracy Hampton as. extras casting (9 episodes, 1996-2000)Diana Rowan as. casting: New Zealand (6 episodes, 1996-2000) Series Costume and Wardrobe DepartmentSimone Knight as. costume stand-by (89 episodes, 1995-1999)Jake Collier as. costume props assistant (66 episodes, 1998-2001)Janis MacEwan as. wardrobe design assistant (19 episodes, 1995-1998)Jaindra Watson as. wardrobe coordinator (2 episodes, 1999-2000) Series Editorial DepartmentEdwin Stalter as. post-production coordinator (109 episodes, 1996-2001)Shaley Brooks as. colorist (44 episodes, 1999-2001)D. Gunther Tarampi as. post-production coordinator (13 episodes, 1995-1996)Victoria T. Thompson as. assistant film editor (10 episodes, 1995-1996)Robert B. Guth as. post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 1996-1998)Eric Davidson as. assistant film editor (4 episodes, 1995-1996)Bart J. Barisano as. assistant film editor (2 episodes, 1995)Gregory Perler as. assistant film editor (2 episodes, 1995)Michelle Walsh as. assistant film editor (2 episodes, 1999-2000) Series Music DepartmentKathie Stork as. music producer: Joseph LoDuca Music (134 episodes, 1995-2001)Philip Tallman as. supervising music editor (114 episodes, 1995-2001)Velton Ray Bunch as. composer: Action Pack theme (109 episodes, 1995-2000)Randall Monday as. music recordist/engineer (43 episodes, 1999-2001)Scott Davidson as. assistant music engineer (22 episodes, 2000-2001)Richard Ford as. music editor (14 episodes, 1995-1996)Jared DePasquale as. additional orchestrator / composer: additional music (unknown episodes)Daniel Kolton as. composer: additional music (unknown episodes) Series Other crewAmy D'Alessandro as. titles (66 episodes, 1996-1999)Kelly Stewart as. body double & stand-in (36 episodes, 1999-2000)Lucy Lontay as. stand-in for Lucy Lawless (29 episodes, 2000-2001)Nathalie Celie as. production coordinator (20 episodes, 1995-2000)Moira Grant as. production coordinator (20 episodes, 1995-2000)Keith MacKenzie as. production accountant (20 episodes, 1995-2000)Sally Sherratt as. location manager (20 episodes, 1995-2000)Maggie Hickerson as. script coordinator (19 episodes, 1995-1999)Jane Lindsay as. production coordinator (18 episodes, 1995-1998)Iain 'Horace' Newton as. horse wrangler (18 episodes, 1995-1998)Alex Beaton as. supervising executive: Action Pack (8 episodes, 1996-2000)Alex Kurtzman as. creative associate / creative consultant (8 episodes, 1996-2000)Jennifer Vial as. script supervisor (6 episodes, 1995)Phee Phanshell as. production coordinator (6 episodes, 1996-2000)Chris Manheim as. story editor / executive story editor (6 episodes, 1996-1998)Pam Hislop as. script supervisor (5 episodes, 1996)Madley Katarungan as. script coordinator / writing assistant (5 episodes, 2000)Rowena Yalland as. script supervisor (4 episodes, 1995)Roberto Orci as. creative consultant (4 episodes, 1999-2000)Jenny Vial as. script supervisor (3 episodes, 1995-1996)T.J. Scott as. production consultant (3 episodes, 1996)Kathleen Thomas as. script supervisor (3 episodes, 1998-2000)Antonia Della Varis as. script supervisor (2 episodes, 1996)Melissa Lawrence as. script supervisor (2 episodes, 1998-1999)Geoffrey Martin as. creative associate (2 episodes, 1999-2000)Sandi Rayner as. horse wrangler (2 episodes, 1999-2000)Ursula Adeane as. assistant accountant (unknown episodes)Melodie Batchelor as. choreographer (unknown episodes)Beth Humphreys as. clearance supervisor (unknown episodes)Glen Levy as. sword master (unknown episodes)Angela Olyslager as. production runner (unknown episodes)R.J. Stewart as. developer (unknown episodes)Kim Stretch as. production assistant (unknown episodes)Jasmine Watson as. jeweller (unknown episodes)Amand Weaver as. body double / stand-in (unknown episodes)Melissa Wikaire as. script supervisor (unknown episodes) Series ThanksAlbert Vartanian as. special thanks (1 episode, 1995)Michele Calvert as. in memory of (1 episode, 1996) Production CompaniesMCA TelevisionRenaissance PicturesStudios USA TelevisionUniversal TVDistributorsAtlantic Film (2006) (Sweden) (DVD)Italia 1 (1996) (Italy) (TV)KANAALTWEE (2004) (Belgium) (TV)Mainostelevisio (MTV3) (1997-1999) (Finland) (TV)Pioneer LDC (2002) (Japan) (DVD) (episodes 133-134)Studios USA TelevisionSubTV (2001-2004) (Finland) (TV)Universal Pictures Benelux (2007) (Netherlands) (DVD) (seasons 1-3)Universal Pictures Benelux (2008) (Netherlands) (DVD) (seasons 5 and 6)Universal Studios Home Entertainment (2010) (USA) (DVD) (season 1)Universal Studios Home Entertainment (2011) (USA) (DVD) (season 2)Universal TVSpecial EffectsCantina PicturesFlat Earth ProductionsK.N.B. Effects Group (creature and makeup effects)Other CompaniesDigital Post Ltd.  post-productionDigital Sound and Picture  sound post-productionReel Lights  lighting if (typeof afc_data == “undefined”) { afc_data = new Object(); } afc_data[“MIDDLE_CENTER”] = { channel: “test01-channel”, client: “ca-amazon-imdb_js”, title: “Sponsored Links”, help: “What's This?”, hints: “ares,bard,hand to hand combat,hinduism,king” }; Additional DetailsAlso Known As: See more » Runtime:60 min (134 episodes) | Argentina:60 min | Israel:45 min | Spain:45 min Country:USALanguage:EnglishColor:Color Aspect Ratio:1.78 : 1 See more »Sound Mix:Dolby Certification:Finland:K-11 (Season 1 DVD) | Finland:K-13 (season 2 DVD) | Netherlands:6 | Australia:M (some episodes) | Australia:PG (some episodes) | Singapore:PG | Argentina:13 | Spain:13 Filming Locations:Auckland, New ZealandSee more »Company:MCA TelevisionSee more »Did You Know? Trivia:Gabrielle had a total of 7 regular outfits over the course of the series. Starting off with a Greek Farmgirl's dress in Season 1, Gabrielle would upgrade to 3 different Amazon outfits, a yellow two-piece Indian garment and two warrior bikini costumes.See more » Quotes:Joxer:There's a lot we can learn from each other, you know. Autolycus:Sure. Hey, why don't you start by teaching me how to disappear without a trace? Joxer:Okay! First, youas [offended] Joxer:Hey! Autolycus:[to Gabrielle] Why is he here? Gabrielle:He knows Jett. Autolycus:No, in a grander sense – why is he here?See more » Movie Connections:Referenced in "Dark Angel: The Kidz Are Aiight (#1.12)" (2001)See more » Soundtrack:The Bitter Suite: A Musical OdysseySee more »

Plot : Xena, a mighty warrior with healer, just the once led a band of outlaws that put the twirl up the full lot of Greece. She has come to pass to be apologetic about the hurt she caused and… See more »

Run Time : 60 min (134 episodes) | Argentina:60 min | Israel:45 min | Spain:45 min

Country : USA

MPAA :

Language : English

Filming Locations : Auckland, New Zealand

Company : MCA Television

Trivia : Gabrielle more experienced a number of 7 frequent outfits way over the route of the series. Starting off as well as a Greek Farmgirl's outfit inside Season 1, Gabrielle could improvement to 3 varying Amazon outfits, a yellow two-piece Indian garment as anyways as two warrior bikini costumes.

Goofs :

Tag Lines :

Plot Summary : Xena, a mighty warrior in addition to healer, just one and only occasion led a band of outlaws that scared someone out of their wits the entirety of Greece. She has appear to be apologetic about the pain she caused and, along furthermore her comrade Gabrielle, at the moment travels the nation hunting for escapade in addition to brawling the forces of evil.

In more matured Greece, a duration of mythical legends. Xena was a mighty opposite sex warrior, Xena just only occasion disappeared her village plus led a army of outlaws that filled along furthermore fear the lands, plus was a prior opponent of the legendary hero Hercules. Xena started out to lamenting anything she responded to ended plus commenced a pursuit for the rationale that redemption. Joined by a little man realized Gabrille, Xena travels across the lands for she battles forces of evil, plus may possibly frequently do fight along furthermore her evil foes, the ruthless plus admirable Ares plus Callisto, a warrior man out to draw her reprisal on Xena for the rationale that the kicking of the bucket of her pigeonhole plus burning her village as she was a child. And Xena plus Gabrille were on circumstances fixed by loyal friends wannabe warrior, Joxer plus thief Autolycus. Seeking exploit plus lending a (helping) hand to people, Xena's bravery will alter the world…

Xena as in any case as her bard pal Gabrielle journey working with masses inside desire as in any case as exchanging blows as good. Over the times of yore 5 days their friendship has grown into love, as in any case as we experience the memoirs of numerous extraordinarily adoring personalities to hold this legendary come along breathing inside our hearts whilst it ends inside 2001.